Golden Rose Stakes Day - September 23th
Group 2 - Golden Pendant
(3YO+ F&M SW+P - 1400m)
Post Race Details & Comments
Winning Horse: Daysee Doom (AUS)
5yoM Domesday (Aus) - See A Victory (Aus)(Mister C (USA))
14 starts - 7 wins 2 seconds 2 thirds 2 fourths $673125
Black Type Wins
1st G3 Scone Emirates Pk Dark Jewel Classic 1400m (2017)
Black Type Placings
2nd G2 Rosehill Emancipation Stakes 1500m (2017)
3rd G2 Rosehill Millie Fox Stakes 1300m (2017)
3rd G3 Rosehill Sheraco Stakes 1200m (2017)
2nd G3 Hawkesbury 2017 Godolphin Crown 1300m (2017)
Other Wins
1st Rosehill Club Marconi Amartrice (Bm84) 1200m (2016)
1st Randwick Alconex Fire (Bm75) 1400m (2016)
1st Rosehill Pro-Ride (Bm78) 1100m (2016)
1st Canterbury Schweppes (Bm72) 1100m (2016)
1st Hawkesbury Wph Sports Club Mdn Plate 1100m (2016) (Debut Run)
Race Result:
1st: Daysee Doom - $5.50
2nd: Dixie Blossoms - $7.00
3rd: Omei Sword - $4.20
Winning Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 35.10
Margins: Short Neck X 1L
Winning Trainer: Ron Quinton
On the quinella: “People asked me if I could split them (Dixie Blossoms and Daysee Doom) and I couldn’t but I wasn’t far wrong, it was a very pleasing result and would of been even better if it was a dead heat.”
“They are two tough mares, in great form, had a bit of a hiccup earlier in the preparation but we are past that now so hopefully onwards and upwards.
“They are hard to separate and I don’t like putting them in the same race together but sometimes you have to do it.
On the next run: “Will probably go to the Angst over a mile at Randwick.”
Winning Jockey: Andrew Atkins
On the mare: “She’s an incredible mare, she always puts her best in for me. I love her to bits.”
On the run: “I was three deep, the tempo was nice enough for me to stay there. I didn’t want to put any more pressure on cause I was travelling well and she was comfortable, balanced and in rhythm. When I came to the turn she balanced up well and she showed that turn of foot that she can show. She burst away from them. I was confident all the way up the straight that she would hold on. She’s just a super mare.”
Beaten Jockeys:
Corey Brown (Dixie Blossoms): “Ran really well, she did travel three-wide but she had a trail. Loomed up to win but the stablemate was too good. She’ll improve again though.”
Hugh Bowman (Omei Sword): “She’s doing enough to give her a tick but she’s a better horse than that.”
Adam Hyeronimus (Sweet Redemption): “Everything panned out well, we had good control of the race, I gave her a breather mid-race but when the other horses headed her she put the flag up pretty quickly.”
Blake Shinn (Danish Twist): “Great run we were just relying on a bit of tempo which wasn’t there today
but she kept making nice ground.”
Jason Collett (Bonny O'reilly): “Bit awkward away, I wasn’t happy with the way she settled, it probably told that last 150m.”
Kerrin McEvoy (Denmagic): “Had a nice run but she didn’t finish off. She’s better than what she showed there today.”
Tommy Berry (Sort After): “She might be looking for the breeding barn now, she was very plain.”
Kathy O'hara (Berry Delicious): “Nice honest run from her, she’s looking for a mile and a wet track but
unfortunately that’s it for her she’s going to the breeding barn.”
Jay Ford (Magic Alibi): “Had a nice run outside the lead, travelled well, she ran as well as she could in that grade.”
Tim Clark (Zenalicious): “Much better today, she’ll be hard to beat in the Angst Stakes.”
