Sectional Times of TAURANGA - Wednesday, 24th May 2023
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1700m | 1000m | 900m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6 | 1st |
CAITLYNS WISH
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MARIA SANSON |
0:50.54
0:50.54
2nd 2nd |
0:38.54
0:38.54
2nd 3rd |
0:25.94
0:25.94
1st 3rd |
0:12.94
0:12.94
1st 1st |
|||
R4 | 1st |
MR NICE
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
1:03.51
1:03.51
5th 1st |
0:50.42
0:50.42
4th 1st |
0:37.54
0:37.54
4th 1st |
0:25.42
0:25.42
1st 1st |
0:13.08
0:13.08
1st 2nd |
||
R3 | 2nd |
HUTSON
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : SAM SPRATT |
0:52.93
0:52.93
3rd 25th |
0:38.97
0:38.97
2nd 13th |
0:26.20
0:26.20
1st 7th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
2nd 3rd |
|||
R6 | 7th |
SHE'S A SHOWOFF
T : MARK WALKER J : RYAN ELLIOT |
0:50.79
0:50.79
13th 4th |
0:38.79
0:38.79
13th 7th |
0:26.16
0:26.16
13th 6th |
0:13.12
0:13.12
12th 4th |
|||
R6 | 2nd |
SHOOTIN TO SAKS
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : NGAKAU HAILEY |
0:50.74
0:50.74
5th 3rd |
0:38.74
0:38.74
5th 6th |
0:26.21
0:26.21
4th 8th |
0:13.23
0:13.23
2nd 5th |
|||
R4 | 2nd |
TIMELESS
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
1:04.49
1:04.49
1st 3rd |
0:51.27
0:51.27
1st 6th |
0:38.39
0:38.39
1st 2nd |
0:25.87
0:25.87
2nd 2nd |
0:13.25
0:13.25
2nd 6th |
||
R3 | 4th |
MUSCOVADO
T : JOHN BELL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:53.73
0:53.73
4th 31st |
0:39.58
0:39.58
3rd 24th |
0:26.81
0:26.81
4th 17th |
0:13.27
0:13.27
6th 7th |
|||
R3 | 1st |
OCEAN ROAD
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:52.93
0:52.93
2nd 24th |
0:38.81
0:38.81
2nd 9th |
0:26.03
0:26.03
2nd 5th |
0:13.30
0:13.30
1st 8th |
|||
R4 | 3rd |
FOOTLOOSE
T : PETER LOCK J : TRISTON MOODLEY |
1:04.36
1:04.36
4th 2nd |
0:51.43
0:51.43
2nd 10th |
0:38.55
0:38.55
2nd 4th |
0:25.99
0:25.99
3rd 4th |
0:13.33
0:13.33
3rd 9th |
||
R2 | 4th |
CADA CAMINO
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : S KARNICNIK |
0:54.24
0:54.24
6th 36th |
0:41.33
0:41.33
6th 37th |
0:27.44
0:27.44
5th 30th |
0:13.38
0:13.38
6th 10th |
|||
R6 | 3rd |
FLIGHT PLAN
T : GAVIN OPIE J : JASMINE FAWCETT |
0:50.86
0:50.86
9th 5th |
0:38.86
0:38.86
9th 11th |
0:26.35
0:26.35
8th 9th |
0:13.43
0:13.43
6th 11th |
|||
R3 | 3rd |
POSITIVE POWER
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:53.67
0:53.67
5th 30th |
0:39.51
0:39.51
4th 21st |
0:26.68
0:26.68
5th 11th |
0:13.46
0:13.46
3rd 12th |
|||
R2 | 2nd |
SANTENAY
T : GAVIN OPIE J : HAMISH MC NEILL |
0:54.08
0:54.08
5th 34th |
0:41.17
0:41.17
5th 34th |
0:27.43
0:27.43
