Randwick Guineas Day (Randwick) – March 6th
Group 3 - Sharp Extensive IT Aspiration Quality
(3yo+ F&M Quality - 1600m)
Post Race Details & Comments
Winning Horse: Missybeel (NZ)
6yoM Savabeel (Aus) - Sitting Pretty (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))
43 starts - 7 wins 5 seconds 4 thirds 4 fourths $434660
Black Type Wins
1st G3 Rosehill Epona Stakes 1900m (2020)
Black Type Placings
3rd LR Wyong Bishop Collins Mona Lisa 1350m (2020)
Other Wins
1st Warwick Farm All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm70) 1600m (2020)
1st Randwick-Kensington Bisley Workwear (Bm70) 1800m (2018)
1st Gosford Diocese Of Broken Bay (Bm64) 1600m (2018)
1st Scone Segenhoe Plate (C1) 1600m (2018)
1st Wyong L&C Ind/Pak/Prysmian/Davis Mdn 1200m (2017)
Race Result:
1st: Missybeel (J Ford/B Baker) - $61
2nd: She’s Ideel (J Collett/B Baker) - $5
3rd: Rocha Clock (B Avdulla/J O’Shea) - $7
Winning Time: 1:34.52 Last 600m: 33.62
Margins: Nose x Head
Winning Trainer: Bjorn Baker
On training the quinella: “I don’t know whether to laugh or cry.
“Missybeel’s owners are a great bunch of people and special to me, George Kairouz’s colours, my lawyer Brendan Cook, Keith Ferrel, a lot of my best mates. And likewise She’s Ideel, Nutty and the team have been so special to me ”
On the price: “I tell you what she wasn’t a 60/1 shot, I don’t know who’s framing the markets. I had two bets, I didn’t get the quinella but.
“She’s already a Group 3 winner, that puts her ahead of most of these horses, no weight, she had to do a lot of work.
“Obviously She’s Ideel is only going to get better the further she goes.”
On winning on a big day: “What a great country, what a great day. I love Randwick.”
Winning Jockey: Jay Ford
On the mare: “She’s been a good mare for the Baker stable throughout her career and it was a good reward for her.”
On the win: “Her runs have been okay without flattering and I just think she’s developed a habit of not getting out of the gates, so I was quite aggressive on her early to get her out and get her on top of a race that looked devoid of speed.
“It was pretty moderately run throughout so I pressed the button before the bend and she was game enough to hold on. ”
Beaten Jockeys:
Michael Poy (Nettoyer): “Super run. Just the mile first up and off a slow speed.”
Regan Bayliss (Rondinella): “She’s back on track for these staying races.”
Kerrin McEvoy (Girl Tuesday): “Nice race. Just needed a bit further.”
James McDonald (Miss Sentimental): “Needs a bit more ground.”
Jason Collett (She's Ideel): “Yeah good run. Felt like the winner.”
Tim Clark (Cliff's Art): “Total forgive run.”
Brenton Avdulla (Rocha Clock): “She went huge. Slow speed didn’t help her. Stop start, she ran as good as she could and will take improvement.”
Jean Van Overmeire (Outback Diva): “Think she is going very well. This was a perfect distance for her. Wouldn’t be surprised if she wins again.”
Tom Marquand (On The White Turf): “She gets back in the field and all her best form seems to be at Canterbury.”
Tommy Berry (Polly Grey): “Nice run just had a tough run.”
Robbie Dolan (Le Lude): “She ran really well. Was probably a victim of the steady pace. She likes to flow into her races.”
Andrew Adkins (Selica):“Probably needs a bit further. Wetter track might get a nice run.”
