Search

Tauranga Results (Race 4)

Saturday, 25th June 2022

4
13:27
(local)

Aongatete Avojects (Bm65)

WT: 55.0kg Type: BM65
NZD $30,000
2100m TURF HEAVY
4
13:27
(local)
NZD $30,000
2100m HEAVY

Aongatete Avojects (Bm65)

WT: 55.0kg Type: BM65

Sectional Times of TAURANGA - Saturday, 25th June 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R3 1st CORK
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : M MCNAB
0:39.84 0:39.84
R1 1st APERITIF
T : TARISSA MACDONALD J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:40.07 0:40.07
R6 2nd ROCKET SCIENCE
T : BRYCE REVELL J : ROBERT HANNAM
0:40.43 0:40.43
R6 3rd ODINPOWER
T : PETER HUXTABLE J : SAM SPRATT
0:40.47 0:40.47
R6 1st SHE'S A MANEATER
T : P W LOCK J : MARIA SANSON
0:40.51 0:40.51
R7 1st SANIBEL
T : SHANE BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:40.54 0:40.54
R6 4th OSELETA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:40.59 0:40.59
R6 5th EL NOIR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:40.91 0:40.91
R1 4th IFFYCOULD
T : CLIFF GOSS J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:41.03 0:41.03
R1 2nd OUR JASMINE
T : GAVIN OPIE J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:41.25 0:41.25
R7 2nd SO GORGEOUS
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:41.60 0:41.60
R2 1st MUSIGNY LASS
T : BEN FOOTE J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:41.63 0:41.63
R8 2nd ANNA GRACE
T : DAVID WILSON J : DARREN DANIS
0:41.78 0:41.78
R3 2nd INCA WARRIOR
T : STEVEN COLE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:41.87 0:41.87
R7 4th IMA ROCA BEE
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:41.89 0:41.89
R3 3rd DARCI'S QUEEN
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:41.92 0:41.92
R6 6th LADY DE WINTER
T : D JEFFCOAT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:41.92 0:41.92
R7 5th SWEET CLEMENTINE
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : VIN COLGAN
0:41.97 0:41.97
R1 5th FLY MY WEY
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : DARREN DANIS
0:41.97 0:41.97
R8 1st DEEBEE ZAPOWER
T : GAVIN OPIE J : VIN COLGAN
0:42.05 0:42.05
R1 3rd QUARTZ QUEEN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:42.07 0:42.07
R3 7th PURSUED
T : PAUL GORDON J : MUBARAK KAREEM
0:42.12 0:42.12
R6 7th BUTTERFIELD
T : PATRICK MCCARTEN J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:42.29 0:42.29
R7 3rd JODELIN GAL
T : CARL HENDERSON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:42.29 0:42.29
R7 6th FONTEYN
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:42.30 0:42.30
R1 6th ROOFTOP
T : TANYA DONALDSON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:42.35 0:42.35
R7 8th MILLEFIORI
T : MARK WALKER J : M MCNAB
0:42.39 0:42.39
R2 2nd TURN THE ACE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:42.49 0:42.49
R4 1st RODOLFO
T : SEAN CAMERON J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:42.52 0:42.52
R8 3rd THE FIRST LINK
T : BRIAN MCKEAGG J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:42.58 0:42.58
R8 4th HOT SHOCKOLATE
T : BRYCE REVELL J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:42.58 0:42.58
R7 9th LE SABLIER
T : MS K FURSDON J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:42.70 0:42.70
R6 8th RED INFERNO
T : KYLIE FAWCETT J : VIN COLGAN
0:42.77 0:42.77
R7 10th PULLYOURSOCKSUP
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : SAM SPRATT
0:42.78 0:42.78
R1 7th KEEPZ OCCURRING
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:42.83 0:42.83
R3 6th NASHA RIVA
T : J C PENDER J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:42.95 0:42.95
R4 2nd ENCHANTED ELLE
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : M MCNAB
0:42.97 0:42.97
R3 5th HAPPY EGO
T : ANTONY FULLER J : CALLUM JONES
0:43.01 0:43.01
R2 3rd DIGGER
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : CALLUM JONES
0:43.05 0:43.05
R7 7th PALM SPRINGS
T : JOHN BELL J : DARREN DANIS
0:43.06 0:43.06
R3 4th OUR WONDERLAND
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:43.17 0:43.17
