Glenroy Chaff Hcp (C1)
Sectional Times of BELMONT-PARK - Wednesday, 27th May 2020
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R2 | 2nd |
SHE'S ENCHANTED
T : BRETT POPE J : LUCY FIORE |
0:44.78
0:44.78
7th 3rd |
0:33.33
0:33.33
7th 2nd |
0:22.02
0:22.02
7th 1st |
0:11.32
0:11.32
4th 1st |
|
R2 | 1st |
BRIGHT DIAMOND
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE |
0:45.23
0:45.23
4th 8th |
0:33.79
0:33.79
3rd 5th |
0:22.31
0:22.31
4th 3rd |
0:11.41
0:11.41
3rd 2nd |
|
R6 | 1st |
FALSE STATEMENT
T : TIARNNA ROBERTSON J : MADI DERRICK |
0:44.54
0:44.54
8th 2nd |
0:33.17
0:33.17
10th 1st |
0:22.10
0:22.10
12th 2nd |
0:11.50
0:11.50
5th 3rd |
|
R7 | 6th |
COSTA LANTE
T : D R PATEMAN J : BEAUX BANOVIC-EDWARDS |
1:11.08
1:11.08
11th 3rd |
0:46.50
0:46.50
11th 38th |
0:34.25
0:34.25
11th 20th |
0:22.64
0:22.64
11th 11th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
10th 4th |
R2 | 4th |
HINDSIGHT BIAS
T : DARREN MCAULIFFE J : MS KYRA YUILL |
0:45.34
0:45.34
6th 11th |
0:33.84
0:33.84
6th 8th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
5th 9th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
6th 5th |
|
R7 | 7th |
MONGOLIAN WARLORD
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
1:11.27
1:11.27
9th 5th |
0:46.71
0:46.71
10th 41st |
0:34.57
0:34.57
10th 34th |
0:22.97
0:22.97
10th 20th |
0:11.55
0:11.55
10th 6th |
R7 | 2nd |
BEAT THE BELL
T : SHARON MILLER J : JASON BROWN |
1:10.93
1:10.93
5th 2nd |
0:46.31
0:46.31
6th 33rd |
0:34.09
0:34.09
7th 15th |
0:22.65
0:22.65
6th 12th |
0:11.57
0:11.57
5th 7th |
R1 | 2nd |
SPIRITED SESSION
T : J ERKELENS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:45.18
0:45.18
5th 6th |
0:34.02
0:34.02
4th 13th |
0:22.66
0:22.66
4th 13th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
3rd 8th |
|
R1 | 1st |
NUHAD
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE |
0:45.22
0:45.22
2nd 7th |
0:33.88
0:33.88
2nd 9th |
0:22.48
0:22.48
2nd 4th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
1st 9th |
|
R4 | 1st |
ABERDEEN QUEEN
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : LUCY FIORE |
0:45.71
0:45.71
5th 19th |
0:33.79
0:33.79
5th 6th |
0:22.51
0:22.51
5th 5th |
0:11.69
0:11.69
3rd 10th |
|
R7 | 1st |
ZEPHYR QUEEN
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI |
1:10.68
1:10.68
1st 1st |
0:46.28
0:46.28
1st 31st |
0:34.06
0:34.06
1st 14th |
0:22.64
0:22.64
1st 10th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
1st 11th |
R2 | 5th |
EMERALD ROSE
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:45.39
0:45.39
8th 12th |
0:33.82
0:33.82
8th 7th |
0:22.59
0:22.59
8th 8th |
0:11.71
0:11.71
7th 12th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
LEVITATE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : WILLIAM PIKE |
0:46.18
0:46.18
1st 29th |
0:34.23
0:34.23
1st 19th |
0:22.80
0:22.80
1st 16th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
1st 13th |
|
R2 | 8th |
FIMOZZI
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
0:45.29
0:45.29
10th 10th |
0:33.93
0:33.93
9th 10th |
0:22.73
0:22.73
9th 14th |
0:11.81
0:11.81
8th 14th |
|
R6 | 5th |
THE NINTH HOUR
T : CHRIS GANGEMI J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:45.02
0:45.02
12th 4th |
0:33.57
0:33.57
13th 4th |
0:22.54
0:22.54
13th 6th |
0:11.82
0:11.82
13th 15th |
|
R1 | 4th |
DANCE SHOES
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHLOE AZZOPARDI |
0:45.46
0:45.46
7th 16th |
0:34.23
0:34.23
7th 18th |
0:22.80
0:22.80
7th 15th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
5th 16th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
BIG MAN IN THE SKY
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : M PATEMAN |
0:45.66
