Warwick Stakes Day - August 19th
Group 3 - Sydney Markets Toy Show Quality
(3YO+ F&M Qlty - 1300m)
Post Race Details & Comments
Winning Horse: Sweet Redemption (AUS)
5yoM Snitzel (Aus) - Redeeming Lass (Aus)(Red Ransom (USA))
22 starts - 6 wins 5 seconds 4 thirds $388935
Black Type Wins
1st G3 Rosehill Steel Builders Festival Stakes 1500m (2016)
Black Type Placings
2nd G3 Sandown-Hillside Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks 1500m (2016)
3rd G3 Moonee Valley Art Series Htl Alexandra Stks 1600m (2016)
3rd LR Doomben Pps Furniture Sol. Bris. Hcp 1600m (2016)
2nd LR Launceston Tasmanian Oaks 2100m (2016)
Other Wins
1st Randwick Mcgrath Est. Agents Qld (Bm72) 1600m (2016)
1st Canterbury Tab Rewards (Bm67) 1550m (2016)
1st Ipswich South East Qld R.L. Div.(Bm70) 1350m (2016)
1st Canterbury Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp 1200m (2015)
Race Result:
1st: Sweet Redemption - $9.00
2nd: Euro Angel - $4.00
3rd: Imposing Lass - $7.00
Winning Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 34.63
Margins: Long Head X Long Head
Winning Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Adrian Bott quotes)
On the Waterhouse/Bott racing style: “I’ve adopted that approach. It is the only way I know at the moment. It’s working well for us.”
On the mare: “She is talented. We said she was nice and forward going into today’s race and the way the pattern of the day has been playing, we adopted that approach to make it a good test today, being that she is quite fit. Adam gave her a good positive ride. She was strong enough to hold on late.”
On the ride: “He is a great judge of pace, particularly with this filly he’s done an incredible job, he works very hard for the stable and very pleasing to see him get the results.”
On the next run: “We’ll just keep her to the fillies and mares races and keep taking her through her grades.”
Winning Jockey: Adam Hyeronimus
On leading all the way: “They were my instructions. Gai said she’s fit, she’s had three trials, and don’t be scared to bowl her along. She had an uncontested lead for a majority of the race. I picked the pace up at the 600m. The track is very quick today and very hard. It suits Gai’s horses so everything panned out well.
On the mare: “She is first up. I know that she has had three trials but nothing compares to race day, and it is quite testing conditions out there. Obviously the way the race was run suited us but it is quite testing.”
On where to next: “Find a similar race, fillies and mares 1400m, and that will be ideal.”
Beaten Jockeys:
Blake Shinn (Zanbagh): “She just made a meal of the start a bit, therefore got 3-4L further back than I would have liked. But she made really nice ground and I feel she has returned in great order.”
Brenton Avdulla (Euro Angel): “Terrific, she ran super. Just sort of bungled the start a little bit, nothing took me into the race, couldn’t get her to the outside, she let rip once clear.”
Tommy Berry (Rocket Commander): “Very tough effort, she is going well.”
Ms Rachel King (Beatniks): “Not a bad run, just needs a bit of cut in the ground.”
Tim Clark (Imposing Lass): “Terrific return, she’ll appreciate a little bit further now.”
Kerrin Mcevoy (Perfect Rhyme): “Ran well, just needs further.”
Jay Ford (Shazee Lee): “She raced too fresh, just pulled her head off the whole race and had nothing to finish off with.”
Andrew Adkins (Hetty Heights): “Great run, race was sort of run like a 1200m race rather than a 1300m event. She ran home outstanding stepping up in grade. The drop in weight suited perfectly.”
Kathy O'hara (Moroccan Ruby): “Outclassed.”