Race Photo:
History of Winners
Date | Horse | TF | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
7/03/2020 | NETTOYER (6M) | 109 | HUGH BOWMAN | 5 | WENDY ROCHE | 56.0 | lnk | $5.5 | S(6) |
9/03/2019 | NETTOYER (5M) | 106 | BLAKE SHINN | 1 | WENDY ROCHE | 57.5 | 1.5 | $4.8 | G(4) |
10/03/2018 | KARAVALI (4M) | 103 | JASON COLLETT | 1 | KRIS LEES | 55.5 | shd | $5.0 | G(4) |
4/03/2017 | ELLE LOU (5M) | 106 | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 8 | CHRIS WALLER | 55.5 | nk | $6.0 | H(10) |
5/03/2016 | HEAVENS ABOVE (4M) | 101 | CHRISTIAN REITH | 8 | T R MARTIN | 54.0 | 0.5 | $3.3 | G(3) |
7/03/2015 | ADORABEEL (5M) | 100 | SAM CLIPPERTON | 4 | JOSEPH PRIDE | 54.0 | shd | $21.0 | G(3) |
15/03/2014 | DIAMOND DRILLE (4M) | 102 | TIM CLARK | 4 | MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 54.5 | shd | $8.0 | D(4) |
16/03/2013 | THY (4M) | 103 | LUKE NOLEN | 6 | PETER MOODY | 54.0 | shd | $5.0 | G(3) |
17/03/2012 | FIBRILLATION (4M) | 103 | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1 | T R MARTIN | 54.0 | shd | $9.0 | S(7) |
12/03/2011 | WARPATH (4M) | 100 | CHRISTIAN REITH | 7 | JOHN O'SHEA | 53.0 | 2.5 | $3.5 | G(3) |
13/03/2010 | SACRED CHOICE (4M) | 101 | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6 | JOSEPH PRIDE | 58.0 | nose | $3.8 | G(3) |
14/03/2009 | ILLUMINATES (4M) | 106 | JIM CASSIDY | 4 | GRAEME ROGERSON | 56.5 | 1 | $7.0 | G |
29/03/2008 | PRAVANA (5M) | 102 | TIM CLARK | 2 | JOHN O'SHEA | 53.0 | 1.3 | $3.3 | D |
10/03/2007 | BANC DE FORTUNE (3F) | 105 | ROD QUINN | 7 | JOHN HAWKES | 54.5 | nose | $13.0 | G |
18/03/2006 | LORD OF THE LAND (5H) | 113 | GLEN BOSS | 7 | ANTHONY CUMMINGS | 57.0 | 2 | $4.3 | G |
Current Field - Previous Performances
TAB | Runner | Previous Runs |
1 | NETTOYER | 7/03/2020 1st/11 - 0.4L, 9/03/2019 1st/10 - 1.5L, 10/03/2018 3rd/9 - 0.3L, |
3 | GIRL TUESDAY | 9/03/2019 8th/10 - 3.2L, |
14 | ALIFEROUS | 7/03/2020 4th/11 - 2L, |
History Placegetters : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Date | Horse | Time | Second / Third Placegetters |
7/03/2020 | NETTOYER | 1:36.40 | 2nd-Irithea (Josh Parr 57kg - Bjorn Baker), 3rd-Savacool (Kathy O'hara 53kg - Chris Waller) |
9/03/2019 | NETTOYER | 1:35.25 | 2nd-Luvaluva (Jay Ford 58kg - J G Sargent), 3rd-Luskintyre Lass (Tommy Berry 57kg - G Waterhouse & A Bott) |
10/03/2018 | KARAVALI | 1:35.29 | 2nd-The Pinnacle (Corey Brown 54kg - Peter & Paul Snowden), 3rd-Nettoyer (Ms Rachel King 55kg - Wendy Roche) |
4/03/2017 | ELLE LOU | 1:42.79 | 2nd-Alegria (Tim Clark 55kg - John O'shea), 3rd-Vandancer (Tommy Berry 53kg - Michael Moroney) |
5/03/2016 | HEAVENS ABOVE | 1:35.29 | 2nd-All Cerise (Hugh Bowman 58kg - Chris Waller), 3rd-Alegria (James Mcdonald 54kg - John O'shea) |
7/03/2015 | ADORABEEL | 1:34.13 | 2nd-Entertains (James Mcdonald 54kg - John O'shea), 3rd-Intimate Moment (Kerrin Mcevoy 54kg - Chris Waller) |
15/03/2014 | DIAMOND DRILLE | 1:35.47 | 2nd-Mahara (Glen Boss 54kg - Guy Walter), 3rd-Danesiri (Jason Collett 54kg - Wayne Wilkes) |
16/03/2013 | THY | 1:37.54 | 2nd-Crafty Irna (Sam Clipperton 59kg - R J Quinton), 3rd-Aliyana Tilde (Corey Brown 54kg - Kerry Parker) |
17/03/2012 | FIBRILLATION | 1:36.18 | 2nd-Cabernet (Michael Rodd 55kg - Grahame Begg), 3rd-Older Than Time (Nash Rawiller 59kg - Ms Gai Waterhouse) |
12/03/2011 | WARPATH | 1:35.45 | 2nd-My Keepsake* (Hugh Bowman 56kg - Joseph Pride), 3rd-Shadow Minister (Nathan Berry 53kg - G K White) |
13/03/2010 | SACRED CHOICE | 1:35.54 | 2nd-Pagan Princess (Brenton Avdulla 54kg - Grahame Begg), 3rd-Jessicabeel (Blake Shinn 53kg - John O'shea) |
