[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2014-2015 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1447.712.9%3053.627.3%1116
 J A O'Shea 81½5.119.4%1024.124.3%420
 Ms G Waterhouse 71½6.415.5%105½4.322.9%461
 Joseph Pride 447.912.5%754.621.4%351
 M, W & J Hawkes 415.817.1%61½3.925.6%240
 P & P Snowden 327.513.2%663.627.3%242
 K A Lees 327.014.3%405.617.9%224
 Bjorn Baker 265.517.9%32½4.422.4%145
 G A Ryan 259.610.4%62½3.825.9%241
 Bart & James Cummings 246.515.3%295.418.5%157
 A J Cummings 219.910.0%434.820.6%209
 P G Moody 186.515.3%30½3.825.8%118
 David Vandyke 178.112.3%33½4.124.3%138
 R J Quinton 166.615.0%244.422.4%107
 Sam Kavanagh 134.621.7%173.528.3%60
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 798.012.5%1683.726.5%633
 P G Moody 727.413.4%1104.820.4%538
 D Hayes & T Dabernig 589.910.0%1284.522.1%578
 R W Smerdon 476.714.9%585.418.4%315
 M G Price 339.410.5%853.627.2%313
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 279.210.8%495.019.7%249
 C J Waller 277.712.9%424.920.1%209
 C Maher 205.518.2%225.020.0%110
 R D Griffiths 1915.56.4%644.621.7%295
 J D Sadler 196.615.1%373.429.4%126
 D T O'Brien 197.712.8%295.119.6%148
 L & T Corstens 1812.97.7%554.223.6%233
 M C Kent 1810.79.3%424.621.6%194
 M, W & J Hawkes 187.213.8%324.024.6%130
 Lee & Anthony Freedman 164.920.3%243.230.4%79
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 796.116.2%118½4.124.3%488
 R L Heathcote 606.016.5%94½3.826.0%363
 L F Birchley 475.318.6%51½4.920.4%253
 M J Dunn 288.012.4%37½6.016.6%226
 A J Edmonds 256.215.9%532.933.8%157
 S W Kendrick 2011.58.7%524.422.6%230
 B J Smith 208.711.4%44½3.925.4%175
 K M Schweida 19½11.19.0%405.418.4%217
 Bruce Hill 187.313.5%284.721.1%133
 Ms G Heinrich 1410.09.9%255.617.7%141
 Steven O'Dea 137.712.9%254.024.8%101
 L G Ross 137.014.1%165.717.4%92
 B R Guy 1211.68.6%197.313.6%140
 T J Sears 1111.68.6%284.521.9%128
 Desleigh Forster 116.914.5%18½4.124.3%76
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 69½6.714.9%1223.826.2%466
 N D Parnham 6210.39.7%138½4.621.6%642
 Simon Miller 42½4.621.5%523.826.3%198
 Grant Williams 415.717.3%58½4.024.7%237
 D L Morton 346.415.5%40.85.318.6%219
 J P Taylor 326.814.5%683.230.9%220
 D R Harrison 28½8.811.3%52½4.820.8%252
 J T Warwick 258.811.3%445.019.9%221
 F R Kersley 2211.58.7%514.920.2%253
 D T McAuliffe 186.116.2%293.826.1%111
 Vaughn Sigley 175.019.8%194.522.1%86
 L Smith 156.016.5%175.318.7%91
 Shane Quilty 137.114.0%26½3.528.5%93
 Brett Pope 139.110.9%205.916.8%119
 T M Andrews 129.310.7%32.33.428.8%112
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Stokes 365.119.5%523.528.1%185
 Tony McEvoy 33½6.016.6%553.627.2%202
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 336.016.5%375.418.5%200
 Lloyd Kennewell 235.418.4%26½4.721.2%125
 D K Weir 223.528.2%194.124.4%78
 Ryan Balfour 2111.38.8%574.123.9%238
 R R Jolly 219.510.4%563.527.9%201
 D R Jolly 198.611.5%404.124.2%165
 G V Richards 178.212.1%304.721.3%141
 Jon O'Connor 147.613.1%25½4.123.8%107
 P G Moody 113.726.8%113.726.8%41
 J F Macmillan 810.010.0%174.721.3%80
 John Hyam 811.88.4%13½7.014.2%95
 K M Sweeney 615.36.5%175.418.5%92
 T T Oxlade 611.68.6%14½4.820.7%70

Data as of Jul 30, AAP