Pukekohe Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 23rd April 2022

8
16:50
(local)

El Roca (Bm65)

WT: 55.5kg Type: BM65
NZD $30,000
1600m TURF GOOD
8
16:50
(local)
NZD $30,000
1600m GOOD

El Roca (Bm65)

WT: 55.5kg Type: BM65

Sectional Times of PUKEKOHE - Saturday, 23rd April 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R3 5th MARCELLA
T : DAVID GREENE J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:32.80 0:32.80
R2 2nd LETZBEGLAM
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.03 0:33.03
R3 3rd LILHOOVESGOTMOVES
T : BRYCE REVELL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.05 0:33.05
R3 8th ELYSIAN FIELDS
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:33.15 0:33.15
R2 1st ICONIC STAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.19 0:33.19
R3 1st JOEY'S GIFT
T : SOPHIA ORTING J : SAM SPRATT
0:33.23 0:33.23
R3 10th ELUSIVE EMPIRE
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : JIM CHUNG
0:33.27 0:33.27
R3 7th MOLLYS GAME
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:33.27 0:33.27
R5 3rd PACKING JOY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.28 0:33.28
R7 1st CAROLINA REAPER
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:33.30 0:33.30
R2 4th MEGA BOURBON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:33.46 0:33.46
R5 6th CHAKANA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:33.48 0:33.48
R5 4th SEAJETZ
T : PAUL RICHARDS J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.57 0:33.57
R2 7th SWEET CLEMENTINE
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : A CALDER
0:33.59 0:33.59
R3 2nd NOT GUILTY
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.64 0:33.64
R2 3rd LORD VALENTINE
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : DARREN DANIS
0:33.65 0:33.65
R5 2nd APOSTROPHE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LEITH INNES
0:33.68 0:33.68
R2 6th ACUTUS
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:33.68 0:33.68
R5 5th SUPREME KHAN
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.69 0:33.69
R5 1st EL VENCEDOR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:33.70 0:33.70
R2 5th MANRICO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:33.76 0:33.76
R3 6th ROSBERG
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:33.77 0:33.77
R7 8th RED HUSSAR
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:33.79 0:33.79
R3 11th MOANA
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.81 0:33.81
R3 12th WINDSPEED
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.83 0:33.83
R5 9th ONEOUTOFTHEBOX
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:33.88 0:33.88
R3 13th OH NO NO NO
T : KEN HARRISON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:33.88 0:33.88
R3 4th SAVONOSKI
T : ANNABELLE JOHNSON J : M MCNAB
0:33.89 0:33.89
R3 9th ORANGE PEARL
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : A CALDER
0:33.89 0:33.89
R7 2nd BRANDO
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.94 0:33.94
R7 6th OSAKA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : A CALDER
0:33.97 0:33.97
R5 7th STRINGLINE
T : WAYNE COLE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.03 0:34.03
R7 9th ORDER AGAIN
T : BEN FOOTE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:34.04 0:34.04
R8 2nd EL BANDOLERO
T : J C PENDER J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:34.04 0:34.04
R1 1st RISING STORM
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:34.08 0:34.08
R7 12th GERMANICUS
T : DANICA GUY J : M MCNAB
0:34.11 0:34.11
R7 5th DEMONETIZATION
T : N W TILEY J : LEITH INNES
0:34.13 0:34.13
R6 1st PINARELLO
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : LEITH INNES
0:34.25 0:34.25
R2 8th SUPREME HEIGHTS
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:34.25 0:34.25
R4 1st SHARP 'N' SMART
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.34 0:34.34
R7 3rd TRUE ENOUGH
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.40 0:34.40
R6 2nd TITLED
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.45 0:34.45
R7 4th SAMIAM SEUSSIE
T : TONY PIKE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.45 0:34.45
R7 11th ON THE ROCKS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.54 0:34.54
R3 14th CHEVRON
T : D LOGAN & C GIBBS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:34.55 0:34.55
R1 4th BROOKBOURNE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:34.57 0:34.57
R8 7th NOTHINSWEETABOUTME
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:34.59 0:34.59
R5 8th ALI ARC
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.66 0:34.66
R7 10th WORDSWORTH
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : SAM SPRATT
0:34.70 0:34.70
R1 5th PLUSHENKO
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : JIM CHUNG
0:34.72 0:34.72
R8 9th PARIS RUBY
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:34.76 0:34.76
R1 3rd WITHALLMYHEART
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.77 0:34.77
R1 6th MAKTOUM
T : KYLIE GRASS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.78 0:34.78
R5 12th QUALITY SEEKER
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : JIM CHUNG
0:34.78 0:34.78
R7 7th TELLALL
T : TONY PIKE J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:34.81 0:34.81
R8 10th OHCEEDEE
T : STEVEN COLE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.81 0:34.81
R4 2nd WAITAK
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.84 0:34.84
R8 1st GAGLIARDI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:34.85 0:34.85
R1 2nd STOPALLTHECLOCKS
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.86 0:34.86
R8 8th HAPPY REMARK
T : ANTONY FULLER J : DARREN DANIS
0:34.94 0:34.94
R8 3rd CASTLE BAY
T : WAYNE LARSEN J : A CALDER
0:34.98 0:34.98
R5 11th C'EST UNE STAR
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.06 0:35.06
R6 7th NOVAK
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.06 0:35.06
R6 8th CARTE BLANCHE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.08 0:35.08
R6 5th HOARD THE BOURBON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:35.08 0:35.08
R8 6th THAT'S ALL FINE
T : CETON POOL J : SAM SPRATT
0:35.09 0:35.09
R8 12th LAVITA VISHVI
T : N W TILEY J : M MCNAB
0:35.11 0:35.11
R6 6th SOLDIER BOY
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:35.11 0:35.11
R7 13th THREE SIXTY
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.13 0:35.13
R6 3rd LINGJUN XIONGFENG
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.16 0:35.16
R8 5th DARK SATIN
T : TONY PIKE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.27 0:35.27
R8 13th EMBER ATTACK
T : P P MIRABELLI J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.29 0:35.29
R4 3rd MR MAESTRO
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.30 0:35.30
R5 10th IGOTTADOITMYWAY
T : KIM KNIGHT J : A CALDER
0:35.34 0:35.34
R8 14th OXYGEN
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.34 0:35.34
R8 4th SIDE EYE
T : CHRIS WOOD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.38 0:35.38
R8 11th INDEEM
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:35.46 0:35.46
R6 10th ROCKET LAD
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.54 0:35.54
R6 4th SAINT BATHANS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.62 0:35.62
R4 7th FOODIE BROTHERS
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : LEITH INNES
0:35.68 0:35.68
R4 4th FINANCIER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:35.75 0:35.75
R7 15th CELEBRE
T : JOHN BELL J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.83 0:35.83
R6 9th REGAZZO
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.87 0:35.87
R1 8th CHARRED
T : P P MIRABELLI J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.92 0:35.92
R4 6th TEXAS
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER
0:35.95 0:35.95
R4 8th SHADOW BOXER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.00 0:36.00
R1 7th TORQUE TIME
T : EMMA DAVIES J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.04 0:36.04
R7 14th CLEVER RUDS
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:36.04 0:36.04
R4 5th DIAGON ALLEY
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.07 0:36.07
R1 9th PLAYSAMEANPINBALL
T : STEVEN COLE J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.39 0:36.39
R4 10th BOSS MAN
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.50 0:36.50
R4 11th BELAFONTE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.52 0:36.52
R4 9th VINO BIANCA
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:36.65 0:36.65
R4 12th NOSNEVETS
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:39.34 0:39.34