Coolmore Classic Day (Rosehill) – March 13th
Group 3 - Cerrone Magic Night Stakes
(2yo F SW - 1200m)
Post Race Details & Comments
Winning Horse: Arcaded (Aus)
2yoF Street Boss (USA) - Gloriette (Aus)(Lonhro (Aus))
4 starts - 3 wins $272450
Black Type Wins
1st G2 Caulfield Neds Blue Diamond Prelude (F) 1100m (2021)
Black Type Placings
Other Wins
1st Caulfield Neds Same Race Multi Hcp 1100m (2021) (Debut Run)
Race Result:
1st: Arcaded (J McDonald/J Cummings) - $2.90
2nd: Robodira (B Avdulla/J O’Shea) - $3.40
2nd: Jamaea (T Berry/R&L Price) - $4.80
Winning Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 34.22
Margins: 1¼L x Dead Heat
Winning Trainer: James Cummings
On whether she’ll back up in the Slipper: “I don’t know about that, I think we give ourselves the opportunity to weigh up the rating and the strength of the race. But realistically if Arcaded was a humble owner’s one horse in the stable, most likely the horse would be back out and running.”
“But I think we get the opportunity to see another good galloper (Ingratiating) in the upcoming race and that will help us weigh up the second colt for the race and we might go from there.”
On her first run Sydney way of going: “A good performance from Arcaded she’s a Melbourne filly essentially having her first run under race conditions, her first go around Rosehill. She sat outside the leader there and went nice and straight and true.”
“I’m tipping James will be using a smaller girth on her next time he has a steer but he did a good job and she was tradesman-like and won like a filly that was always in control.”
On what’s next: “She’s got professionalism written all over her, there’s just not a lot of her and on account of that four weeks into the Percy Sykes would seem like a pretty attractive option given the position of where we are at, at the moment.”
“I don’t think we should rule anything out, I think we give ourselves the opportunity to reflect on the rating. She’s beaten Jamaea and Robidira there nicely, drew away from them. They’re nice fillies but they haven’t proven to be the top echelon, so we’ve got that to weigh up.”
Winning Jockey: James Macdonald
On the filly: “She's obviously been very well educated, she had probably done a bit of work here and then gone down to Melbourne where she performed really well. I’m starting to get a bit worried about this Blue Diamond form to be honest! She’s a tradesman like filly, she’s an absolute babe, she does what she has to do and pulls up without a care in the world. She’s the ultimate professional.”
On the win: “She was doing enough to win the race. I couldn't say there was a lot there left but she is a winner and that is all it takes.”
Beaten Jockeys:
Brenton Avdulla (Robodira): “She tried hard. Had a little bit of a bee in her bonnet today so maybe that upset her a fraction. Winner was too good.”
Tommy Berry (Jamaea): “Very nice run. It was impossible for her to win with the speed in the race. She’s gone well.”
Andrew Adkins (Latino Blend): “Good effort. Going from the provincials straight into a group race. She has a lot of upside.”
Robbie Dolan (Centro Storico): “She ran really well. Looking for further.”
Andrew Banks (Doola Teela): “Just didn’t find the line as she should have. Had a tough run three wide.”
Rachel King (Girl Mania): “Just not quite up to these yet.”