Race Photo:
History of Winners
Date | Horse | TF | Jockey | BP | Trainer | Weight | Margin | SP | SOT |
24/09/2016 | TYCOON TARA | 116 | JOSH PARR | 2 | P & P SNOWDEN | 57.0 | 2.0 | $4.8 | G(3) |
26/09/2015 | PEEPING | 112 | SAM CLIPPERTON | 3 | R J QUINTON | 55.0 | 0.8 | $16.0 | G(4) |
27/09/2014 | ARABIAN GOLD | 112 | BLAKE SHINN | 2 | DAVID VANDYKE | 57.0 | 0.5 | $9.0 | G(3) |
28/09/2013 | SHARNEE ROSE | 104 | BRENTON AVDULLA | 7 | KRIS LEES | 55.0 | shd | $51.0 | G(3) |
29/09/2012 | MORE JOYOUS | 122 | NASH RAWILLER | 2 | MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 59.0 | 2.5 | $1.1 | D(5) |
24/09/2011 | SCREEN | 104 | CHRISTIAN REITH | 6 | PETER SNOWDEN | 55.0 | nose | $17.0 | G(3) |
11/09/2010 | TRIM | 103 | BLAKE SHINN | 15 | PETER SNOWDEN | 53.0 | lnk | $7.5 | G(3) |
12/09/2009 | HOT DANISH | 118 | TIM CLARK | 4 | L J BRIDGE | 61.0 | 0.5 | $2.5 | G |
13/09/2008 | JUDGED | 106 | COREY BROWN | 14 | JOSEPH PRIDE | 55.0 | shd | $6.0 | G |
16/09/2006 | COOLROOM CANDIDATE | 107 | ZAC PURTON | 4 | KEITH DRYDEN | 55.5 | 0.8 | $6.0 | D |
10/09/2005 | FUMBLE | 106 | LARRY CASSIDY | 10 | MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 52.0 | shd | $9.0 | G |
11/09/2004 | BESAME MUCHO | 113 | DARREN BEADMAN | 11 | BART CUMMINGS | 54.5 | 2.8 | $2.8 | D |
13/09/2003 | CLASSY DANE | 119 | GLEN BOSS | 7 | PETER DOMBKINS | 53.0 | 0.8 | $4.5 | G |
14/09/2002 | MICA'S PRIDE | 104 | ROBERT THOMPSON | 1 | L J BRIDGE | 54.0 | shd | $9.0 | G |
8/09/2001 | LA RIEUSE | 103 | MITCH NEWMAN | 13 | R J QUINTON | 52.0 | nose | $21.0 | G |
9/09/2000 | SPINNING HILL | 108 | DARREN BEADMAN | 8 | GUY WALTER | 55.5 | nose | $6.0 | G |
11/09/1999 | BRIEF KISS | 104 | DANNY BEASLEY | 8 | R J QUINTON | 52.0 | shd | $11.0 | G |
12/09/1998 | DANTELAH | 111 | JUSTIN SHEEHAN | 14 | PAUL PERRY | 57.0 | 0.8 | $11.0 | G |
13/09/1997 | UNISON | 116 | SHANE DYE | 9 | CLARRY CONNERS | 57.5 | 1.3 | $3.5 | G |
14/09/1996 | FIDDLESTICK | 102 | KEVIN MOSES | 3 | MS L SMITH | 52.5 | lnk | $21.0 | G |
History Placegetters : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Date | Horse | Time | Second / Third Placegetters |
24/09/2016 | TYCOON TARA | 1:22.60 | 2nd-Dixie Blossoms (Tim Clark 55kg - R J Quinton), 3rd-Pearls (James Mcdonald 57kg - John O'shea) |
26/09/2015 | PEEPING | 1:23.07 | 2nd-Two Blue (Paul King 54kg - Kristen Buchanan), 3rd-Berry Delicious (Tye Angland 54kg - Jason Coyle) |
27/09/2014 | ARABIAN GOLD | 1:22.65 | 2nd-Catkins (Hugh Bowman 58kg - Chris Waller), 3rd-My Sabeel (Tye Angland 56kg - Kevin Moses) |
28/09/2013 | SHARNEE ROSE | 1:23.05 | 2nd-Red Tracer (Nash Rawiller 59kg - Chris Waller), 3rd-Bennetta (James Mcdonald 58kg - Grahame Begg) |
29/09/2012 | MORE JOYOUS | 1:25.38 | 2nd-Skyerush (Hugh Bowman 57.5kg - Guy Walter), 3rd-Forarainyday (Blake Shinn 55kg - Guy Walter) |
24/09/2011 | SCREEN | 1:09.92 | 2nd-Gybe (Kathy O'hara 56.0kg - Anthony Cummings), 3rd-Ofcourseican (Hugh Bowman 55.5kg - R J Quinton) |
11/09/2010 | TRIM | 1:09.80 | 2nd-Girl Hussler (Timothy Bell 53.0kg - David Payne), 2nd-Montana Flyer (Tim Clark 57.5kg - Ms Gai Waterhouse) |
12/09/2009 | HOT DANISH | 1:10.64 | 2nd-Madame Pedrille (Chris Munce 53.0kg - Darren Smith), 3rd-Beaucoup (Kerrin Mcevoy 53.0kg - Gerald Ryan) |
13/09/2008 | JUDGED | 1:11.08 | 2nd-Illuminates (Craig Agnew 57.0kg - Graeme Rogerson), 3rd-Nediyms Dream (Hugh Bowman 55.0kg - John O'shea) |