0:45.66
1st 17th |
0:34.38
0:34.38
1st 23rd |
0:22.90
0:22.90
1st 17th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
1st 17th |
|
R1 | 6th |
LASTING IMPACT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:45.95
0:45.95
4th 26th |
0:34.60
0:34.60
5th 35th |
0:23.15
0:23.15
5th 27th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
6th 18th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
TURBO POWER
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:11.18
1:11.18
4th 4th |
0:46.66
0:46.66
5th 40th |
0:34.47
0:34.47
5th 27th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
5th 18th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
3rd 19th |
R3 | 3rd |
PARIS GIRL
T : FRED KERSLEY J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
1:11.89
1:11.89
7th 12th |
0:47.33
0:47.33
7th 49th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
7th 45th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
7th 37th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
4th 20th |
R7 | 4th |
CHASING CHAOS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PETER KNUCKEY |
1:11.39
1:11.39
3rd 6th |
0:46.85
0:46.85
3rd 43rd |
0:34.65
0:34.65
3rd 37th |
0:23.19
0:23.19
3rd 32nd |
0:11.93
0:11.93
4th 21st |
R1 | 7th |
CLEO'S DREAM
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:45.83
0:45.83
6th 24th |
0:34.55
0:34.55
6th 31st |
0:23.15
0:23.15
6th 28th |
0:11.95
0:11.95
7th 22nd |
|
R2 | 6th |
KOHLEE
T : T M ANDREWS J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:45.79
0:45.79
5th 23rd |
0:34.38
0:34.38
5th 24th |
0:23.19
0:23.19
3rd 31st |
0:11.95
0:11.95
5th 23rd |
|
R6 | 3rd |
WANNA BE GOOD
T : LINDSEY SMITH J : VICTORIA CORVER |
0:44.52
0:44.52
13th 1st |
0:33.46
0:33.46
12th 3rd |
0:22.58
0:22.58
11th 7th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
4th 24th |
|
R7 | 9th |
KENDEL'S IMPACT
T : M SANTICH J : RENEE FORREST |
1:11.82
1:11.82
6th 11th |
0:47.08
0:47.08
8th 45th |
0:34.84
0:34.84
9th 42nd |
0:23.26
0:23.26
9th 36th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
9th 25th |
R6 | 9th |
VICTORY SHOT
T : SIMON A MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:45.17
0:45.17
10th 5th |
0:34.01
0:34.01
9th 12th |
0:22.97
0:22.97
9th 19th |
0:12.01
0:12.01
11th 26th |
|
R3 | 1st |
SUSPECTUS
T : STEELE CASEY J : LUCY FIORE |
1:11.76
1:11.76
5th 10th |
0:47.22
0:47.22
6th 47th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
5th 43rd |
0:23.16
0:23.16
4th 30th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
1st 27th |
R1 | 3rd |
ELLISIO
T : D R HARRISON J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:45.73
0:45.73
1st 21st |
0:34.50
0:34.50
1st 28th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
1st 25th |
0:12.05
0:12.05
2nd 28th |
|
R7 | 8th |
UNBREAKABLE
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : PETER HALL |
1:11.59
1:11.59
7th 7th |
0:46.99
0:46.99
7th 44th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
8th 41st |
0:23.21
0:23.21
8th 33rd |
0:12.05
0:12.05
7th 29th |
R6 | 8th |
OUTSTRETCH
T : MRS CHRIS GILBERT J : KRISTY BENNETT |
0:45.41
0:45.41
6th 14th |
0:34.12
0:34.12
6th 16th |
0:23.11
0:23.11
7th 26th |
0:12.07
0:12.07
9th 30th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
STARALIGN
T : ROBERT GULBERTI J : PETER HALL |
1:11.93
1:11.93
6th 13th |
0:47.63
0:47.63
5th 51st |
0:35.25
0:35.25
6th 49th |
0:23.37
0:23.37
6th 40th |
0:12.09
0:12.09
3rd 31st |
R4 | 3rd |
ANNIHILATOR
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM |
0:46.37
0:46.37
4th 34th |
0:34.42
0:34.42
4th 26th |
0:23.03
0:23.03
4th 23rd |
0:12.09
0:12.09
4th 32nd |
|
R1 | 5th |
SIXTYFOURTH STREET
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:46.02
