6
15:15
Bega Cheese (Bm58)
Age: 3yo and up WT: 54.0kg Type: BM58
AUD $22,000
1000m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of TERANG - Wednesday, 27th February 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R2 | 3rd |
MRS SIPPY
T : HENRY DWYER J : MS J PAYNE |
0:45.70
0:45.70
8th 14th |
0:34.00
0:34.00
7th 5th |
0:22.60
0:22.60
8th 2nd |
0:11.72
0:11.72
6th 1st |
R5 | 1st |
QUIETLY ANGRY
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:44.76
0:44.76
2nd 5th |
0:33.65
0:33.65
2nd 1st |
0:22.47
0:22.47
2nd 1st |
0:11.73
0:11.73
1st 2nd |
R2 | 2nd |
TOFF DE MAC
T : K CORSTENS J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:45.94
0:45.94
3rd 17th |
0:34.10
0:34.10
3rd 9th |
0:22.69
0:22.69
4th 4th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
3rd 3rd |
R2 | 1st |
THERMEDA
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DECLAN BATES |
0:45.91
0:45.91
1st 16th |
0:34.09
0:34.09
1st 8th |
0:22.65
0:22.65
1st 3rd |
0:11.85
0:11.85
1st 4th |
R2 | 6th |
DAMASCUS MOMENT
T : PETER HARDACRE J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
0:46.18
0:46.18
7th 19th |
0:34.35
0:34.35
8th 16th |
0:23.00
0:23.00
7th 10th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
8th 5th |
R3 | 4th |
CONVICT SAM
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:46.84
0:46.84
10th 28th |
0:34.90
0:34.90
10th 24th |
0:23.15
0:23.15
10th 16th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
8th 6th |
R6 | 2nd |
SHE'S OUR GIFT
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:44.20
0:44.20
5th 2nd |
0:33.84
0:33.84
3rd 3rd |
0:22.84
0:22.84
5th 5th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
3rd 7th |
R2 | 5th |
CAZABILLIE
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:46.13
0:46.13
5th 18th |
0:34.28
0:34.28
5th 12th |
0:22.95
0:22.95
5th 8th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
4th 8th |
R4 | 1st |
CLEVER GEORGE
T : VINCENT MALADY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:45.82
0:45.82
7th 15th |
0:34.31
0:34.31
7th 13th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
5th 6th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
2nd 9th |
R3 | 2nd |
BYALIP
T : RICK HARRISON J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:46.46
0:46.46
9th 23rd |
0:34.56
0:34.56
9th 19th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
7th 11th |
0:12.01
0:12.01
5th 10th |
R6 | 1st |
SISTER MAREE
T : R & S CAMERON J : JASON BENBOW |
0:44.19
0:44.19
4th 1st |
0:33.73
0:33.73
4th 2nd |
0:22.94
0:22.94
2nd 7th |
0:12.05
0:12.05
2nd 11th |
R5 | 3rd |
LA TESORA
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JACK HILL |
0:45.28
0:45.28
5th 10th |
0:34.21
0:34.21
4th 10th |
0:23.09
0:23.09
3rd 14th |
0:12.13
0:12.13
3rd 12th |
R5 | 4th |
COVERT MISS
T : SYMON WILDE J : ALANA KELLY |
0:45.14
0:45.14
7th 9th |
0:34.04
0:34.04
6th 7th |
0:22.96
0:22.96
6th 9th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
5th 13th |
R5 | 2nd |
TEA TALES
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : JESSICA EATON |
0:45.47
0:45.47
1st 12th |
0:34.32
0:34.32
1st 14th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
1st 13th |
0:12.15
0:12.15
2nd 14th |
R6 | 3rd |
CHERAX
T : H J BARRY J : LEE SMITH |