16/09/2006 | COOLROOM CANDIDATE | 1:11.08 | 2nd-Napa Sky (Peter Robl 52.0kg - Peter Moody), 3rd-Kakakakatie (Jay Ford 52.0kg - Patrick Webster) |
10/09/2005 | FUMBLE | 1:09.49 | 2nd-Battle Maiden (Len Beasley 57.5kg - Grahame Begg), 3rd-One In A Million (Darren Beadman 54.0kg - John O'shea) |
11/09/2004 | BESAME MUCHO | 1:10.55 | 2nd-Chatelaine (Danny Beasley 52.0kg - Peter Moody), 3rd-Covet Thee (Jay Ford 53.0kg - Kris Lees) |
13/09/2003 | CLASSY DANE | 1:10.43 | 2nd-Forum Floozie (Darren Beadman 55.0kg - John Hawkes), 3rd-Gold Lottey (Hugh Bowman 55.5kg - John O'shea) |
14/09/2002 | MICA'S PRIDE | 1:09.16 | 2nd-Ancient Song (Chris Munce 60.0kg - Rado Boljun), 3rd-Rare Insight (Corey Brown 53.0kg - John Hawkes) |
8/09/2001 | LA RIEUSE | 1:10.66 | 2nd-Winona (Corey Brown 53.0kg - John O'shea), 3rd-Gentle Genius (Mark De Montfort 53.5kg - Tony Wildman) |
9/09/2000 | SPINNING HILL | 1:11.14 | 2nd-Brief Kiss (Larry Cassidy 55.5kg - R J Quinton), 3rd-Perfect Halo (Len Beasley 53.0kg - John Size) |
11/09/1999 | BRIEF KISS | 1:09.98 | 2nd-Dantelah (Len Beasley 58.0kg - Paul Perry), 3rd-Flickering Fire (Corey Brown 52.5kg - Bill Mitchell) |
12/09/1998 | DANTELAH | 1:09.39 | 2nd-Snippets' Lass (Kevin Moses 52.0kg - Bill Mitchell), 3rd-My Halo Broke (Danny Beasley 52.5kg - Stephen Hill) |
13/09/1997 | UNISON | 1:08.78 | 2nd-Bewilder (Grant Cooksley 53.0kg - Guy Walter), 3rd-Amber (John Marshall 57.0kg - R J Quinton) |
14/09/1996 | FIDDLESTICK | 1:09.69 | 2nd-Ruffles (Shane Dye 56.0kg - M G Lees), 3rd-Dane Ripper (Shane Moses 52.0kg - Bart Cummings) |
Black Type Form: Last 12 months
Date | Horse | Previous 12 month Form |
24/09/2016 | TYCOON TARA | 10/09/2016 4th-0.9L G2 Theo Marks Stakes; 20/08/2016 1st-1.3L G3 Show County Quality Hcp; 6/08/2016 1st-0.5 G2 Missile Stakes; 7/05/2016 16th-5.6L G1 Robert Sangster Stakes ; 14/11/2015 11th-8.0L G3 Summoned Stakes; 17/10/2015 7th-2.2L G2 Tristarc Stakes; 4/10/2015 7th-1.8L G2 Rose Of Kingston Stakes (Blazer Stakes); |
26/09/2015 | PEEPING | 12/09/2015 9th-10.3L G3 Sheraco Stakes; 18/04/2015 5th-1.6L G3 James H B Carr Stakes; 6/04/2015 2nd-shd G3 P J Bell Hcp; 21/03/2015 1st-nk LR Darby Munro Stakes; 7/03/2015 2nd-nk LR Fireball Stakes; |
27/09/2014 | ARABIAN GOLD | 31/05/2014 2nd-1.5L G1 Queensland Oaks; 17/05/2014 1st-1.3L G2 Doomben Roses; 26/04/2014 1st-1.3L G3 Frank Packer Plate; 12/04/2014 1st-1.3L G3 Adrian Knox Quality Stakes; 23/03/2014 11th-2.8L G3 Keith Nolan Classic; 8/03/2014 8th-2.4L G2 Surround Stakes; 22/02/2014 5th-1.4L G2 Light Finger Stakes; 7/11/2013 6th-4.4L G1 VRC Oaks; 2/11/2013 4th-1.9L G2 Wakeful Stakes; 19/10/2013 1st-0.5 LR Ethereal Stakes; 5/10/2013 4th-3.2L G1 Flight Stakes; |
28/09/2013 | SHARNEE ROSE | 19/09/2013 10th-2.8L G3 Tibbie Stakes; 15/06/2013 14th-11.0L LR Gai Waterhouse Classic; 1/06/2013 2nd-0.5 LR Bright Shadow Quality; 17/11/2012 8th-2.8L LR Summoned Stakes; 17/10/2012 7th-4.2L LR Caulfield Village Stakes; |
29/09/2012 | MORE JOYOUS | 15/09/2012 1st-1.5L LR Sheraco Stakes; 28/04/2012 1st-2.5L G1 Queen Elizabeth Stakes; 21/04/2012 1st-0.8L G1 Doncaster Hcp; 7/04/2012 1st-2.5L G1 Queen of the Turf Stakes; 24/03/2012 1st-1.3L G2 Canterbury Stakes; 29/10/2011 7th-6.6L G1 Empire Rose (Myer) Stakes; 15/10/2011 1st-shd G2 Tristarc Stakes; 30/09/2011 3rd-5.3L G1 Manikato Stakes; |