Race Photo:
History of Winners
Date | Horse | TF | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
20/08/2016 | PEARLS | 107 | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2 | JOHN O'SHEA | 54.0 | shd | $5.5 | G(4) |
22/08/2015 | AMICUS | 105 | HUGH BOWMAN | 6 | CHRIS WALLER | 57.5 | nk | $6.0 | G(3) |
23/08/2014 | MY SABEEL | 104 | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7 | KEVIN MOSES | 54.0 | 4.5 | $9.0 | H(10) |
24/08/2013 | HIDDEN KISSES | 102 | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 9 | CHRIS WALLER | 54.0 | lnk | $7.0 | G(3) |
25/08/2012 | DYSTOPIA | 110 | HUGH BOWMAN | 9 | CHRIS WALLER | 55.5 | nose | $4.5 | G(3) |
20/08/2011 | RED TRACER | 112 | HUGH BOWMAN | 9 | CHRIS WALLER | 56.0 | lnk | $1.9 | H(9) |
21/08/2010 | ILLUMINATES | 114 | BLAKE SHINN | 9 | GRAEME ROGERSON | 60.0 | shd | $12.0 | D(4) |
22/08/2009 | MOTI | 100 | BLAKE SHINN | 7 | MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 55.5 | 1.3 | $5.0 | G |
23/08/2008 | KISHKAT | 110 | NASH RAWILLER | 1 | MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 56.0 | 3 | $3.0 | S |
26/08/2006 | WALK ALONE | 99 | DARREN BEADMAN | 5 | JOHN HAWKES | 56.5 | lnk | $2.0 | D |
20/08/2005 | NEVIS | 113 | LEN BEASLEY | 3 | DAVID PAYNE | 56.0 | shd | $2.6 | G |
21/08/2004 | CATREIGN | 105 | COREY BROWN | 7 | JOHN O'SHEA | 54.0 | 0.8 | $2.3 | D |
23/08/2003 | ARRABEEA | 100 | CHRIS MUNCE | 4 | PAUL PERRY | 53.0 | 1.5 | $7.5 | D |
24/08/2002 | YOUHADYOURWARNING | 111 | COREY BROWN | 7 | JOHN HAWKES | 58.0 | shd | $9.0 | G |
18/08/2001 | WINONA | 101 | DARREN BEADMAN | 7 | JOHN O'SHEA | 52.0 | lnk | $17.0 | G |
19/08/2000 | CHIMING LASS | 97 | GLEN BOSS | 4 | BRYAN GUY | 52.0 | 1 | $11.0 | G |
21/08/1999 | FAIRYTALES | 103 | LARRY CASSIDY | 10 | JOHN HAWKES | 52.0 | 0.5 | $4.0 | G |
22/08/1998 | SASH | 107 | LARRY CASSIDY | 7 | JOHN HAWKES | 52.0 | 3.8 | $4.8 | H |
23/08/1997 | CAPTIVATING | 106 | LARRY CASSIDY | 3 | MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 52.0 | 2.3 | $2.8 | G |
24/08/1996 | MACROSA | 101 | JOHN POWELL | 7 | JOHN HAWKES | 53.5 | shd | $9.0 | G |
19/08/1995 | JOIE DENISE | 113 | WAYNE HARRIS | 2 | L J BRIDGE | 57.0 | .5 | $11.0 | G |
History Placegetters : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Date | Horse | Time | Second / Third Placegetters |
20/08/2016 | PEARLS | 1:17.33 | 2nd-Dixie Blossoms (Tim Clark 54kg - R J Quinton), 3rd-Elle Lou (Glyn Schofield 54kg - Chris Waller) |
22/08/2015 | AMICUS | 1:15.62 | 2nd-Echo Gal (Tim Clark 57.5kg - Ms Gai Waterhouse), 3rd-Wine Tales (James Mcdonald 57.5kg - Chris Waller) |
23/08/2014 | MY SABEEL | 1:19.22 | 2nd-Bennetta (J Lloyd 55kg - Grahame Begg), 3rd-Angel Bee (Taylor Marshall 54kg - Michael & Wayne & John Hawkes) |
24/08/2013 | HIDDEN KISSES | 1:16.37 | 2nd-Royal Descent (Nash Rawiller 59kg - Chris Waller), 3rd-Queen's Elect (Jason Collett 54kg - David Payne) |
25/08/2012 | DYSTOPIA | 1:16.25 | 2nd-Crafty Irna (Sam Clipperton 54.5kg - R J Quinton), 3rd-Irish Dream (Chris Munce 54.5kg - R J Quinton) |