3rd 29th |
0:13.48
0:13.48
2nd 13th |
|||
R5 | 1st |
KHUTULUN KHAN
T : R S MANNING J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:57.97
0:57.97
5th 1st |
0:51.45
0:51.45
4th 11th |
0:38.57
0:38.57
4th 5th |
0:26.68
0:26.68
3rd 13th |
0:13.49
0:13.49
3rd 14th |
||
R6 | 10th |
PUZZLE SOLVED
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
0:51.55
0:51.55
11th 12th |
0:39.55
0:39.55
11th 23rd |
0:26.92
0:26.92
11th 20th |
0:13.50
0:13.50
13th 15th |
|||
R2 | 1st |
FAY KHAN IT
T : MARK WALKER J : M J ROUSTOBY |
0:53.99
0:53.99
4th 32nd |
0:41.28
0:41.28
2nd 36th |
0:27.57
0:27.57
1st 35th |
0:13.51
0:13.51
1st 16th |
|||
R2 | 3rd |
TYNESIDER
T : KIM KNIGHT J : L DOUGLAS |
0:54.39
0:54.39
2nd 39th |
0:41.48
0:41.48
3rd 40th |
0:27.36
0:27.36
4th 27th |
0:13.53
0:13.53
3rd 17th |
|||
R1 | 3rd |
OXYGEN
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : S KARNICNIK |
1:53.05
1:53.05
9th 1st |
0:55.42
0:55.42
9th 43rd |
0:41.56
0:41.56
9th 41st |
0:27.60
0:27.60
9th 36th |
0:13.56
0:13.56
9th 18th |
||
R6 | 4th |
LOVE AFFIRMATIONS
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : TRISTON MOODLEY |
0:51.37
0:51.37
4th 9th |
0:39.37
0:39.37
4th 20th |
0:26.74
0:26.74
5th 16th |
0:13.56
0:13.56
4th 19th |
|||
R6 | 6th |
FARRENC
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : JESSICA ALLEN |
0:51.36
0:51.36
8th 8th |
0:39.36
0:39.36
8th 19th |
0:26.73
0:26.73
9th 15th |
0:13.57
0:13.57
8th 20th |
|||
R6 | 8th |
CLASSICO
T : MARK WALKER J : WARREN KENNEDY |
0:51.33
0:51.33
12th 7th |
0:39.33
0:39.33
12th 17th |
0:26.70
0:26.70
12th 14th |
0:13.61
0:13.61
11th 21st |
|||
R4 | 4th |
MIDORIYAMA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WARREN KENNEDY |
1:05.01
1:05.01
2nd 4th |
0:51.68
0:51.68
3rd 13th |
0:38.80
0:38.80
3rd 8th |
0:26.42
0:26.42
4th 10th |
0:13.65
0:13.65
4th 22nd |
||
R2 | 5th |
RIKKI RICARDO
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : NICK DOWNS |
0:54.97
0:54.97
1st 41st |
0:42.06
0:42.06
1st 42nd |
0:28.07
0:28.07
2nd 38th |
0:13.77
0:13.77
4th 23rd |
|||
R4 | 5th |
RAMIREZ
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : VINNIE COLGAN |
1:05.63
1:05.63
3rd 5th |
0:52.24
0:52.24
5th 21st |
0:39.36
0:39.36
5th 18th |
0:26.68
0:26.68
5th 12th |
0:13.78
0:13.78
5th 24th |
||
R6 | 5th |
VALETTI
T : ANTONY FULLER J : TAYLA MITCHELL |
0:51.69
0:51.69
3rd 14th |
0:39.69
0:39.69
3rd 25th |
0:27.06
0:27.06
3rd 25th |
0:13.78
0:13.78
3rd 25th |
|||
R5 | 5th |
CHARLISE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : HAMISH MC NEILL |
0:58.35
0:58.35
7th 3rd |
0:51.77
0:51.77
6th 16th |
0:38.89
0:38.89
6th 12th |
0:26.93
0:26.93
6th 21st |
0:13.79
0:13.79
5th 26th |
||