0:44.50
0:44.50
2nd 4th |
0:34.02
0:34.02
2nd 6th |
0:23.07
0:23.07
1st 12th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
1st 15th |
R2 | 4th |
ACT OF FAME
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:46.28
0:46.28
2nd 20th |
0:34.44
0:34.44
2nd 18th |
0:23.11
0:23.11
2nd 15th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
2nd 16th |
R6 | 7th |
AUGUSTA HUSSY
T : K CORSTENS J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:44.99
0:44.99
6th 7th |
0:34.21
0:34.21
7th 11th |
0:23.28
0:23.28
8th 18th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
8th 17th |
R1 | 1st |
SCOBIE
T : S MORRISH J : ALANA KELLY |
0:47.19
0:47.19
5th 32nd |
0:35.51
0:35.51
5th 34th |
0:23.77
0:23.77
3rd 28th |
0:12.23
0:12.23
1st 18th |
R4 | 3rd |
JOUSTING
T : MS MANDY SHILLITO J : JOHN KEATING |
0:46.40
0:46.40
4th 22nd |
0:34.93
0:34.93
4th 25th |
0:23.46
0:23.46
3rd 23rd |
0:12.24
0:12.24
3rd 19th |
R3 | 1st |
AWESOME MOVER
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:47.04
0:47.04
3rd 30th |
0:35.06
0:35.06
3rd 26th |
0:23.42
0:23.42
4th 21st |
0:12.26
0:12.26
1st 20th |
R4 | 4th |
PALACE RAIDER
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:46.39
0:46.39
11th 21st |
0:34.89
0:34.89
9th 22nd |
0:23.45
0:23.45
9th 22nd |
0:12.29
0:12.29
5th 21st |
R3 | 3rd |
FEEL THE BEAT
T : ANDREW R CAMPBELL J : JASON BENBOW |
0:47.36
0:47.36
1st 35th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
1st 30th |
0:23.70
0:23.70
1st 27th |
0:12.33
0:12.33
2nd 22nd |
R5 | 5th |
COUNT OF CARFORD
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:45.56
0:45.56
4th 13th |
0:34.43
0:34.43
5th 17th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
5th 19th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
4th 23rd |
R8 | 1st |
RENDELSHAM
T : AARON PURCELL J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:48.69
0:48.69
9th 52nd |
0:36.70
0:36.70
8th 48th |
0:24.37
0:24.37
7th 39th |
0:12.37
0:12.37
3rd 24th |
R4 | 2nd |
WONAEAMIRRI
T : PETER HAYTHORPE J : TRENT GERMAINE |
0:46.57
0:46.57
1st 26th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
1st 27th |
0:23.64
0:23.64
1st 26th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
1st 25th |
R4 | 6th |
YOU ARE THE BEST
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES |
0:46.89
0:46.89
8th 29th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
8th 31st |
0:23.77
0:23.77
8th 29th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
7th 26th |
R6 | 6th |
KARTEM AROUND BOY
T : G R WEBB J : TRENT GERMAINE |
0:44.37
0:44.37
8th 3rd |
0:33.96
0:33.96
8th 4th |
0:23.18
0:23.18
7th 17th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
6th 27th |
R6 | 5th |
SECRETAN
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:45.04
0:45.04
1st 8th |
0:34.67
0:34.67
1st 20th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
3rd 24th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
5th 28th |
R6 | 4th |
TONTERIA
T : S MORRISH J : ALANA KELLY |
0:44.91
0:44.91
3rd 6th |
0:34.34
0:34.34
5th 15th |
0:23.39
0:23.39
4th 20th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
4th 29th |
R2 | 7th |
RIOTOUS MISCHIEF
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MARTIN SEIDL |
0:46.74