20/08/2011 | RED TRACER | 1:19.59 | 2nd-Secret Admirer (Brenton Avdulla 56.0kg - Grahame Begg), 3rd-Jerezana (Kerrin Mcevoy 56.5kg - Peter Snowden) |
21/08/2010 | ILLUMINATES | 1:23.44 | 2nd-Vintedge (Tim Clark 53.0kg - Chris Waller), 3rd-Spirited One (Danny Nikolic 53.0kg - John P Thompson) |
22/08/2009 | MOTI | 1:21.92 | 2nd-Miss Marielle (Peter Robl 55.5kg - Joseph Pride), 3rd-Nediyms Dream (Hugh Bowman 56.5kg - John O'shea) |
23/08/2008 | KISHKAT | 1:25.80 | 2nd-Vecchia Roma (J Lloyd 58.0kg - David Payne), 3rd-Fantastic Angel (Jay Ford 53.5kg - David Payne) |
26/08/2006 | WALK ALONE | 1:23.34 | 2nd-Shirl Pegasus (Kathy O'hara 55.5kg - Guy Walter), 3rd-Melody (Darryl Mc Lellan 55.5kg - Darren Smith) |
20/08/2005 | NEVIS | 1:22.94 | 2nd-Loftily (Glen Boss 57.0kg - Allan Denham), 3rd-Battle Maiden (Scott Seamer 58.0kg - Grahame Begg) |
21/08/2004 | CATREIGN | 1:23.61 | 2nd-Zagalia (Chris Munce 59.0kg - Clarry Conners), 3rd-Freeroller (Rod Quinn 53.0kg - Tony Wildman) |
23/08/2003 | ARRABEEA | 1:24.66 | 2nd-Spurcent (Darren Beadman 54.0kg - Tony Karakatsanis), 3rd-Mon Mekki (Len Beasley 59.0kg - Gerald Ryan) |
24/08/2002 | YOUHADYOURWARNING | 1:23.30 | 2nd-Size Her Up (Patrick Ferris 53.0kg - Stephen Quintano), 3rd-Winona (Darryl Mc Lellan 54.5kg - John O'shea) |
18/08/2001 | WINONA | 1:24.14 | 2nd-Aloha Charm (Glen Boss 52.5kg - Grahame Begg), 3rd-Interbank (Darryl Mc Lellan 52.0kg - R W Craig) |
19/08/2000 | CHIMING LASS | 1:16.91 | 2nd-Storm Princess (Scott Pollard 52.0kg - Gerry Moon), 3rd-Planiceps (Brian York 52.0kg - John Size) |
21/08/1999 | FAIRYTALES | 1:23.30 | 2nd-Zastov (Len Beasley 55.5kg - John Size), 3rd-Arthur's Lass (Alan Robinson 52.0kg - Phil Mcleod) |
22/08/1998 | SASH | 1:26.78 | 2nd-Snippets' Lass (Kevin Moses 52.0kg - Bill Mitchell), 3rd-Wiggly Woo (John Marshall 52.0kg - Leanne Aspros) |
23/08/1997 | CAPTIVATING | 1:21.92 | 2nd-Lusty's Bank (Bob El-Issa 56.5kg - K J Callaughan), 3rd-Arletty (Shane Dye 56.0kg - D J O'sullivan) |
24/08/1996 | MACROSA | 1:23.6 | 2nd-Devil's Gold (Jamie Innes 52.0kg - Sterling M Smith), 3rd-The Penny (Glen Boss 58.5kg - Bill Mitchell) |
19/08/1995 | JOIE DENISE | 1:23.19 | 2nd-Kin Narita (H Troy 52.5kg - Bill Farrow), 3rd-Castle Song (Darren Beadman 55.5kg - John Morrisey) |
Black Type Form: Last 12 months
Date | Horse | Previous 12 month Form |
20/08/2016 | PEARLS | 16/04/2016 7th-2.1L G3 James H B Carr Stakes; 2/04/2016 2nd-0.5 G3 P J Bell Hcp; 12/03/2016 10th-4.5L G1 TAD Kennedy Stakes (Coolmore Classic); 27/02/2016 4th-2.1L G2 Surround Stakes; 13/02/2016 6th-3.5L G2 Light Finger Stakes; 3/10/2015 4th-0.7L G1 Flight Stakes; 19/09/2015 1st-nk G2 Tea Rose Stakes; |
22/08/2015 | AMICUS | 11/04/2015 13th-8.3L G1 Queen of the Turf Stakes; 28/03/2015 6th-2.2L G1 Storm Queen (Arrowfield) Stakes; 14/03/2015 4th-nk G1 TAD Kennedy Stakes (Coolmore Classic); 28/02/2015 4th-4.3L G2 Surround Stakes; 14/02/2015 9th-3.6L G2 Light Finger Stakes; 11/10/2014 1st-0.8L G1 Thousand Guineas; 28/09/2014 2nd-0.5 G2 Thousand Guineas Prelude; |
23/08/2014 | MY SABEEL | |