0:46.02
3rd 27th |
0:34.65
0:34.65
3rd 36th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
3rd 35th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
4th 33rd |
|
R6 | 6th |
SIMONELLY
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:45.26
0:45.26
7th 9th |
0:34.00
0:34.00
8th 11th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
8th 24th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
6th 34th |
|
R3 | 6th |
CARLTON CASTLE
T : B V WATKINS J : PAUL HARVEY |
1:12.17
1:12.17
8th 15th |
0:47.97
0:47.97
8th 54th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
8th 51st |
0:23.65
0:23.65
8th 48th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
8th 35th |
R6 | 2nd |
ZIEBELL
T : LUKE FERNIE J : M PATEMAN |
0:45.39
0:45.39
1st 13th |
0:34.38
0:34.38
1st 25th |
0:23.47
0:23.47
1st 41st |
0:12.19
0:12.19
1st 36th |
|
R4 | 5th |
SMART PRINCESS
T : JIM P TAYLOR J : JASON BROWN |
0:46.30
0:46.30
6th 32nd |
0:34.37
0:34.37
6th 22nd |
0:23.00
0:23.00
6th 21st |
0:12.20
0:12.20
5th 37th |
|
R4 | 6th |
SKYDANCE
T : JULIE CLEMENTS J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
0:46.18
0:46.18
7th 30th |
0:34.29
0:34.29
7th 21st |
0:23.02
0:23.02
7th 22nd |
0:12.20
0:12.20
6th 38th |
|
R4 | 7th |
KATONA
T : BOB TURRELL (JNR) J : JARRAD NOSKE |
0:46.45
0:46.45
8th 35th |
0:34.52
0:34.52
8th 29th |
0:23.15
0:23.15
8th 29th |
0:12.21
0:12.21
8th 39th |
|
R2 | 9th |
ONE LAST WISH
T : TED MARTINOVICH J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:46.80
0:46.80
3rd 42nd |
0:35.16
0:35.16
4th 48th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
6th 46th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
9th 40th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
BLACK RANSOM
T : B G LUCAS J : JARRAD NOSKE |
1:13.50
1:13.50
6th 20th |
0:48.10
0:48.10
6th 56th |
0:35.87
0:35.87
6th 56th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
6th 52nd |
0:12.28
0:12.28
4th 41st |
R2 | 7th |
VENETIAN JEWEL
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:46.12
0:46.12
2nd 28th |
0:34.72
0:34.72
2nd 39th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
2nd 38th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
2nd 42nd |
|
R4 | 4th |
AGENT JAY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY |
0:46.58
0:46.58
2nd 39th |
0:34.67
0:34.67
2nd 38th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
2nd 39th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
2nd 43rd |
|
R7 | 10th |
DIAMOND TONIQUE
T : CAMPBELL MCCALLUM J : KATE SOUTHAM |
1:11.61
1:11.61
10th 8th |
0:47.11
0:47.11
9th 46th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
6th 47th |
0:23.61
0:23.61
7th 47th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
8th 44th |
R3 | 5th |
GREAT CHARADE
T : T M ANDREWS J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
1:13.00
1:13.00
3rd 17th |
0:48.46
0:48.46
3rd 57th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
3rd 57th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
5th 54th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
7th 45th |
R6 | 7th |
ELLENS CHOICE
T : MAURICE SHERIDAN J : KESHAW DHURUN |
0:45.72
0:45.72
3rd 20th |
0:34.56
0:34.56
3rd 32nd |
0:23.54
0:23.54
3rd 44th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
3rd 46th |
|
R6 | 12th |
JENJA
T : MARK BAIRSTOW J : STEVEN PARNHAM |
0:45.42
0:45.42
11th 15th |
0:34.16
0:34.16
11th 17th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
10th 34th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
10th 47th |
|
R6 | 10th |
LITTLE MISS PRO
T : M SANTICH J : LAQDAR RAMOLY |
0:45.83
0:45.83
4th 25th |
0:34.57
0:34.57
4th 33rd |
0:23.55
0:23.55
4th 45th |
0:12.33
0:12.33
8th 48th |
|
R6 | 4th |
