[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2013-2014 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 158½6.714.8%277½3.825.9%1072
 Ms G Waterhouse 81½6.515.3%1453.627.3%532
 Peter Snowden 656.315.7%107½3.825.9%415
 M, W & J Hawkes 484.223.4%415.020.0%205
 J A O'Shea 406.814.7%693.925.4%272
 Joseph Pride 377.014.2%663.925.3%261
 G A Ryan 28½10.39.6%684.323.0%296
 David Payne 277.513.2%395.219.1%204
 G H Walter 2012.67.9%554.521.8%252
 Bjorn Baker 209.210.8%375.020.0%185
 A J Cummings 1910.89.2%375.517.9%207
 K A Lees 199.210.8%355.019.9%176
 Bart & James Cummings 197.513.2%324.522.2%144
 David Vandyke 148.511.8%196.216.0%119
 P G Moody 1210.59.5%333.826.2%126
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 864.920.4%1014.123.9%422
 P G Moody 648.112.2%1035.019.7%523
 D A Hayes 4311.78.5%1034.920.4%505
 M G Price 397.713.0%654.621.6%301
 R W Smerdon 327.912.5%544.721.2%255
 M C Kent 298.012.4%514.521.9%233
 R E Laing 256.814.5%208.611.6%172
 C J Waller 246.116.2%374.025.0%148
 M D Moroney 209.310.7%394.720.9%187
 Anthony Freedman 197.812.8%354.223.5%149
 L J Corstens 189.210.8%335.019.9%166
 R D Griffiths 1718.05.6%664.621.6%306
 Peter Snowden 1710.19.9%533.230.8%172
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 1711.68.6%434.621.7%198
 D T O'Brien 1612.97.7%494.223.7%207
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 577.413.3%103½4.124.2%427
 M J Dunn 515.218.9%495.518.1%270
 R L Heathcote 48½9.110.9%1004.422.5%444
 K M Schweida 288.911.2%554.521.9%251
 B J Smith 278.511.7%74½3.032.4%230
 L F Birchley 238.112.3%503.726.7%187
 L M Treloar 197.213.8%294.721.0%138
 Steven O'Dea 195.219.0%273.727.0%100
 B R Guy 1810.010.0%365.020.0%180
 B S Baldwin 178.312.0%226.415.5%142
 K C Wood 156.814.7%323.131.4%102
 J, D & C Meagher 157.413.5%283.925.2%111
 John Thompson 148.911.2%24½5.119.6%125
 Ms G Heinrich 1411.09.1%246.415.6%154
 Bruce Hill 1311.68.6%285.418.4%152
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 773.925.2%684.422.3%305
 N D Parnham 5012.28.2%1254.920.4%613
 Grant Williams 426.614.9%76½3.627.2%281
 J T Warwick 365.916.8%514.123.8%214
 Simon Miller 325.916.8%52½3.627.5%191
 J P Taylor 306.814.6%56½3.627.4%206
 F R Kersley 248.212.2%454.322.8%197
 D R Harrison 2210.010.0%445.020.0%220
 T M Andrews 197.912.6%20½7.313.6%151
 D L Morton 1811.78.5%385.517.9%212
 L Smith 157.613.2%225.119.3%114
 Lou & Dion Luciani 1311.09.0%265.518.1%144
 S J Wolfe 1313.07.6%237.313.5%170
 D T McAuliffe 135.020.0%88.112.3%65
 A D Mathews 126.315.8%126.315.8%76
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Stokes 553.825.9%643.330.2%212
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 36½5.119.3%483.925.4%189
 Tony McEvoy 306.216.1%533.528.5%186
 R R Jolly 248.411.9%494.124.3%202
 Jon O'Connor 157.213.9%274.025.0%108
 D G & R Balfour 1410.29.8%334.323.1%143
 Lloyd Kennewell 146.714.9%283.329.8%94
 M G Price 143.131.8%114.025.0%44
 G V Richards 138.711.4%186.315.8%114
 D R Jolly 1212.08.3%39½3.627.4%144
 J E Hickmott 119.910.1%224.920.2%109
 John Hyam 119.610.4%205.318.9%106
 K M Sweeney 10½11.58.7%215.717.4%121
 D K Weir 93.429.0%152.048.4%31
 P G Moody 77.014.3%153.230.6%49

Data as of Jul 31, AAP