24/08/2013 | HIDDEN KISSES | 15/06/2013 8th-5.0L LR Gai Waterhouse Classic; 25/05/2013 11th-6.1L G3 Glenlogan Park Stakes; |
25/08/2012 | DYSTOPIA | 5/05/2012 10th-5.4L LR The Darley Crown; 17/03/2012 13th-7.0L LR Wenona Girl Handicap; 25/02/2012 1st-nose LR Triscay Stakes; 3/11/2011 4th-3.3L LR Begonia Belle Stakes; |
20/08/2011 | RED TRACER | 23/04/2011 1st-1.5L LR James H B Carr Stakes; 8/04/2011 1st-nk LR P J Bell Hcp; 5/03/2011 2nd-shd G2 Surround Stakes; 12/02/2011 2nd-lnk G2 Light Finger Stakes; |
21/08/2010 | ILLUMINATES | 17/07/2010 8th-1.9L LR Winter Stakes; 3/07/2010 1st-0.5 LR Civic Stakes; 5/06/2010 10th-5.5L G2 Dane Ripper Quality; 14/05/2010 7th-2.4L LR Dark Jewel Classic; 24/04/2010 4th-2.9L G1 All Aged Stakes; 3/04/2010 2nd-2.3L G1 Queen of the Turf Stakes; 27/03/2010 9th-5.4L G3 Birthday Card Stakes; 13/03/2010 3rd-2.7L LR Wenona Girl Handicap; 5/11/2009 8th-3.3L G3 Hawkesbury Gold Cup; 18/10/2009 3rd-lnk LR Belle of the Turf Stakes; 3/10/2009 1st-lnk LR Angst Quality Hcp; 17/09/2009 3rd-1.5L LR Tibbie Stakes; 29/08/2009 8th-6L LR Sheraco Stakes; |
22/08/2009 | MOTI | |
23/08/2008 | KISHKAT | |
26/08/2006 | WALK ALONE | |
20/08/2005 | NEVIS | 30/03/2005 9th-7.2L G1 AJC Oaks; 19/03/2005 8th-5L G1 Storm Queen (Arrowfield) Stakes; 12/03/2005 2nd-1.5L G1 Rosehill Guineas; 26/02/2005 8th-5.5L G1 Canterbury Guineas; |
21/08/2004 | CATREIGN | 6/03/2004 13th-20.2L G2 Surround Stakes; |
23/08/2003 | ARRABEEA | 16/05/2003 5th-2.4L LR Dark Jewel Classic; 12/04/2003 2nd-nk G2 Queen of the Turf Stakes; 22/02/2003 5th-3.7L G3 Mannerism Stakes; |
24/08/2002 | YOUHADYOURWARNING | 11/05/2002 15th-12.1L G3 Lord Reims Stakes; 6/04/2002 5th-3.8L LR Randwick Japan Racing Association Plate; 23/03/2002 1st-shd LR Neville Sellwood Stakes; 16/02/2002 1st-2.3L LR Wiggle F-&-M Quality Hcp; |
18/08/2001 | WINONA | 3/03/2001 16th-16.7L LR Wiggle F-&-M Quality Hcp; 10/02/2001 6th-2.5L LR Triscay Stakes; 12/10/2000 4th-1.6L LR Belle of the Turf Stakes; |
19/08/2000 | CHIMING LASS | 17/06/2000 11th-6L LR Glenlogan Park Stakes; 5/01/2000 17th-9.5L LR Silk Stocking; |
21/08/1999 | FAIRYTALES | |
22/08/1998 | SASH | 21/02/1998 5th-1.4L LR Millie Fox Quality Stakes; |
23/08/1997 | CAPTIVATING | |
24/08/1996 | MACROSA | |
19/08/1995 | JOIE DENISE | 10/06/1995 5th-3.2L G1 Queensland Derby; 3/06/1995 1st-.5 G1 Queensland Oaks; 27/05/1995 3rd-2.4L Rough Habit Plate; 13/05/1995 6th-4.5L G1 SA Fillies Classic (Oaks) ; 15/04/1995 7th-5.2L G3 Adrian Knox Quality Stakes; |
Winning Trainers : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Trainer | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
JOHN HAWKES | 5 | 41.7% | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2006 - WALK ALONE; 2002 - YOUHADYOURWARNING; 1999 - FAIRYTALES; 1998 - SASH; 1996 - MACROSA; |
CHRIS WALLER | 4 | 26.7% | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2015 - AMICUS; 2013 - HIDDEN KISSES; 2012 - DYSTOPIA; 2011 - RED TRACER; |
MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 3 | 21.4% | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2009 - MOTI; 2008 - KISHKAT; 1997 - CAPTIVATING; |
