Search

Belmont Park Results (Race 4)

Saturday, 2nd July 2022

4
13:56
(local)

Aquanita Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN
AUD $125,000
2000m TURF GOOD
4
13:56
(local)
AUD $125,000
2000m GOOD

Aquanita Stakes (LR)

Age: 3yo Sex: CG Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of BELMONT-PARK - Saturday, 02nd July 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R1 1st AZTEC RULER
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.40 0:44.40
6th 3rd
0:33.39 0:33.39
6th 1st
0:22.18 0:22.18
5th 1st
0:11.12 0:11.12
5th 1st
R9 4th ATHLONE CASTLE
T : MAURICE SHERIDAN J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
0:44.62 0:44.62
12th 6th
0:33.54 0:33.54
13th 3rd
0:22.28 0:22.28
13th 2nd
0:11.12 0:11.12
13th 2nd
R9 8th MISS VASARI
T : D MORTON J : LUCY F WARWICK
0:44.59 0:44.59
15th 4th
0:33.56 0:33.56
15th 4th
0:22.35 0:22.35
16th 3rd
0:11.17 0:11.17
16th 3rd
R8 2nd CRYPTIC LOVE
T : D R HARRISON J : J AZZOPARDI
0:44.30 0:44.30
8th 1st
0:33.49 0:33.49
8th 2nd
0:22.48 0:22.48
7th 4th
0:11.20 0:11.20
6th 4th
R9 5th WEDNESDAY
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:44.76 0:44.76
10th 8th
0:33.79 0:33.79
11th 6th
0:22.64 0:22.64
11th 6th
0:11.24 0:11.24
11th 5th
R9 7th FOREST WAR
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:44.80 0:44.80
11th 10th
0:33.80 0:33.80
12th 7th
0:22.54 0:22.54
12th 5th
0:11.30 0:11.30
12th 6th
R9 8th HIBISCUS LADY
T : NAKITA BARBER J : JASON BROWN
0:44.95 0:44.95
9th 15th
0:34.06 0:34.06
9th 16th
0:23.07 0:23.07
8th 24th
0:11.45 0:11.45
10th 7th
R9 6th STORM COMMANDER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.81 0:44.81
8th 12th
0:33.94 0:33.94
8th 13th
0:22.93 0:22.93
7th 14th
0:11.53 0:11.53
7th 8th
R8 4th FLYING MISSILE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:44.74 0:44.74
5th 7th
0:33.84 0:33.84
7th 8th
0:22.78 0:22.78
5th 9th
0:11.54 0:11.54
4th 9th
R8 7th MATERIAL WITNESS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:44.37 0:44.37
9th 2nd
0:33.70 0:33.70
9th 5th
0:22.79 0:22.79
9th 11th
0:11.55 0:11.55
8th 10th
R1 3rd DEETEA
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : J AZZOPARDI
0:44.99 0:44.99
4th 16th
0:34.04 0:34.04
4th 15th
0:22.79 0:22.79
4th 10th
0:11.55 0:11.55
4th 11th
R3 1st MAGNIFICENT ANDY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:09.71 1:09.71
8th 1st
0:46.07 0:46.07
8th 36th
0:34.48 0:34.48
8th 25th
0:22.97 0:22.97
8th 21st
0:11.59 0:11.59
6th 12th
R8 8th NOWHITEFLAG
T : TODD HARVEY J : PAUL HARVEY
0:45.02 0:45.02
7th 17th
0:34.25 0:34.25
6th 21st
0:23.08 0:23.08
8th 25th
0:11.60 0:11.60
9th 13th
R2 7th OVERTHOUGHT
T : FENELLA MARTIN J : KESHAW DHURUN
1:11.05 1:11.05
13th 24th
0:46.77 0:46.77
13th 48th
0:34.67 0:34.67
13th 32nd
0:22.97 0:22.97
13th 19th
0:11.61 0:11.61
13th 14th
R1 6th SPIRIT MAN
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:45.09 0:45.09
11th 20th
0:33.94 0:33.94
11th 12th
0:22.73 0:22.73
11th 7th
0:11.61 0:11.61
9th 15th
R9 1st THOMAS MAGNUM
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:44.60 0:44.60
