[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2010-2011 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1176.814.5%208½3.825.9%805
 Peter Snowden 90½5.916.7%159½3.329.5%541
 Ms G Waterhouse 81½4.721.1%94½4.024.5%386
 Joseph Pride 54½5.418.5%585.019.7%295
 J A O'Shea 415.916.9%633.825.9%243
 David Payne 349.710.2%824.024.6%333
 J B Cummings 329.910.1%545.817.0%318
 A J Cummings 2911.88.4%675.119.4%345
 G A Ryan 2512.67.9%684.621.6%315
 G H Walter 258.611.6%57½3.726.7%215
 G M Begg 198.611.6%364.522.0%164
 M, W & J Hawkes 177.114.0%343.528.1%121
 C E Conners 15½13.27.5%434.720.9%206
 John Thompson 1413.37.5%35½5.219.0%187
 D P Smith 145.817.1%223.726.8%82
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P G Moody 103½4.820.7%1164.323.2%501
 M A Kavanagh 384.820.4%394.721.0%186
 M G Price 35½6.315.7%583.825.7%226
 Peter Snowden 356.216.1%673.230.7%218
 D L Freedman 3110.39.7%813.925.3%320
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 298.911.2%624.123.9%259
 R W Smerdon 2710.49.5%654.323.0%283
 D A Hayes 2613.17.6%49½6.814.5%341
 D T O'Brien 267.712.9%434.621.3%202
 Robert Hickmott 226.914.5%324.721.1%152
 R D Griffiths 2111.19.0%484.820.5%234
 M D Moroney 2011.38.8%544.123.9%226
 M C Kent 1811.09.0%474.223.6%199
 G Eurell 158.911.2%29½4.522.0%134
 C & C Alderson 158.012.5%215.717.5%120
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 R L Heathcote 62½6.116.2%904.223.3%386
 John Thompson 338.012.5%554.820.8%265
 L F Birchley 336.714.8%514.322.9%223
 G A Ryan 285.717.3%315.219.1%162
 K M Schweida 249.011.0%51½4.223.6%218
 B S Baldwin 228.012.4%41½4.223.4%177
 B R Guy 2014.37.0%684.223.7%287
 K C Wood 196.116.2%343.429.1%117
 B J Smith 1711.28.9%296.515.2%191
 M G Nolan 14½9.310.7%294.621.3%136
 A E Bailey 148.811.3%333.726.6%124
 T J Gollan 1310.59.5%373.727.0%137
 Bruce Hill 1310.29.8%235.717.3%133
 Steven O'Dea 128.911.2%224.820.6%107
 D J Hansen 115.219.0%163.627.6%58
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 N D Parnham 5411.18.9%113½5.318.8%604
 Grant Williams 383.627.3%275.119.4%139
 A G Durrant 289.011.1%63½3.925.2%252
 T M Andrews 237.812.8%335.418.3%180
 D R Harrison 2211.78.5%554.621.3%258
 J P Taylor 2210.49.6%554.123.9%230
 Simon Miller 225.518.2%235.219.0%121
 L P Luciani 219.610.4%47½4.223.5%202
 L Smith 217.513.2%354.522.0%159
 Shane Edwards 206.016.7%21½5.517.9%120
 B V Watkins 175.617.7%195.019.8%96
 D L Morton 158.012.4%313.925.6%121
 F R Kersley 1317.45.7%278.411.9%227
 R & C Price 135.518.1%116.515.3%72
 G E Daly 126.016.4%154.820.5%73
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 M A Kavanagh 366.814.6%58½4.223.7%247
 John Thompson 355.916.7%504.123.9%209
 D R Jolly 325.518.0%355.019.7%178
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 27½7.313.6%543.726.7%202
 Lloyd Kennewell 245.717.5%235.916.8%137
 Tony McEvoy 205.119.6%214.820.6%102
 D K Weir 202.342.6%162.934.0%47
 D G Balfour 169.110.9%324.521.8%147
 Jon O'Connor 168.411.9%314.323.0%135
 D A Hayes 159.510.5%324.422.4%143
 M G Price 122.736.4%93.627.3%33
 John Hyam 1010.19.9%224.521.8%101
 R R Jolly 916.46.1%364.124.3%148
 P G Moody 94.025.0%94.025.0%36
 P Stokes 819.25.2%217.313.6%154

Data as of Aug 1, AAP