HIGHWAY GLORY
T : TOM PIKE J : RENEE FORREST |
0:45.70
0:45.70
2nd 18th |
0:34.76
0:34.76
2nd 40th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
2nd 49th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
2nd 49th |
|
R3 | 4th |
SILVER SCOUT
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:12.45
1:12.45
4th 16th |
0:47.95
0:47.95
4th 53rd |
0:35.54
0:35.54
4th 52nd |
0:23.73
0:23.73
3rd 50th |
0:12.37
0:12.37
2nd 50th |
R5 | 1st |
ALMASTER
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : LUCY FIORE |
1:13.47
1:13.47
5th 19th |
0:48.03
0:48.03
5th 55th |
0:35.82
0:35.82
5th 55th |
0:23.99
0:23.99
4th 53rd |
0:12.41
0:12.41
1st 51st |
R6 | 11th |
ALL THAT SIZZLE
T : BRIAN ROGERS J : CRAIG STAPLES |
0:45.73
0:45.73
5th 22nd |
0:34.52
0:34.52
5th 30th |
0:23.49
0:23.49
6th 42nd |
0:12.41
0:12.41
7th 52nd |
|
R7 | 5th |
FERNGROVE
T : D R PATEMAN J : VICTORIA CORVER |
1:11.73
1:11.73
2nd 9th |
0:47.23
0:47.23
2nd 48th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
2nd 46th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
2nd 43rd |
0:12.41
0:12.41
2nd 53rd |
R2 | 10th |
AEROFAITH
T : P R BAMFORD J : RENEE FORREST |
0:46.48
0:46.48
9th 36th |
0:34.98
0:34.98
10th 44th |
0:23.80
0:23.80
10th 51st |
0:12.50
0:12.50
10th 54th |
|
R3 | 7th |
EBONY'S WAY
T : CLIFFORD GREEN J : SHAUN O'DONNELL |
1:13.43
1:13.43
1st 18th |
0:48.95
0:48.95
1st 59th |
0:36.52
0:36.52
1st 58th |
0:24.51
0:24.51
1st 57th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
6th 55th |
R7 | 11th |
GREYWOLF
T : P R BAMFORD J : KRISTY BENNETT |
1:12.16
1:12.16
8th 14th |
0:47.90
0:47.90
4th 52nd |
0:35.74
0:35.74
4th 54th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
4th 56th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
6th 56th |
R4 | 8th |
RUBIC ROSE
T : KAREN KERSLEY J : PAUL HARVEY |
0:47.48
0:47.48
3rd 50th |
0:35.55
0:35.55
3rd 53rd |
0:24.08
0:24.08
3rd 55th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
7th 57th |
|
R5 | 3rd |
RHYTHM STAR
T : C H WEBSTER J : JORDAN TURNER |
1:14.33
1:14.33
4th 22nd |
0:48.85
0:48.85
3rd 58th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
3rd 59th |
0:24.65
0:24.65
3rd 59th |
0:12.89
0:12.89
2nd 58th |
R5 | 5th |
TYPHOON BEN
T : JUSTIN WARWICK J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
1:15.00
1:15.00
2nd 23rd |
0:49.34
0:49.34
2nd 61st |
0:37.02
0:37.02
2nd 61st |
0:25.08
0:25.08
2nd 61st |
0:12.92
0:12.92
5th 59th |
R5 | 4th |
FINAL CHILL
T : KIERAN MCDONAGH J : JADE MC NAUGHT |
1:15.12
1:15.12
1st 24th |
0:49.42
0:49.42
1st 62nd |
0:37.08
0:37.08
1st 62nd |
0:25.10
0:25.10
1st 62nd |
0:12.98
0:12.98
3rd 60th |
R3 | 8th |
FLAGSTICK
T : TOM PIKE J : RENEE FORREST |
1:13.71
1:13.71
2nd 21st |
0:49.19
0:49.19
2nd 60th |
0:36.78
0:36.78
2nd 60th |
0:24.79
0:24.79
2nd 60th |
0:12.99
0:12.99
5th 61st |
R6 | 13th |
AMASTRYKER
T : NIKKI DAVIES J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI |
0:46.49
0:46.49
9th 37th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
7th 50th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
5th 58th |
0:13.29
0:13.29
12th 62nd |
|
R5 | 6th |
QUEACHY
T : TOM PIKE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
1:15.60
1:15.60
8th 25th |
0:50.22
0:50.22
8th 63rd |
0:37.94
0:37.94
8th 63rd |
0:25.68
0:25.68
8th 63rd |
0:13.64
0:13.64
7th 63rd |
R5 | 8th |
BENNY BEAU
T : TOM PIKE J : RENEE FORREST |
1:17.10
1:17.10
7th 27th |
0:51.58
0:51.58
7th 65th |
0:39.40
0:39.40
7th 65th |
0:27.14
0:27.14
7th 65th |
0:14.34
0:14.34
8th 64th |
R5 | 7th |
SHECKY'S MATE
T : DON HALE J : JASON BROWN |
1:16.95
1:16.95
3rd 26th |
0:51.33
0:51.33
4th 64th |
0:39.01
0:39.01
4th 64th |
0:26.85
0:26.85
5th 64th |
0:14.37
0:14.37
6th 65th |