6th 5th
0:33.89 0:33.89
5th 11th
0:22.76 0:22.76
6th 8th
0:11.62 0:11.62
3rd 16th
R1 5th ENCHANTING SOUND
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:45.22 0:45.22
8th 24th
0:34.16 0:34.16
8th 18th
0:22.96 0:22.96
7th 17th
0:11.64 0:11.64
6th 17th
R1 4th POT SHOT
T : D M LUCIANI J : PAUL HARVEY
0:45.20 0:45.20
3rd 23rd
0:34.26 0:34.26
3rd 22nd
0:22.96 0:22.96
3rd 16th
0:11.66 0:11.66
3rd 18th
R7 9th HEART OF COEUR
T : STEVEN BURTON J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:10.24 1:10.24
11th 9th
0:46.28 0:46.28
11th 37th
0:34.76 0:34.76
10th 37th
0:23.22 0:23.22
10th 26th
0:11.66 0:11.66
10th 19th
R2 1st ARNIE'S BOY
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:11.19 1:11.19
11th 25th
0:46.89 0:46.89
11th 54th
0:34.80 0:34.80
11th 38th
0:23.05 0:23.05
11th 23rd
0:11.67 0:11.67
10th 20th
R8 3rd BEADS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:44.77 0:44.77
2nd 9th
0:33.88 0:33.88
2nd 10th
0:22.87 0:22.87
2nd 12th
0:11.67 0:11.67
2nd 21st
R8 1st WARM 'N' FUZZY
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : HOLLY WATSON
0:44.80 0:44.80
1st 11th
0:33.88 0:33.88
1st 9th
0:22.90 0:22.90
1st 13th
0:11.68 0:11.68
1st 22nd
R8 6th DON'T FUSS
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:44.93 0:44.93
6th 14th
0:34.16 0:34.16
5th 19th
0:22.97 0:22.97
6th 20th
0:11.69 0:11.69
5th 23rd
R7 8th ZERO DEMERITS
T : G A CRISPIN J : JASON WHITING
1:10.43 1:10.43
9th 13th
0:46.63 0:46.63
8th 46th
0:34.95 0:34.95
8th 44th
0:23.37 0:23.37
9th 35th
0:11.71 0:11.71
9th 24th
R1 2nd REVITUP
T : D M LUCIANI J : HOLLY WATSON
0:45.03 0:45.03
2nd 18th
0:34.22 0:34.22
2nd 20th
0:22.95 0:22.95
2nd 15th
0:11.71 0:11.71
1st 25th
R7 2nd GINGER FLYER
T : SIMON A MILLER J : HOLLY WATSON
1:10.21 1:10.21
3rd 7th
0:46.49 0:46.49
3rd 43rd
0:34.69 0:34.69
3rd 33rd
0:23.23 0:23.23
3rd 28th
0:11.71 0:11.71
2nd 26th
R7 1st SAVAGE ONE
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.23 1:10.23
1st 8th
0:46.51 0:46.51
1st 44th
0:34.72 0:34.72
1st 35th
0:23.25 0:23.25
1st 30th
0:11.75 0:11.75
1st 27th
R9 14th STRATHMORE ROSE
T : ROY ROGERS J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
0:45.16 0:45.16
14th 22nd
0:34.13 0:34.13
14th 17th
0:22.96 0:22.96
14th 18th
0:11.76 0:11.76
14th 28th
R3 4th SEDUCE ME
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:09.71 1:09.71
12th 2nd
0:46.01 0:46.01
12th 35th
0:34.55 0:34.55
13th 27th
0:23.25 0:23.25
10th 31st
0:11.79 0:11.79
10th 29th
R2 3rd CLASSIC ROGUE
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:11.71 1:11.71
8th 32nd
0:47.31 0:47.31
8th 62nd
0:35.19 0:35.19
8th 54th
0:23.39 0:23.39
8th 37th
0:11.79 0:11.79
7th 30th
R8 5th MANTELLI
T : C & M GANGEMI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:44.84 0:44.84
4th 13th
0:33.96 0:33.96
4th 14th
0:23.00 0:23.00
3rd 22nd
0:11.80 0:11.80
3rd 31st
R3 2nd MAHALEO
T : FRED KERSLEY J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.00 1:10.00
5th 3rd
0:46.38 0:46.38
5th 41st
0:34.75 0:34.75
5th 36th
0:23.22 0:23.22
6th 27th