0:46.74
6th 27th |
0:34.90
0:34.90
6th 23rd |
0:23.64
0:23.64
6th 25th |
0:12.52
0:12.52
7th 30th |
R7 | 2nd |
AVOID THE RUSH
T : RACHEL SAMSONENKO J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:47.61
0:47.61
11th 37th |
0:36.26
0:36.26
9th 40th |
0:24.31
0:24.31
8th 38th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
4th 31st |
R5 | 7th |
LIVING LARGE
T : RON DANIEL J : JOHN KEATING |
0:46.55
0:46.55
6th 25th |
0:35.40
0:35.40
7th 32nd |
0:24.12
0:24.12
7th 34th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
7th 32nd |
R4 | 5th |
DEJAKKAL
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:47.27
0:47.27
3rd 33rd |
0:35.81
0:35.81
2nd 35th |
0:24.22
0:24.22
2nd 35th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
4th 33rd |
R6 | 8th |
JUANITO UVEZ
T : JARROD MCLEAN J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:45.31
0:45.31
7th 11th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
6th 21st |
0:23.78
0:23.78
6th 30th |
0:12.71
0:12.71
7th 34th |
R8 | 2nd |
A QUIET DRINK
T : PETER HARDACRE J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:49.04
0:49.04
6th 57th |
0:37.05
0:37.05
4th 54th |
0:24.67
0:24.67
5th 44th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
1st 35th |
R5 | 6th |
UNDER GOD'S SKY
T : MS I A BLACKBURN J : TRENT GERMAINE |
0:46.47
0:46.47
3rd 24th |
0:35.33
0:35.33
3rd 29th |
0:24.01
0:24.01
4th 32nd |
0:12.74
0:12.74
6th 36th |
R8 | 3rd |
SIERRA MOON
T : PETER HARDACRE J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:48.80
0:48.80
10th 53rd |
0:36.93
0:36.93
9th 53rd |
0:24.63
0:24.63
8th 43rd |
0:12.76
0:12.76
2nd 37th |
R1 | 2nd |
HEADING NORTH
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JESSICA EATON |
0:48.37
0:48.37
1st 47th |
0:36.73
0:36.73
1st 51st |
0:24.81
0:24.81
1st 50th |
0:12.77
0:12.77
2nd 38th |
R2 | 8th |
MACH THREE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:47.11
0:47.11
4th 31st |
0:35.26
0:35.26
4th 28th |
0:23.91
0:23.91
3rd 31st |
0:12.80
0:12.80
5th 39th |
R1 | 3rd |
HANAKI WARRIOR
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : MICHAEL CARSON |
0:48.34
0:48.34
4th 45th |
0:36.64
0:36.64
3rd 46th |
0:24.81
0:24.81
2nd 51st |
0:12.82
0:12.82
3rd 40th |
R3 | 9th |
TASSIE O'REILLY
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:48.47
0:48.47
8th 48th |
0:36.52
0:36.52
7th 44th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
9th 45th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
10th 41st |
R3 | 11th |
KENYA LION
T : JOHN MCARTHUR J : SAMUEL PAYNE |
0:48.28
0:48.28
11th 44th |
0:36.48
0:36.48
11th 43rd |
0:24.51
0:24.51
11th 40th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
11th 42nd |
R4 | 8th |
SON OF KEANO
T : KEITH CARNES J : JASON BENBOW |
0:47.51
0:47.51
10th 36th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
10th 38th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
10th 41st |
0:12.85
0:12.85
8th 43rd |
R7 | 1st |
CAMEO LASS
T : VINCENT MALADY J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:48.21
0:48.21
4th 42nd |
0:36.72
0:36.72
3rd 50th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
3rd 46th |
0:12.85
0:12.85
1st 44th |
R2 | 9th |
BUSH MAGIC
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:47.30
