Sectional Times of SEYMOUR - Saturday, 24th August 2019
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R4 | 2nd |
CORONEL
T : TONY VASIL J : BRAD RAWILLER |
1:12.15
1:12.15
3rd 16th |
0:46.17
0:46.17
3rd 33rd |
0:34.15
0:34.15
3rd 8th |
0:22.49
0:22.49
3rd 1st |
0:11.34
0:11.34
2nd 1st |
R4 | 4th |
REGGAE ROC
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:12.39
1:12.39
7th 24th |
0:46.33
0:46.33
8th 35th |
0:34.43
0:34.43
9th 15th |
0:22.77
0:22.77
9th 8th |
0:11.47
0:11.47
9th 2nd |
R1 | 4th |
NOT ALONE
T : BRENT STANLEY J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:44.66
0:44.66
6th 6th |
0:33.66
0:33.66
7th 2nd |
0:22.52
0:22.52
8th 3rd |
0:11.53
0:11.53
7th 3rd |
|
R1 | 1st |
NORMA STARS
T : GREG EURELL J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:44.82
0:44.82
1st 10th |
0:33.80
0:33.80
1st 4th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
1st 4th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
1st 4th |
|
R4 | 1st |
REXMONT
T : CLIVE BALFOUR J : RHYS MCLEOD |
1:12.20
1:12.20
2nd 18th |
0:46.24
0:46.24
2nd 34th |
0:34.31
0:34.31
2nd 12th |
0:22.63
0:22.63
2nd 6th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
1st 5th |
R1 | 2nd |
SPIRIT IN THE SKY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JASON MASKIELL |
0:44.81
0:44.81
5th 9th |
0:33.81
0:33.81
5th 5th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
5th 5th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
4th 6th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
WILD MOON
T : WENDY KELLY J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:12.01
1:12.01
8th 11th |
0:46.34
0:46.34
6th 37th |
0:34.46
0:34.46
5th 18th |
0:22.84
0:22.84
5th 9th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
4th 7th |
R3 | 3rd |
WEALTHY DELIGHT
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JACK HILL |
1:11.49
1:11.49
10th 8th |
0:46.54
0:46.54
8th 42nd |
0:34.81
0:34.81
8th 23rd |
0:23.05
0:23.05
7th 12th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
6th 8th |
R1 | 3rd |
GUTSY
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : CHRIS SYMONS |
0:44.38
0:44.38
8th 2nd |
0:33.50
0:33.50
8th 1st |
0:22.52
0:22.52
7th 2nd |
0:11.62
0:11.62
3rd 9th |
|
R6 | 1st |
FIRST WATCH
T : ALICIA MACPHERSON J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:44.28
0:44.28
11th 1st |
0:33.94
0:33.94
9th 6th |
0:22.96
0:22.96
9th 10th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
7th 10th |
|
R1 | 5th |
LIJIANG
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:44.65
0:44.65
7th 5th |
0:33.79
0:33.79
6th 3rd |
0:22.71
0:22.71
4th 7th |
0:11.73
0:11.73
2nd 11th |
|
R4 | 6th |
LAWTON JOSEPH
T : ANDREW DALE J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:12.36
1:12.36
9th 22nd |
0:46.43
0:46.43
9th 40th |
0:34.66
0:34.66
8th 21st |
0:23.03
0:23.03
8th 11th |
0:11.75
0:11.75
6th 12th |
R6 | 6th |
MEMPHIS SQUAW
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
0:44.78
0:44.78
10th 8th |
0:34.36
0:34.36
10th 13th |
0:23.29
0:23.29
10th 20th |
0:11.85
0:11.85
12th 13th |
|
R2 | 7th |
TRIPLE RED
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : AKATSUKI TOMITA |
0:45.64
0:45.64
12th 20th |
0:34.65
0:34.65
13th 20th |
0:23.31
0:23.31
12th 21st |
0:11.87
0:11.87
10th 14th |
|
R6 | 4th |
COSMIC RUSH
T : GORDON STRANG J : FRED W KERSLEY |
0:44.73
0:44.73
9th 7th |
0:34.21
0:34.21
11th 10th |
0:23.19
0:23.19
12th 15th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
9th 15th |
|
R1 | 8th |
NEWBAY FLYER
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