14/03/2009 | ILLUMINATES | 1:35.85 | 2nd-Imananabaa (Blake Shinn 58kg - David Payne), 3rd-Beaucoup (Glyn Schofield 53kg - Gerald Ryan) |
29/03/2008 | PRAVANA | 1:36.81 | 2nd-Fancyfree (Nash Rawiller 54kg - Ms Gai Waterhouse), 3rd-Grey Stream (Jamie Innes 53kg - W P Cave) |
10/03/2007 | BANC DE FORTUNE | 1:36.63 | 2nd-Gawne (Hugh Bowman 58kg - Anthony Cummings), 3rd-Viva Caro (Jim Cassidy 54kg - David Payne) |
18/03/2006 | LORD OF THE LAND | 1:35.97 | 2nd-Evasion (Todd Pannell 56kg - John Hawkes), 3rd-Daniel's The Man (Zac Purton 55kg - Anne-Marie Ruttley) |
Black Type Form: Last 12 months
Date | Horse | Previous 12 month Form |
7/03/2020 | NETTOYER | 9/11/2019 14th-6.8L G2 Matriarch Stakes; 2/11/2019 9th-8.9L G1 Empire Rose Stakes; 12/10/2019 1st-nose G3 Angst Stakes; 5/10/2019 6th-4.5L G1 Epsom Handicap; 20/09/2019 3rd-1.8L G3 Cameron Handicap; 7/09/2019 8th-5.6L G2 Chelmsford Stakes; 30/03/2019 8th-11.6L G1 HE Tancred Stakes; 23/03/2019 5th-6.2L G1 Ranvet Stakes; 9/03/2019 1st-1.5L G3 Aspiration Quality; |
9/03/2019 | NETTOYER | 2/03/2019 8th-3.4L G2 Guy Walter Stakes; 9/02/2019 5th-3.3L G2 Hot Danish Stakes; 10/11/2018 12th-5.5L G2 Matriarch Stakes; 13/10/2018 11th-12.1L G3 Craven Plate; 29/09/2018 16th-5.1L G1 The Metropolitan; 1/09/2018 9th-3.5L G2 Tramway Stakes; 18/08/2018 3rd-0.9L G3 Toy Show Quality; 5/05/2018 3rd-1.8L LR Lord Mayor's Cup; 21/04/2018 2nd-0.8L G3 Japan Racing Association Plate; 14/04/2018 9th-3.8L G1 Coolmore Legacy (Queen Of The Turf) Stakes; 24/03/2018 3rd-1.5L G3 Epona Stakes; 10/03/2018 3rd-nk G3 Aspiration Quality; |
10/03/2018 | KARAVALI | |
4/03/2017 | ELLE LOU | 2/09/2016 7th-7.6L LR Mona Lisa Stakes; 20/08/2016 3rd-1.2L G3 Toy Show Quality; |
5/03/2016 | HEAVENS ABOVE | 30/05/2015 16th-18.8L G1 Queensland Oaks; 16/05/2015 3rd-2.3L Scone Guineas; 28/03/2015 10th-3.7L G1 Vinery Stud Stakes; 13/03/2015 3rd-1.9L G3 Kembla Grange Classic; |
7/03/2015 | ADORABEEL | |
15/03/2014 | DIAMOND DRILLE | 8/03/2014 8th-5.3L G3 Guy Walter Stakes; 22/02/2014 5th-3.8L G3 Triscay Stakes; |
16/03/2013 | THY | 2/03/2013 5th-1.4L G3 Frances Tressady Stakes; 21/04/2012 3rd-1.5L G1 ATC Australian Oaks; 7/04/2012 4th-4.1L G1 Vinery Stud Stakes; |
17/03/2012 | FIBRILLATION | 2/01/2012 9th-5L LR January Cup; 17/12/2011 7th-4.6L G2 Villiers Stakes; 3/12/2011 5th-3.4L LR Festival Stakes; 4/06/2011 9th-11.3L G1 Queensland Oaks; 16/04/2011 4th-6.1L G1 ATC Australian Oaks; 2/04/2011 2nd-2.5L G1 Vinery Stud Stakes; 26/03/2011 2nd-0.5 G3 Kembla Grange Classic; |
12/03/2011 | WARPATH | |
13/03/2010 | SACRED CHOICE | 6/03/2010 7th-1.6L LR Guy Walter Stakes; 20/02/2010 8th-5.1L LR Triscay Stakes; |
14/03/2009 | ILLUMINATES | 28/02/2009 5th-1.7L G3 Millie Fox Stakes; 14/02/2009 6th-3.1L G2 Hot Danish Stakes; 1/01/2009 3rd-2.1L LR Carrington Stakes; 15/11/2008 8th-2.5L LR Summoned Stakes; 4/11/2008 8th-2L LR Maybe Mahal Stakes; 4/10/2008 7th-5.7L G2 The Shorts; 27/09/2008 2nd-1.3L LR The Nivison; 13/09/2008 2nd-shd G3 Golden Pendant; 26/04/2008 8th-5.6L LR PJ Bell Stakes; |
29/03/2008 | PRAVANA | |
10/03/2007 | BANC DE FORTUNE | |
18/03/2006 | LORD OF THE LAND | 11/02/2006 7th-4.6L G2 Expressway Stakes; 26/12/2005 4th-7.3L G3 Summer Cup; 10/12/2005 1st-1.5L LR Christmas Cup; 1/11/2005 5th-3.3L LR Hong Kong Jockey Club Plate (Melbourne Cup Day Plate); 24/09/2005 5th-3.2L G3 Bill Ritchie Handicap; |
Winning Trainers : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Trainer | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
JOHN O'SHEA | 2 | 14.3% | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2011 - WARPATH; 2008 - PRAVANA; |
