The winner of this G3 1200m 3yo only event on a Soft6 rated Ruakaka track was the fresh up filly Lickety Split, that had been a G1 winner last season as a juvenile. Lickety Split had trialled well for second just over two weeks prior so came into today forward enough but certainly with further improvement to come. The filly raced fourth the outer then was moved up third near the home turn before reaching second at the 150m then got up in the last stride to score by a nose and she clocked 1:11.69. It was her third win in four starts and this G3 win today goes with the G1 success she had as a juvenile. The runner up was the wayward filly Pacific Dragon, which was ridden by the apprentice Kozzi Asano, that was live on a hattrick today. She soon led and then veered wider and wider the run home before going down the very last stride. The filly now has won at Listed level and finished second at G2 (beaten a long neck) and G3 (beaten a nose). Third home and finishing strongly the widest out was the Australian-bred gelding Lord Cosmos, which ended up being beaten just over a length. He was ridden by the apprentice Joe Kamaruddin. Notably both of his wins to this point including one at Listed level have been left-handed. Fourth home was the locally trained filly Deploy that had won three races coming into today and all of her successes came here at Ruakaka. Today was her first go at Blacktype and she ended up a weakening fourth beaten just over four lengths. The filly was wide early before racing up outside the leader then was carted wider twice the run home by a wayward runner up. Fifth home was Texas that had won his maiden here prior fresh up easily on Soft5 footing. He raced seventh the outer and reached sixth turning for home before getting into fifth at the 150m and boxing on okay to the line. Sixth home was the local maiden filly Malfy Rosa, which raced sixth the inner before turning for home seventh then was sixth at the 150m boxing on okay too. Second last home was the maiden gelding Night Raider that trailed third the inner before weakening out the run home and he got beaten just over eight lengths. Last home but far from being disgraced was the local gelding on debut namely On The Wall, which was slow away and a clear last on settling down. He still finished last but was warming up at the line to be beaten just over eight lengths. The winner knows how to score clearly and the waywardness of the runner up helped her cause too. This was a reasonable strength G3 event and the form should stand up well enough from this race.
Sectional Times of RUAKAKA - Saturday, 20th August 2022
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R4 | 1st |
SHE'S LICKETYSPLIT
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : COURTNEY BARNES |
0:47.09
0:47.09
4th 3rd |
0:35.43
0:35.43
2nd 4th |
0:23.94
0:23.94
4th 3rd |
0:12.18
0:12.18
3rd 1st |
R2 | 4th |
NOVAK
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : OPIE BOSSON |
0:46.96
0:46.96
7th 1st |
0:35.24
0:35.24
7th 1st |
0:23.79
0:23.79
8th 1st |
0:12.24
0:12.24
4th 2nd |
R4 | 3rd |
GOLDEN COSMO
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:47.10
0:47.10
5th 4th |
0:35.36
0:35.36
5th 2nd |
0:23.90
0:23.90
5th 2nd |
0:12.31
0:12.31
4th 3rd |
R2 | 3rd |
ROC DE RUSSIAN
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:47.16
0:47.16
4th 6th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
4th 6th |