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 32nd
R2 8th KAZKAZI
T : JORDAN ROLFE J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:11.27 1:11.27
12th 26th
0:46.99 0:46.99
12th 58th
0:34.88 0:34.88
12th 42nd
0:23.23 0:23.23
12th 29th
0:11.85 0:11.85
12th 33rd
R6 3rd STARTRADE
T : D MORTON J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.82 1:10.82
10th 21st
0:46.98 0:46.98
10th 57th
0:35.42 0:35.42
10th 61st
0:23.50 0:23.50
10th 45th
0:11.86 0:11.86
7th 34th
R7 4th BENJI'S
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:10.25 1:10.25
7th 10th
0:46.69 0:46.69
5th 47th
0:35.01 0:35.01
5th 46th
0:23.45 0:23.45
6th 40th
0:11.87 0:11.87
6th 35th
R5 6th FLOWER IN THE WIND
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:13.41 1:13.41
8th 53rd
0:47.75 0:47.75
7th 76th
0:35.80 0:35.80
8th 75th
0:23.99 0:23.99
8th 72nd
0:11.87 0:11.87
8th 36th
R5 4th MYSTERY MOMENT
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:13.69 1:13.69
5th 55th
0:47.93 0:47.93
5th 82nd
0:35.99 0:35.99
5th 80th
0:24.07 0:24.07
6th 74th
0:11.89 0:11.89
7th 37th
R5 3rd BE OPTIMISTIC
T : LUKE FERNIE J : HOLLY WATSON
1:13.53 1:13.53
6th 54th
0:47.75 0:47.75
6th 75th
0:35.80 0:35.80
6th 74th
0:23.87 0:23.87
7th 68th
0:11.91 0:11.91
6th 38th
R7 5th GUNMETAL GREY
T : R W PRICE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.46 1:10.46
6th 14th
0:46.86 0:46.86
4th 51st
0:35.08 0:35.08
4th 49th
0:23.56 0:23.56
4th 50th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 39th
R2 4th FREE SOLO
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:11.84 1:11.84
7th 33rd
0:47.40 0:47.40
7th 63rd
0:35.21 0:35.21
7th 55th
0:23.44 0:23.44
7th 39th
0:11.92 0:11.92
4th 40th
R7 3rd BIG SCREEN
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:10.62 1:10.62
2nd 16th
0:46.86 0:46.86
2nd 52nd
0:35.04 0:35.04
2nd 47th
0:23.54 0:23.54
2nd 48th
0:11.92 0:11.92
3rd 41st
R9 2nd SCANDOLO
T : LUKE FERNIE J : PAUL HARVEY
0:45.07 0:45.07
2nd 19th
0:34.41 0:34.41
3rd 23rd
0:23.47 0:23.47
2nd 42nd
0:11.93 0:11.93
2nd 42nd
R9 11th AY TEE EMM
T : GREG CAVE J : TROY TURNER
0:45.15 0:45.15
13th 21st
0:34.44 0:34.44
10th 24th
0:23.45 0:23.45
10th 41st
0:11.93 0:11.93
9th 43rd
R3 11th MY BOY EDDY
T : A D MATHEWS J : TROY TURNER
1:10.04 1:10.04
13th 5th
0:46.34 0:46.34
13th 39th
0:34.95 0:34.95
12th 43rd
0:23.38 0:23.38
13th 36th
0:11.94 0:11.94
12th 44th
R7 10th CHEVAL DE VAGA
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : KESHAW DHURUN
1:10.84 1:10.84
5th 22nd
0:46.88 0:46.88
7th 53rd
0:35.16 0:35.16
7th 53rd
0:23.64 0:23.64
8th 52nd
0:11.94 0:11.94
8th 45th
R3 7th COBBANCO
T : B G LUCAS J : JASON WHITING
1:10.03 1:10.03
11th 4th
0:46.33 0:46.33
11th 38th
0:34.83 0:34.83
11th 39th
0:23.35 0:23.35
11th 34th
0:11.95 0:11.95
9th 46th
R7 7th VITAL FLIRT
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:10.41 1:10.41
8th 11th
0:46.47 0:46.47
9th 42nd
0:34.86 0:34.86
9th 41st
0:23.53 0:23.53
7th 47th
0:11.95 0:11.95
7th 47th
R1 7th TRULY AWESOME
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:45.64 0:45.64
