Sectional Times of HORSHAM - Sunday, 21st October 2018
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R2 | 1st |
TRIGUBOFF
T : DARREN WEIR J : DEAN YENDALL |
0:56.92
0:56.92
4th 9th |
0:45.65
0:45.65
4th 6th |
0:34.33
0:34.33
4th 2nd |
0:23.16
0:23.16
5th 1st |
0:11.68
0:11.68
5th 1st |
|
R1 | 2nd |
DU TO PASS
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : LINDA MEECH |
0:57.55
0:57.55
4th 13th |
0:46.41
0:46.41
4th 15th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
5th 8th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
4th 3rd |
0:11.77
0:11.77
4th 2nd |
|
R7 | 4th |
BLONDE RUSSIAN
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:57.56
0:57.56
10th 14th |
0:46.28
0:46.28
10th 12th |
0:34.76
0:34.76
10th 10th |
0:23.49
0:23.49
9th 6th |
0:11.85
0:11.85
5th 3rd |
|
R8 | 2nd |
LOCKDOWN JACK
T : MS S JAENSCH J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:55.94
0:55.94
6th 1st |
0:45.20
0:45.20
6th 2nd |
0:34.32
0:34.32
4th 1st |
0:23.26
0:23.26
6th 2nd |
0:11.85
0:11.85
4th 4th |
|
R1 | 1st |
SURPRISE BABY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES |
0:57.81
0:57.81
2nd 16th |
0:46.74
0:46.74
2nd 17th |
0:34.85
0:34.85
2nd 11th |
0:23.51
0:23.51
2nd 9th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
2nd 5th |
|
R7 | 1st |
SOLSAY
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:57.60
0:57.60
1st 15th |
0:46.37
0:46.37
1st 14th |
0:34.86
0:34.86
1st 12th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
1st 5th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
1st 6th |
|
R4 | 1st |
INAYFORHAY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:11.41
1:11.41
8th 8th |
0:59.66
0:59.66
8th 37th |
0:47.78
0:47.78
9th 36th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
9th 27th |
0:23.87
0:23.87
5th 20th |
0:11.97
0:11.97
2nd 7th |
R6 | 2nd |
TOP PROSPECT
T : DARREN WEIR J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:12.39
1:12.39
8th 14th |
0:59.64
0:59.64
9th 36th |
0:47.24
0:47.24
9th 26th |
0:34.92
0:34.92
10th 14th |
0:23.61
0:23.61
7th 13th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
6th 8th |
R6 | 1st |
ANOTHER COLDIE
T : DARREN WEIR J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:12.56
1:12.56
4th 16th |
0:59.88
0:59.88
4th 39th |
0:47.42
0:47.42
4th 30th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
4th 15th |
0:23.63
0:23.63
2nd 15th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
1st 9th |
R8 | 4th |
TIGIDIG TIGIDIG
T : VINCENT MALADY J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:56.12
0:56.12
7th 2nd |
0:45.26
0:45.26
7th 3rd |
0:34.42
0:34.42
7th 4th |
0:23.39
0:23.39
7th 4th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
6th 10th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
I'M THE BOSS
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:57.84
0:57.84
4th 17th |
0:46.55
0:46.55
5th 16th |
0:35.02
0:35.02
3rd 16th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
3rd 14th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
2nd 11th |
|
R8 | 5th |
RHYTHMATIC
T : JAMIE OPPERMAN J : DECLAN BATES |
0:56.15
0:56.15
9th 3rd |
0:45.19
0:45.19
8th 1st |
0:34.44
0:34.44
8th 5th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
8th 7th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
7th 12th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