0:24.11
0:24.11
4th 5th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
3rd 4th |
R8 | 1st |
SONOFABUTCHER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : OPIE BOSSON |
0:47.84
0:47.84
9th 17th |
0:35.61
0:35.61
9th 7th |
0:23.97
0:23.97
7th 4th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
2nd 5th |
R5 | 1st |
AGEY BABE
T : D WADDELL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:48.30
0:48.30
6th 24th |
0:35.90
0:35.90
7th 13th |
0:24.15
0:24.15
6th 7th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
2nd 6th |
R6 | 2nd |
SHE'S APPLES
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY |
0:47.81
0:47.81
9th 16th |
0:36.25
0:36.25
6th 20th |
0:24.46
0:24.46
10th 16th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
7th 7th |
R4 | 2nd |
PACIFIC DRAGON
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:47.50
0:47.50
1st 10th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
1st 15th |
0:24.19
0:24.19
1st 9th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
1st 8th |
R4 | 6th |
MALFY ROSA
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:47.59
0:47.59
6th 12th |
0:35.77
0:35.77
6th 11th |
0:24.19
0:24.19
7th 10th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
7th 9th |
R6 | 5th |
ELYSIAN FIELDS
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT |
0:47.89
0:47.89
12th 18th |
0:36.39
0:36.39
8th 23rd |
0:24.68
0:24.68
9th 19th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
8th 10th |
R8 | 4th |
MOLLYS GAME
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL |
0:48.90
0:48.90
7th 38th |
0:36.53
0:36.53
7th 26th |
0:24.72
0:24.72
8th 20th |
0:12.57
0:12.57
9th 11th |
R4 | 8th |
ON THE WALL
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : VINNIE COLGAN |
0:47.74
0:47.74
8th 14th |
0:35.96
0:35.96
8th 16th |
0:24.21
0:24.21
8th 11th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
8th 12th |
R2 | 2nd |
SUPER DAISY
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT |
0:47.17
0:47.17
3rd 7th |
0:35.65
0:35.65
3rd 8th |
0:24.28
0:24.28
3rd 12th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
2nd 13th |
R6 | 1st |
SILVERINA
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : TAYLA MITCHELL |
0:47.77
0:47.77
5th 15th |
0:35.91
0:35.91
5th 14th |
0:24.44
0:24.44
3rd 15th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
1st 14th |
R6 | 3rd |
REGAL DUCHESS
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : KELSEY HANNAN |
0:48.24
0:48.24
3rd 23rd |
0:36.56
0:36.56
3rd 28th |
0:24.83
0:24.83
4th 23rd |
0:12.67
0:12.67
3rd 15th |
R6 | 4th |
TAZIMOTO
T : KIM KNIGHT J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:48.32
0:48.32
4th 26th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
4th 27th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
4th 27th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
6th 16th |
R4 | 5th |
TEXAS
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : DONI PRASTIYOU |
0:47.50
0:47.50
6th 11th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
6th 9th |
0:24.15
0:24.15
6th 6th |
0:12.69
0:12.69
6th 17th |
R2 | 5th |
MISCHIEF MANAGED
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : KELSEY HANNAN |
0:47.11
0:47.11
11th 5th |
0:35.43
0:35.43
12th 5th |
0:24.36
0:24.36
11th 13th |
0:12.69
0:12.69
7th 18th |
R7 | 1st |
ZELENSKI
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : A LAWSON-CARROLL |
0:47.02
0:47.02
10th 2nd |
