[close]

One of the many facilities Racing And Sports provides for all users is the ability to access "audio" content. Because of our significant domestic and international presence at the race track and of it, not only are we delivering extensive racing information and technology along with form content, you can avail yourself of a substantial amount of interviews conducted by the Racing And Sports team.

They include discussions with Jockeys, Trainers and Owners through the week, Post-Race interviews, Press conferences at major meetings and also Race Day Previews from our racing staff. All these emanate from racing right around the world.

Trainer Premierships

2017-2018 Season

NSW
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 C J Waller 1896.714.8%3263.925.5%1278
 James Cummings 945.318.7%150½3.329.9%504
 P & P Snowden 60½6.615.0%94½4.223.4%404
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 536.315.9%843.925.1%334
 K A Lees 427.912.5%843.925.1%335
 Bjorn Baker 366.914.5%554.522.1%249
 G A Ryan 347.313.5%66½3.726.5%251
 M, W & J Hawkes 288.012.4%633.528.0%225
 Joseph Pride 278.312.0%613.627.1%225
 John Thompson 1812.77.8%46½4.920.2%230
 J C Coyle 1512.48.1%276.814.5%186
 D A Williams 156.315.8%243.925.3%95
 Mark Newnham 146.814.6%224.322.9%96
 G Portelli 13½10.89.2%304.920.4%147
 Brad Widdup 127.014.1%233.627.1%85
VIC
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 D K Weir 1536.714.8%2254.521.8%1032
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 919.410.6%1764.820.5%858
 M G Price 339.910.0%764.323.1%329
 M Ellerton & S Zahra 2411.58.6%664.223.7%278
 James Cummings 238.711.4%533.726.4%201
 C J Waller 239.610.4%454.920.3%222
 G Waterhouse & A Bott 234.721.1%254.322.9%109
 Tony McEvoy 219.011.1%464.124.2%190
 M, W & J Hawkes 216.814.6%334.322.9%144
 R W Smerdon 166.814.5%215.219.1%110
 D T O'Brien 1511.09.1%364.521.8%165
 M C Kent 1410.29.8%304.721.0%143
 Aaron Purcell 1311.28.9%334.422.6%146
 L & T Corstens 1311.19.0%314.621.4%145
 T Busuttin & N Young 138.611.5%234.920.4%113
QLD
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 T J Gollan 906.215.9%1633.428.8%565
 A J Edmonds 594.920.1%773.826.3%293
 R L Heathcote 497.513.3%924.025.0%368
 Ben Currie 464.820.6%524.223.3%223
 M J Dunn 41½7.213.8%54½5.518.2%300
 C J Waller 407.213.8%793.627.3%289
 Steven O'Dea 346.216.0%583.627.2%213
 David Vandyke 284.223.3%294.124.2%120
 Chris Munce 219.510.5%33½5.916.8%200
 T J Sears 216.714.8%314.521.8%142
 S W Kendrick 1714.17.1%494.820.4%240
 K M Schweida 1712.08.3%414.920.1%204
 Michael Costa 174.422.4%164.721.1%76
 L F Birchley 1610.29.8%433.826.2%164
 B & D Guy 157.712.9%284.124.1%116
WA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 A G Durrant 685.518.1%973.825.9%375
 G & A Williams 614.323.2%62½4.223.8%263
 Simon Miller 40½6.215.9%634.024.7%255
 N D Parnham 3911.28.9%865.119.5%440
 L Smith 355.318.6%49½3.726.3%188
 F R Kersley 326.714.9%395.518.1%215
 D R Harrison 269.810.2%445.817.2%256
 D & B Pearce 266.914.4%34½5.219.2%180
 J P Taylor 248.511.7%474.322.9%205
 Chris Gangemi 215.518.1%402.934.5%116
 D L Morton 218.012.4%286.016.6%169
 D T McAuliffe 204.820.8%26½3.627.6%96
 Brett Pope 1314.46.9%404.721.3%188
 S J Wolfe 1214.17.1%37½4.522.1%170
 J T Warwick 128.611.5%333.131.7%104
SA
 TrainerWinWin SRWin%PlacePlace SRPlace%Rides
 Tony McEvoy 524.223.7%514.223.3%219
 D K Weir 424.223.7%424.223.7%177
 Ryan Balfour 268.611.6%554.024.4%225
 P Stokes 265.916.8%403.825.8%155
 R R Jolly 218.411.9%473.726.6%177
 L Macdonald & A Gluyas 19½10.29.8%484.124.0%200
 Will Clarken 174.820.7%204.124.4%82
 Grant Young 1515.86.3%484.920.3%237
 Lloyd Kennewell 1411.09.0%433.627.7%155
 D & B Hayes & T Dabernig 128.312.0%234.323.0%100
 J E Hickmott 1113.87.2%305.019.7%152
 Patrick Payne 103.132.3%142.245.2%31
 Travis Doudle 105.817.2%11½5.019.8%58
 Chris Bieg 910.79.3%18½5.219.1%97
 G V Richards 816.66.0%34½3.825.9%133

Data as of Jul 30, AAP