GOLD SEAL
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:13.21
1:13.21
4th 23rd |
1:00.09
1:00.09
3rd 43rd |
0:47.39
0:47.39
3rd 27th |
0:35.31
0:35.31
4th 24th |
0:23.83
0:23.83
4th 18th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
3rd 13th |
R4 | 5th |
DARILJON
T : SIMON GEBERT J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:11.90
1:11.90
9th 10th |
1:00.00
1:00.00
9th 41st |
0:48.34
0:48.34
8th 49th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
8th 41st |
0:24.08
0:24.08
8th 26th |
0:12.03
0:12.03
7th 14th |
R1 | 3rd |
LITTLE ROBYN
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:58.08
0:58.08
1st 18th |
0:46.99
0:46.99
1st 20th |
0:35.08
0:35.08
1st 19th |
0:23.71
0:23.71
1st 16th |
0:12.07
0:12.07
1st 15th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
LORD OF DARKNESS
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:57.03
0:57.03
5th 10th |
0:45.65
0:45.65
5th 7th |
0:34.42
0:34.42
5th 3rd |
0:23.52
0:23.52
4th 10th |
0:12.07
0:12.07
2nd 16th |
|
R8 | 7th |
DANGLE LAD
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:56.46
0:56.46
8th 6th |
0:45.42
0:45.42
9th 4th |
0:34.50
0:34.50
9th 6th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
9th 8th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
9th 17th |
|
R3 | 1st |
OCEAN WALZER
T : DARREN WEIR J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:12.77
1:12.77
6th 18th |
0:59.61
0:59.61
6th 35th |
0:46.97
0:46.97
6th 19th |
0:35.05
0:35.05
5th 18th |
0:23.80
0:23.80
2nd 17th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
1st 18th |
R6 | 8th |
ORMITO
T : DARREN WEIR J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:12.69
1:12.69
10th 17th |
1:00.02
1:00.02
11th 42nd |
0:47.67
0:47.67
11th 34th |
0:35.57
0:35.57
9th 30th |
0:24.13
0:24.13
11th 29th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
9th 19th |
R4 | 2nd |
ANGELIFY
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : LINDA MEECH |
1:12.27
1:12.27
1st 13th |
1:00.57
1:00.57
2nd 50th |
0:48.62
0:48.62
2nd 52nd |
0:36.21
0:36.21
1st 46th |
0:24.17
0:24.17
2nd 32nd |
0:12.19
0:12.19
1st 20th |
R5 | 3rd |
MYWORDSAIDTHEBIRD
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:10.15
1:10.15
7th 2nd |
0:58.81
0:58.81
7th 27th |
0:47.39
0:47.39
7th 28th |
0:35.58
0:35.58
6th 31st |
0:24.14
0:24.14
7th 30th |
0:12.19
0:12.19
6th 21st |
R6 | 4th |
FREE WILLY
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JESSICA EATON |
1:13.42
1:13.42
3rd 25th |
1:00.78
1:00.78
3rd 53rd |
0:48.27
0:48.27
3rd 45th |
0:35.80
0:35.80
3rd 37th |
0:24.17
0:24.17
4th 33rd |
0:12.20
0:12.20
5th 22nd |
R7 | 3rd |
CATCH US
T : PETER HARDACRE J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:58.21
0:58.21
3rd 19th |
0:46.92
0:46.92
3rd 18th |
0:35.49
0:35.49
2nd 28th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
2nd 23rd |
0:12.20
0:12.20
3rd 23rd |
|
R1 | 4th |
FARTHING WOOD
T : DARREN WEIR J : DEAN YENDALL |
0:58.37
0:58.37
3rd 21st |
0:47.16
0:47.16
3rd 22nd |
0:35.34
0:35.34
3rd 25th |
0:23.97
0:23.97
3rd 22nd |
0:12.22
0:12.22
3rd 24th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
APASH
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:12.01
1:12.01
5th 11th |
1:00.25
1:00.25
7th 45th |
0:48.33
0:48.33
6th 48th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
6th 38th |
0:24.21
0:24.21