0:35.41
0:35.41
10th 3rd |
0:24.16
0:24.16
10th 8th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
10th 19th |
R1 | 8th |
DREAM FORCE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:49.52
0:49.52
11th 51st |
0:37.14
0:37.14
9th 45th |
0:25.21
0:25.21
13th 38th |
0:12.79
0:12.79
10th 20th |
R2 | 1st |
QUARTZ QUEEN
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:47.19
0:47.19
1st 8th |
0:35.83
0:35.83
1st 12th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
1st 17th |
0:12.81
0:12.81
1st 21st |
R7 | 4th |
MARKUS AURELIUS
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:47.36
0:47.36
9th 9th |
0:35.69
0:35.69
9th 10th |
0:24.42
0:24.42
8th 14th |
0:12.83
0:12.83
8th 22nd |
R6 | 7th |
EL ROSEAY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : COURTNEY BARNES |
0:48.53
0:48.53
8th 31st |
0:36.76
0:36.76
10th 32nd |
0:25.02
0:25.02
11th 30th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
9th 23rd |
R8 | 2nd |
FLY MY WEY
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:48.57
0:48.57
6th 33rd |
0:36.30
0:36.30
6th 21st |
0:24.59
0:24.59
5th 18th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
3rd 24th |
R6 | 6th |
FLEURGUNDY
T : KYLIE GRASS J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:48.31
0:48.31
7th 25th |
0:36.47
0:36.47
8th 24th |
0:24.76
0:24.76
8th 21st |
0:12.86
0:12.86
4th 25th |
R8 | 3rd |
SHOCKATILLATAP
T : KIM KNIGHT J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:49.18
0:49.18
3rd 45th |
0:36.63
0:36.63
3rd 30th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
3rd 25th |
0:12.89
0:12.89
5th 26th |
R5 | 2nd |
CIAMBELLA
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : TAYLA MITCHELL |
0:49.42
0:49.42
1st 49th |
0:37.02
0:37.02
1st 40th |
0:25.13
0:25.13
1st 32nd |
0:12.90
0:12.90
1st 27th |
R1 | 6th |
CON ARTIST
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT |
0:49.72
0:49.72
9th 56th |
0:37.24
0:37.24
8th 50th |
0:25.41
0:25.41
8th 46th |
0:12.91
0:12.91
9th 28th |
R1 | 11th |
I'M ALICE
T : TERRY POWELL J : DARREN DANIS |
0:50.22
0:50.22
8th 70th |
0:37.24
0:37.24
12th 51st |
0:25.21
0:25.21
14th 39th |
0:12.99
0:12.99
11th 29th |
R1 | 1st |
VEGAS STRIP
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : KELSEY HANNAN |
0:50.02
0:50.02
3rd 65th |
0:37.44
0:37.44
3rd 62nd |
0:25.55
0:25.55
3rd 54th |
0:13.01
0:13.01
2nd 30th |
R7 | 3rd |
PRISE DE FER
T : MARK WALKER J : TAYLA MITCHELL |
0:48.19
0:48.19
5th 22nd |
0:36.48
0:36.48
4th 25th |
0:24.99
0:24.99
4th 28th |
0:13.02
0:13.02
4th 31st |
R7 | 5th |
IRISH GIRL
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:47.96
0:47.96
7th 19th |
0:36.25
0:36.25
6th 19th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
6th 26th |
0:13.03
0:13.03
5th 32nd |
R5 | 6th |
SAMINA BIBI
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : ELEN NICHOLAS |
0:49.88
0:49.88
4th 58th |
0:37.42
0:37.42
4th 59th |
0:25.61
0:25.61
4th 59th |
0:13.03
0:13.03
7th 33rd |
R1 | 12th |
PILLAR OF SOCIETY
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:49.97
0:49.97
12th 63rd |
0:37.59
0:37.59
9th 66th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
9th 65th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
13th 34th |
R1 | 3rd |
SAVAGE LOVE
T : RALPH MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:49.94
0:49.94
5th 61st |
0:37.46
0:37.46
5th 63rd |
0:25.55
0:25.55
5th 55th |
0:13.05
0:13.05
5th 35th |
R2 | 6th |
SULABELLA
