[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2007-2008 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Ms G Waterhouse 704.323.3%853.528.2%301
 Peter Snowden 475.019.9%623.826.3%236
 C J Waller 426.814.7%79½3.527.8%286
 J B Cummings 327.114.0%534.323.2%228
 G A Ryan 286.814.7%454.223.6%191
 David Payne 287.014.1%434.621.7%198
 J A O'Shea 255.518.0%433.230.9%139
 Kevin Moses 23½8.112.2%394.920.3%192
 G A Rogerson 2310.69.4%554.422.5%244
 J R Hawkes 218.511.7%434.123.9%180
 K A Lees 207.313.6%433.429.3%147
 A J Cummings 1911.38.8%524.124.1%216
 G Portelli 189.011.1%423.825.9%162
 T R Martin 185.617.6%263.925.5%102
 G H Walter 1414.17.1%395.019.7%198
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D A Hayes 948.911.2%1694.920.1%842
 D L Freedman 687.213.8%845.817.0%494
 D T O'Brien 486.714.9%784.124.2%322
 P G Moody 488.112.2%765.119.4%392
 M G Price 41½6.515.3%683.925.1%271
 R W Smerdon 386.315.8%514.721.2%241
 M A Kavanagh 204.920.2%175.817.2%99
 L J Corstens 187.014.3%264.820.6%126
 M C Kent 15½9.810.1%403.826.1%153
 A W Noonan 159.410.6%26½5.318.7%142
 P Morgan 154.820.8%174.223.6%72
 D K Weir 14½8.511.7%24½5.019.8%124
 M J Ellerton 1413.37.5%41½4.522.2%187
 G Eurell 146.714.7%26½3.527.9%95
 R D Griffiths 1314.37.0%365.119.3%187
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 B S Baldwin 415.717.5%435.418.4%234
 R L Heathcote 328.611.5%604.621.6%278
 B R Guy 227.213.8%285.617.6%159
 L F Birchley 199.011.1%443.825.7%171
 B J McLachlan 199.710.3%345.418.4%185
 A E Bailey 18½6.914.5%314.124.2%128
 P Duff 179.011.0%334.621.4%154
 Ms G Heinrich 156.615.2%185.518.2%99
 S A Dwyer 1411.88.4%335.019.9%166
 M G Nolan 116.615.1%135.617.8%73
 M J Mair 106.116.4%173.527.9%61
 B K Wakefield 107.713.0%155.119.5%77
 T Bailey 95.817.0%77.513.2%53
 Bruce Hill 9.410.6%165.020.0%80
 K M Schweida 814.37.0%244.720.9%115
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 N D Parnham 4513.27.6%1105.418.5%595
 A G Durrant 415.318.7%524.223.7%219
 J P Taylor 325.717.4%414.422.3%184
 F R Kersley 296.415.6%454.124.2%186
 L P Luciani 238.312.0%434.422.5%191
 A D Mathews 225.916.8%255.219.1%131
 G E Daly 215.717.5%403.033.3%120
 D R Harrison 209.710.3%385.119.6%194
 L Smith 186.714.9%294.124.0%121
 F H Maynard 187.014.3%284.522.2%126
 K W Williamson 165.019.8%13½6.016.7%81
 T M Andrews 159.011.1%46½2.934.4%135
 J W Price 157.912.6%313.826.1%119
 P J Giadresco 157.413.5%20½5.418.5%111
 D L Morton 145.617.7%272.934.2%79
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D A Hayes 598.911.1%1124.721.1%530
 L M Macdonald 475.318.7%594.223.4%252
 R R Jolly 287.014.3%52½3.726.8%196
 D R Jolly 246.016.4%295.019.9%146
 P Stokes 236.315.9%403.627.6%145
 Jon O'Connor 169.110.9%373.925.2%147
 Ms H Frew 1310.010.0%304.323.1%130
 D G Balfour 1216.46.1%355.617.8%197
 M S Minervini 11½9.310.7%254.223.4%107
 M A Kavanagh 117.513.3%174.820.5%83
 Ms R Day 107.313.7%126.016.4%73
 J D Smith 910.39.7%194.820.4%93
 B J Dunn 910.29.8%175.418.5%92
 D J Clarken 88.511.8%174.025.0%68
 P W Jolly 86.714.8%114.920.4%54

Data as of Jul 31, AAP