4th 35th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
3rd 25th |
R6 | 3rd |
CHESTNUT CHARLIE
T : PHILIPPE HUSEROT J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:12.83
1:12.83
5th 19th |
1:00.23
1:00.23
5th 44th |
0:47.79
0:47.79
6th 38th |
0:35.35
0:35.35
6th 26th |
0:23.94
0:23.94
6th 21st |
0:12.24
0:12.24
4th 26th |
R5 | 1st |
THE GREAT ARTISTE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:09.99
1:09.99
8th 1st |
0:58.56
0:58.56
8th 23rd |
0:47.07
0:47.07
8th 21st |
0:35.29
0:35.29
8th 22nd |
0:24.16
0:24.16
4th 31st |
0:12.26
0:12.26
4th 27th |
R8 | 1st |
SISTER KITTY MAC
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:56.42
0:56.42
1st 5th |
0:45.82
0:45.82
1st 8th |
0:34.70
0:34.70
1st 9th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
1st 11th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
1st 28th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
DECLARES WAR
T : DARREN WEIR J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:57.48
0:57.48
3rd 12th |
0:46.14
0:46.14
3rd 10th |
0:34.89
0:34.89
3rd 13th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
3rd 19th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
3rd 29th |
|
R3 | 5th |
PENTHOUSE PLAYBOY
T : DARREN WEIR J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:14.08
1:14.08
5th 29th |
1:00.90
1:00.90
5th 54th |
0:48.18
0:48.18
5th 43rd |
0:36.03
0:36.03
6th 44th |
0:24.49
0:24.49
6th 44th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
6th 30th |
R4 | 4th |
LOVES EDGE
T : PETER HARDACRE J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:12.07
1:12.07
6th 12th |
1:00.50
1:00.50
5th 49th |
0:48.65
0:48.65
5th 53rd |
0:36.23
0:36.23
4th 47th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
6th 37th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
4th 31st |
R5 | 5th |
GROSVENOR BRIDGE
T : DARREN WEIR J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:10.52
1:10.52
6th 5th |
0:59.01
0:59.01
6th 28th |
0:47.57
0:47.57
6th 33rd |
0:35.70
0:35.70
7th 32nd |
0:24.26
0:24.26
8th 38th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
7th 32nd |
R8 | 3rd |
I'M EXPLOSIVE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:56.36
0:56.36
5th 4th |
0:45.55
0:45.55
5th 5th |
0:34.62
0:34.62
3rd 7th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
4th 12th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
2nd 33rd |
|
R6 | 6th |
SCHERZOSO
T : AARON PURCELL J : DECLAN BATES |
1:12.50
1:12.50
11th 15th |
0:59.91
0:59.91
10th 40th |
0:47.56
0:47.56
10th 32nd |
0:35.30
0:35.30
11th 23rd |
0:24.01
0:24.01
9th 25th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
7th 34th |
R6 | 9th |
PATCH ADAMS
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:13.23
1:13.23
9th 24th |
1:00.70
1:00.70
8th 51st |
0:48.32
0:48.32
8th 47th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
7th 42nd |
0:24.48
0:24.48
8th 43rd |
0:12.36
0:12.36
10th 35th |
R8 | 9th |
GOLDEN MINESHAFT
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:57.22
0:57.22
2nd 11th |
0:46.36
0:46.36
3rd 13th |
0:35.15
0:35.15
5th 21st |
0:24.18
0:24.18
5th 34th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
8th 36th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
MIDNIGHT COWBOY
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JESSICA EATON |
1:10.50
1:10.50
3rd 3rd |