7th 29th
0:34.63 0:34.63
7th 30th
0:23.32 0:23.32
8th 33rd
0:11.96 0:11.96
7th 48th
R2 5th FLICKA'S CHANCE
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : JASON WHITING
1:12.38 1:12.38
4th 40th
0:47.88 0:47.88
4th 80th
0:35.67 0:35.67
4th 72nd
0:23.78 0:23.78
4th 58th
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 49th
R3 10th GREEN AND SHADY
T : LUKE FERNIE J : HOLLY WATSON
1:10.51 1:10.51
7th 15th
0:46.85 0:46.85
7th 50th
0:35.27 0:35.27
7th 56th
0:23.57 0:23.57
9th 51st
0:12.01 0:12.01
11th 50th
R6 2nd SLUICE BOX
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:11.28 1:11.28
7th 27th
0:47.74 0:47.74
6th 74th
0:35.93 0:35.93
5th 77th
0:24.00 0:24.00
5th 73rd
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 51st
R1 10th VALOREM
T : D MORTON J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
0:45.66 0:45.66
10th 30th
0:34.64 0:34.64
10th 31st
0:23.42 0:23.42
9th 38th
0:12.04 0:12.04
10th 52nd
R6 1st LAST OF THE LINE
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:11.50 1:11.50
5th 30th
0:47.72 0:47.72
5th 73rd
0:35.81 0:35.81
6th 76th
0:23.92 0:23.92
6th 69th
0:12.04 0:12.04
4th 53rd
R4 5th TIZZLE TOP
T : ROY ROGERS J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:12.40 1:12.40
7th 41st
0:47.24 0:47.24
7th 61st
0:35.11 0:35.11
7th 50th
0:23.56 0:23.56
5th 49th
0:12.04 0:12.04
5th 54th
R1 9th CELEBRITY ICON
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.67 0:45.67
9th 31st
0:34.58 0:34.58
9th 29th
0:23.31 0:23.31
10th 32nd
0:12.05 0:12.05
8th 55th
R4 2nd OUTSPOKEN LAD
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:12.99 1:12.99
1st 49th
0:47.71 0:47.71
1st 71st
0:35.45 0:35.45
1st 62nd
0:23.79 0:23.79
1st 59th
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 56th
R2 2nd NINETYONE DWYER
T : KRISTINA CLARKE J : J AZZOPARDI
1:12.49 1:12.49
3rd 42nd
0:47.95 0:47.95
3rd 83rd
0:35.67 0:35.67
3rd 71st
0:23.81 0:23.81
3rd 64th
0:12.07 0:12.07
2nd 57th
R2 9th SNIPPY MISS
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:12.28 1:12.28
6th 39th
0:47.86 0:47.86
6th 79th
0:35.67 0:35.67
5th 70th
0:23.80 0:23.80
6th 62nd
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 58th
R9 12th RED INFERNO
T : G M AYRES J : J AZZOPARDI
0:45.60 0:45.60
5th 28th
0:34.71 0:34.71
7th 34th
0:23.52 0:23.52
8th 46th
0:12.08 0:12.08
8th 59th
R3 9th SECRET DEPLOY
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.21 1:10.21
10th 6th
0:46.55 0:46.55
10th 45th
0:35.06 0:35.06
9th 48th
0:23.71 0:23.71
7th 56th
0:12.09 0:12.09
8th 60th
R4 1st BLACK FANTASY
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:12.73 1:12.73
2nd 44th
0:47.55 0:47.55
2nd 65th
0:35.33 0:35.33
2nd 59th
0:23.69 0:23.69
2nd 55th
0:12.11 0:12.11
1st 61st
R5 1st SEARCHIN' ROC'S
T : D R HARRISON J : MS K YUILL
1:13.22 1:13.22
7th 51st
0:47.42 0:47.42
8th 64th
0:35.59 0:35.59
7th 68th
0:23.94 0:23.94
5th 70th
0:12.12 0:12.12
1st 62nd
R5 2nd PAT'S GOT SASS
T : D R HARRISON J : JASON WHITING
1:14.09 1:14.09
2nd 58th
0:48.31 0:48.31
2nd 88th
0:36.20 0:36.20
2nd 85th
