Sectional Times of ELLERSLIE - Monday, 07th June 2021
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R2 | 1st |
FLASH MARY
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:51.51
0:51.51
3rd 2nd |
0:38.38
0:38.38
4th 1st |
0:26.01
0:26.01
4th 2nd |
0:13.24
0:13.24
4th 1st |
R2 | 3rd |
OVER THE MOON
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:51.54
0:51.54
5th 3rd |
0:38.52
0:38.52
5th 2nd |
0:26.18
0:26.18
5th 4th |
0:13.39
0:13.39
5th 2nd |
R2 | 5th |
INVIALO
T : ALEX FORBES J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:51.49
0:51.49
7th 1st |
0:38.52
0:38.52
7th 3rd |
0:26.23
0:26.23
6th 5th |
0:13.48
0:13.48
6th 3rd |
R2 | 2nd |
MR RAFIKI
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY |
0:51.79
0:51.79
2nd 5th |
0:38.73
0:38.73
2nd 5th |
0:26.29
0:26.29
2nd 7th |
0:13.56
0:13.56
1st 4th |
R2 | 4th |
QUARTZ QUEEN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:51.71
0:51.71
4th 4th |
0:38.64
0:38.64
3rd 4th |
0:26.27
0:26.27
3rd 6th |
0:13.61
0:13.61
3rd 5th |
R9 | 1st |
ANGELICA
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:51.99
0:51.99
9th 6th |
0:40.15
0:40.15
8th 8th |
0:26.67
0:26.67
4th 9th |
0:13.70
0:13.70
3rd 6th |
R5 | 3rd |
BRUCIE
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : SABILA MALKI |
0:54.50
0:54.50
11th 23rd |
0:40.69
0:40.69
11th 11th |
0:25.79
0:25.79
10th 1st |
0:13.76
0:13.76
5th 7th |
R9 | 3rd |
FLEURGUNDY
T : TOBY AUTRIDGE J : SAM SPRATT |
0:52.85
0:52.85
4th 10th |
0:40.85
0:40.85
4th 14th |
0:26.89
0:26.89
5th 15th |
0:13.83
0:13.83
6th 8th |
R8 | 1st |
DIVINE DUKE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:54.41
0:54.41
10th 21st |
0:41.40
0:41.40
3rd 22nd |
0:26.71
0:26.71
3rd 10th |
0:13.86
0:13.86
2nd 9th |
R9 | 5th |
THISTLE DO
T : K & A HINTON J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:52.40
0:52.40
10th 8th |
0:40.36
0:40.36
11th 10th |
0:27.04
0:27.04
6th 17th |
0:13.89
0:13.89
7th 10th |
R2 | 6th |
GAME NIGHT
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:52.26
0:52.26
1st 7th |
0:39.13
0:39.13
1st 6th |
0:26.80
0:26.80
1st 13th |
0:13.95
0:13.95
1st 11th |
R8 | 2nd |
OUR CRAFTSMAN
T : GAVIN OPIE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:54.47
0:54.47
8th 22nd |
0:41.33
0:41.33
6th 19th |
0:26.74
0:26.74
2nd 11th |
0:13.95
0:13.95
1st 12th |
R9 | 2nd |
HEZA LOOKER
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY |
0:52.69
0:52.69
5th 9th |
0:40.69
0:40.69
5th 12th |
0:26.93
0:26.93
3rd 16th |
0:13.98
0:13.98
2nd 13th |
R7 | 1st |
MAGDALA
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : A CALDER |
0:53.43
0:53.43
2nd 15th |
0:40.28
0:40.28
2nd 9th |
0:26.54
0:26.54
2nd 8th |
0:13.99
0:13.99
1st 14th |
R8 | 3rd |
TWIN SPINNER
T : LESLEY MUNRO J : R H SCHOFER |
0:55.10
0:55.10
2nd 26th |
0:41.69
0:41.69
2nd 26th |
0:26.88
0:26.88
4th 14th |
0:14.02
0:14.02
3rd 15th |
R7 | 4th |
TAHUROA HEIGHT
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:54.57
0:54.57
7th 24th |
0:41.38
0:41.38
8th 20th |
0:27.35
0:27.35
7th 26th |
0:14.05
0:14.05
5th 16th |
R8 | 4th |
BECAUSE
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY |
0:55.34
0:55.34
6th 30th |
0:42.00
0:42.00
8th 31st |
0:27.18
0:27.18
6th 20th |
0:14.12
0:14.12
4th 17th |
R9 | 8th |
FINN MCCOOL
T : DANNY WALKER J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:53.22
0:53.22
8th 14th |
0:41.14
0:41.14
9th 16th |
0:27.30
0:27.30
9th 23rd |