0:59.16
0:59.16
3rd 31st |
0:47.78
0:47.78
3rd 37th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
3rd 39th |
0:24.39
0:24.39
3rd 40th |
0:12.37
0:12.37
3rd 37th |
R6 | 5th |
MISS COOLANGATTA
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:12.87
1:12.87
6th 20th |
1:00.30
1:00.30
6th 47th |
0:47.97
0:47.97
5th 40th |
0:35.55
0:35.55
5th 29th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
5th 28th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
2nd 38th |
R7 | 7th |
THE PRESENTER
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : LEE SMITH |
0:58.68
0:58.68
9th 26th |
0:47.39
0:47.39
8th 29th |
0:35.75
0:35.75
9th 35th |
0:24.24
0:24.24
10th 36th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
8th 39th |
|
R8 | 6th |
BONNE SENSATION
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:56.84
0:56.84
3rd 7th |
0:46.26
0:46.26
2nd 11th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
2nd 20th |
0:23.99
0:23.99
2nd 24th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
3rd 40th |
|
R5 | 4th |
MR QUICKIE
T : DARREN WEIR J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:10.51
1:10.51
4th 4th |
0:59.13
0:59.13
5th 29th |
0:47.72
0:47.72
5th 35th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
5th 36th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
5th 39th |
0:12.45
0:12.45
5th 41st |
R8 | 8th |
REWARD WITH RETURN
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : JESSICA EATON |
0:56.91
0:56.91
4th 8th |
0:46.13
0:46.13
4th 9th |
0:35.02
0:35.02
6th 17th |
0:24.11
0:24.11
3rd 27th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
5th 42nd |
|
R7 | 5th |
FORBID ME NOT
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:58.60
0:58.60
6th 24th |
0:47.22
0:47.22
6th 25th |
0:35.74
0:35.74
5th 34th |
0:24.45
0:24.45
4th 41st |
0:12.54
0:12.54
4th 43rd |
|
R7 | 6th |
GOODJAMAK BABY
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DECLAN BATES |
0:58.64
0:58.64
8th 25th |
0:47.20
0:47.20
9th 23rd |
0:35.70
0:35.70
8th 33rd |
0:24.46
0:24.46
6th 42nd |
0:12.54
0:12.54
7th 44th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
SET THE BAR HIGH
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH |
1:13.94
1:13.94
1st 28th |
1:00.78
1:00.78
1st 52nd |
0:48.09
0:48.09
1st 42nd |
0:35.99
0:35.99
1st 43rd |
0:24.50
0:24.50
1st 45th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
2nd 45th |
R3 | 4th |
HIFRANC
T : DARREN WEIR J : DEAN YENDALL |
1:14.19
1:14.19
2nd 32nd |
1:00.99
1:00.99
2nd 55th |
0:48.27
0:48.27
2nd 44th |
0:36.18
0:36.18
2nd 45th |
0:24.64
0:24.64
3rd 46th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
4th 46th |
R5 | 7th |
ZEZE ULATER
T : SIMON GEBERT J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:11.10
1:11.10
5th 6th |
0:59.81
0:59.81
4th 38th |
0:48.42
0:48.42
4th 50th |
0:36.48
0:36.48
4th 51st |
0:24.86
0:24.86
6th 50th |
0:12.69
0:12.69
8th 47th |
R7 | 8th |
VEIN CHOICE
T : S R TURNER J : J BALDOCK |
0:59.32
0:59.32
2nd 32nd |
0:48.03
0:48.03
2nd 41st |
0:36.23
0:36.23
4th 48th |
0:24.64
0:24.64
5th 47th |
0:12.71
0:12.71
6th 48th |
|
R4 | 7th |
CARIBBEAN WONDER
T : NICK SMART J : NEIL FARLEY |
1:13.18
1:13.18
3rd 22nd |
1:01.44
1:01.44
4th 57th |
0:49.54
0:49.54
4th 60th |
0:37.06
0:37.06
5th 58th |
0:25.09
0:25.09
7th 54th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
8th 49th |