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 80th
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 63rd
R9 3rd OLGA LOUISA
T : G C BALLANTYNE J : JASON WHITING
0:45.51 0:45.51
1st 26th
0:34.84 0:34.84
1st 40th
0:23.83 0:23.83
1st 66th
0:12.15 0:12.15
1st 64th
R7 6th ALTERNO
T : RHYS RADFORD J : JORDAN TURNER
1:10.69 1:10.69
4th 19th
0:46.79 0:46.79
6th 49th
0:35.12 0:35.12
6th 51st
0:23.69 0:23.69
5th 54th
0:12.17 0:12.17
4th 65th
R8 9th AGENT JAY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:45.80 0:45.80
3rd 32nd
0:34.99 0:34.99
2nd 45th
0:23.80 0:23.80
4th 61st
0:12.18 0:12.18
7th 66th
R9 10th I'M EUGENE
T : R W WILLIAMS J : VICTORIA CORVER
0:45.24 0:45.24
7th 25th
0:34.55 0:34.55
6th 28th
0:23.48 0:23.48
5th 43rd
0:12.18 0:12.18
4th 67th
R3 5th COLOSSAL
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.66 1:10.66
2nd 17th
0:47.14 0:47.14
3rd 60th
0:35.40 0:35.40
4th 60th
0:23.84 0:23.84
4th 67th
0:12.18 0:12.18
5th 68th
R5 5th CARTANERA
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:13.92 1:13.92
4th 56th
0:48.14 0:48.14
4th 85th
0:36.11 0:36.11
4th 83rd
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 77th
0:12.20 0:12.20
3rd 69th
R2 10th BABY BLUES
T : D R HARRISON J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:12.01 1:12.01
10th 36th
0:47.63 0:47.63
10th 69th
0:35.51 0:35.51
10th 66th
0:23.81 0:23.81
9th 63rd
0:12.21 0:12.21
11th 70th
R2 6th GATES OF BABYLON
T : BRETT POPE J : PAUL HARVEY
1:12.87 1:12.87
1st 45th
0:48.29 0:48.29
1st 87th
0:36.00 0:36.00
1st 81st
0:24.13 0:24.13
1st 76th
0:12.21 0:12.21
1st 71st
R4 3rd KENTUCKY BLUE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:12.73 1:12.73
4th 43rd
0:47.55 0:47.55
4th 66th
0:35.32 0:35.32
4th 57th
0:23.69 0:23.69
4th 53rd
0:12.23 0:12.23
3rd 72nd
R4 4th MOJO RHYTHM
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : J AZZOPARDI
1:12.94 1:12.94
3rd 48th
0:47.76 0:47.76
3rd 77th
0:35.51 0:35.51
3rd 65th
0:23.82 0:23.82
3rd 65th
0:12.24 0:12.24
4th 73rd
R6 7th PYM'S ROYALE
T : LUKE FERNIE J : HOLLY WATSON
1:11.35 1:11.35
9th 28th
0:47.90 0:47.90
8th 81st
0:36.21 0:36.21
8th 87th
0:24.46 0:24.46
6th 87th
0:12.24 0:12.24
9th 74th
R2 11th GLAMOUR PACKED
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER
1:12.05 1:12.05
9th 37th
0:47.71 0:47.71
9th 70th
0:35.60 0:35.60
9th 69th
0:23.79 0:23.79
10th 60th
0:12.27 0:12.27
8th 75th
R9 16th MELODY'S SECRET
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:45.54 0:45.54
16th 27th
0:34.53 0:34.53
16th 26th
0:23.50 0:23.50
15th 44th
0:12.30 0:12.30
15th 76th
R6 4th DIG DEEP
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.95 1:11.95
3rd 35th
0:48.17 0:48.17
4th 86th
0:36.18 0:36.18
4th 84th
0:24.25 0:24.25
4th 81st
0:12.33 0:12.33
1st 77th
R3 3rd NERO KING
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:10.41 1:10.41
4th 12th
0:46.91 0:46.91
4th 55th
0:35.32 0:35.32
3rd 58th
0:23.75 0:23.75
3rd 57th
0:12.33 0:12.33
2nd 78th
R3 6th MAGIC TO EXCEED
T : S & J CASEY J : KESHAW DHURUN
1:10.71 1:10.71
3rd 20th