0:45.46
0:45.46
4th 19th |
0:34.46
0:34.46
4th 17th |
0:23.23
0:23.23
6th 17th |
0:11.91
0:11.91
8th 16th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
CAN STAR
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : JACK HILL |
0:44.52
0:44.52
7th 4th |
0:34.15
0:34.15
8th 9th |
0:23.21
0:23.21
8th 16th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
2nd 17th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
MOUNT ARCHER
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:45.29
0:45.29
8th 17th |
0:34.26
0:34.26
9th 11th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
7th 14th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
4th 18th |
|
R6 | 5th |
HAWKSMOOR
T : DIANNE CLOVER J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:44.48
0:44.48
12th 3rd |
0:34.14
0:34.14
12th 7th |
0:23.25
0:23.25
11th 18th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
10th 19th |
|
R4 | 7th |
PRAY FOR US
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:13.09
1:13.09
4th 32nd |
0:47.11
0:47.11
4th 53rd |
0:35.24
0:35.24
4th 42nd |
0:23.55
0:23.55
4th 32nd |
0:11.97
0:11.97
5th 20th |
R1 | 7th |
OVERCHARGED
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : AKATSUKI TOMITA |
0:45.45
0:45.45
2nd 18th |
0:34.46
0:34.46
2nd 16th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
2nd 19th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
6th 21st |
|
R3 | 1st |
CLAP CHAP
T : BRENT STANLEY J : BRAD RAWILLER |
1:12.08
1:12.08
4th 13th |
0:46.83
0:46.83
3rd 44th |
0:34.98
0:34.98
4th 33rd |
0:23.33
0:23.33
2nd 22nd |
0:11.99
0:11.99
2nd 22nd |
R1 | 6th |
LIGHTHORSE LAD
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:45.28
0:45.28
3rd 16th |
0:34.38
0:34.38
3rd 14th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
3rd 13th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
5th 23rd |
|
R3 | 12th |
PURE DECISION
T : SAAB HASAN J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:12.49
1:12.49
11th 27th |
0:47.16
0:47.16
13th 55th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
13th 49th |
0:23.70
0:23.70
13th 40th |
0:12.02
0:12.02
13th 24th |
R4 | 8th |
HEZAGOA
T : RUSSELL BROWN J : J BALDOCK |
1:13.08
1:13.08
5th 31st |
0:47.07
0:47.07
5th 50th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
6th 36th |
0:23.49
0:23.49
6th 23rd |
0:12.02
0:12.02
7th 25th |
R3 | 8th |
YULONG CHIEF
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DYLAN DUNN |
1:12.58
1:12.58
5th 28th |
0:47.01
0:47.01
10th 49th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
7th 51st |
0:23.69
0:23.69
8th 39th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
10th 26th |
R3 | 4th |
WINDOW SEAT
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:12.20
1:12.20
6th 17th |
0:46.90
0:46.90
6th 45th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
6th 35th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
5th 24th |
0:12.05
0:12.05
4th 27th |
R3 | 11th |
BARMAH AL
T : MICHAEL JONES J : J BALDOCK |
1:12.28
1:12.28
12th 21st |
0:46.97
0:46.97
12th 48th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
12th 40th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
12th 29th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
12th 28th |
R3 | 13th |
FRISKY MISS
T : TONY LOGAN J : NATHAN PUNCH |
1:12.26
1:12.26
14th 20th |
0:47.19
0:47.19
14th 56th |
0:35.45
0:35.45
14th 50th |
0:23.61
0:23.61
14th 35th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
14th 29th |
R4 | 5th |
FRANKIEDEE