JOSEPH PRIDE | 2 | 28.6% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2015 - ADORABEEL; 2010 - SACRED CHOICE; |
WENDY ROCHE | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2020 - NETTOYER; 2019 - NETTOYER; |
T R MARTIN | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2016 - HEAVENS ABOVE; 2012 - FIBRILLATION; |
CHRIS WALLER | 1 | 6.3% | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2017 - ELLE LOU; |
MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 1 | 9.1% | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2014 - DIAMOND DRILLE; |
ANTHONY CUMMINGS | 1 | 10.0% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2006 - LORD OF THE LAND; |
JOHN HAWKES | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2007 - BANC DE FORTUNE; |
KRIS LEES | 1 | 20.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2018 - KARAVALI; |
PETER MOODY | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2013 - THY; |
GRAEME ROGERSON | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2009 - ILLUMINATES; |
BJORN BAKER | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
JOHN P THOMPSON | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
CLARRY CONNERS | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
MATTHEW SMITH | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Winning Jockeys : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Jockey | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
TIM CLARK | 2 | 20.0% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2014 - DIAMOND DRILLE; 2008 - PRAVANA; |
CHRISTIAN REITH | 2 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2016 - HEAVENS ABOVE; 2011 - WARPATH; |
HUGH BOWMAN | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2020 - NETTOYER; |
BLAKE SHINN | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2019 - NETTOYER; |
BRENTON AVDULLA | 1 | 12.5% | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2012 - FIBRILLATION; |
SAM CLIPPERTON | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2015 - ADORABEEL; |
GLEN BOSS | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2006 - LORD OF THE LAND; |
JIM CASSIDY | 1 | 10.0% | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2009 - ILLUMINATES; |
GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2017 - ELLE LOU; |
JASON COLLETT | 1 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2018 - KARAVALI; |
DAMIEN OLIVER | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2010 - SACRED CHOICE; |
ROD QUINN | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2007 - BANC DE FORTUNE; |
LUKE NOLEN | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2013 - THY; |
JAMES MCDONALD | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
JAY FORD | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
TOMMY BERRY | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 9 | |
KERRIN MCEVOY | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
KATHY O'HARA | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
MS RACHEL KING | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
ANDREW ADKINS | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
STATHI KATSIDIS | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Barrier Statistics : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
BP | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
1 | 3 | 20.0% | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2019 - NETTOYER; 2018 - KARAVALI; 2012 - FIBRILLATION; |
2 | 1 | 6.7% | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2008 - PRAVANA; |
3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 15 | |