Race Photo:
History of Winners
Date | Horse | TF | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
14/03/2020 | THERMOSPHERE (2F) | 100 | JAMES MCDONALD | 5 | JAMES CUMMINGS | 55.5 | lnk | $21.0 | S(6) |
16/03/2019 | KIAMICHI (2F) | 109 | DAMIAN LANE | 10 | JAMES CUMMINGS | 55.5 | 1.3 | $21.0 | H(10) |
17/03/2018 | SUNLIGHT (2F) | 112 | LUKE CURRIE | 8 | TONY MCEVOY | 55.5 | 1.3 | $1.4 | G(4) |
11/03/2017 | TULIP (2F) | 113 | KERRIN MCEVOY | 11 | D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG | 55.5 | 1.8 | $4.5 | S(7) |
12/03/2016 | CALLIOPE (2F) | 109 | JAMES MCDONALD | 2 | JOHN O'SHEA | 55.5 | shd | $3.0 | G(3) |
14/03/2015 | SPEAK FONDLY (2F) | 106 | TOMMY BERRY | 11 | MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 55.5 | nose | $4.5 | S(5) |
29/03/2014 | BRING ME THE MAID (2F) | 112 | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 10 | PETER MOODY | 55.5 | nk | $8.0 | H(8) |
30/03/2013 | SCANDIVA (2F) | 103 | PETER ROBL | 10 | ANTHONY CUMMINGS | 55.5 | nose | $7.0 | G(3) |
31/03/2012 | ICHIHARA (2F) | 110 | COREY BROWN | 4 | ALLAN DENHAM | 55.5 | nose | $7.5 | G(3) |
26/03/2011 | ALTAR (2F) | 112 | JOSH PARR | 7 | PETER SNOWDEN | 55.5 | 1 | $8.0 | D(5) |
27/03/2010 | WILLOW CREEK (2F) | 113 | LUKE NOLEN | 5 | PETER MOODY | 55.5 | 0.8 | $5.0 | G(3) |
28/03/2009 | INDIAN OCEAN (2F) | 108 | HUGH BOWMAN | 14 | T R MARTIN | 55.5 | nose | $13.0 | G(3) |
12/04/2008 | PORTILLO (2F) | 113 | ROD QUINN | 6 | PETER SNOWDEN | 55.5 | nose | $10.0 | D |
24/03/2007 | DOWNHILL RACER (2F) | 112 | JIM CASSIDY | 8 | DAVID A HAYES | 55.5 | shd | $13.0 | G |
1/04/2006 | GOLD EDITION (2F) | 115 | GLENN A LYNCH | 5 | RON MAUND | 55.5 | 0.8 | $10.0 | G |
12/03/2005 | MEDIA (2F) | 116 | DARREN BEADMAN | 4 | R H THOMSEN | 55.5 | 0.5 | $2.8 | G |
27/03/2004 | ALIZES (2F) | 121 | DARREN BEADMAN | 7 | TONY MCEVOY | 55.5 | 2.8 | $5.5 | G |
5/04/2003 | SHAMEKHA (2F) | 113 | JIM CASSIDY | 10 | MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 55.5 | 0.5 | $4.5 | D |
16/03/2002 | VICTORY VEIN (2F) | 116 | DANNY BEASLEY | 5 | BEDE MURRAY | 55.5 | 1.3 | $2.1 | G |
31/03/2001 | HOSANNAH (2F) | 112 | ROD QUINN | 13 | JOHN HAWKES | 55.5 | nose | $7.5 | G |
History Placegetters : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Date | Horse | Time | Second / Third Placegetters |
14/03/2020 | THERMOSPHERE | 1:13.62 | 2nd-Time Is Precious (Brenton Avdulla 55kg - Gerald Ryan), 3rd-Jemss (Glyn Schofield 55kg - David Payne) |
16/03/2019 | KIAMICHI | 1:13.24 | 2nd-Crystal Falls (Jay Ford 55kg - J G Sargent), 3rd-Athiri (James Mcdonald 55kg - James Cummings) |
17/03/2018 | SUNLIGHT | 1:10.74 | 2nd-Quaintly* (Tye Angland 55kg - James Cummings), 3rd-Sweet Ava (Brenton Avdulla 55kg - Gerald Ryan) |
11/03/2017 | TULIP | 1:12.01 | 2nd-Alizee (William Buick 55kg - John O'shea), 3rd-Memento (Sam Clipperton 55kg - A & E Cummings) |
12/03/2016 | CALLIOPE | 1:09.78 | 2nd-Omei Sword (Brenton Avdulla 55kg - Chris Waller), 3rd-Twist Tops (Corey Brown 55kg - Kris Lees) |
14/03/2015 | SPEAK FONDLY | 1:11.77 | 2nd-Perignon (Brenton Avdulla 55kg - Gerald Ryan), 3rd-Italy (James Mcdonald 55kg - John O'shea) |
29/03/2014 | BRING ME THE MAID | 1:12.74 | 2nd-Peggy Jean (Blake Shinn 55kg - Gerald Ryan), 3rd-Sultry Feeling (Jason Collett 55kg - Bart & James Cummings) |
30/03/2013 | SCANDIVA | 1:11.18 | 2nd-Shahad (James Mcdonald 55kg - Ms Gai Waterhouse), 3rd-Major Conquest (Jim Cassidy 55kg - Gai Waterhouse) |
31/03/2012 | ICHIHARA | 1:10.73 | 2nd-Cavalry Rose (Jim Cassidy 55kg - Gerald Ryan), 3rd-Flying Snitzel (Hugh Bowman 55kg - Gerald Ryan) |