JOHN O'SHEA | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2016 - PEARLS; 2004 - CATREIGN; 2001 - WINONA; |
DAVID PAYNE | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2005 - NEVIS; |
GRAEME ROGERSON | 1 | 20.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2010 - ILLUMINATES; |
L J BRIDGE | 1 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1995 - JOIE DENISE; |
KEVIN MOSES | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2014 - MY SABEEL; |
BRYAN GUY | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2000 - CHIMING LASS; |
PAUL PERRY | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2003 - ARRABEEA; |
Winning Jockeys : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Jockey | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
HUGH BOWMAN | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2015 - AMICUS; 2012 - DYSTOPIA; 2011 - RED TRACER; |
LARRY CASSIDY | 3 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1999 - FAIRYTALES; 1998 - SASH; 1997 - CAPTIVATING; |
DARREN BEADMAN | 2 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2006 - WALK ALONE; 2001 - WINONA; |
GLYN SCHOFIELD | 2 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2014 - MY SABEEL; 2013 - HIDDEN KISSES; |
COREY BROWN | 2 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2004 - CATREIGN; 2002 - YOUHADYOURWARNING; |
BLAKE SHINN | 2 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2010 - ILLUMINATES; 2009 - MOTI; |
GLEN BOSS | 1 | 9.1% | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2000 - CHIMING LASS; |
CHRIS MUNCE | 1 | 10.0% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2003 - ARRABEEA; |
LEN BEASLEY | 1 | 11.1% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2005 - NEVIS; |
BRENTON AVDULLA | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2016 - PEARLS; |
NASH RAWILLER | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2008 - KISHKAT; |
JOHN POWELL | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1996 - MACROSA; |
WAYNE HARRIS | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1995 - JOIE DENISE; |
Barrier Statistics : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
BP | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
1 | 1 | 4.8% | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2008 - KISHKAT; |
2 | 2 | 9.5% | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2016 - PEARLS; 1995 - JOIE DENISE; |
3 | 2 | 9.5% | 0 | 2 | 21 | 2005 - NEVIS; 1997 - CAPTIVATING; |
4 | 2 | 9.5% | 2 | 3 | 21 | 2003 - ARRABEEA; 2000 - CHIMING LASS; |
5 | 1 | 4.8% | 2 | 3 | 21 | 2006 - WALK ALONE; |
6 | 1 | 4.8% | 2 | 4 | 21 | 2015 - AMICUS; |
7 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 21 | 2014 - MY SABEEL; 2009 - MOTI; 2004 - CATREIGN; 2002 - YOUHADYOURWARNING; 2001 - WINONA; 1998 - SASH; 1996 - MACROSA; |
8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 20 | |
9 | 4 | 22.2% | 0 | 2 | 18 | 2013 - HIDDEN KISSES; 2012 - DYSTOPIA; 2011 - RED TRACER; 2010 - ILLUMINATES; |
10 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1999 - FAIRYTALES; |