4 | 3 | 20.0% | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2015 - ADORABEEL; 2014 - DIAMOND DRILLE; 2009 - ILLUMINATES; |
5 | 1 | 6.7% | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2020 - NETTOYER; |
6 | 2 | 13.3% | 1 | 2 | 15 | 2013 - THY; 2010 - SACRED CHOICE; |
7 | 3 | 20.0% | 3 | 4 | 15 | 2011 - WARPATH; 2007 - BANC DE FORTUNE; 2006 - LORD OF THE LAND; |
8 | 2 | 15.4% | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2017 - ELLE LOU; 2016 - HEAVENS ABOVE; |
9 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 13 | |
10 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 11 | |
11 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
12 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
13 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
14 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
15 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Winners by Weight : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Weight | Num | Winners |
53.0 | 2 | 2011 - WARPATH; 2008 - PRAVANA; |
54.0 | 4 | 2016 - HEAVENS ABOVE; 2015 - ADORABEEL; 2013 - THY; 2012 - FIBRILLATION; |
54.5 | 2 | 2014 - DIAMOND DRILLE; 2007 - BANC DE FORTUNE; |
55.5 | 2 | 2018 - KARAVALI; 2017 - ELLE LOU; |
56.0 | 1 | 2020 - NETTOYER; |
56.5 | 1 | 2009 - ILLUMINATES; |
57.0 | 1 | 2006 - LORD OF THE LAND; |
57.5 | 1 | 2019 - NETTOYER; |
58.0 | 1 | 2010 - SACRED CHOICE; |
Favourites : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Fav | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
1 | 4 | 26.7% | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2016/9-4-HEAVENS ABOVE; 2011/5-2-WARPATH; 2010/11-4-SACRED CHOICE; 2008/9-4-PRAVANA; |
2 | 3 | 17.6% | 3 | 5 | 17 | 2019/15-4-NETTOYER; 2013/4-1-THY; 2006/13-4-LORD OF THE LAND; |
3 | 2 | 13.3% | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2020/9-2-NETTOYER; 2018/4-1-KARAVALI; |
4 | 3 | 17.6% | 3 | 1 | 17 | 2017/5-1-ELLE LOU; 2012/8-1-FIBRILLATION; 2009/6-1-ILLUMINATES; |
5 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2014/7-1-DIAMOND DRILLE; |
6 | 1 | 6.7% | 3 | 3 | 15 | 2015/20-1-ADORABEEL; |
7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | 1 | 6.3% | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2007/12-1-BANC DE FORTUNE; |
9 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
10 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 15 | |
11 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
13 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
14 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
15 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Runner Ages : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Age | won | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2007 - BANC DE FORTUNE; |
4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 89 | 2018 - KARAVALI; 2016 - HEAVENS ABOVE; 2014 - DIAMOND DRILLE; 2013 - THY; 2012 - FIBRILLATION; 2011 - WARPATH; 2010 - SACRED CHOICE; 2009 - ILLUMINATES; |
5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 2019 - NETTOYER; 2017 - ELLE LOU; 2015 - ADORABEEL; 2008 - PRAVANA; 2006 - LORD OF THE LAND; |
6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2020 - NETTOYER; |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Trainer: Number of Australian Black Type Wins for Trainers in this field
Trainer | G1 | G2 | G3 | LR |
CHRIS WALLER | 119 | 115 | 112 | 122 |
CLARRY CONNERS | 38 | 46 | 34 | 54 |
JOHN O'SHEA | 28 | 58 | 55 | 80 |
MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES | 19 | 34 | 43 | 47 |
KRIS LEES | 15 | 13 | 32 | 43 |
JOHN P THOMPSON | 7 | 21 | 19 | 35 |
MATTHEW SMITH | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
