[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2011-2012 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 124½7.313.6%233½3.925.5%914
 Ms G Waterhouse 984.124.4%994.024.6%402
 Peter Snowden 697.712.9%152½3.428.6%533
 A J Cummings 438.411.8%71½5.119.6%365
 G H Walter 427.513.2%595.418.5%319
 J A O'Shea 425.817.2%524.621.3%244
 Joseph Pride 377.413.4%58½4.721.2%276
 G A Ryan 309.710.3%56½5.119.3%292
 David Payne 2313.67.3%793.925.2%313
 M, W & J Hawkes 206.615.0%294.521.8%133
 John Thompson 1710.19.9%335.219.2%172
 K A Lees 149.510.5%343.925.6%133
 C E Conners 1312.48.0%295.517.9%162
 G Portelli 1310.79.3%28½4.920.4%140
 P M Perry 11½11.38.8%265.020.0%130
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P G Moody 916.016.5%1364.024.6%552
 M G Price 515.518.0%743.826.1%284
 R W Smerdon 456.814.5%634.920.3%310
 Peter Snowden 347.213.8%633.925.5%247
 Anthony Freedman 336.216.1%523.925.4%205
 D K Weir 258.312.0%504.124.0%208
 D T O'Brien 218.311.9%384.621.6%176
 M A Kavanagh 216.615.0%275.119.3%140
 D A Hayes 1818.65.4%575.817.0%335
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 1812.28.2%544.024.5%220
 M D Moroney 1710.09.9%295.817.0%171
 L J Corstens 1710.29.8%276.415.5%174
 C & C Alderson 168.311.9%235.817.2%134
 R D Griffiths 1516.56.0%475.219.0%248
 Robert Hickmott 159.011.0%324.223.5%136
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 R L Heathcote 63½6.614.9%1064.024.9%425
 John Thompson 547.213.7%755.219.0%394
 K M Schweida 30½7.114.1%553.925.3%217
 K C Wood 293.528.2%254.124.3%103
 B S Baldwin 267.113.9%375.019.8%187
 L F Birchley 239.610.3%524.223.3%223
 B J Smith 2110.29.8%405.318.6%215
 M J Dunn 197.513.2%383.726.4%144
 B R Guy 1613.17.6%346.116.2%210
 L D Kelly 155.418.5%184.522.2%81
 P Duff 1310.69.4%294.721.0%138
 Ms G Heinrich 138.112.3%176.216.0%106
 Desleigh Forster 124.820.7%115.219.0%58
 Bruce Hill 1110.29.7%225.119.5%113
 Steven O'Dea 119.910.1%224.920.2%109
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 475.418.3%763.329.6%257
 J P Taylor 356.415.6%63.33.528.1%225
 N D Parnham 3416.46.1%112.34.920.1%560
 Simon Miller 32½4.422.7%334.323.1%143
 D R Harrison 308.811.3%574.621.5%265
 Grant Williams 266.914.4%384.721.1%180
 D L Morton 217.712.9%334.920.2%163
 L Smith 199.110.9%434.024.7%174
 F R Kersley 179.310.7%29½5.318.6%159
 P H Jordan 176.315.7%224.920.4%108
 Lou & Dion Luciani 1611.88.4%355.418.4%190
 T M Andrews 1511.98.4%374.820.7%179
 S J Wolfe 1410.79.3%364.123.8%151
 Shane Edwards 149.110.9%255.119.5%128
 J T Warwick 137.513.3%19½5.019.9%98
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 445.218.9%653.527.9%233
 M A Kavanagh 267.014.1%404.621.7%184
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 266.315.9%325.119.5%164
 D R Jolly 226.515.2%314.621.4%145
 Lloyd Kennewell 224.621.4%293.528.2%103
 D A Hayes 207.213.9%393.627.1%144
 R R Jolly 168.611.6%324.323.2%138
 K M Sweeney 1311.68.6%344.422.5%151
 Jon O'Connor 137.014.3%233.925.3%91
 D G Balfour 1213.97.2%364.621.6%167
 M S Minervini 118.312.0%303.032.6%92
 John Hyam 107.812.8%194.124.4%78
 P Stokes 913.47.4%284.323.1%121
 R W Smerdon 93.330.0%74.223.3%30
 P G Moody 83.825.8%132.341.9%31

Data as of Jul 30, AAP