0:47.30
9th 34th |
0:35.44
0:35.44
9th 33rd |
0:24.02
0:24.02
9th 33rd |
0:12.86
0:12.86
9th 45th |
R1 | 4th |
COSTANO MILLE
T : BRYCE STANAWAY J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:48.50
0:48.50
7th 49th |
0:36.72
0:36.72
7th 49th |
0:24.80
0:24.80
7th 49th |
0:12.87
0:12.87
4th 46th |
R3 | 5th |
ABRADED
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES |
0:47.77
0:47.77
4th 39th |
0:35.83
0:35.83
4th 37th |
0:24.30
0:24.30
3rd 36th |
0:12.87
0:12.87
3rd 47th |
R3 | 6th |
JOSIAH
T : DANIEL KELLY J : ALANA KELLY |
0:47.81
0:47.81
6th 40th |
0:35.82
0:35.82
6th 36th |
0:24.31
0:24.31
6th 37th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
6th 48th |
R8 | 4th |
TOUGH VIC
T : JAMES J MCNAMARA J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
0:49.28
0:49.28
11th 60th |
0:37.37
0:37.37
11th 56th |
0:25.05
0:25.05
10th 54th |
0:12.91
0:12.91
8th 49th |
R4 | 7th |
BLAME RODNEY
T : PETER HARDACRE J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:47.63
0:47.63
5th 38th |
0:36.17
0:36.17
5th 39th |
0:24.61
0:24.61
4th 42nd |
0:12.95
0:12.95
6th 50th |
R7 | 3rd |
BERNIE'S REGRET
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:48.25
0:48.25
7th 43rd |
0:36.79
0:36.79
6th 52nd |
0:24.85
0:24.85
4th 52nd |
0:12.95
0:12.95
3rd 51st |
R8 | 6th |
PRESS RELEASE
T : T W MULDER J : JESSICA EATON |
0:49.31
0:49.31
12th 62nd |
0:37.36
0:37.36
12th 55th |
0:25.17
0:25.17
11th 56th |
0:12.97
0:12.97
10th 52nd |
R1 | 5th |
DAVELLIOM
T : D T CURRAN J : MS J PAYNE |
0:49.23
0:49.23
6th 58th |
0:37.38
0:37.38
6th 57th |
0:25.30
0:25.30
6th 57th |
0:13.08
0:13.08
5th 53rd |
R4 | 9th |
SOLITARY CHOICE
T : H J BARRY J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
0:48.00
0:48.00
9th 41st |
0:36.35
0:36.35
11th 41st |
0:24.78
0:24.78
11th 48th |
0:13.08
0:13.08
11th 54th |
R3 | 7th |
TRAIN THE BRAVE
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:48.35
0:48.35
2nd 46th |
0:36.36
0:36.36
2nd 42nd |
0:24.72
0:24.72
2nd 47th |
0:13.15
0:13.15
4th 55th |
R8 | 5th |
MISS DAMITA
T : MICK PRICE J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:49.98
0:49.98
7th 66th |
0:37.99
0:37.99
6th 65th |
0:25.60
0:25.60
6th 60th |
0:13.18
0:13.18
6th 56th |
R7 | 6th |
AMERICAN SUMMER
T : MATT CUMANI J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:48.98
0:48.98
10th 55th |
0:37.53
0:37.53
10th 60th |
0:25.52
0:25.52
9th 59th |
0:13.21
0:13.21
7th 57th |
R3 | 10th |
UNUSUAL
T : JOHN HOWARD J : JOHN KEATING |
0:48.66
0:48.66
7th 51st |
0:36.68
0:36.68
8th 47th |
0:25.02
0:25.02
8th 53rd |
0:13.29
0:13.29
9th 58th |
R1 | 6th |
LA BELVA
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:49.78
0:49.78
3rd 65th |
0:37.97
0:37.97
4th 64th |
0:25.76
0:25.76
5th 62nd |
0:13.35
0:13.35
6th 59th |
R7 | 8th |
NUMERATE
T : K M ELFORD J : JOHN KEATING |
0:48.99
0:48.99
12th 56th |
0:37.48
0:37.48
12th 59th |
0:25.46
0:25.46
10th 58th |
0:13.36
0:13.36
8th 60th |
R7 | 7th |
BLAMEY HOUSE
T : SYMON WILDE J : JACK HILL |
0:49.30
0:49.30
8th 61st |
0:37.81
0:37.81
8th 63rd |
0:25.65
0:25.65
7th 61st |
0:13.43
0:13.43
6th 61st |
R8 | 7th |
SET THE BAR HIGH
T : SYMON WILDE J : ALANA KELLY |
0:50.44
0:50.44
4th 67th |
0:38.20
0:38.20
5th 66th |
0:25.89