26/03/2011 | ALTAR | 1:11.83 | 2nd-Pane In The Glass (Jim Byrne 55kg - John P Thompson), 3rd-Aerobatics (Corey Brown 55kg - Peter Snowden) |
27/03/2010 | WILLOW CREEK | 1:11.14 | 2nd-More Strawberries (Nash Rawiller 55kg - Ms Gai Waterhouse), 3rd-Celts (Kerrin Mcevoy 55kg - Peter Snowden) |
28/03/2009 | INDIAN OCEAN | 1:10.76 | 2nd-Marquardt (Peter Robl 55kg - Jason Coyle), 3rd-Shawnee Girl (Nash Rawiller 55kg - Chris Waller) |
12/04/2008 | PORTILLO | 1:11.91 | 2nd-Sugar Babe (Damien Oliver 55kg - Lee Freedman), 3rd-Delta Girl (Corey Brown 55kg - Graeme Rogerson) |
24/03/2007 | DOWNHILL RACER | 1:10.75 | 2nd-Camarilla (Darren Beadman 55kg - John Hawkes), 3rd-Gamble Me (Corey Brown 55kg - Lee Freedman) |
1/04/2006 | GOLD EDITION | 1:11.56 | 2nd-Nediym's Glow (Hugh Bowman 55kg - Mathew Ellerton), 3rd-Catechuchu (Danny Nikolic 55kg - David A Hayes) |
12/03/2005 | MEDIA | 1:09.38 | 2nd-Carry On Cutie (Jim Cassidy 55kg - Graeme Rogerson), 3rd-Blizzardly (Chris Munce 55kg - Ms Gai Waterhouse) |
27/03/2004 | ALIZES | 1:09.46 | 2nd-Tahni Girl (Hugh Bowman 55kg - R S Mcdonald), 3rd-Monsoon Wedding (Chris Munce 55kg - Ms Gai Waterhouse) |
5/04/2003 | SHAMEKHA | 1:10.57 | 2nd-Bella Corona (Danny Beasley 55kg - Robert Pearse), 3rd-Soak Up The Sun (Danny Nikolic 55kg - G Rogerson) |
16/03/2002 | VICTORY VEIN | 1:09.96 | 2nd-Calaway Gal (Scott Seamer 55kg - Bruce Brown), 3rd-Stratica (Bernadette Cooper 55kg - Paul Sutherland) |
31/03/2001 | HOSANNAH | 1:10.28 | 2nd-Hanky Panky (Corey Brown 55kg - Clarry Conners), 3rd-Breezer (Len Beasley 55kg - Graeme Rogerson) |
Black Type Form: Last 12 months
Date | Horse | Previous 12 month Form |
14/03/2020 | THERMOSPHERE | |
16/03/2019 | KIAMICHI | 2/03/2019 4th-2.5L G2 Sweet Embrace Stakes; |
17/03/2018 | SUNLIGHT | 24/02/2018 1st-nk G2 Silver Slipper Stakes; 13/01/2018 1st-2.0L Magic Millions 2yo Classic; 7/10/2017 3rd-1.4L LR Maribyrnong Trial Stakes; |
11/03/2017 | TULIP | 25/02/2017 4th-2.5L G1 Blue Diamond Stakes; 26/01/2017 2nd-nose G3 Blue Diamond Preview (Fillies); |
12/03/2016 | CALLIOPE | 13/02/2016 5th-2.5L G2 Blue Diamond Prelude (Fillies); 3/10/2015 1st-1.8L LR Gimcrack Stakes; |
14/03/2015 | SPEAK FONDLY | 28/02/2015 2nd-0.5 G2 Sweet Embrace Stakes; 4/10/2014 3rd-0.9L LR Gimcrack Stakes; |
29/03/2014 | BRING ME THE MAID | 14/03/2014 3rd-2.1L LR St Albans Stakes; 1/03/2014 1st-nose LR Festival of Racing Stakes; |
30/03/2013 | SCANDIVA | 9/03/2013 6th-2.3L Lonhro Plate; 17/10/2012 5th-7.0L LR Debutante Stakes; |
31/03/2012 | ICHIHARA | |
26/03/2011 | ALTAR | 12/03/2011 3rd-nk G3 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes; |
27/03/2010 | WILLOW CREEK | 6/03/2010 2nd-shd G2 VRC Sires' Produce Stakes; 20/02/2010 4th-1.2L G1 Blue Diamond Stakes; 30/01/2010 3rd-1.8L LR Talindert Stakes; |
28/03/2009 | INDIAN OCEAN | 7/03/2009 7th-3.6L G3 Kindergarten Stakes; |
12/04/2008 | PORTILLO | 5/04/2008 4th-1.7L G2 Reisling Stakes; 1/03/2008 1st-0.8L LR Gimcrack Stakes; 16/02/2008 4th-2.3L LR Widden Stakes; |
24/03/2007 | DOWNHILL RACER | 17/03/2007 2nd-nose LR Festival of Racing Stakes; |
1/04/2006 | GOLD EDITION | 25/03/2006 3rd-2L G2 Reisling Stakes; 11/03/2006 2nd-3.3L G3 Kindergarten Stakes; 25/02/2006 5th-4.2L G2 Silver Slipper Stakes; 14/01/2006 5th-2.7L Magic Millions 2yo Classic; |
12/03/2005 | MEDIA | 26/02/2005 2nd-shd G3 Sweet Embrace Stakes; 2/10/2004 1st-0.5 LR Gimcrack Stakes; |
27/03/2004 | ALIZES | 15/10/2003 2nd-3L LR Debutante Stakes; |
5/04/2003 | SHAMEKHA | |
16/03/2002 | VICTORY VEIN | 2/03/2002 1st-1.3L G3 Sweet Embrace Stakes; 9/02/2002 1st-1.3L G2 Silver Slipper Stakes; 30/01/2002 4th-2.7L LR Gosford Slipper; |
31/03/2001 | HOSANNAH | 17/03/2001 5th-2L G3 Black Opal Stakes; |