T : ALICIA MACPHERSON J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:13.31
1:13.31
1st 33rd |
0:47.36
0:47.36
1st 61st |
0:35.31
0:35.31
1st 45th |
0:23.55
0:23.55
1st 31st |
0:12.10
0:12.10
3rd 30th |
R2 | 8th |
KAMO
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JADEN LLOYD |
0:45.89
0:45.89
10th 24th |
0:34.88
0:34.88
10th 30th |
0:23.65
0:23.65
8th 38th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
7th 31st |
|
R3 | 5th |
DANUBIAN
T : ADAM O'NEILL J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:12.13
1:12.13
7th 15th |
0:47.11
0:47.11
5th 52nd |
0:35.37
0:35.37
5th 47th |
0:23.51
0:23.51
6th 25th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
3rd 32nd |
R3 | 6th |
TAKAHE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:12.25
1:12.25
9th 19th |
0:46.96
0:46.96
9th 47th |
0:35.15
0:35.15
10th 37th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
9th 27th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
8th 33rd |
R7 | 2nd |
NO REWARD
T : MATT CUMANI J : BRAD RAWILLER |
0:45.94
0:45.94
2nd 25th |
0:34.86
0:34.86
2nd 28th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
2nd 30th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
2nd 34th |
|
R3 | 9th |
KING CRAB
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:12.42
1:12.42
8th 25th |
0:47.28
0:47.28
7th 60th |
0:35.25
0:35.25
9th 44th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
10th 33rd |
0:12.13
0:12.13
9th 35th |
R7 | 3rd |
WELD
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:45.94
0:45.94
4th 26th |
0:34.81
0:34.81
5th 25th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
4th 28th |
0:12.15
0:12.15
4th 36th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
ZAWADI FARASI
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:12.37
1:12.37
1st 23rd |
0:47.25
0:47.25
1st 58th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
1st 48th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
1st 26th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
1st 37th |
R7 | 1st |
SIR KALAHAD
T : DOUG HARRISON J : HARRY GRACE |
0:46.04
0:46.04
1st 28th |
0:34.92
0:34.92
1st 32nd |
0:23.59
0:23.59
1st 34th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
1st 38th |
|
R3 | 7th |
FULL AHEAD
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
1:12.86
1:12.86
2nd 29th |
0:47.72
0:47.72
2nd 70th |
0:35.87
0:35.87
2nd 58th |
0:23.91
0:23.91
4th 50th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
7th 39th |
R6 | 9th |
BLUE WONDER
T : DANIEL WILLIAMS J : NATHAN PUNCH |
0:44.94
0:44.94
8th 11th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
7th 22nd |
0:23.73
0:23.73
7th 42nd |
0:12.18
0:12.18
8th 40th |
|
R2 | 3rd |
QABEELAH
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CORY PARISH |
0:45.79
0:45.79
5th 22nd |
0:34.88
0:34.88
4th 29th |
0:23.73
0:23.73
4th 41st |
0:12.25
0:12.25
5th 41st |
|
R7 | 4th |
RIVERDANCE LAD
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MATTHEW ALLEN |
0:46.12
0:46.12
3rd 31st |
0:35.10
0:35.10
3rd 34th |
0:23.73
0:23.73
3rd 43rd |
0:12.29
0:12.29
3rd 42nd |
|
R7 | 5th |
SMASH THE GONG
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:45.84
0:45.84
9th 23rd |
0:34.90
0:34.90
8th 31st |
0:23.64
0:23.64
6th 37th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
5th 43rd |
|
R2 | 1st |
OLYMPIC LAD
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:45.19
0:45.19
1st 15th |
0:34.58
0:34.58
1st 19th |
0:23.63
0:23.63
1st 36th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
1st 44th |
|
R5 | 7th |
VERITONE
