Eagle Farm Form Guide (Race 4) | Full Fields

Saturday, 25th June 2022

4
13:28
(local)

Tattersall's Cup (G3)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:28.99 Splendiferous 28 May 2022 OPEN SOT:G
AUD $200,000
2400m TURF GOOD
4
13:28
(local)
AUD $200,000
2400m GOOD

Tattersall's Cup (G3)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 2:28.99 Splendiferous 28 May 2022 OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
INCENTIVISE (AUS) 4G
SHAMUS AWARD (AUS) - MISS ARGYLE (AUS) IGLESIA (AUS)
ANTHONY ALLEN 55.0 STEVE TREGEA 6
BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) 6G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - COLIMA (IRE) AUTHORIZED (IRE)
RYAN MALONEY 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 1
VOW AND DECLARE (AUS) 3G
DECLARATION OF WAR (USA) - GEBLITZT (AUS) TESTA ROSSA (AUS)
G BOSS 54.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 4
DIVINE UNICORN (GB) 4G
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - INCHBERRY (GB) BARATHEA (IRE)
J BYRNE 54.0 MATTHEW DUNN 2
RUDY (AUS) 6G
RED DAZZLER (AUS) - GO ON NOW GO (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
TIM CLARK 59.5 HELEN PAGE 2
INDEX LINKED (GB) 8G
DANSILI (GB) - FULLY INVESTED (USA) IRISH RIVER (FR)
J BOWMAN 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 2
ESCADO (AUS) 5G
CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - SECRET CAUSE (AUS) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
B MELHAM 56.5 MATT LAURIE 3
THE INVENTOR (AUS) 5G
DANASINGA (AUS) - INVENTIONS (AUS) TIMBER COUNTRY (USA)
MS T HARRISON 54.0 S B LAMING 6
RIALYA (AUS) 5G
KEMPINSKY (AUS) - ETTU BLU (AUS) PRINCE ECHO (IRE)
J BOWDITCH 54.5 LLOYD KENNEWELL 4
GINGA DUDE (NZ) 8G
ISTIDAAD (USA) - CLATITUDE (NZ) CLAY HERO (AUS)
J BOWMAN 59.0 GRAEME BOYD 8
IRONSTEIN (AUS) 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - GENTLE GENIUS (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
B AVDULLA 58.0 GERALD RYAN 10
MIRRASALO (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ST. THERESE (AUS) DEHERE (USA)
D DUNN 55.0 PAUL MESSARA 1
HUME (NZ) 5G
ZABEEL (NZ) - LOLETTE (GB) ARAZI (USA)
S GALLOWAY 53.0 BRIAN SMITH 7
BALLACK (NZ) 4G
MONTJEU (IRE) - TREPHINA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
S BASTER 53.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 2
ICE CHARIOT (AUS) 4G
SEMIPALATINSK (USA) - SNOW CHARIOT (AUS) CHARIOT (AUS)
S KATSIDIS 58.0 R E MAUND 14
RING OF FIRE (NZ) 4G
ANZIYAN (USA) - SETCHELL (NZ) WESTMINSTER (NZ)
S KATSIDIS 56.0 D LOGAN 14
SKY LOVE (AUS) 5M
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - SUGGESTIVE (AUS) AL HAREB (USA)
N JOLLY 52.0 PETER MOODY 5
ACETATE (AUS) 5G
HENNESSY (USA) - KAPESKIN (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
R MCLEOD 52.0 J T CONLAN 4
BELUS (AUS) 5G
BLETCHARM (AUS) - SWALK (AUS) GODSWALK (USA)
M J ZAHRA 52.0 R W SMERDON 7
CAPTAIN TEST (AUS) 5G
DEHERE (USA) - BRITTLE (NZ) SEATTLE DANCER (USA)
P HAMMERSLEY 52.0 JOHN MORISH 15
SPIRIT OF WESTBURY (NZ) 5G
SIR TRISTRAM (IRE) - LUCKY WITCH (AUS) VOODOO RHYTHM (USA)
B PREBBLE 54.0 CLIFF BROWN 4
BRAVE PRINCE (AUS) 5G
KENMARE (FR) - BRAVERY (AUS) ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ)
J INNES 55.5 STERLING M SMITH 1