R3 | 7th |
ROCEM
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:54.58
0:54.58
7th 40th |
0:40.35
0:40.35
6th 31st |
0:27.48
0:27.48
7th 32nd |
0:13.80
0:13.80
7th 27th |
|||
R4 | 8th |
CHOCTAW SPIRIT
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : SAM SPRATT |
1:06.68
1:06.68
7th 8th |
0:53.29
0:53.29
8th 28th |
0:40.41
0:40.41
8th 32nd |
0:27.47
0:27.47
8th 31st |
0:13.83
0:13.83
8th 28th |
||
R5 | 2nd |
TALIKA
T : JOHN TRUMPER J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:58.26
0:58.26
2nd 2nd |
0:51.72
0:51.72
2nd 15th |
0:38.84
0:38.84
2nd 10th |
0:26.88
0:26.88
2nd 18th |
0:13.84
0:13.84
1st 29th |
||
R2 | 6th |
AULD JOCK
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : PORTIA J MATTHEWS |
0:54.25
0:54.25
7th 37th |
0:41.34
0:41.34
7th 38th |
0:27.69
0:27.69
7th 37th |
0:13.85
0:13.85
5th 30th |
|||
R4 | 6th |
TAWI
T : P P MIRABELLI J : TRUDY THORNTON |
1:05.81
1:05.81
5th 6th |
0:52.41
0:52.41
6th 22nd |
0:39.53
0:39.53
6th 22nd |
0:26.89
0:26.89
6th 19th |
0:13.85
0:13.85
6th 31st |
||
R3 | 5th |
BLUSHING RUDOLF
T : RALPH MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:54.37
0:54.37
1st 38th |
0:40.21
0:40.21
1st 30th |
0:27.39
0:27.39
3rd 28th |
0:13.86
0:13.86
4th 32nd |
|||
R5 | 3rd |
LADY GREY
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:58.43
0:58.43
1st 4th |
0:51.87
0:51.87
1st 17th |
0:38.99
0:38.99
1st 14th |
0:27.03
0:27.03
1st 23rd |
0:13.86
0:13.86
2nd 33rd |
||
R7 | 2nd |
CRYSTAL FALLS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : COURTNEY BARNES |
1:54.73
1:54.73
7th 5th |
0:56.23
0:56.23
4th 46th |
0:42.75
0:42.75
4th 48th |
0:28.21
0:28.21
3rd 41st |
0:13.88
0:13.88
4th 34th |
||
R3 | 6th |
THE IBERIAN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WARREN KENNEDY |
0:54.01
0:54.01
6th 33rd |
0:39.85
0:39.85
5th 26th |
0:26.98
0:26.98
6th 22nd |
0:13.90
0:13.90
5th 35th |
|||
R5 | 4th |
SHOWME DA MOOLAH
T : AMY PARKER J : SAM SPRATT |
0:58.47
0:58.47
4th 5th |
0:51.89
0:51.89
5th 18th |
0:39.01
0:39.01
5th 15th |
0:27.05
0:27.05
5th 24th |
0:13.91
0:13.91
4th 36th |
||
R1 | 1st |
CHARRED
T : P P MIRABELLI J : DEAN PARKER |
1:54.30
1:54.30
2nd 2nd |
0:56.27
0:56.27
2nd 47th |
0:42.41
0:42.41
2nd 44th |
0:28.45
0:28.45
2nd 45th |
0:14.08
0:14.08
2nd 37th |
||
R7 | 4th |
MR JINGLES
T : SARAH WORKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN |
1:55.43
1:55.43
5th 11th |
0:56.33
0:56.33
5th 48th |
0:42.85
0:42.85
5th 49th |
0:28.41
0:28.41
5th 44th |
0:14.08
0:14.08
5th 38th |
||
R5 | 6th |
LA CREME
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:58.74
0:58.74
8th 6th |
0:52.15
0:52.15
7th 20th |
0:39.27
0:39.27
7th 16th |
0:27.31