R6 | 11th |
SAKHEE'S SOLDIER
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:14.10
1:14.10
7th 30th |
1:01.50
1:01.50
7th 59th |
0:49.05
0:49.05
7th 57th |
0:36.60
0:36.60
8th 54th |
0:25.05
0:25.05
10th 53rd |
0:12.75
0:12.75
11th 50th |
R7 | 9th |
NORLANE
T : BRYAN DOWSETT J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:59.14
0:59.14
7th 30th |
0:47.88
0:47.88
7th 39th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
7th 49th |
0:24.78
0:24.78
8th 49th |
0:12.77
0:12.77
9th 51st |
|
R6 | 7th |
OUR BOTTINO
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:14.12
1:14.12
1st 31st |
1:01.48
1:01.48
1st 58th |
0:48.98
0:48.98
1st 55th |
0:36.52
0:36.52
1st 52nd |
0:24.86
0:24.86
1st 51st |
0:12.84
0:12.84
3rd 52nd |
R7 | 10th |
TIME SQUARE
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:59.49
0:59.49
5th 34th |
0:48.27
0:48.27
4th 46th |
0:36.55
0:36.55
6th 53rd |
0:25.03
0:25.03
7th 52nd |
0:12.85
0:12.85
10th 53rd |
|
R4 | 6th |
INTO THE WILD
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:13.12
1:13.12
4th 21st |
1:01.41
1:01.41
3rd 56th |
0:49.50
0:49.50
3rd 59th |
0:37.05
0:37.05
3rd 57th |
0:25.17
0:25.17
3rd 55th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
5th 54th |
R3 | 6th |
WEAVE
T : ANNE YATES J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:14.74
1:14.74
3rd 33rd |
1:01.55
1:01.55
4th 60th |
0:48.86
0:48.86
4th 54th |
0:36.91
0:36.91
3rd 55th |
0:25.33
0:25.33
5th 58th |
0:12.94
0:12.94
5th 55th |
R4 | 9th |
SPEED ESPRIT
T : JOHN ROWE J : JESSICA EATON |
1:13.44
1:13.44
7th 26th |
1:01.80
1:01.80
6th 61st |
0:49.84
0:49.84
7th 62nd |
0:37.38
0:37.38
7th 62nd |
0:25.39
0:25.39
9th 59th |
0:13.00
0:13.00
9th 56th |
R2 | 5th |
VASSA BLUE
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:58.50
0:58.50
1st 22nd |
0:47.21
0:47.21
2nd 24th |
0:35.89
0:35.89
2nd 40th |
0:24.78
0:24.78
2nd 48th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
4th 57th |
|
R5 | 6th |
LONRUSE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:11.33
1:11.33
1st 7th |
1:00.25
1:00.25
1st 46th |
0:49.01
0:49.01
1st 56th |
0:37.18
0:37.18
1st 59th |
0:25.49
0:25.49
1st 60th |
0:13.05
0:13.05
1st 58th |
R1 | 5th |
BONASTA
T : NATHAN HOBSON J : LEE SMITH |
0:59.49
0:59.49
5th 33rd |
0:48.58
0:48.58
5th 51st |
0:36.94
0:36.94
4th 56th |
0:25.32
0:25.32
5th 57th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
5th 59th |
|
R4 | 8th |
MACOOPER
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:13.69
1:13.69
2nd 27th |
1:02.12
1:02.12
1st 62nd |
0:50.18
0:50.18
1st 63rd |
0:37.63
0:37.63
2nd 63rd |
0:25.62
0:25.62
1st 62nd |
0:13.26
0:13.26
6th 60th |
R6 | 10th |
FLORAL FEVER
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH |
1:14.84
1:14.84
2nd 34th |
1:02.17
1:02.17
2nd 63rd |
0:49.70
0:49.70
2nd 61st |
0:37.21
0:37.21
2nd 60th |
0:25.59
0:25.59
3rd 61st |
0:13.28
0:13.28
8th 61st |
R2 | 4th |
MILLIONMOSS
T : NICK SMART J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:58.27
0:58.27
2nd 20th |
0:47.48
0:47.48
1st 31st |
0:36.48
0:36.48
1st 50th |
0:25.26
0:25.26
1st 56th |
0:13.32
0:13.32
1st 62nd |
|
R5 | 8th |
HAVASTAR
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH |
1:11.64
1:11.64
2nd 9th |
1:00.49
1:00.49
2nd 48th |
0:49.14
0:49.14
2nd 58th |
0:37.24
0:37.24
2nd 61st |
0:25.64
0:25.64
2nd 63rd |
0:13.43
0:13.43
2nd 63rd |