0:14.13
0:14.13
9th 18th |
R2 | 7th |
ARDIJAH
T : DANNY WALKER J : R H SCHOFER |
0:52.93
0:52.93
6th 11th |
0:39.84
0:39.84
6th 7th |
0:27.12
0:27.12
7th 19th |
0:14.14
0:14.14
7th 19th |
R9 | 10th |
DELUXE EDITION
T : IAN GEORGE J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:53.45
0:53.45
13th 16th |
0:41.39
0:41.39
12th 21st |
0:27.21
0:27.21
13th 21st |
0:14.14
0:14.14
11th 20th |
R5 | 1st |
HAERE UP
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : SCOTT MACNAB |
0:54.24
0:54.24
3rd 19th |
0:40.76
0:40.76
2nd 13th |
0:26.15
0:26.15
1st 3rd |
0:14.18
0:14.18
1st 21st |
R7 | 2nd |
ENGLISH GAMBLER
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : R H SCHOFER |
0:54.63
0:54.63
1st 25th |
0:41.42
0:41.42
1st 23rd |
0:27.71
0:27.71
1st 29th |
0:14.19
0:14.19
2nd 22nd |
R9 | 4th |
TINY TERROR
T : P P MIRABELLI J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:53.17
0:53.17
2nd 13th |
0:41.27
0:41.27
2nd 18th |
0:27.33
0:27.33
2nd 25th |
0:14.24
0:14.24
1st 23rd |
R8 | 5th |
LEITRIM LAD
T : EAMONN GREEN J : TRUDY THORNTON |
0:55.99
0:55.99
1st 35th |
0:42.63
0:42.63
1st 35th |
0:27.65
0:27.65
5th 28th |
0:14.25
0:14.25
5th 24th |
R7 | 3rd |
BUBBLE GUM
T : J R WHEELER J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:54.27
0:54.27
8th 20th |
0:41.14
0:41.14
7th 15th |
0:27.37
0:27.37
4th 27th |
0:14.27
0:14.27
4th 25th |
R5 | 4th |
IMA WONDER
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : M NORTHCOTT |
0:55.12
0:55.12
6th 27th |
0:41.61
0:41.61
5th 24th |
0:26.79
0:26.79
4th 12th |
0:14.30
0:14.30
3rd 26th |
R9 | 6th |
EL NOIR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
0:53.05
0:53.05
7th 12th |
0:41.17
0:41.17
6th 17th |
0:27.25
0:27.25
7th 22nd |
0:14.40
0:14.40
4th 27th |
R5 | 5th |
SHOCKING BILL
T : J R WHEELER J : RAHUL SHINDE |
0:55.82
0:55.82
5th 33rd |
0:42.07
0:42.07
9th 32nd |
0:27.31
0:27.31
6th 24th |
0:14.58
0:14.58
4th 28th |
R9 | 7th |
TIME TO FLY
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:53.82
0:53.82
1st 17th |
0:41.82
0:41.82
1st 28th |
0:27.94
0:27.94
1st 31st |
0:14.59
0:14.59
5th 29th |
R7 | 6th |
ROLL THE GOLD
T : G HENNESSY J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:55.39
0:55.39
5th 31st |
0:42.30
0:42.30
4th 34th |
0:28.29
0:28.29
5th 34th |
0:14.63
0:14.63
6th 30th |
R5 | 2nd |
TYCOON WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : CLINTON ISDALE |
0:55.29
0:55.29
2nd 29th |
0:41.72
0:41.72
1st 27th |
0:27.06
0:27.06
2nd 18th |
0:14.63
0:14.63
2nd 31st |
R8 | 6th |
RISING RENOWN
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : ERIN M LEIGHTON |
0:56.79
0:56.79
3rd 38th |
0:43.43
0:43.43
5th 38th |
0:28.89
0:28.89
1st 36th |
0:14.73
0:14.73
7th 32nd |
R9 | 9th |
IMAREADY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
0:53.96
0:53.96
6th 18th |
0:41.84
0:41.84
7th 30th |
0:28.08
0:28.08
8th 33rd |
0:14.73
0:14.73
8th 33rd |
R7 | 5th |
KYA KHOOB LAGTI HO
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:55.27
0:55.27
3rd 28th |
0:42.12
0:42.12
3rd 33rd |
0:28.08
0:28.08
3rd 32nd |
0:14.76
0:14.76
3rd 34th |
R8 | 7th |
BARBARA
T : N W TILEY J : SAM SPRATT |
0:56.41
0:56.41
11th 36th |
0:43.20
0:43.20
9th 37th |
0:28.40
0:28.40
7th 35th |
0:14.81
0:14.81
6th 35th |
R7 | 7th |
HUGH GLASS
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:55.97
0:55.97
4th 34th |
0:42.78
0:42.78
6th 36th |
0:27.82
0:27.82
9th 30th |
0:14.90
0:14.90