0:27.31
7th 26th |
0:14.10
0:14.10
6th 39th |
||
R4 | 7th |
LADY KHAN
T : ALLAN WRIGHT J : NGAKAU HAILEY |
1:06.33
1:06.33
8th 7th |
0:53.00
0:53.00
7th 27th |
0:40.12
0:40.12
7th 29th |
0:27.48
0:27.48
7th 33rd |
0:14.14
0:14.14
7th 40th |
||
R6 | 9th |
OUR WONDERLAND
T : TEAM ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:52.11
0:52.11
6th 19th |
0:40.11
0:40.11
6th 28th |
0:27.48
0:27.48
6th 34th |
0:14.16
0:14.16
7th 41st |
|||
R2 | 7th |
TEMPEST KHAN
T : T R TE KEETI J : DEAN PARKER |
0:55.41
0:55.41
3rd 42nd |
0:42.50
0:42.50
4th 45th |
0:28.35
0:28.35
6th 42nd |
0:14.24
0:14.24
7th 42nd |
|||
R7 | 3rd |
PRIZE PRINCE
T : LINDA BURTON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
1:55.73
1:55.73
1st 15th |
0:56.48
0:56.48
1st 50th |
0:43.00
0:43.00
1st 50th |
0:28.46
0:28.46
2nd 46th |
0:14.27
0:14.27
2nd 43rd |
||
R7 | 1st |
SHADEZ
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WARREN KENNEDY |
1:55.15
1:55.15
4th 8th |
0:56.12
0:56.12
2nd 45th |
0:42.66
0:42.66
2nd 47th |
0:28.36
0:28.36
1st 43rd |
0:14.33
0:14.33
1st 44th |
||
R7 | 6th |
JACK WESTEND
T : SHELLEY WRIGHT J : L DOUGLAS |
1:55.60
1:55.60
9th 12th |
0:56.63
0:56.63
8th 52nd |
0:43.15
0:43.15
8th 54th |
0:28.83
0:28.83
7th 50th |
0:14.40
0:14.40
7th 45th |
||
R5 | 7th |
MY EXPLOSIVE
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:59.66
0:59.66
3rd 7th |
0:52.99
0:52.99
3rd 26th |
0:40.11
0:40.11
3rd 27th |
0:28.15
0:28.15
4th 40th |
0:14.49
0:14.49
7th 46th |
||
R6 | 11th |
DAPPER LAD
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : DONOVAN COOPER |
0:52.73
0:52.73
1st 23rd |
0:40.73
0:40.73
1st 33rd |
0:28.10
0:28.10
1st 39th |
0:14.51
0:14.51
5th 47th |
|||
R7 | 5th |
ABU DHABI
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : HAMISH MC NEILL |
1:54.72
1:54.72
10th 4th |
0:55.82
0:55.82
9th 44th |
0:42.34
0:42.34
9th 43rd |
0:28.60
0:28.60
3rd 48th |
0:14.53
0:14.53
3rd 48th |
||
R1 | 2nd |
SHOCKING PENNY
T : REECE COLE J : EMILY J FARR |
1:54.87
1:54.87
1st 6th |
0:56.96
0:56.96
1st 55th |
0:43.10
0:43.10
1st 53rd |
0:29.14
0:29.14
1st 53rd |
0:14.59
0:14.59
1st 49th |
||
R1 | 4th |
TAHUROA HEIGHT
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : M J ROUSTOBY |
1:54.43
1:54.43
8th 3rd |
0:56.41
0:56.41
7th 49th |
0:42.55
0:42.55
7th 46th |
0:28.59
0:28.59
7th 47th |
0:14.66
0:14.66
4th 50th |
||
R1 | 5th |
BEAU ARCHERS ROSE
T : B POMARE J : M R CROPP |
1:54.91
1:54.91
7th 7th |
0:56.89
0:56.89
6th 54th |
0:43.03
0:43.03
6th 52nd |
0:29.07
0:29.07
6th 52nd |
0:14.74
0:14.74
7th 51st |
||
R7 | 7th |
DEE JAY DEE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : RYAN ELLIOT |
1:56.88
1:56.88
2nd 16th |
0:57.52