24/09/2011 | SCREEN | 14/05/2011 7th-2.6L LR Dark Jewel Classic; 30/04/2011 2nd-1.3L LR The Godolphin (Darley) Crown; |
11/09/2010 | TRIM | 28/08/2010 7th-4L G3 Concorde Stakes; 22/04/2010 6th-4.5L LR Gosford Guineas; 20/03/2010 5th-2.3L G1 Robert Sangster Stakes ; 6/03/2010 4th-1L G2 Kewney Stakes; 13/02/2010 2nd-1.8L G2 Light Finger Stakes; 5/11/2009 1st-0.5 LR Red Roses Stakes; |
12/09/2009 | HOT DANISH | 25/04/2009 4th-0.7L G1 All Aged Stakes; 18/04/2009 12th-3.2L G1 Doncaster Hcp; 4/04/2009 2nd-0.8L G1 Queen of the Turf Stakes; 7/03/2009 1st-0.5 LR Wiggle F-&-M Quality Hcp; 14/02/2009 1st-0.5 G2 Breeder's Classic; 1/11/2008 1st-0.5 G2 Linlithgow Stakes; 4/10/2008 2nd-0.5 G2 The Shorts; |
13/09/2008 | JUDGED | 30/08/2008 2nd-0.5 LR Sheraco Stakes; 23/05/2008 2nd-1.3L LR Dark Jewel Classic; 10/05/2008 4th-1.3L The Godolphin (Darley) Crown; |
16/09/2006 | COOLROOM CANDIDATE | 2/09/2006 4th-1.5L LR Sheraco Stakes; 6/05/2006 2nd-shd LR Silk Stocking; 15/04/2006 1st-0.8L G2 Sapphire Stakes; 1/10/2005 5th-4.1L LR Angst Quality Hcp; |
10/09/2005 | FUMBLE | 20/08/2005 4th-1.3L LR Toy Show F-&-M Quality Hcp; |
11/09/2004 | BESAME MUCHO | 22/05/2004 7th-2.5L G1 Doomben 10,000; 17/04/2004 2nd-shd LR James H B Carr Stakes; 12/04/2004 1st-2.5L LR P J Bell Hcp; |
13/09/2003 | CLASSY DANE | 30/08/2003 4th-1L LR Sheraco Stakes; |
14/09/2002 | MICA'S PRIDE | 31/08/2002 2nd-nk LR Sheraco Stakes; 13/04/2002 12th-7.2L LR James H B Carr Stakes; 30/03/2002 6th-3.1L G3 Sapphire Stakes; |
8/09/2001 | LA RIEUSE | |
9/09/2000 | SPINNING HILL | 6/05/2000 3rd-3.6L LR James H B Carr Stakes; 22/04/2000 1st-nk LR Sapphire Stakes; 18/03/2000 2nd-2L G2 Surround Stakes; 26/02/2000 13th-12.3L G2 Light Finger Stakes; 2/11/1999 2nd-nk LR Desirable Stakes; |
11/09/1999 | BRIEF KISS | 21/08/1999 7th-3.2L LR Toy Show F-&-M Quality Hcp; |
12/09/1998 | DANTELAH | 21/03/1998 15th-7.2L G1 TAD Kennedy Stakes (Coolmore Classic); 7/03/1998 2nd-0.5 G2 Surround Stakes; 14/02/1998 4th-1.9L G2 Light Finger Stakes; 1/11/1997 1st-shd G3 L'Oreal Paris Plate; |
13/09/1997 | UNISON | 16/08/1997 2nd-shd G2 Premiere Stakes; 12/04/1997 7th-6.2L LR T J Smith Stakes; 31/03/1997 3rd-3.6L G1 The Galaxy; 1/03/1997 1st-nose LR Birthday Card Stakes; |
14/09/1996 | FIDDLESTICK | 6/04/1996 8th-3.1L LR P J Bell Hcp; |
Winning Trainers : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Trainer | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
R J QUINTON | 3 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2015 - PEEPING; 2001 - LA RIEUSE; 1999 - BRIEF KISS; |
MS GAI WATERHOUSE | 2 | 10.5% | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2012 - MORE JOYOUS; 2005 - FUMBLE; |
PETER SNOWDEN | 2 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2011 - SCREEN; 2010 - TRIM; |
L J BRIDGE | 2 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2009 - HOT DANISH; 2002 - MICA'S PRIDE; |
GUY WALTER | 1 | 10.0% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2000 - SPINNING HILL; |
PAUL PERRY | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1998 - DANTELAH ; |
KRIS LEES | 1 | 12.5% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2013 - SHARNEE ROSE; |
BART CUMMINGS | 1 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2004 - BESAME MUCHO; |