0:47.55 0:47.55
2nd 67th
0:35.80 0:35.80
2nd 73rd
0:24.21 0:24.21
2nd 79th
0:12.33 0:12.33
3rd 79th
R6 6th GUNNAGO
T : JASON PATEMAN J : NATASHA FAITHFULL
1:11.52 1:11.52
8th 31st
0:47.80 0:47.80
9th 78th
0:36.20 0:36.20
7th 86th
0:24.20 0:24.20
9th 78th
0:12.34 0:12.34
6th 80th
R3 12th SWEET TEA
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:10.67 1:10.67
6th 18th
0:47.03 0:47.03
6th 59th
0:35.48 0:35.48
6th 63rd
0:24.09 0:24.09
5th 75th
0:12.37 0:12.37
7th 81st
R9 13th MY BABY BLUE JEAN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:45.85 0:45.85
3rd 33rd
0:35.13 0:35.13
4th 52nd
0:23.95 0:23.95
4th 71st
0:12.39 0:12.39
5th 82nd
R6 8th MEDIA BARON
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY
1:11.94 1:11.94
6th 34th
0:48.14 0:48.14
7th 84th
0:36.26 0:36.26
9th 89th
0:24.42 0:24.42
8th 86th
0:12.40 0:12.40
8th 83rd
R2 13th STREET FAIR
T : BRETT POPE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:12.92 1:12.92
5th 46th
0:48.46 0:48.46
5th 89th
0:36.23 0:36.23
6th 88th
0:24.40 0:24.40
5th 85th
0:12.50 0:12.50
9th 84th
R9 15th SOCKOFF
T : D M LUCIANI J : HOLLY WATSON
0:46.01 0:46.01
4th 34th
0:35.49 0:35.49
2nd 64th
0:24.35 0:24.35
3rd 84th
0:12.51 0:12.51
6th 85th
R6 5th NATIONAL GUARD
T : TONY GIGLIETTA J : J AZZOPARDI
1:12.21 1:12.21
4th 38th
0:48.59 0:48.59
3rd 90th
0:36.62 0:36.62
3rd 92nd
0:24.71 0:24.71
2nd 92nd
0:12.55 0:12.55
3rd 86th
R2 12th SCOOTER'S MACHINE
T : RAQUEL WILLIAMS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL
1:13.39 1:13.39
2nd 52nd
0:48.85 0:48.85
2nd 93rd
0:36.58 0:36.58
2nd 91st
0:24.71 0:24.71
2nd 91st
0:12.59 0:12.59
5th 87th
R5 7th MY FURY
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : LUCY F WARWICK
1:14.56 1:14.56
3rd 60th
0:48.80 0:48.80
3rd 92nd
0:36.69 0:36.69
3rd 93rd
0:24.66 0:24.66
4th 90th
0:12.60 0:12.60
5th 88th
R6 10th MAJINIKA
T : RICKY MOSS J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:12.94 1:12.94
2nd 47th
0:49.26 0:49.26
2nd 94th
0:37.22 0:37.22
2nd 95th
0:25.14 0:25.14
3rd 95th
0:12.62 0:12.62
10th 89th
R3 8th QUEEN'S GIFT
T : FRED KERSLEY J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:10.96 1:10.96
1st 23rd
0:47.72 0:47.72
1st 72nd
0:35.99 0:35.99
1st 79th
0:24.48 0:24.48
1st 88th
0:12.66 0:12.66
1st 90th
R1 8th MADAME LE PEN
T : GAVIN SLATER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:46.37 0:46.37
1st 40th
0:35.56 0:35.56
1st 67th
0:24.31 0:24.31
1st 82nd
0:12.69 0:12.69
2nd 91st
R3 13th CIVVY STREET
T : S & J CASEY J : JORDAN TURNER
1:11.39 1:11.39
9th 29th
0:47.63 0:47.63
9th 68th
0:36.06 0:36.06
9th 82nd
0:24.35 0:24.35
12th 83rd
0:12.69 0:12.69
13th 92nd
R1 11th ACE COMMAND
T : M SANTICH J : B LOUIS
0:46.96 0:46.96
5th 56th
0:35.95 0:35.95
5th 78th
0:24.56 0:24.56
6th 89th
0:12.70 0:12.70
11th 93rd
R4 6th FIRE AT WILL
T : BROCK LEWTHWAITE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:13.93 1:13.93
5th 57th
0:48.73 0:48.73
6th 91st
0:36.53 0:36.53
5th 90th
0:24.77 0:24.77
6th 93rd
0:12.79 0:12.79
6th 94th
R5 8th SNIPPAGEM