T : MICK BATH J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:10.61
1:10.61
11th 3rd |
0:47.09
0:47.09
11th 51st |
0:35.91
0:35.91
11th 59th |
0:24.29
0:24.29
11th 58th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
11th 45th |
R6 | 7th |
STAR SELECTION
T : GEON SINGH J : HARRY GRACE |
0:45.13
0:45.13
3rd 14th |
0:34.81
0:34.81
5th 24th |
0:23.83
0:23.83
5th 44th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
3rd 46th |
|
R2 | 6th |
MEMORIALISE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.05
0:46.05
6th 29th |
0:35.18
0:35.18
5th 39th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
5th 45th |
0:12.37
0:12.37
6th 47th |
|
R6 | 8th |
WRITTEN CONSENT
T : R J BESANKO J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
0:45.11
0:45.11
5th 13th |
0:34.85
0:34.85
4th 26th |
0:23.87
0:23.87
4th 47th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
4th 48th |
|
R7 | 6th |
CALENDAR LAD
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : CHRIS SYMONS |
0:46.33
0:46.33
8th 36th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
7th 46th |
0:23.97
0:23.97
8th 52nd |
0:12.41
0:12.41
7th 49th |
|
R3 | 10th |
WILD DESTINY
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:12.89
1:12.89
3rd 30th |
0:47.57
0:47.57
4th 68th |
0:35.79
0:35.79
3rd 57th |
0:24.00
0:24.00
3rd 53rd |
0:12.43
0:12.43
5th 50th |
R2 | 4th |
WOLFF BOSS
T : MATT LAURIE J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:46.03
0:46.03
2nd 27th |
0:35.16
0:35.16
2nd 38th |
0:23.95
0:23.95
3rd 51st |
0:12.44
0:12.44
2nd 51st |
|
R2 | 5th |
STAR INES
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : CHRIS SYMONS |
0:46.14
0:46.14
3rd 32nd |
0:35.25
0:35.25
3rd 43rd |
0:24.08
0:24.08
2nd 55th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
3rd 52nd |
|
R2 | 9th |
TULPAR
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:46.05
0:46.05
13th 30th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
11th 41st |
0:23.91
0:23.91
11th 49th |
0:12.45
0:12.45
9th 53rd |
|
R3 | 14th |
RIVERTON
T : MS S NAYLOR J : CHRIS SYMONS |
1:12.48
1:12.48
13th 26th |
0:47.53
0:47.53
11th 66th |
0:35.78
0:35.78
11th 56th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
11th 54th |
0:12.45
0:12.45
11th 54th |
R4 | 9th |
GO PRO
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:13.36
1:13.36
6th 34th |
0:47.45
0:47.45
7th 64th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
7th 52nd |
0:23.90
0:23.90
7th 48th |
0:12.47
0:12.47
8th 55th |
R5 | 1st |
SKARBEK
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : JARROD LORENSINI |
1:09.94
1:09.94
5th 1st |
0:46.40
0:46.40
5th 39th |
0:35.55
0:35.55
5th 55th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
2nd 56th |
0:12.47
0:12.47
2nd 56th |
R6 | 3rd |
SALLY SELLS SHELLS
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:45.09
0:45.09
1st 12th |
0:34.86
0:34.86
2nd 27th |
0:23.87
0:23.87
2nd 46th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
1st 57th |
|
R7 | 7th |
KISSEE MEE
T : HANNA POWELL J : J BALDOCK |
0:46.49
0:46.49
6th 41st |
0:35.54
0:35.54
4th 54th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
5th 57th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
6th 58th |
|
R5 | 3rd |
TAX EVADER
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : J BALDOCK |
1:10.46
1:10.46
9th 2nd |
0:46.93
0:46.93
9th 46th |
0:36.07
0:36.07
6th 61st |
0:24.60
0:24.60
6th 60th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
3rd 59th |
R5 | 6th |
TESTIGO ESTRELLA
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CORY PARISH |
