[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2009-2010 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Peter Snowden 976.016.5%168½3.428.6%589
 C J Waller 906.515.4%1473.925.1%586
 Ms G Waterhouse 734.920.1%1023.528.1%363
 Joseph Pride 436.016.5%584.522.2%261
 David Payne 399.210.9%734.920.3%359
 G A Ryan 397.213.9%604.621.4%281
 A J Cummings 3110.010.0%545.717.4%311
 J A O'Shea 316.914.5%51½4.124.1%214
 J B Cummings 29½10.69.4%64½4.820.6%313
 K A Lees 238.012.5%464.025.0%184
 Kevin Moses 228.312.0%41½4.422.7%183
 T R Martin 226.016.7%314.223.5%132
 G A Rogerson 2010.010.0%414.820.5%200
 C E Conners 1911.48.8%454.820.7%217
 G Portelli 16½12.87.8%346.216.0%212
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P G Moody 825.019.7%103½4.024.9%416
 R W Smerdon 446.016.7%634.123.9%264
 M G Price 426.614.9%72½3.825.8%281
 D A Hayes 4011.19.0%875.119.5%446
 M A Kavanagh 404.323.3%44½3.825.9%172
 D L Freedman 397.912.5%694.522.2%311
 M C Kent 365.916.8%633.329.4%214
 D T O'Brien 367.114.0%56½4.522.0%257
 Peter Snowden 325.518.1%434.124.3%177
 A J Vasil 236.714.7%45½3.429.2%156
 R D Griffiths 2010.99.1%524.223.7%219
 D K Weir 208.012.4%473.429.2%161
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 187.513.3%314.323.0%135
 A W Noonan 1712.77.9%36½5.916.9%216
 G Eurell 168.311.9%304.422.4%134
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 R L Heathcote 556.714.7%735.119.6%373
 L F Birchley 269.210.8%564.223.3%240
 A E Bailey 265.617.8%37½3.825.7%146
 K M Schweida 265.717.3%324.621.3%150
 B R Guy 2410.29.8%425.817.1%245
 G A Ryan 245.518.2%383.428.8%132
 B J Smith 227.113.9%423.726.6%158
 Ms G Heinrich 1710.49.6%355.019.8%177
 John Thompson 175.717.5%15½6.216.0%97
 T J Gollan 159.310.7%275.119.3%140
 L J Mayfield-Smith 147.812.7%24½4.422.3%110
 M G Nolan 129.510.4%215.418.3%115
 K C Wood 117.213.8%302.637.5%80
 B S Baldwin 1114.96.7%256.515.2%164
 P Duff 1112.28.1%206.714.8%135
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 565.119.5%614.721.3%287
 J P Taylor 48½5.119.3%852.933.9%251
 N D Parnham 4115.96.3%1066.116.2%655
 D R Harrison 349.310.7%75½4.123.8%317
 L P Luciani 229.310.7%43½4.721.2%205
 T M Andrews 226.615.1%314.721.2%146
 F R Kersley 17½10.79.3%375.019.7%188
 Ms S L Miller 177.513.2%304.323.3%129
 Simon Miller 175.517.9%263.627.4%95
 L Smith 176.415.6%195.717.4%109
 R W Price 147.014.1%166.116.2%99
 D L Morton 13½9.111.0%294.223.6%123
 Ben Pearce 135.019.7%193.428.8%66
 P H Jordan 136.714.8%165.518.2%88
 F H Maynard 12½8.811.4%19½5.617.7%110
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 M A Kavanagh 443.826.0%394.323.1%169
 R R Jolly 38½5.219.1%424.820.8%202
 D A Hayes 349.011.0%793.825.6%308
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 298.611.6%584.323.1%251
 D R Jolly 296.116.4%444.024.9%177
 P Stokes 198.611.6%41½3.925.3%164
 D G Balfour 179.510.4%354.621.5%163
 Jon O'Connor 159.210.8%27½5.019.8%139
 D J Clarken 138.312.0%234.621.3%108
 M S Minervini 11½8.611.6%204.920.2%99
 Lloyd Kennewell 98.811.3%223.627.5%80
 J D Smith 910.59.5%185.218.9%95
 D L Freedman 93.825.7%113.131.4%35
 D L Baylis 83.132.0%55.020.0%25
 J E Hickmott 714.56.9%214.820.6%102

Data as of Jul 29, AAP