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:47.63
0:47.63
9th 13th |
0:36.13
0:36.13
8th 18th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
7th 22nd |
0:13.05
0:13.05
6th 36th |
R5 | 3rd |
ENCHANTED ELLE
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : KELSEY HANNAN |
0:48.71
0:48.71
8th 37th |
0:36.91
0:36.91
5th 39th |
0:25.38
0:25.38
3rd 45th |
0:13.07
0:13.07
3rd 37th |
R6 | 8th |
FIERCE FLIGHT
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON |
0:48.62
0:48.62
10th 34th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
11th 35th |
0:25.11
0:25.11
12th 31st |
0:13.09
0:13.09
9th 38th |
R4 | 4th |
DEPLOY
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:48.01
0:48.01
2nd 21st |
0:36.08
0:36.08
4th 17th |
0:24.84
0:24.84
2nd 24th |
0:13.09
0:13.09
2nd 39th |
R3 | 1st |
HIT THE ROAD JACK
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : ELEN NICHOLAS |
0:49.95
0:49.95
1st 62nd |
0:37.30
0:37.30
1st 54th |
0:25.14
0:25.14
1st 34th |
0:13.09
0:13.09
1st 40th |
R1 | 4th |
SPHERICAL
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : VINNIE COLGAN |
0:49.92
0:49.92
6th 60th |
0:37.36
0:37.36
7th 57th |
0:25.51
0:25.51
6th 51st |
0:13.11
0:13.11
6th 41st |
R8 | 6th |
MAGIC KID
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:49.02
0:49.02
7th 41st |
0:36.83
0:36.83
5th 37th |
0:25.00
0:25.00
6th 29th |
0:13.13
0:13.13
6th 42nd |
R3 | 2nd |
CHEVRON
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:49.61
0:49.61
3rd 54th |
0:37.16
0:37.16
3rd 47th |
0:25.24
0:25.24
2nd 40th |
0:13.13
0:13.13
2nd 43rd |
R7 | 2nd |
FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : KELSEY HANNAN |
0:48.43
0:48.43
2nd 27th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
1st 34th |
0:25.15
0:25.15
2nd 35th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
1st 44th |
R2 | 6th |
PATRICIA
T : RICK WELLS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY |
0:48.48
0:48.48
2nd 29th |
0:37.09
0:37.09
2nd 44th |
0:25.56
0:25.56
2nd 56th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
5th 45th |
R5 | 5th |
CRUISY LASS
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY |
0:49.55
0:49.55
5th 52nd |
0:37.15
0:37.15
6th 46th |
0:25.30
0:25.30
7th 42nd |
0:13.17
0:13.17
6th 46th |
R1 | 7th |
RED NYMPH
T : TANYA DONALDSON J : A LAWSON-CARROLL |
0:49.57
0:49.57
10th 53rd |
0:37.04
0:37.04
11th 42nd |
0:25.21
0:25.21
11th 37th |
0:13.19
0:13.19
7th 47th |
R5 | 4th |
QUALITY PREVAILS
T : KIM KNIGHT J : DARREN DANIS |
0:49.71
0:49.71
3rd 55th |
0:37.27
0:37.27
3rd 52nd |
0:25.42
0:25.42
4th 48th |
0:13.21
0:13.21
5th 48th |
R1 | 14th |
KAIMAI QUEEN
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : ELEN NICHOLAS |
0:49.81
0:49.81
14th 57th |
0:37.59
0:37.59
13th 67th |
0:25.96
0:25.96
11th 70th |
0:13.21
0:13.21
14th 49th |
R2 | 8th |
TREAT DAPAINTER
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY |
0:48.00
0:48.00
10th 20th |
0:36.36
0:36.36
9th 22nd |
0:25.19
0:25.19
9th 36th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
8th 50th |
R1 | 13th |
TYNESIDER
T : KIM KNIGHT J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:49.98
0:49.98
13th 64th |
0:37.48
0:37.48
14th 65th |
0:25.90
0:25.90
10th 67th |
0:13.23
0:13.23
11th 51st |
R4 | 7th |
NIGHT RAIDER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:48.50
0:48.50
3rd 30th |
0:36.76
0:36.76
2nd 33rd |
0:25.31
0:25.31
3rd 43rd |
0:13.30
0:13.30
5th 52nd |