0:57.52
3rd 56th |
0:44.04
0:44.04
3rd 58th |
0:29.17
0:29.17
6th 54th |
0:14.74
0:14.74
6th 52nd |
||
R1 | 7th |
ENDEAN AFFAIR
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : L DOUGLAS |
1:55.25
1:55.25
6th 9th |
0:56.88
0:56.88
8th 53rd |
0:43.02
0:43.02
8th 51st |
0:29.06
0:29.06
8th 51st |
0:15.04
0:15.04
5th 53rd |
||
R1 | 6th |
TAKEITEASY
T : R S MANNING J : PORTIA J MATTHEWS |
1:55.31
1:55.31
3rd 10th |
0:57.56
0:57.56
3rd 57th |
0:43.70
0:43.70
3rd 55th |
0:29.74
0:29.74
3rd 56th |
0:15.08
0:15.08
3rd 54th |
||
R5 | 8th |
CHUCKLE'S DAUGHTER
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : BRIDGET GRYLLS |
1:01.01
1:01.01
6th 8th |
0:54.15
0:54.15
8th 35th |
0:41.27
0:41.27
8th 35th |
0:29.31
0:29.31
8th 55th |
0:15.17
0:15.17
8th 55th |
||
R1 | 9th |
ZEDMAN
T : MS D KENNEDY J : NICK DOWNS |
1:55.73
1:55.73
5th 14th |
0:57.80
0:57.80
4th 59th |
0:43.94
0:43.94
4th 57th |
0:29.98
0:29.98
4th 59th |
0:15.21
0:15.21
8th 56th |
||
R1 | 8th |
SADLER'S CHICK
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : HAMISH MC NEILL |
1:55.65
1:55.65
4th 13th |
0:57.56
0:57.56
5th 58th |
0:43.70
0:43.70
5th 56th |
0:29.74
0:29.74
5th 57th |
0:15.23
0:15.23
6th 57th |
||
R7 | 8th |
STANIMA MAN
T : WAYNE LARSEN J : SAM SPRATT |
1:58.13
1:58.13
3rd 17th |
0:58.69
0:58.69
6th 60th |
0:45.21
0:45.21
6th 60th |
0:29.95
0:29.95
8th 58th |
0:15.42
0:15.42
8th 58th |
||
R6 | 12th |
STELLA ECLIPSE
T : ACACIA GARTSHORE J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:53.46
0:53.46
7th 29th |
0:41.46
0:41.46
7th 39th |
0:28.83
0:28.83
7th 49th |
0:15.57
0:15.57
9th 59th |
|||
R7 | 9th |
SAME ZEES
T : M GARRETT J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
1:58.45
1:58.45
6th 18th |
0:58.89
0:58.89
7th 61st |
0:45.41
0:45.41
7th 61st |
0:30.33
0:30.33
9th 60th |
0:15.90
0:15.90
9th 60th |
||
R7 | 10th |
BYRON BAY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
2:00.60
2:00.60
8th 19th |
1:01.06
1:01.06
10th 62nd |
0:47.58
0:47.58
10th 62nd |
0:32.36
0:32.36
10th 62nd |
0:17.83
0:17.83
10th 61st |
||
R6 | 13th |
WHOSHE'S GIRL
T : DAVID WILSON J : VIKAS JALALKUNCHA |
0:56.52
0:56.52
10th 51st |
0:44.52
0:44.52
10th 59th |
0:31.89
0:31.89
10th 61st |
0:18.65
0:18.65
10th 62nd |
|||
R7 | 11th |
WHOSHE'S BOY
T : DAVID WILSON J : VIKAS JALALKUNCHA |
2:04.54
2:04.54
11th 21st |
1:04.23
1:04.23
11th 63rd |
0:50.75
0:50.75
11th 63rd |
0:34.83
0:34.83
11th 63rd |
0:20.00
0:20.00
11th 63rd |
||
R1 | 10th |
PYTHAGORAS
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : B LAMMAS |
2:03.92
2:03.92
10th 20th |
1:04.79
1:04.79
10th 64th |
0:50.93
0:50.93
10th 64th |
0:36.97
0:36.97
10th 64th |
0:20.42
0:20.42
10th 64th |