0:25.89
4th 65th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
5th 62nd |
R3 | 8th |
DARLING LILI
T : MS H WHITE J : LEE SMITH |
0:48.61
0:48.61
5th 50th |
0:36.61
0:36.61
5th 45th |
0:25.12
0:25.12
5th 55th |
0:13.58
0:13.58
7th 63rd |
R7 | 4th |
LONRUSE
T : QUINTON SCOTT J : CHRISTINE PULS |
0:49.37
0:49.37
2nd 63rd |
0:37.77
0:37.77
2nd 62nd |
0:25.84
0:25.84
1st 64th |
0:13.60
0:13.60
2nd 64th |
R7 | 5th |
TELEMARKETER
T : JULIE SCOTT J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:49.77
0:49.77
1st 64th |
0:38.21
0:38.21
1st 67th |
0:26.07
0:26.07
2nd 67th |
0:13.65
0:13.65
5th 65th |
R4 | 10th |
MISS CHARLEE LYN
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : TOBY ATKINSON |
0:48.95
0:48.95
6th 54th |
0:37.48
0:37.48
6th 58th |
0:25.77
0:25.77
7th 63rd |
0:13.81
0:13.81
9th 66th |
R4 | 11th |
LAKE LONI
T : ALLAN J CLARK J : ALANA KELLY |
0:49.28
0:49.28
2nd 59th |
0:37.73
0:37.73
3rd 61st |
0:25.92
0:25.92
6th 66th |
0:13.81
0:13.81
10th 67th |
R8 | 8th |
HI CALIBER
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JACK HILL |
0:50.94
0:50.94
3rd 70th |
0:38.80
0:38.80
2nd 68th |
0:26.46
0:26.46
1st 68th |
0:14.02
0:14.02
4th 68th |
R7 | 9th |
WARATAH GIRL
T : PETER HARDACRE J : JESSICA EATON |
0:50.63
0:50.63
5th 68th |
0:39.05
0:39.05
5th 70th |
0:26.71
0:26.71
6th 69th |
0:14.20
0:14.20
9th 69th |
R8 | 9th |
CADABRA
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JOE BOWDITCH |
0:51.05
0:51.05
8th 71st |
0:39.04
0:39.04
7th 69th |
0:26.83
0:26.83
3rd 70th |
0:14.29
0:14.29
7th 70th |
R7 | 11th |
PEG LEG BEN
T : H J BARRY J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
0:51.13
0:51.13
9th 72nd |
0:39.30
0:39.30
11th 72nd |
0:26.88
0:26.88
12th 71st |
0:14.41
0:14.41
11th 71st |
R7 | 12th |
SLALOM
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : MS J PAYNE |
0:50.78
0:50.78
13th 69th |
0:39.29
0:39.29
13th 71st |
0:27.10
0:27.10
13th 72nd |
0:14.48
0:14.48
12th 72nd |
R8 | 10th |
I AIN'T THE ONE
T : CHRIS CALTHORPE J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:52.13
0:52.13
1st 76th |
0:39.89
0:39.89
1st 75th |
0:27.37
0:27.37
2nd 75th |
0:14.61
0:14.61
9th 73rd |
R7 | 10th |
YOUNG DOURO
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : CRAIG ROBERTSON |
0:51.25
0:51.25
3rd 73rd |
0:39.66
0:39.66
4th 74th |
0:27.33
0:27.33
5th 74th |
0:14.63
0:14.63
10th 74th |
R4 | 12th |
VERANDO
T : DAVID DREVER J : JARROD LORENSINI |
0:51.27
0:51.27
12th 74th |
0:39.61
0:39.61
12th 73rd |
0:27.33
0:27.33
12th 73rd |
0:15.09
0:15.09
12th 75th |
R1 | 7th |
CHOOCHOO
T : R J BESANKO J : JACK HILL |
0:51.82
0:51.82
2nd 75th |
0:40.00
0:40.00
2nd 76th |
0:27.77
0:27.77
4th 76th |
0:15.15
0:15.15
7th 76th |
R8 | 12th |
REAL FINNISS
T : DEANNE TAYLOR J : JASON BENBOW |
0:55.40
0:55.40
5th 78th |
0:42.77
0:42.77
10th 77th |
0:29.76
0:29.76
12th 77th |
0:16.40
0:16.40
12th 77th |
R8 | 11th |
FRANQUIN
T : MS MANDY SHILLITO J : SAMUEL PAYNE |
0:55.63
0:55.63
2nd 79th |
0:43.28
0:43.28
3rd 79th |
0:30.42
0:30.42
9th 79th |
0:16.60
0:16.60
11th 78th |
R7 | 13th |
LAST VEIN
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:54.58
0:54.58
6th 77th |
0:42.92
0:42.92
7th 78th |
0:30.15
0:30.15
11th 78th |
0:16.63
0:16.63
13th 79th |