1:10.72
1:10.72
10th 5th |
0:47.20
0:47.20
10th 57th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
10th 63rd |
0:24.76
0:24.76
9th 62nd |
0:12.68
0:12.68
9th 60th |
R5 | 5th |
ROCCO
T : SAAB HASAN J : BRAD RAWILLER |
1:10.97
1:10.97
6th 6th |
0:47.47
0:47.47
7th 65th |
0:36.49
0:36.49
7th 67th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
8th 63rd |
0:12.80
0:12.80
8th 61st |
R6 | 10th |
VIXEN LASS
T : MICK BATH J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
0:45.72
0:45.72
4th 21st |
0:35.54
0:35.54
3rd 53rd |
0:24.47
0:24.47
3rd 59th |
0:12.81
0:12.81
6th 62nd |
|
R7 | 8th |
TOM'S KNIGHT
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:47.14
0:47.14
7th 54th |
0:35.96
0:35.96
9th 60th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
9th 61st |
0:12.91
0:12.91
9th 63rd |
|
R2 | 12th |
UNSETTLING
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : HARRY GRACE |
0:47.82
0:47.82
9th 71st |
0:36.68
0:36.68
12th 70th |
0:25.03
0:25.03
13th 67th |
0:12.94
0:12.94
13th 64th |
|
R5 | 4th |
ARTHUR PORRIT
T : ANDREW DALE J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:11.22
1:11.22
4th 7th |
0:47.69
0:47.69
4th 69th |
0:36.82
0:36.82
4th 71st |
0:25.24
0:25.24
5th 70th |
0:12.98
0:12.98
4th 65th |
R5 | 2nd |
KAIPAKI
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : AKATSUKI TOMITA |
1:10.65
1:10.65
1st 4th |
0:47.25
0:47.25
1st 59th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
1st 65th |
0:24.93
0:24.93
1st 64th |
0:13.01
0:13.01
1st 66th |
R2 | 11th |
CRISIS TIME
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DYLAN DUNN |
0:47.45
0:47.45
11th 63rd |
0:36.62
0:36.62
7th 69th |
0:25.20
0:25.20
9th 69th |
0:13.24
0:13.24
11th 67th |
|
R2 | 10th |
EDMONIA
T : CLIVE BALFOUR J : FRED W KERSLEY |
0:47.40
0:47.40
4th 62nd |
0:36.43
0:36.43
6th 66th |
0:25.10
0:25.10
6th 68th |
0:13.31
0:13.31
8th 68th |
|
R2 | 13th |
NAY SAY
T : RENEE HOYSTED J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:48.04
0:48.04
7th 73rd |
0:37.00
0:37.00
8th 72nd |
0:25.59
0:25.59
10th 73rd |
0:13.31
0:13.31
12th 69th |
|
R6 | 11th |
DAVALURI
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : J BALDOCK |
0:46.36
0:46.36
6th 38th |
0:36.11
0:36.11
6th 62nd |
0:25.01
0:25.01
6th 65th |
0:13.33
0:13.33
11th 70th |
|
R5 | 8th |
EROTIC
T : ADELE GARRAWAY J : CHRISTINE PULS |
1:11.80
1:11.80
2nd 10th |
0:48.36
0:48.36
2nd 74th |
0:37.31
0:37.31
2nd 74th |
0:25.66
0:25.66
4th 74th |
0:13.34
0:13.34
6th 71st |
R7 | 9th |
LOVE MACHINE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JASON MASKIELL |
0:47.55
0:47.55
5th 67th |
0:36.41
0:36.41
6th 64th |
0:25.01
0:25.01
7th 66th |
0:13.40
0:13.40
8th 72nd |
|
R5 | 9th |
FULLFORWARD
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : ROSE PEARSON |
1:11.56
1:11.56
7th 9th |
0:47.97
0:47.97
8th 72nd |
0:37.01
0:37.01
9th 73rd |
0:25.49
0:25.49
7th 71st |
0:13.41
0:13.41
7th 73rd |
R5 | 11th |
CORDOBA
T : RICKY MAUND J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:12.12
1:12.12
8th 14th |
0:48.66
0:48.66
6th 76th |
0:37.60
0:37.60
8th 76th |
0:25.85
0:25.85
10th 75th |
0:13.50
0:13.50
10th 74th |
R5 | 10th |
ARDEE
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MATTHEW ALLEN |
1:12.03
1:12.03
3rd 12th |
0:48.57
0:48.57
3rd 75th |
0:37.55
0:37.55
3rd 75th |
0:25.96
0:25.96
3rd 76th |
0:13.65
0:13.65
5th 75th |
R6 | 12th |
SWEET DECEIT
T : DAVID BOURNE J : CHRIS SYMONS |
0:46.70
0:46.70
2nd 43rd |
0:36.52
0:36.52
1st 68th |
0:25.52
0:25.52
1st 72nd |
0:13.66
0:13.66
5th 76th |