[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2016-2017 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1527.912.6%292½4.124.3%1206
 J A O'Shea 715.916.8%1253.329.6%422
 P & P Snowden 65½7.413.5%1253.825.7%486
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 565.418.3%764.024.8%306
 K A Lees 406.714.8%654.124.1%270
 Bjorn Baker 386.615.0%584.322.8%254
 G A Ryan 357.812.8%703.925.5%274
 M, W & J Hawkes 308.611.5%74½3.428.7%260
 Joseph Pride 268.411.8%43½5.019.8%220
 John Thompson 267.213.8%365.219.0%189
 James Cummings 248.411.8%484.223.6%203
 J C Coyle 1710.19.8%37½4.621.7%173
 G Portelli 176.814.5%274.323.1%117
 Darren Beadman 175.817.0%224.522.0%100
 M J Dunn 142.835.0%85.020.0%40
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 1376.914.4%1944.820.4%950
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1097.413.5%1864.323.0%808
 R W Smerdon 376.116.4%455.019.9%226
 M G Price 2910.19.9%604.920.4%294
 C J Waller 289.210.8%614.223.6%259
 R D Griffiths 287.912.6%297.613.1%222
 C Maher 269.011.0%504.721.2%236
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 2210.59.4%524.422.3%233
 M, W & J Hawkes 188.312.0%334.522.0%150
 J A O'Shea 1610.89.2%384.522.0%173
 Tony McEvoy 167.513.2%304.024.8%121
 M C Kent 157.014.3%353.033.3%105
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 155.418.3%204.124.4%82
 M D Moroney 148.811.3%264.721.0%124
 Robert Hickmott 145.916.9%223.726.5%83
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 778.411.8%156½4.124.0%652
 A J Edmonds 634.124.1%62½4.123.9%261
 R L Heathcote 567.114.1%854.621.4%398
 Steven O'Dea 326.116.2%37½5.219.0%197
 M J Dunn 317.413.4%39½5.817.0%232
 S W Kendrick 2810.39.7%694.223.8%290
 K M Schweida 269.011.1%524.522.2%234
 Chris Munce 257.413.5%384.820.5%185
 L F Birchley 2210.39.7%504.522.0%227
 David Vandyke 207.213.9%443.230.6%144
 T J Sears 169.510.5%305.019.7%152
 Ben Currie 15½5.817.0%194.720.9%91
 Chris Anderson 157.812.7%333.528.0%118
 B J Smith 1411.78.5%394.223.6%165
 M G Nolan 13½6.116.3%213.925.3%83
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 G & A Williams 744.621.4%90½3.826.2%345
 Simon Miller 525.518.1%70½4.024.5%288
 G Durrant & J Miller 505.916.9%644.621.7%295
 N D Parnham 3413.97.2%79½5.916.8%473
 D L Morton 246.116.3%37½3.925.5%147
 J P Taylor 207.413.5%37½3.925.3%148
 J T Warwick 198.212.2%34½4.522.1%156
 F R Kersley 1814.76.8%465.717.4%265
 D T McAuliffe 186.814.6%313.925.2%123
 L Smith 187.413.4%284.720.9%134
 Ben Pearce 179.710.2%503.330.1%166
 D R Harrison 1515.46.5%30½7.613.1%232
 A D Mathews 158.112.3%26½4.621.7%122
 Vaughn Sigley 1410.49.6%364.024.7%146
 Chris Gangemi 138.212.1%273.925.2%107
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 495.418.2%763.528.3%269
 P Stokes 385.717.4%573.826.1%218
 Tony McEvoy 296.216.0%454.024.9%181
 R R Jolly 257.912.6%37½5.218.9%198
 D K Weir 245.218.9%284.522.0%127
 G V Richards 217.313.5%344.521.9%155
 Will Clarken 195.020.0%214.522.1%95
 Ryan Balfour 1811.38.8%434.721.1%204
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 179.110.9%394.025.0%156
 Lloyd Kennewell 177.713.0%284.621.4%131
 W F Francis & G Kent 168.112.3%373.528.5%130
 Grant Young 1114.27.0%275.817.2%157
 J E Hickmott 915.06.7%245.617.8%135
 D R Jolly 812.58.0%21½4.621.5%100
 Jon O'Connor 810.39.6%184.621.7%83

Data as of Jul 31, AAP