11 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
12 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
13 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
14 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
15 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
16 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Winners by Weight : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Weight | Num | Winners |
52.0 | 5 | 2001 - WINONA; 2000 - CHIMING LASS; 1999 - FAIRYTALES; 1998 - SASH; 1997 - CAPTIVATING; |
53.0 | 1 | 2003 - ARRABEEA; |
53.5 | 1 | 1996 - MACROSA; |
54.0 | 4 | 2016 - PEARLS; 2014 - MY SABEEL; 2013 - HIDDEN KISSES; 2004 - CATREIGN; |
55.5 | 2 | 2012 - DYSTOPIA; 2009 - MOTI; |
56.0 | 3 | 2011 - RED TRACER; 2008 - KISHKAT; 2005 - NEVIS; |
56.5 | 1 | 2006 - WALK ALONE; |
57.0 | 1 | 1995 - JOIE DENISE; |
57.5 | 1 | 2015 - AMICUS; |
58.0 | 1 | 2002 - YOUHADYOURWARNING; |
60.0 | 1 | 2010 - ILLUMINATES; |
Favourites : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Fav | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
1 | 6 | 28.6% | 2 | 1 | 21 | 2011/9-10-RED TRACER; 2006/1-1F-WALK ALONE; 2005/13-8F-NEVIS; 2004/5-4F-CATREIGN; 1999/3F-FAIRYTALES; 1997/7-4F-CAPTIVATING; |
2 | 4 | 18.2% | 4 | 5 | 22 | 2012/7-2-DYSTOPIA; 2009/4-1-MOTI; 2008/2-1-KISHKAT; 1998/15-4-SASH; |
3 | 3 | 14.3% | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2016/9-2-PEARLS; 2015/5-1-AMICUS; 2013/6-1-HIDDEN KISSES; |
4 | 1 | 4.8% | 4 | 2 | 21 | 1995/10-JOIE DENISE; |
5 | 5 | 21.7% | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2014/8-1-MY SABEEL; 2003/13-2-ARRABEEA; 2002/8-YOUHADYOURWARNING; 2000/10-CHIMING LASS; 1996/8-MACROSA; |
6 | 2 | 10.0% | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2010/11-1-ILLUMINATES; 2001/16-WINONA; |
7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 21 | |
8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 21 | |
9 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
10 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 15 | |
11 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
12 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
13 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
14 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
15 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
16 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Runner Ages : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Age | won | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 95 | 2016 - PEARLS; 2015 - AMICUS; 2011 - RED TRACER; 2008 - KISHKAT; 2005 - NEVIS; 2004 - CATREIGN; 1999 - FAIRYTALES; 1998 - SASH; 1997 - CAPTIVATING; 1995 - JOIE DENISE; |
5 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 95 | 2009 - MOTI; 2006 - WALK ALONE; 2002 - YOUHADYOURWARNING; 2001 - WINONA; 2000 - CHIMING LASS; |
6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 2013 - HIDDEN KISSES; 2012 - DYSTOPIA; 2010 - ILLUMINATES; 2003 - ARRABEEA; 1996 - MACROSA; |
7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2014 - MY SABEEL; |