BJORN BAKER | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 |
WENDY ROCHE | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
R & M FREEDMAN | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
ANNABEL NEASHAM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jockey: Number of Australian Black Type Wins for Jockeys in this field
Jockey | G1 | G2 | G3 | LR |
G BOSS | 88 | 60 | 78 | 145 |
K MCEVOY | 67 | 70 | 108 | 112 |
JAMES MCDONALD | 36 | 54 | 69 | 47 |
TOMMY BERRY | 21 | 37 | 39 | 49 |
TIM CLARK | 15 | 35 | 50 | 57 |
J FORD | 9 | 9 | 15 | 39 |
B AVDULLA | 7 | 20 | 34 | 35 |
REGAN BAYLISS | 3 | 6 | 2 | 10 |
J R COLLETT | 2 | 11 | 29 | 40 |
SAM CLIPPERTON | 2 | 6 | 11 | 14 |
MS K O'HARA | 2 | 5 | 12 | 20 |
TOM MARQUAND | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
RACHEL KING | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 |
ANDREW ADKINS | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
ROBBIE DOLAN | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
MICHAEL POY | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
ALYSHA COLLETT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
JEAN VAN OVERMEIRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
G3 (All Australian) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (NSW) Trainer - 1979-08-01
| G2 (NSW) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (NSW) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (VIC) Trainer - 1979-08-01
| G2 (VIC) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (VIC) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (All Australian) Jockey - 1979-08-01
| G2 (All Australian) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (All Australian) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (NSW) Jockey - 1979-08-01
| G2 (NSW) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (NSW) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (VIC) Jockey - 1979-08-01
| G2 (VIC) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (VIC) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (All Australian) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| G2 (All Australian) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (All Australian) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| LR (All Australian) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (NSW) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| G2 (NSW) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (NSW) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| LR (NSW) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (VIC) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| G2 (VIC) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (VIC) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| LR (VIC) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (All Australian) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| G2 (All Australian) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (All Australian) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| LR (All Australian) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (NSW) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| G2 (NSW) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (NSW) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| LR (NSW) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (VIC) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| G2 (VIC) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (VIC) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| LR (VIC) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|