[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2015-2016 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1697.114.0%292½4.124.2%1207
 J A O'Shea 77½6.615.0%150½3.429.2%515
 P & P Snowden 716.216.1%1074.124.2%442
 Ms G Waterhouse 50½6.714.8%854.024.9%342
 M, W & J Hawkes 376.814.6%534.720.9%254
 Joseph Pride 358.511.7%624.820.7%299
 James Cummings 336.016.4%474.223.4%201
 Bjorn Baker 258.811.4%534.124.1%220
 G A Ryan 2412.77.8%803.826.1%306
 A J Cummings 239.310.7%356.116.3%215
 K A Lees 1911.68.6%46½4.721.0%221
 John Thompson 159.610.3%246.016.6%145
 David Vandyke 127.912.6%283.329.5%95
 R J Quinton 128.012.4%244.024.7%97
 J G Sargent 1011.88.5%148.411.9%118
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 1066.714.9%1415.019.8%713
 D Hayes & T Dabernig 838.312.0%1434.820.7%690
 R W Smerdon 437.213.8%545.717.3%312
 M G Price 398.511.6%714.721.2%335
 C J Waller 376.515.3%534.521.9%242
 P G Moody 2911.09.1%684.721.3%320
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 2810.19.8%684.123.9%285
 M, W & J Hawkes 266.515.3%453.726.5%170
 C Maher 266.615.1%384.522.1%172
 Lee & Anthony Freedman 266.615.0%335.219.1%173
 J A O'Shea 227.912.6%563.132.0%175
 M C Kent 226.914.5%354.323.0%152
 Tony McEvoy 218.411.9%424.223.7%177
 M D Moroney 188.112.3%354.124.0%146
 L & T Corstens 1610.99.1%394.422.3%175
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 87½6.515.2%1434.024.9%575
 R L Heathcote 606.714.9%1013.925.1%402
 M J Dunn 308.312.0%594.223.7%249
 L F Birchley 287.513.3%474.422.3%211
 K M Schweida 237.712.8%364.920.1%179
 A J Edmonds 187.014.2%343.726.8%127
 K C Wood 184.721.2%273.131.8%85
 S W Kendrick 1713.17.6%39½5.617.6%224
 B J Smith 178.911.2%354.323.0%152
 Steven O'Dea 176.216.0%273.925.5%106
 B J Lockwood 156.415.6%204.820.8%96
 Chris Munce 149.510.5%284.721.1%133
 Ms K Doughty 145.218.9%135.617.6%74
 T J Sears 1311.58.7%29½5.019.7%150
 M G Nolan 12½6.315.8%184.322.8%79
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 675.418.3%814.522.1%366
 Grant Williams 634.323.2%753.627.7%271
 Simon Miller 505.518.1%733.726.4%276
 J T Warwick 43½4.323.1%355.318.6%188
 N D Parnham 3616.76.0%1314.521.8%602
 D R Harrison 309.410.6%664.223.3%283
 D L Morton 25½7.014.2%47½3.726.4%180
 F R Kersley 259.610.4%514.721.2%241
 J P Taylor 227.712.9%42½4.025.0%170
 T M Andrews 187.213.8%235.617.7%130
 L Smith 177.513.3%34½3.727.0%128
 S J Wolfe 177.413.4%177.413.4%127
 D T McAuliffe 158.112.3%313.925.4%122
 S R Casey 136.116.3%145.717.5%80
 P H Jordan 128.312.0%175.817.0%100
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 P Stokes 504.721.2%534.422.5%236
 R R Jolly 307.513.3%484.721.2%226
 D Hayes & T Dabernig 294.323.2%343.627.2%125
 Tony McEvoy 267.014.1%394.721.2%184
 Ryan Balfour 2412.57.9%595.119.5%302
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 2110.39.7%603.627.6%217
 Lloyd Kennewell 197.812.8%31½4.721.1%149
 J E Hickmott 186.814.5%294.223.4%124
 D K Weir 156.016.7%224.024.4%90
 G V Richards 1211.09.0%324.124.1%133
 D R Jolly 1112.58.0%304.621.7%138
 Jon O'Connor 117.613.1%17½4.820.8%84
 Grant Young 916.26.2%373.925.3%146
 R W Huxtable 94.621.4%76.016.7%42
 W F Francis & G Kent 811.88.4%234.124.2%95

Data as of Aug 1, AAP