JOSEPH PRIDE | 1 | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2008 - JUDGED; |
CLARRY CONNERS | 1 | 20.0% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1997 - UNISON; |
KEITH DRYDEN | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2006 - COOLROOM CANDIDATE; |
P & P SNOWDEN | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2016 - TYCOON TARA; |
DAVID VANDYKE | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2014 - ARABIAN GOLD; |
MS L SMITH | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1996 - FIDDLESTICK; |
PETER DOMBKINS | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2003 - CLASSY DANE; |
Winning Jockeys : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Jockey | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
DARREN BEADMAN | 2 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2004 - BESAME MUCHO; 2000 - SPINNING HILL; |
BLAKE SHINN | 2 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2014 - ARABIAN GOLD; 2010 - TRIM; |
TIM CLARK | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2009 - HOT DANISH; |
COREY BROWN | 1 | 7.7% | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2008 - JUDGED; |
DANNY BEASLEY | 1 | 11.1% | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1999 - BRIEF KISS; |
LARRY CASSIDY | 1 | 11.1% | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2005 - FUMBLE; |
SHANE DYE | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1997 - UNISON; |
NASH RAWILLER | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2012 - MORE JOYOUS; |
KEVIN MOSES | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1996 - FIDDLESTICK; |
GLEN BOSS | 1 | 12.5% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2003 - CLASSY DANE; |
BRENTON AVDULLA | 1 | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2013 - SHARNEE ROSE; |
JOSH PARR | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2016 - TYCOON TARA; |
ROBERT THOMPSON | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2002 - MICA'S PRIDE; |
ZAC PURTON | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2006 - COOLROOM CANDIDATE; |
CHRISTIAN REITH | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2011 - SCREEN; |
JUSTIN SHEEHAN | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1998 - DANTELAH ; |
MITCH NEWMAN | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2001 - LA RIEUSE; |
SAM CLIPPERTON | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2015 - PEEPING; |
Barrier Statistics : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
BP | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
1 | 1 | 5.0% | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2002 - MICA'S PRIDE; |
2 | 3 | 15.0% | 1 | 3 | 20 | 2016 - TYCOON TARA; 2014 - ARABIAN GOLD; 2012 - MORE JOYOUS; |
3 | 2 | 10.0% | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2015 - PEEPING; 1996 - FIDDLESTICK; |
4 | 2 | 10.0% | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2009 - HOT DANISH; 2006 - COOLROOM CANDIDATE; |
5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
6 | 1 | 5.3% | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2011 - SCREEN; |
7 | 2 | 10.5% | 2 | 2 | 19 | 2013 - SHARNEE ROSE; 2003 - CLASSY DANE; |
8 | 2 | 10.5% | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2000 - SPINNING HILL; 1999 - BRIEF KISS; |
