Curragh Form Guide (Race 4) | Full Fields

Friday, 24th June 2022

4
18:43
(local)

Comer Group International Curragh Cup (Group 2) (G2)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 55.5kg Fastest Time: 3:02.05 Sonnyboyliston 12 Sep 2021 3yo+ SOT:G
EUR €120,000
1m 6f TURF GOOD
4
18:43
(local)
EUR €120,000
1m 6f GOOD

Comer Group International Curragh Cup (Group 2) (G2)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 55.5kg Fastest Time: 3:02.05 Sonnyboyliston 12 Sep 2021 3yo+ SOT:G

Computer Selection Panels

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
AMHRAN NA BHFIANN (IRE) 4H
GALILEO (IRE) - ALLURING PARK (IRE) GREEN DESERT (USA)
C T KEANE 63.0 A P O'BRIEN 2
TWILIGHT PAYMENT (IRE) 7G
TEOFILO (IRE) - DREAM ON BUDDY (IRE) OASIS DREAM (GB)
D P MCDONOGH 63.0 JOSEPH O'BRIEN 1
TWILIGHT PAYMENT (IRE) 6G
TEOFILO (IRE) - DREAM ON BUDDY (IRE) OASIS DREAM (GB)
K J MANNING 62.0 J S BOLGER 7
FLAG OF HONOUR (IRE) 3C
GALILEO (IRE) - HAWALA (IRE) WARNING (GB)
RYAN MOORE 56.0 A P O'BRIEN 3
REKINDLING (GB) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - SITARA (GB) SALSE (USA)
W M LORDAN 56.0 JOSEPH O'BRIEN 5
SWORD FIGHTER (IRE) 3G
GALILEO (IRE) - TARBELA (IRE) GRAND LODGE (USA)
J A HEFFERNAN 55.5 A P O'BRIEN 1
BONDI BEACH (IRE) 3G
GALILEO (IRE) - ONE MOMENT IN TIME (IRE) DANEHILL (USA)
J A HEFFERNAN 55.5 A P O'BRIEN 6
ERNEST HEMINGWAY (IRE) 5M
GALILEO (IRE) - CASSYDORA (GB) DARSHAAN (GB)
J P O'BRIEN 63.5 A P O'BRIEN 5
ERNEST HEMINGWAY (IRE) 4M
GALILEO (IRE) - CASSYDORA (GB) DARSHAAN (GB)
J A HEFFERNAN 62.0 A P O'BRIEN 1
HARTANI (IRE) 3G
SHIROCCO (GER) - HARSIYA (IRE) DARSHAAN (GB)
J MURTAGH 55.5 JOHN M OXX 4
RED CADEAUX (GB) 5G
CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) - ARTISIA (IRE) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)
T G MCLAUGHLIN 62.0 ED DUNLOP 2
TACTIC (GB) 4G
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - TANAGHUM (GB) DARSHAAN (GB)
TADHG O'SHEA 62.5 J L DUNLOP 1
PROFOUND BEAUTY (IRE) 5M
DANEHILL (USA) - DIAMOND TRIM (IRE) HIGHEST HONOR (FR)
P SMULLEN 61.0 D K WELD 3
SEPTIMUS (IRE) 5H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - CALADIRA (GB) DARSHAAN (GB)
J MURTAGH 63.5 A P O'BRIEN 3
PEPPERTREE LANE (IRE) 4G
PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) - SALONROLLE (IRE) TIROL (GB)
K DARLEY 62.5 M JOHNSTON 4
KASTORIA (IRE) 5M
SELKIRK (USA) -
M KINANE 61.0 JOHN M OXX 3
MKUZI (GB) 6G
HALLING (USA) - AFRICAN PEACE (USA) ROBERTO (USA)
FRAN BERRY 62.0 JOHN M OXX 2
MKUZI (GB) 5G
HALLING (USA) - AFRICAN PEACE (USA) ROBERTO (USA)
M KINANE 62.0 JOHN M OXX 2
MAHARIB (IRE) 3G
ALHAARTH (IRE) - DIALI (USA) DAYJUR (USA)
P SMULLEN 54.0 D K WELD 6
DALIAPOUR (IRE) 6H
SADLER'S WELLS (USA) - DALARA (IRE) DOYOUN (IRE)
M KINANE 62.0 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3
CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT (USA) 4H
DANZIG (USA) - SURELY GEORGIE'S (USA) ALLEGED (USA)
W J SMITH 62.0 LUKE COMER
QUALITY TEAM (USA) 3G
DIESIS (GB) - READY FOR ACTION (USA) RIVERMAN (USA)
P SMULLEN 55.0 D K WELD