Eagle Farm Form Guide (Race 9) | Full Fields

Saturday, 25th June 2022

9
16:37
(local)

Eureka Stud W.J. Healy Stakes (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.69 Kisukano 29 Aug 2020 3yo OPEN(SW) SOT:G
AUD $175,000
1200m TURF GOOD
9
16:37
(local)
AUD $175,000
1200m GOOD

Eureka Stud W.J. Healy Stakes (G3)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN Fastest Time: 1:08.69 Kisukano 29 Aug 2020 3yo OPEN(SW) SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
AWAY GAME (AUS) 3F
SNITZEL (AUS) - ELUSIVE WONDER (AUS) ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
STEPHANIE THORNTON 54.5 C MAHER & D EUSTACE 9
BRAVE SONG (AUS) 4G
YOUR SONG (AUS) - BRAVE CHOICE (AUS) DR FONG (USA)
B SHINN 58.0 P & P SNOWDEN 1
SPRIGHT (AUS) 4M
HINCHINBROOK (AUS) - DASHOFF (AUS) DASH FOR CASH (AUS)
M J CAHILL 55.0 GARRY FRAZER 6
BURNING PASSION (AUS) 5G
NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) - DEARNESS (AUS) SNIPPETS (AUS)
M J CAHILL 54.5 JAMES CUMMINGS 1
INTO THE RED (AUS) 5G
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - RED SEQUIN (AUS) CLAY HERO (AUS)
L R DITTMAN 56.0 KELSO WOOD 6
DOTHRAKI (AUS) 4G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - VOLANTIS (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
D J BROWNE 58.0 P & P SNOWDEN 7
BIG MONEY (AUS) 4G
CHOISIR (AUS) - LYN'S MONEY (AUS) HUMAM (IRE)
R THOMPSON 54.0 RODNEY NORTHAM 10
HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (AUS) 4G
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - BETULA BELLE (AUS) CELTIC SWING (GB)
N RAWILLER 60.0 TINA COTSIOPOULOS 11
RIVER LAD (AUS) 4G
TOP ECHELON (AUS) - IKEYMO (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
TIMOTHY BELL 54.0 NATALIE MCCALL 4
PINWHEEL (AUS) 5G
LONHRO (AUS) - QUILT (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
D J BROWNE 58.0 PETER SNOWDEN 8
HAY LIST (AUS) 4G
STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) - SING HALLELUJAH (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
C MUNCE 53.0 JOHN MCNAIR 11
NEWS ALERT (AUS) 4G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - BREAKING NEWS (AUS) BRIEF TRUCE (USA)
T ANGLAND 54.5 CON KARAKATSANIS 13
NUCLEAR MEDICINE (AUS) 4G
NUCLEAR FREEZE (USA) - GENTLE AIR (AUS) FOSSICKER (AUS)
S THURLOW 53.0 GORDON YORKE 6
THE JACKAL (AUS) 4G
BITE THE BULLET (USA) - POSITIVE SURPRISE (AUS) BEST WESTERN (AUS)
R THOMPSON 57.0 PAUL ST VINCENT 10
NATURAL DESTINY (AUS) 3C
NATURALISM (NZ) - FORCE OF DESTINY (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
M RODD 52.0 GORDON YORKE 6
POETIC PAPAL (AUS) 6G
ROYAL TROUBADOR (NZ) - POWER OF LOCHARBER (AUS) PAPAL P (AUS)
Y YAMAZAKI 52.0 DAVID KELLY 8
LAMOND (AUS) 4G
CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE) - COME HITHER LOOK (AUS) ROCK ROI (GB)
M RODD 52.0 SHAUN DWYER 6
SUPER ELEGANT (AUS) 5G
MISTER C (USA) - EVER ELEGANT (AUS) STEEL PULSE (GB)
M J ZAHRA 58.0 TONY VASIL 7
JAR JAR BINKS (AUS) 3G
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - STAR MERCHANT (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
M RODD 51.5 BRYAN GUY 9
CITICHY (AUS) 4M
CITIDANCER (IRE) - CHEYENNE ROSE (IRE) COMMANCHE RUN (GB)
B PREBBLE 52.5 NICK FLOUSKOS 1
EL MIRADA (AUS) 5G
EL MOXIE (USA) - GAYLE'S GLANCE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
M J CAHILL 55.0 BART CUMMINGS 2