T : ROY ROGERS J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS
1:15.04 1:15.04
1st 62nd
0:49.28 0:49.28
1st 95th
0:37.08 0:37.08
1st 94th
0:25.06 0:25.06
1st 94th
0:12.84 0:12.84
4th 95th
R6 9th THAT'S FUNNY AZ
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:13.18 1:13.18
1st 50th
0:49.46 0:49.46
1st 96th
0:37.35 0:37.35
1st 96th
0:25.42 0:25.42
1st 96th
0:13.04 0:13.04
2nd 96th
R4 7th BLUE CARD
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:14.93 1:14.93
6th 61st
0:49.79 0:49.79
5th 97th
0:37.53 0:37.53
6th 97th
0:25.49 0:25.49
7th 97th
0:13.05 0:13.05
7th 97th
R7 11th MAJORA'S MASK
T : JODY MC LAUGHLIN J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:14.54 1:14.54
10th 59th
0:50.62 0:50.62
10th 98th
0:38.89 0:38.89
11th 98th
0:26.78 0:26.78
11th 98th
0:14.90 0:14.90
11th 98th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
TENA KOUTOU (AUS) 3G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - ALOHA MISS (AUS) HURRICANE SKY (AUS)
CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER 55.5 ADAM DURRANT 12
COUSIN IVAN (AUS) 3G
FIORENTE (IRE) - CHONG NONSI (AUS) BLACKFRIARS (AUS)
ALAN KENNEDY 55.5 HOLLY TAYLOR 5
TRUE ATTRACTION (AUS) 3G
MORE THAN READY (USA) - SIGNIFICANT (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
WILLIAM PIKE 55.5 G & A WILLIAMS 1
COME PLAY WITH ME (AUS) 3G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - RUSSIAN PLAYMATE (AUS) DR JOHNSON (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 55.5 ADAM DURRANT 3
VARIATION (AUS) 3G
WAR CHANT (USA) - FLEETING ANGEL (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
B PARNHAM 55.5 STEPHEN MILLER 11
ARCADIA DREAM (AUS) 3F
DOMESDAY (AUS) - ARCADIA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
WILLIAM PIKE 53.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 3
PALACE INTRUDER (AUS) 3G
ORATORIO (AUS) - PALACE ALICE (AUS) PALACE MUSIC (USA)
TOMMY BERRY 57.0 T M ANDREWS 9
NEWTON PRINCE (AUS) 3G
UNIVERSAL PRINCE (AUS) - NEWTON BEWLEY (AUS) BLACKFRIARS (AUS)
JARRAD NOSKE 57.0 DANIEL PEARCE 2
REBELSON (AUS) 3G
SNIPPETSON (AUS) - REBEL SISTER (AUS) FALBRAV (IRE)
J WHITING 58.0 DARREN MCAULIFFE 7
LORD HATRAS (AUS) 3G
LORD DANE (AUS) - MY HATRAS (AUS) FIMISTON (AUS)
WILLIAM PIKE 55.0 M STORER 3
PLAYING GOD (AUS) 3C
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - DOLLY WILL DO (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S PARNHAM 58.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 1
GOD HAS SPOKEN (AUS) 3C
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - DOLLY WILL DO (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S PARNHAM 58.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 1
EXQUISITE TIMING (AUS) 3F
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - STOP THE CLOCK (AUS) HAULPAK (AUS)
P KING 55.0 TRICIA ROBERTS 3
FAMOUS ROMAN (AUS) 3C
DANETIME (IRE) - FAMOUS FRIEND (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
P KING 57.5 K E WILLIAMS 9
SCENIC SHOT (AUS) 3G
SCENIC (IRE) - SWEEPSHOT (AUS) DR GRACE (NZ)
P J HARVEY 57.5 D MORTON 14