R1 | 5th |
CAPEL PRINCE
T : D WADDELL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:50.44
0:50.44
4th 74th |
0:37.86
0:37.86
3rd 71st |
0:25.96
0:25.96
4th 69th |
0:13.31
0:13.31
3rd 53rd |
R6 | 11th |
KIRRACONI
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VINNIE COLGAN |
0:49.30
0:49.30
11th 48th |
0:37.30
0:37.30
12th 53rd |
0:26.09
0:26.09
6th 72nd |
0:13.33
0:13.33
12th 54th |
R1 | 2nd |
FREEWHEELIN
T : RALPH MANNING J : TAYLA MITCHELL |
0:50.46
0:50.46
1st 75th |
0:37.88
0:37.88
1st 73rd |
0:25.95
0:25.95
1st 68th |
0:13.33
0:13.33
1st 55th |
R5 | 8th |
BINGWA
T : G SWANN J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:50.37
0:50.37
7th 71st |
0:37.87
0:37.87
8th 72nd |
0:25.58
0:25.58
8th 57th |
0:13.35
0:13.35
8th 56th |
R3 | 3rd |
RIVER RUN
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:50.05
0:50.05
4th 68th |
0:37.60
0:37.60
4th 68th |
0:25.44
0:25.44
4th 49th |
0:13.39
0:13.39
3rd 57th |
R2 | 9th |
ADJUDICATOR
T : TERRY POWELL J : DARREN DANIS |
0:48.44
0:48.44
8th 28th |
0:36.59
0:36.59
10th 29th |
0:25.37
0:25.37
10th 44th |
0:13.40
0:13.40
9th 58th |
R1 | 10th |
CANDYFLIP
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : DONI PRASTIYOU |
0:50.38
0:50.38
7th 73rd |
0:37.84
0:37.84
6th 70th |
0:25.83
0:25.83
7th 64th |
0:13.45
0:13.45
8th 59th |
R7 | 7th |
SCARFI
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY |
0:48.64
0:48.64
6th 35th |
0:36.87
0:36.87
5th 38th |
0:25.42
0:25.42
5th 47th |
0:13.46
0:13.46
6th 60th |
R2 | 11th |
BOSCH
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : COURTNEY BARNES |
0:48.55
0:48.55
12th 32nd |
0:36.75
0:36.75
13th 31st |
0:25.54
0:25.54
13th 53rd |
0:13.47
0:13.47
11th 61st |
R8 | 5th |
MACS
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:49.50
0:49.50
2nd 50th |
0:37.03
0:37.03
2nd 41st |
0:25.28
0:25.28
2nd 41st |
0:13.49
0:13.49
1st 62nd |
R6 | 9th |
THE BOOGEYMAN
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY |
0:49.19
0:49.19
2nd 46th |
0:37.37
0:37.37
2nd 58th |
0:25.72
0:25.72
2nd 62nd |
0:13.50
0:13.50
2nd 63rd |
R7 | 6th |
CRYSTALLIZE
T : DANNY WALKER & ARRON TATA J : ELEN NICHOLAS |
0:49.07
0:49.07
1st 43rd |
0:37.33
0:37.33
2nd 56th |
0:25.80
0:25.80
1st 63rd |
0:13.51
0:13.51
2nd 64th |
R5 | 7th |
SPELTERINI
T : D WADDELL J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:50.17
0:50.17
2nd 69th |
0:37.68
0:37.68
2nd 69th |
0:25.87
0:25.87
2nd 66th |
0:13.54
0:13.54
3rd 65th |
R1 | 9th |
MATAI BAY
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:50.95
0:50.95
2nd 77th |
0:38.33
0:38.33
2nd 74th |
0:26.32
0:26.32
2nd 74th |
0:13.54
0:13.54
3rd 66th |
R8 | 7th |
BURGUNDY DANCER
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:49.90
0:49.90
1st 59th |
0:37.43
0:37.43
1st 60th |
0:25.68
0:25.68
1st 60th |
0:13.59
0:13.59
4th 67th |
R8 | 8th |
RISING DREAM
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : DONI PRASTIYOU |
0:50.04
0:50.04
5th 66th |
0:37.43
0:37.43
8th 61st |
0:25.48
0:25.48
9th 50th |
0:13.59
0:13.59
8th 68th |
R6 | 10th |
POVERTY BAY
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:49.10
0:49.10
6th 44th |
0:37.22
0:37.22
7th 49th |
0:25.53
0:25.53
7th 52nd |
0:13.60
0:13.60
4th 69th |
R2 | 10th |
SNORKEL
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : ELEN NICHOLAS |
0:49.23
0:49.23
5th 47th |
0:37.47
0:37.47
6th 64th |
0:26.14
0:26.14
5th 73rd |
0:13.67
0:13.67
10th 70th |
R7 | 10th |