Winning Trainers : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Trainer | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 2 | 9.5% | 2 | 3 | 21 | 2015 - SPEAK FONDLY; 2003 - SHAMEKHA; |
JAMES CUMMINGS | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2020 - THERMOSPHERE; 2019 - KIAMICHI; |
PETER SNOWDEN | 2 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2011 - ALTAR; 2008 - PORTILLO; |
PETER MOODY | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2014 - BRING ME THE MAID; 2010 - WILLOW CREEK; |
TONY MCEVOY | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2018 - SUNLIGHT; 2004 - ALIZES; |
JOHN O'SHEA | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2016 - CALLIOPE; |
JOHN HAWKES | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2001 - HOSANNAH; |
DAVID A HAYES | 1 | 11.1% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2007 - DOWNHILL RACER; |
T R MARTIN | 1 | 12.5% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2009 - INDIAN OCEAN; |
ANTHONY CUMMINGS | 1 | 12.5% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2013 - SCANDIVA; |
R H THOMSEN | 1 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2005 - MEDIA; |
D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2017 - TULIP; |
ALLAN DENHAM | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2012 - ICHIHARA; |
RON MAUND | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2006 - GOLD EDITION; |
BEDE MURRAY | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2002 - VICTORY VEIN; |
PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Winning Jockeys : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Jockey | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
JIM CASSIDY | 2 | 15.4% | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2007 - DOWNHILL RACER; 2003 - SHAMEKHA; |
JAMES MCDONALD | 2 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2020 - THERMOSPHERE; 2016 - CALLIOPE; |
DARREN BEADMAN | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2005 - MEDIA; 2004 - ALIZES; |
ROD QUINN | 2 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2008 - PORTILLO; 2001 - HOSANNAH; |
HUGH BOWMAN | 1 | 10.0% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2009 - INDIAN OCEAN; |
COREY BROWN | 1 | 8.3% | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2012 - ICHIHARA; |
DANNY BEASLEY | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2002 - VICTORY VEIN; |
PETER ROBL | 1 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2013 - SCANDIVA; |
KERRIN MCEVOY | 1 | 9.1% | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2017 - TULIP; |
TOMMY BERRY | 1 | 14.3% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2015 - SPEAK FONDLY; |
JOSH PARR | 1 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2011 - ALTAR; |
LUKE NOLEN | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2010 - WILLOW CREEK; |
DAMIAN LANE | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2019 - KIAMICHI; |
LUKE CURRIE | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2018 - SUNLIGHT; |
GLENN A LYNCH | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2006 - GOLD EDITION; |
CHAD SCHOFIELD | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2014 - BRING ME THE MAID; |
BRENTON AVDULLA | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
JASON COLLETT | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
ANDREW ADKINS | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
TOM MARQUAND | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
P HAMMERSLEY | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
ROBBIE DOLAN | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
