Eagle Farm Form Guide (Race 8) | Full Fields

Saturday, 25th June 2022

8
15:53
(local)

Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (G1)

Sex: FM Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.73 Alligator Blood 11 Jun 2022 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G
AUD $700,000
1400m TURF GOOD
8
15:53
(local)
AUD $700,000
1400m GOOD

Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara (G1)

Sex: FM Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:21.73 Alligator Blood 11 Jun 2022 3yo+ OPEN SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
TOFANE (NZ) 5M
OCEAN PARK (NZ) - BAGGY GREEN (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
C WILLIAMS 57.0 MICHAEL MORONEY 11
INVINCIBELLA (AUS) 5M
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - ABSCOND (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
J R COLLETT 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 7
PROMPT RESPONSE (AUS) 4M
BENETEAU (AUS) - PROMPT (AUS) EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B SHINN 57.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 3
TYCOON TARA (AUS) 6M
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - MOSSTARA (AUS) ENCORES (NZ)
K MCEVOY 57.0 P & P SNOWDEN 3
MISS COVER GIRL (AUS) 4M
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) - TOLART (AUS) SHOW A HEART (AUS)
D J BROWNE 57.0 KELLY SCHWEIDA 9
SRIKANDI (AUS) 4M
DUBAWI (IRE) - RAINING (AUS) HURRICANE SKY (AUS)
K MCEVOY 57.0 CIARON MAHER 15
COSMIC ENDEAVOUR (AUS) 3F
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - CREVETTE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
TOMMY BERRY 55.5 MS G WATERHOUSE 5
RED TRACER (AUS) 5M
DANE SHADOW (AUS) - KISMA (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
N RAWILLER 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 16
PEAR TART (AUS) 3F
DEHERE (USA) - TANGERINE DREAM (FR) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
J LLOYD 55.5 JOHN P THOMPSON 14
YOSEI (AUS) 3F
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - FUJI FAIRY (AUS) FUJI KISEKI (JPN)
MICHELLE PAYNE 55.5 STUART WEBB 1
MELITO (AUS) 3F
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CLOISTER (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ)
C W BROWN 55.5 GERALD RYAN 12
RUSSETING (AUS) 4M
COMMANDS (AUS) - GRANNY APPLE (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
M J CAHILL 57.0 BART CUMMINGS 6
ABSOLUT GLAM (AUS) 3F
SNOWLAND (AUS) - PINE AWAY (USA) PINE BLUFF (USA)
J WINKS 55.0 DANNY O'BRIEN 5
NOVA STAR (AUS) 4M
IGLESIA (AUS) - FILNOVA (AUS) LUSKIN STAR (AUS)
S KATSIDIS 56.5 KELLY SCHWEIDA 7
LA SIZERANNE (NZ) 4M
STRAVINSKY (USA) - TRICIA ANN (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M RODD 52.5 R JAMES 6
CHARMVIEW (AUS) 4M
ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) - STAREMMA (NZ) FAMOUS STAR (GB)
B STEWART 54.0 TONY WILDMAN 2
MISS POTENTIAL (AUS) 5M
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - RICHFIELD ROSE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
B R JONES 54.0 BILL BORRIE 7
MON MEKKI (AUS) 4M
MUKDDAAM (USA) - MAKEPEACE (NZ) ACE PLAYER (AUS)
M RODD 57.0 GERALD RYAN 11
HEPTONSTALL (AUS) 3F
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - PRETENCE (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
S GALLOWAY 54.5 JOHN HAWKES 12
PORTO ROCA (AUS) 4M
BARATHEA (IRE) - ANTELLIERE (AUS) SALIERI (USA)
N RAWILLER 57.5 DANNY O'BRIEN 9
BONANOVA (NZ) 5M
STAR WAY (GB) - ST. KLAIRE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
C MUNCE 59.0 GRAHAME BEGG 7