MANRICO
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:48.69
0:48.69
8th 36th |
0:37.06
0:37.06
7th 43rd |
0:25.61
0:25.61
7th 58th |
0:13.70
0:13.70
9th 71st |
R7 | 8th |
BRANDO
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON |
0:48.92
0:48.92
4th 40th |
0:37.21
0:37.21
3rd 48th |
0:25.72
0:25.72
3rd 61st |
0:13.71
0:13.71
3rd 72nd |
R7 | 9th |
DAYTONA RED
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:49.04
0:49.04
3rd 42nd |
0:36.81
0:36.81
8th 36th |
0:25.14
0:25.14
9th 33rd |
0:13.73
0:13.73
7th 73rd |
R2 | 12th |
PYRAMUS
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KOZZI ASANO |
0:48.91
0:48.91
13th 39th |
0:37.30
0:37.30
11th 55th |
0:26.03
0:26.03
12th 71st |
0:13.77
0:13.77
12th 74th |
R2 | 13th |
WAR TIME
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:50.04
0:50.04
6th 67th |
0:38.40
0:38.40
5th 76th |
0:26.87
0:26.87
6th 79th |
0:14.10
0:14.10
13th 75th |
R6 | 12th |
RIP VAN GOGH
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:50.38
0:50.38
1st 72nd |
0:38.50
0:38.50
1st 77th |
0:26.77
0:26.77
1st 78th |
0:14.13
0:14.13
11th 76th |
R3 | 6th |
LORD POLONIUS
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:51.33
0:51.33
6th 79th |
0:38.80
0:38.80
6th 78th |
0:26.48
0:26.48
6th 75th |
0:14.33
0:14.33
6th 77th |
R3 | 4th |
INCY WINCY SPIDER
T : KIM KNIGHT J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:51.19
0:51.19
5th 78th |
0:38.82
0:38.82
5th 79th |
0:26.65
0:26.65
5th 77th |
0:14.37
0:14.37
5th 78th |
R8 | 9th |
TRIGON LAD
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT |
0:50.80
0:50.80
4th 76th |
0:38.39
0:38.39
4th 75th |
0:26.62
0:26.62
4th 76th |
0:14.47
0:14.47
7th 79th |
R3 | 5th |
CHERRY LANE
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY |
0:52.12
0:52.12
2nd 80th |
0:39.43
0:39.43
2nd 80th |
0:27.01
0:27.01
3rd 80th |
0:14.62
0:14.62
4th 80th |
Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPIRITED EXPRESS
(AUS)
3G NO NAY NEVER (USA) - BO BARDI (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS) |
C J GRYLLS | 56.5 | JAMIE RICHARDS | 8 |
|
CATALYST
(NZ)
3G DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - EVANA (NZ) ENTREPRENEUR (GB) |
T N HARRIS | 56.5 | CLAYTON CHIPPERFIELD | 6 |
|
MELT
(NZ)
3F IFFRAAJ (GB) - TICKLISH (NZ) MAROOF (USA) |
S C SPRATT | 54.5 | N W TILEY | 1 |
|
PROM QUEEN
(NZ)
3F SUPER EASY (NZ) - FINISHING SCHOOL (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA) |
ALYSHA COLLETT | 54.5 | KEN, LISA RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS | 4 |
|
HEROIC VALOUR
(AUS)
3C FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - MYRRH (NZ) NASSIPOUR (USA) |
M CAMERON | 56.5 | STEPHEN AUTRIDGE | 7 |
|
THE JUSTICE LEAGUE
(NZ)
3G I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - L'ARTISTE (AUS) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) |
M T COLEMAN | 56.5 | N W TILEY | 9 |
|
VESPA
(NZ)
3C ELUSIVE CITY (USA) - MISS AVALON (IRE) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) |
MARK DU PLESSIS | 56.5 | JOHNO BENNER | 9 |
|
EL ROCA
(AUS)
3C FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - RUBIMILL (AUS) RUBITON (AUS) |
MARK DU PLESSIS | 56.5 | TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG | 6 |
|
SACRED FALLS
(NZ)
3C O'REILLY (NZ) - IGUAZU'S GIRL (NZ) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) |
L G INNES | 56.5 | TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE | 1 |