STATHI KATSIDIS | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
MS RACHEL KING | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Barrier Statistics : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
BP | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 20 | |
2 | 1 | 5.0% | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2016 - CALLIOPE; |
3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
4 | 2 | 10.0% | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2012 - ICHIHARA; 2005 - MEDIA; |
5 | 4 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2020 - THERMOSPHERE; 2010 - WILLOW CREEK; 2006 - GOLD EDITION; 2002 - VICTORY VEIN; |
6 | 1 | 5.0% | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2008 - PORTILLO; |
7 | 2 | 10.0% | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2011 - ALTAR; 2004 - ALIZES; |
8 | 2 | 10.0% | 0 | 1 | 20 | 2018 - SUNLIGHT; 2007 - DOWNHILL RACER; |
9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 19 | |
10 | 4 | 21.1% | 2 | 0 | 19 | 2019 - KIAMICHI; 2014 - BRING ME THE MAID; 2013 - SCANDIVA; 2003 - SHAMEKHA; |
11 | 2 | 11.1% | 1 | 2 | 18 | 2017 - TULIP; 2015 - SPEAK FONDLY; |
12 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
13 | 1 | 7.7% | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2001 - HOSANNAH; |
14 | 1 | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2009 - INDIAN OCEAN; |
15 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
16 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Winners by Weight : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Weight | Num | Winners |
55.5 | 20 | 2020 - THERMOSPHERE; 2019 - KIAMICHI; 2018 - SUNLIGHT; 2017 - TULIP; 2016 - CALLIOPE; 2015 - SPEAK FONDLY; 2014 - BRING ME THE MAID; 2013 - SCANDIVA; 2012 - ICHIHARA; 2011 - ALTAR; 2010 - WILLOW CREEK; 2009 - INDIAN OCEAN; 2008 - PORTILLO; 2007 - DOWNHILL RACER; 2006 - GOLD EDITION; 2005 - MEDIA; 2004 - ALIZES; 2003 - SHAMEKHA; 2002 - VICTORY VEIN; 2001 - HOSANNAH; |
Favourites : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Fav | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
1 | 4 | 18.2% | 5 | 1 | 22 | 2018/4-11-SUNLIGHT; 2016/2-1-CALLIOPE; 2005/7-4F-MEDIA; 2002/10-9F-VICTORY VEIN; |
2 | 6 | 26.1% | 7 | 2 | 23 | 2017/7-2-TULIP; 2015/7-2-SPEAK FONDLY; 2012/13-2-ICHIHARA; 2010/4-1-WILLOW CREEK; 2004/9-2-ALIZES; 2003/7-2-SHAMEKHA; |
3 | 1 | 5.6% | 2 | 2 | 18 | 2006/9-GOLD EDITION; |
4 | 4 | 21.1% | 3 | 1 | 19 | 2014/7-1-BRING ME THE MAID; 2013/6-1-SCANDIVA; 2011/7-1-ALTAR; 2001/13-2-HOSANNAH; |
5 | 2 | 8.3% | 0 | 2 | 24 | 2008/9-1-PORTILLO; 2007/12-1-DOWNHILL RACER; |
6 | 2 | 10.0% | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2019/20-1-KIAMICHI; 2009/12-1-INDIAN OCEAN; |
7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
8 | 1 | 4.3% | 0 | 3 | 23 | 2020/20-1-THERMOSPHERE; |
9 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 13 | |
10 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
11 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
12 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 14 | |
13 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
14 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
15 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
16 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Runner Ages : Statistics from 2000 to 2020
Age | won | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
2 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 259 | 2020 - THERMOSPHERE; 2019 - KIAMICHI; 2018 - SUNLIGHT; 2017 - TULIP; 2016 - CALLIOPE; 2015 - SPEAK FONDLY; 2014 - BRING ME THE MAID; 2013 - SCANDIVA; 2012 - ICHIHARA; 2011 - ALTAR; 2010 - WILLOW CREEK; 2009 - INDIAN OCEAN; 2008 - PORTILLO; 2007 - DOWNHILL RACER; 2006 - GOLD EDITION; 2005 - MEDIA; 2004 - ALIZES; 2003 - SHAMEKHA; 2002 - VICTORY VEIN; 2001 - HOSANNAH; |
Trainer: Number of Australian Black Type Wins for Trainers in this field
Trainer | G1 | G2 | G3 | LR |
JOHN O'SHEA | 29 | 58 | 55 | 80 |
JAMES CUMMINGS | 23 | 32 | 52 | 57 |
P & P SNOWDEN | 14 | 28 | 50 | 51 |
RICHARD LITT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
G RYAN & S ALEXIOU | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
JEAN DUBOIS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
GARY NICKSON | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
R & L PRICE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANNABEL NEASHAM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Jockey: Number of Australian Black Type Wins for Jockeys in this field
Jockey | G1 | G2 | G3 | LR |
JAMES MCDONALD | 36 | 54 | 70 | 48 |
TOMMY BERRY | 21 | 37 | 39 | 51 |
B AVDULLA | 8 | 20 | 34 | 35 |
J R COLLETT | 2 | 11 | 29 | 40 |
TOM MARQUAND | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
RACHEL KING | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 |
ANDREW ADKINS | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
ROBBIE DOLAN | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
A BANKS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
G3 (All Australian) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (NSW) Trainer - 1979-08-01
| G2 (NSW) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (NSW) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (VIC) Trainer - 1979-08-01
| G2 (VIC) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (VIC) Trainer - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (All Australian) Jockey - 1979-08-01
| G2 (All Australian) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (All Australian) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (NSW) Jockey - 1979-08-01
| G2 (NSW) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (NSW) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (VIC) Jockey - 1979-08-01
| G2 (VIC) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G3 (VIC) Jockey - 1979-08-01
|
G1 (All Australian) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| G2 (All Australian) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (All Australian) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| LR (All Australian) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (NSW) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| G2 (NSW) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (NSW) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| LR (NSW) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (VIC) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| G2 (VIC) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (VIC) Trainer - 2000-08-01
| LR (VIC) Trainer - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (All Australian) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| G2 (All Australian) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (All Australian) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| LR (All Australian) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (NSW) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| G2 (NSW) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (NSW) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| LR (NSW) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G1 (VIC) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| G2 (VIC) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|
G3 (VIC) Jockey - 2000-08-01
| LR (VIC) Jockey - 2000-08-01
|