R3 8th SHARKY
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : KATE HERCOCK
0:43.17 0:43.17
R6 9th DIAMOND PEGASUS
T : GRAEME LORD J : JIM CHUNG
0:43.53 0:43.53
R8 5th DECADENCE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:43.63 0:43.63
R4 4th NITRATE
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:43.64 0:43.64
R2 5th BOOMER
T : MARK WALKER J : M MCNAB
0:43.74 0:43.74
R2 4th DRUM MAJOR
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:43.76 0:43.76
R6 10th LA ROMANEE
T : D & M MILLER & STEVENS J : JADE GOODWIN
0:43.81 0:43.81
R8 6th SHIVERS
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : TAYLA MITCHELL
0:43.83 0:43.83
R6 11th ORANGE PEARL
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : DARREN DANIS
0:43.88 0:43.88
R5 1st MONT VENTOUX
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : M MCNAB
0:43.90 0:43.90
R4 3rd MY MAEBELLINE GIRL
T : KYLIE LITTLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:43.94 0:43.94
R8 7th ALWAYS MORE
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : M MCNAB
0:44.05 0:44.05
R3 9th OFFENDED
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:44.10 0:44.10
R4 5th ZEDMAN
T : MS D KENNEDY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:44.33 0:44.33
R8 9th POSTER BOY
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:44.41 0:44.41
R4 6th KHAN HUNTER
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:44.48 0:44.48
R5 2nd DAWN JESSIE
T : P W LOCK J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:44.68 0:44.68
R3 10th COME BACK TIGER
T : PETER HUXTABLE J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:44.89 0:44.89
R1 8th GO LUCINDA
T : GREG MARSHALL J : VIN COLGAN
0:44.95 0:44.95
R2 6th SAGAN
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:44.97 0:44.97
R8 8th IFFIE SHOWS
T : STEVEN COLE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:45.28 0:45.28
R8 11th WIND CHIMES
T : MAXIM VAN LIERDE J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:45.29 0:45.29
R4 7th AONGATETE EXPRESS
T : G ALTON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:45.34 0:45.34
R8 12th ROCKWITHATTITUDE
T : J C PENDER J : SAM SPRATT
0:45.79 0:45.79
R6 12th BERGAMO FOX
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:45.84 0:45.84
R8 10th GOLDEN HUE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:46.02 0:46.02
R1 9th LIKE A RIVER
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : KATE HERCOCK
0:46.39 0:46.39
R1 10th DEGREE OF POWER
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:46.59 0:46.59
R7 11th ONEROA
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:46.64 0:46.64
R7 12th WHOSHE'S GIRL
T : DAVID WILSON J : MARIA SANSON
0:46.80 0:46.80
R4 9th PRIMO STELLA
T : MS K FURSDON J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:47.50 0:47.50
R5 5th RISING ROAD
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY
0:47.72 0:47.72
R5 3rd RUA ROCKS
T : CARL HENDERSON J : KATE HERCOCK
0:47.77 0:47.77
R5 6th EL BANDOLERO
T : J C PENDER J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:47.97 0:47.97
R4 8th RISING RANSOM
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : SAM SPRATT
0:48.68 0:48.68
R5 4th OSTASIO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:48.70 0:48.70
R4 10th LOGAN'S LOGIC
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : VIN COLGAN
0:49.93 0:49.93
R4 11th BEAR GRYLS
T : BARRY COXHEAD J : KATE HERCOCK
0:50.13 0:50.13
R8 13th DIVINE DUDE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:50.23 0:50.23
R5 7th HAPPY REMARK
T : ANTONY FULLER J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:50.24 0:50.24
R8 14th ZOUPERB
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:50.46 0:50.46
R4 12th LED ZED
T : R R MANNING J : JIM CHUNG
0:50.46 0:50.46
R4 13th CATWALK GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:50.59 0:50.59
R5 8th ROGER THAT
T : ANTONY FULLER J : CALLUM JONES
0:50.64 0:50.64
R4 14th SHOCKING PENNY
T : B AUTRIDGE J : MARIA SANSON
0:52.67 0:52.67