Search

Sunshine Coast Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 2nd July 2022

6
16:02
(local)

Landsborough Htl Caloundra Cup (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN
AUD $300,000
2400m TURF HEAVY
6
16:02
(local)
AUD $300,000
2400m HEAVY

Landsborough Htl Caloundra Cup (LR)

WT: 54.0kg Type: OPEN

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
STOCKMAN (NZ) 4G
TAVISTOCK (NZ) - CRIMSON (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
RYAN MALONEY 55.5 JOSEPH PRIDE 3
IGRAINE (GER) 6M
GALILEO (IRE) - IOTA (GER) TIGER HILL (IRE)
R FRADD 54.0 ROBERT PRISCOTT 4
MEGABLAST (NZ) 6G
SHINKO KING (IRE) - THIRST (NZ) DESERT SUN (GB)
D J BROWNE 58.0 N W TILEY 7
SUPPLY AND DEMAND (AUS) 4G
SEBRING (AUS) - DEMANDING (AUS) OCTAGONAL (NZ)
J PARR 55.5 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 9
AMEXED (NZ) 5G
PENTIRE (GB) - DANEX (NZ) DANASINGA (AUS)
R FRADD 54.0 TONY GOLLAN 9
INDEX LINKED (GB) 7G
DANSILI (GB) - FULLY INVESTED (USA) IRISH RIVER (FR)
D J BROWNE 59.0 CHRIS WALLER 4
BRAYROAN (NZ) 7G
ZABEEL (NZ) - COMPULSION (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
C MUNCE 54.0 B A MITCHELL 10
ZENNISTA (NZ) 5M
ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) - ZARNITSA (NZ) MAROOF (USA)
D J BROWNE 55.0 L LATTA 1
SHENZHOU STEEDS (NZ) 4G
ISHIGURU (USA) - SUN CITY (NZ) SPECTACULAR LOVE (USA)
E A WILKINSON 58.0 MICHAEL MORONEY 9
SPECHENKA (AUS) 5G
DANACHENKA (AUS) - SPECIAL CLASS (NZ) CONQUISTAROSE (USA)
R WIGGINS 55.5 BEN AHRENS 12
IRONSTEIN (AUS) 4G
ZABEEL (NZ) - GENTLE GENIUS (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
M J CAHILL 53.0 GERALD RYAN 1
REGGIE (NZ) 8M
GERMANO (GB) - CRACKASTAR (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
J BYRNE 57.0 PETER MOODY 8
FAST FUTURE (NZ) 5G
GENEROUS (IRE) - QUIP (NZ) RORY'S JESTER (AUS)
M J CAHILL 55.5 RUSSELL CAMERON 8
KING LATARMISS (AUS) 6G
LATARMISS (IRE) - REGAL FINISH (AUS) CORONATION DAY (AUS)
K POPE 53.0 T N MILLER 5
EMPYREAL (NZ) 6G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - DIPHDA (NZ) BELDALE LEAR (USA)
C W JOHNSON 56.5 P L MCKENZIE 4
EMPYREAL (NZ) 5G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - DIPHDA (NZ) BELDALE LEAR (USA)
P HAMMERSLEY 56.0 P L MCKENZIE 11
PORTLAND SINGA (NZ) 4M
DANASINGA (AUS) - STATE OF OREGON (NZ) OREGON (USA)
L V CASSIDY 54.0 NEVILLE MCBURNEY 17
RAW INSTINCT (NZ) 5G
HOUSEBUSTER (USA) - JINSKY ROSE (NZ) TIGHTS (USA)
J BYRNE 54.0 BRUCE MCLACHLAN 7
VICTORY SMILE (NZ) 5G
VICTORY DANCE (IRE) - FLUORIDE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
S KATSIDIS 55.5 D LOGAN 10
HENDERSON BAY (NZ) 5G
GUNS OF NAVARONE (IRE) - MISTY LORE (AUS) ROLLE (GB)
L V CASSIDY 54.5 NEVILLE MCBURNEY 1