[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2012-2013 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 167½5.916.8%271½3.627.2%999
 Ms G Waterhouse 835.518.1%1393.330.3%459
 Peter Snowden 71½6.814.7%133½3.627.4%488
 J A O'Shea 327.413.4%623.825.9%239
 Joseph Pride 317.812.8%524.621.5%242
 K A Lees 267.613.1%46½4.223.5%198
 G H Walter 2410.39.7%49½5.020.0%248
 A J Cummings 2312.38.1%436.615.1%284
 G A Ryan 2211.09.0%445.518.0%244
 M, W & J Hawkes 227.712.9%40½4.123.8%170
 J B Cummings 2010.010.0%474.223.4%201
 Bjorn Baker 206.914.5%324.323.2%138
 John Thompson 2010.29.8%297.014.1%205
 G M Begg 197.114.1%294.621.5%135
 David Payne 1714.76.8%643.925.5%251
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P G Moody 696.814.5%1233.825.8%476
 D A Hayes 519.310.6%1034.621.5%479
 M G Price 397.712.9%624.820.5%302
 Peter Snowden 396.714.8%624.223.5%264
 R W Smerdon 387.812.8%644.621.5%297
 D K Weir 377.114.0%713.726.9%264
 M C Kent 346.216.0%543.925.4%213
 R D Griffiths 2513.67.3%883.825.7%342
 Anthony Freedman 257.014.2%315.617.6%176
 D T O'Brien 207.114.1%373.826.1%142
 L J Corstens 208.012.4%305.318.6%161
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 1812.08.3%395.518.0%217
 M, W & J Hawkes 176.814.7%235.019.8%116
 M A Kavanagh 166.814.7%224.920.2%109
 M D Moroney 1415.56.5%385.717.5%217
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 R L Heathcote 707.014.2%141½3.428.8%492
 John Thompson 458.411.9%87½4.323.1%378
 K M Schweida 455.916.8%703.826.1%268
 T J Gollan 289.011.1%683.727.0%252
 B J Smith 277.413.4%643.131.8%201
 L F Birchley 268.811.3%47½4.820.7%230
 K C Wood 263.528.3%194.820.7%92
 B S Baldwin 237.812.8%315.817.2%180
 L G Ross 204.522.2%204.522.2%90
 Desleigh Forster 204.124.1%136.315.7%83
 M J Dunn 1710.29.8%443.925.3%174
 Steven O'Dea 148.711.5%284.323.0%122
 Bruce Hill 1310.89.2%31½4.422.3%141
 B R Guy 1213.07.6%344.621.7%157
 Ms G Heinrich 1110.69.4%225.318.8%117
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 535.318.6%704.024.6%285
 N D Parnham 48½13.97.2%1335.019.7%675
 Simon Miller 344.124.3%423.330.0%140
 J P Taylor 326.515.3%53½3.925.6%209
 D R Harrison 289.410.6%57½4.621.7%265
 Grant Williams 286.615.0%41½4.522.2%187
 F R Kersley 256.415.6%404.025.0%160
 S J Wolfe 218.511.7%355.119.4%180
 J T Warwick 217.513.2%266.116.4%159
 Lou & Dion Luciani 2010.49.6%444.721.1%209
 T M Andrews 199.011.1%364.721.1%171
 D L Morton 189.610.4%38½4.422.3%173
 B Watkins & G Hitchcock 146.116.3%214.024.4%86
 Brett Pope 128.511.7%263.925.2%103
 C H Webster 128.312.0%175.817.0%100
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 346.714.8%723.131.4%229
 R R Jolly 256.814.5%434.025.0%172
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 247.513.3%424.323.2%181
 John Hyam 194.322.9%243.428.9%83
 D R Jolly 189.810.2%424.223.7%177
 P Stokes 176.714.9%353.230.7%114
 Jon O'Connor 157.213.8%323.429.4%109
 P G Moody 133.330.2%123.527.9%43
 J F Macmillan 119.011.1%214.721.2%99
 M A Kavanagh 118.711.5%175.617.7%96
 G V Richards 109.111.0%214.323.1%91
 K M Sweeney 915.56.4%314.522.1%140
 Lloyd Kennewell 911.19.0%224.522.0%100
 Patrick Payne 92.637.5%46.016.7%24
 Sam Kavanagh 86.515.4%114.721.2%52

Data as of Aug 1, AAP