7th 36th |
R9 | 12th |
BELTOY
T : W R JEFFCOAT J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:56.44
0:56.44
3rd 37th |
0:44.40
0:44.40
3rd 42nd |
0:29.00
0:29.00
11th 37th |
0:15.13
0:15.13
12th 37th |
R5 | 6th |
BROTHER MAX
T : TARISSA MACDONALD J : LEIGH PHELAN |
0:57.62
0:57.62
4th 40th |
0:43.94
0:43.94
3rd 40th |
0:29.02
0:29.02
3rd 38th |
0:15.86
0:15.86
7th 38th |
R9 | 13th |
ELLE MAKFI
T : SCOTT WENN J : R H SCHOFER |
0:57.28
0:57.28
12th 39th |
0:44.80
0:44.80
12th 44th |
0:30.72
0:30.72
11th 44th |
0:15.95
0:15.95
13th 39th |
R9 | 11th |
STYLISH SUGGESTION
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:55.47
0:55.47
11th 32nd |
0:43.53
0:43.53
10th 39th |
0:29.72
0:29.72
10th 41st |
0:16.14
0:16.14
10th 40th |
R5 | 8th |
PANGO
T : MAXIM VAN LIERDE J : J R MCILROY |
0:58.31
0:58.31
10th 42nd |
0:44.45
0:44.45
10th 43rd |
0:29.43
0:29.43
8th 39th |
0:16.30
0:16.30
11th 41st |
R5 | 7th |
I'M CHUCK
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : BRIAN YUILL |
0:57.97
0:57.97
7th 41st |
0:44.40
0:44.40
6th 41st |
0:29.56
0:29.56
5th 40th |
0:16.53
0:16.53
6th 42nd |
R5 | 9th |
MOKELE MBEMBE
T : SHELLEY HOUSTON J : PORTIA J MATTHEWS |
0:58.61
0:58.61
8th 43rd |
0:45.01
0:45.01
7th 45th |
0:29.77
0:29.77
7th 42nd |
0:16.84
0:16.84
9th 43rd |
R7 | 8th |
OUR BEESKEES
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:58.73
0:58.73
9th 44th |
0:45.48
0:45.48
9th 46th |
0:31.21
0:31.21
8th 46th |
0:17.19
0:17.19
8th 44th |
R8 | 8th |
EASY M'LADY
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
1:01.14
1:01.14
5th 48th |
0:47.92
0:47.92
4th 50th |
0:31.84
0:31.84
8th 47th |
0:17.40
0:17.40
8th 45th |
R7 | 9th |
TRIGON LAD
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : TRUDY THORNTON |
0:59.59
0:59.59
10th 45th |
0:46.06
0:46.06
10th 47th |
0:30.63
0:30.63
10th 43rd |
0:17.51
0:17.51
10th 46th |
R5 | 10th |
DRAGON REALM
T : NICK SMITH J : N SMITH |
0:59.92
0:59.92
9th 46th |
0:46.27
0:46.27
8th 48th |
0:30.79
0:30.79
9th 45th |
0:18.16
0:18.16
10th 47th |
R7 | 10th |
CALL ME EVIE
T : B POMARE J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:59.97
0:59.97
6th 47th |
0:46.84
0:46.84
5th 49th |
0:32.85
0:32.85
6th 49th |
0:18.21
0:18.21
9th 48th |
R8 | 9th |
PEERLESS WARRIOR
T : R R MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
1:02.13
1:02.13
12th 49th |
0:48.29
0:48.29
11th 51st |
0:32.73
0:32.73
9th 48th |
0:18.39
0:18.39
9th 49th |
R8 | 10th |
BABY FACE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MICHAEL MCNAB |
1:03.30
1:03.30
4th 50th |
0:49.88
0:49.88
7th 53rd |
0:32.90
0:32.90
10th 50th |
0:18.66
0:18.66
10th 50th |
R8 | 11th |
ISOLA SACRA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS |
1:03.68
1:03.68
8th 51st |
0:49.71
0:49.71
10th 52nd |
0:33.02
0:33.02
11th 51st |
0:18.68
0:18.68
11th 51st |
R8 | 12th |
TUNZAGUTZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
1:06.32
1:06.32
7th 53rd |
0:50.84
0:50.84
12th 54th |
0:33.30
0:33.30
12th 52nd |
0:20.16
0:20.16
12th 52nd |
R5 | 11th |
HAPPY CHAPPY
T : KEVIN MYERS J : L E KENNEDY |
1:05.63
1:05.63
1st 52nd |
0:51.54
0:51.54
4th 55th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
11th 53rd |
0:23.25
0:23.25
8th 53rd |
R1 | 1st |
CHIEF SEQUOYAH
T : J R WHEELER J : SAM O'MALLEY |
0:41.64
0:41.64
- |
|||
R4 | 1st |
ARITE GURU
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : HAMISH MC NEILL |
0:41.83
0:41.83
- |