9 | 1 | 5.9% | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1997 - UNISON; |
10 | 1 | 5.9% | 3 | 1 | 17 | 2005 - FUMBLE; |
11 | 1 | 6.7% | 4 | 0 | 15 | 2004 - BESAME MUCHO; |
12 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 13 | |
13 | 1 | 9.1% | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2001 - LA RIEUSE; |
14 | 2 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2008 - JUDGED; 1998 - DANTELAH ; |
15 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2010 - TRIM; |
16 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
17 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Winners by Weight : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Weight | Num | Winners |
52.0 | 3 | 2005 - FUMBLE; 2001 - LA RIEUSE; 1999 - BRIEF KISS; |
52.5 | 1 | 1996 - FIDDLESTICK; |
53.0 | 2 | 2010 - TRIM; 2003 - CLASSY DANE; |
54.0 | 1 | 2002 - MICA'S PRIDE; |
54.5 | 1 | 2004 - BESAME MUCHO; |
55.0 | 4 | 2015 - PEEPING; 2013 - SHARNEE ROSE; 2011 - SCREEN; 2008 - JUDGED; |
55.5 | 2 | 2006 - COOLROOM CANDIDATE; 2000 - SPINNING HILL; |
57.0 | 3 | 2016 - TYCOON TARA; 2014 - ARABIAN GOLD; 1998 - DANTELAH ; |
57.5 | 1 | 1997 - UNISON; |
59.0 | 1 | 2012 - MORE JOYOUS; |
61.0 | 1 | 2009 - HOT DANISH; |
Favourites : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Fav | won | w% | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
1 | 3 | 15.0% | 6 | 2 | 20 | 2012/1-20-MORE JOYOUS; 2004/7-4F-BESAME MUCHO; 2003/7-2F-CLASSY DANE; |
2 | 4 | 19.0% | 0 | 2 | 21 | 2016/15-4-TYCOON TARA; 2014/8-1-ARABIAN GOLD; 2009/6-4-HOT DANISH; 1997/5-2-UNISON; |
3 | 4 | 21.1% | 3 | 0 | 19 | 2010/13-2-TRIM; 2008/5-1-JUDGED; 2006/5-1-COOLROOM CANDIDATE; 2005/8-FUMBLE; |
4 | 4 | 20.0% | 2 | 5 | 20 | 2002/8-MICA'S PRIDE; 2000/5-SPINNING HILL; 1999/10-BRIEF KISS; 1998/10-DANTELAH ; |
5 | 1 | 4.2% | 1 | 4 | 24 | 2015/15-1-PEEPING; |
6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 19 | |
8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 21 | |
9 | 3 | 17.6% | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2013/50-1-SHARNEE ROSE; 2011/16-1-SCREEN; 1996/20-FIDDLESTICK; |
10 | 1 | 6.7% | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2001/20-LA RIEUSE; |
11 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
12 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
13 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
14 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
15 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
16 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
17 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Runner Ages : Statistics from 1993 to 2017
Age | won | 2nd | 3rd | Sts | Winners |
3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2003 - CLASSY DANE; 1998 - DANTELAH ; |
4 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 111 | 2015 - PEEPING; 2014 - ARABIAN GOLD; 2010 - TRIM; 2005 - FUMBLE; 2004 - BESAME MUCHO; 2002 - MICA'S PRIDE; 2001 - LA RIEUSE; 2000 - SPINNING HILL; 1999 - BRIEF KISS; 1997 - UNISON; 1996 - FIDDLESTICK; |
5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 78 | 2013 - SHARNEE ROSE; 2011 - SCREEN; 2008 - JUDGED; 2006 - COOLROOM CANDIDATE; |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2016 - TYCOON TARA; 2012 - MORE JOYOUS; 2009 - HOT DANISH; |
7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |