SYDNEY SPRING CARNIVAL 2017

August 19th - Warwick Stakes Day
Royal Randwick

Race 1 - Group 2 - 2GB Silver Shadow Stakes (3YOF SW+P - 1200m)
Race 5 - Group 3 - Alpha Flight Services Up and Coming Stakes (3YO Qlty - 1300m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Bob Ingham Warwick Stakes (3YO+ WFA - 1400m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - Sydney Markets Toy Show Quality (3YO+ F&M Qlty - 1300m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - Suttons Show County Quality (3YO+ Qlty 1200m)

August 26th - ASX Thomson Reuters Charity Race Day
Rosehill Gardens

Race 6 - Group 3 - Monaco Cup - Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap (3YO Qlty - 1400m)
Race 7 - Group 3 - TPG Telecom San Domenico Stakes (3YO SW+P - 1100m)

September 2nd - Tattersalls Chelmsford Stakes Day
Royal Randwick

Race 5 - Group 3 - Concorde Stakes (3YO+ SW+P - 1000m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Furious Stakes (3YOF SW - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 2 - Tattersalls Club Chelmsford Stakes (3YO+ WFA - 1600m)
Race 8 - Group 2 - Tattersalls Club Tramway Stakes (3YO+ SW+P - 1400m)

September 9th - Run To The Rose Stakes Day
Rosehill Gardens

Race 4 - Group 2 - KARI Stan Fox Stakes (3YO SW - 1500m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - Theo Marks Stakes (3YO+ Qlty - 1300m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - Irresistible Pools Sheraco Stakes (3YO+ F&M SW+P - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 2 - The Run To The Rose (3YO SW+P - 1200m)

September 16th - Colgate Optic White Stakes Day
Royal Randwick

Race 4 - Group 3 - Bill Ritchie Handicap (3YO+ Qlty - 1400m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - McGrath Estate Agents Tea Rose Stakes (3YOF SW - 1400m)
Race 6 - Group 1 - Colgate Optic White Stakes (3YO+ WFA - 1600m)
Race 7 - Group 2 - Bowermans Office Furniture Shorts (3YO+ SW+P - 1100m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - Kingston Town Stakes (3YO+ SW+P - 2000m)

September 23rd - De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose Day
Rosehill Gardens

Race 2 - Group 3 - Colin Stephen Qlty (3YO+ Qlty - 2400m)
Race 5 - Group 2 - Schweppes Shannon Stakes (3YO+ Qlty - 1500m)
Race 6 - Group 3 - James Boag's Premium Gloaming Stakes (3YO SW - 1800m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose Stakes (3YO SW - 1400m)
Race 8 - Group 2 - Golden Pendant (3YO+ F&M SW+P - 1400m)

September 30th - TAB Epsom Day
Royal Randwick

Race 4 - Group 2 - ILVE Appliances Hill Stakes (3YO+ WFA - 1800m)
Race 5 - Group 1 - Flight Stakes (3YOF SW - 1600m)
Race 6 - Group 2 - Santos Coffee Premiere Stakes (3YO+ WFA - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - TAB Epsom Handicap (3YO+ Hcp - 1600m)
Race 8 - Group 1 - The Metropolitan (3YO+ Hcp - 2400m)

October 7th - Moët & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes Day
Royal Randwick

Race 6 - Group 2 - Polytrack Roman Consul Stakes (3YO SW - 1200m)
Race 7 - Group 1 - Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Stakes (3YO SW - 2000m)
Race 8 - Group 3 - Mostyn Copper Group Angst Stakes (4YOM+ SW+P - 1600m)

October 14 - The Everest Race Day
Royal Randwick

Race 4 - TAB Anniversary Highway (3YO+ Bm80 Hcp - 1400m)
Race 6 - Heineken 3 ST Leger Stakes (3YO SW+P - 2600m)
Race 7 - Sydney Stakes (3YO+ WFA - 1200m)
Race 8 - The TAB Everest (WFA - 1200m)
Race 9 - Group 3 - Aqualand Craven Plate (3YO+ WFA - 2000m)