Deutsches Derby
Germany | FEATURE RACE GUIDE
Previous Deutsches Derby Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FANTASTIC MOON
(GER)
3C SEA THE MOON (GER) - FRANGIPANI (GER) JUKEBOX JURY (IRE) |
RENE PIECHULEK | 58.0 | SARAH STEINBERG | 16 |
|
SAMMARCO
(IRE)
3C CAMELOT (GB) - SALOON SOLD (GER) SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) |
BAUYRZHAN MURZABAYEV | 58.0 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 2 |
|
SISFAHAN
(FR)
3C ISFAHAN (GER) - KENDALEE (FR) KENDARGENT (FR) |
A STARKE | 58.0 | HENK GREWE | 15 |
|
IN SWOOP
(IRE)
3C ADLERFLUG (GER) - IOTA (GER) TIGER HILL (IRE) |
R THOMAS | 58.0 | F-H GRAFFARD | 13 |
|
LACCARIO
(GER)
3C SCALO (GB) - LACCATA (GB) LOMITAS (GB) |
EDUARDO PEDROZA | 58.0 | A WOHLER | 4 |
|
WELTSTAR
(GER)
3C SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) - WELLENSPIEL (GER) STERNKOENIG (IRE) |
ADRIE DE VRIES | 58.0 | MARKUS KLUG | 6 |
|
WINDSTOSS
(GER)
3C SHIROCCO (GER) - WELLENSPIEL (GER) STERNKOENIG (IRE) |
MAXIM PECHEUR | 58.0 | MARKUS KLUG | 11 |
|
ISFAHAN
(GER)
3C LORD OF ENGLAND (GER) - INDEPENDENT MISS (GER) POLAR FALCON |
DARIO VARGIU | 58.0 | A WOHLER | 11 |
|
NUTAN
(IRE)
3C DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) - NEELE (IRE) PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) |
A STARKE | 58.0 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 1 |
|
SEA THE MOON
(GER)
3C SEA THE STARS (IRE) - SANWA (GER) MONSUN |
C SOUMILLON | 58.0 | MARKUS KLUG | 15 |
|
LUCKY SPEED
(IRE)
3C SILVANO (GER) - LYSUNA (GER) MONSUN |
A STARKE | 58.0 | PETER SCHIERGEN | 15 |
|
PASTORIUS
(GER)
3C SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) - PRINCESS LI (GER) MONSUN (GER) |
T HELLIER | 58.0 | MARIO HOFER | 15 |
|
WALDPARK
(GER)
3C DUBAWI (IRE) - WURFTAUBE (GER) ACATENANGO (GER) |
JOZEF BOJKO | 58.0 | A WOHLER | |
|
BUZZWORD
(GB)
3C PIVOTAL (GB) - BUSTLING (GB) DANEHILL (USA) |
ROYSTON FFRENCH | 58.0 | MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI | |
|
WIENER WALZER
(GER)
3C DYNAFORMER (USA) - WALZERKOENIGIN (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA) |
F JOHANSSON | 58.0 | J HIRSCHBERGER | |
|
KAMSIN
(GER)
3F SAMUM (GER) - KAPITOL (GER) WINGED LOVE (IRE) |
A STARKE | 58.0 | PETER SCHIERGEN | |
|
ADLERFLUG
(GER)
3C IN THE WINGS (GB) - AIYANA (GER) LAST TYCOON |
F JOHANSSON | 58.0 | J HIRSCHBERGER | |
|
SCHIAPARELLI
(GER)
3C MONSUN (GER) - SACARINA (GB) OLD VIC (GB) |
A STARKE | 58.0 | PETER SCHIERGEN | |
|
NICARON
(GER)
3C ACATENANGO (GER) - NICOL'S GIRL (GB) DUNBEATH (USA) |
DAVY BONILLA | 58.0 | H STEINMETZ | |
|
SHIROCCO
(GER)
3C MONSUN (GER) - SO SEDULOUS (USA) THE MINSTREL (CAN) |
A SUBORICS | 58.0 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | |
|
DAI JIN
(GB)
3C PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) - DAWLAH (GB) SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) |
O PESLIER | 58.0 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | |
|
NEXT DESERT
(IRE)
3C DESERT STYLE (IRE) - NIGHT PETTICOAT (GER) PETOSKI (GB) |
A STARKE | 58.0 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ | |
|
BOREAL
(GER)
3C JAVA GOLD (USA) - BRITANNIA (GER) TARIM (GB) |
J REID | 58.0 | PETER SCHIERGEN | |
|
SAMUM
(GER)
3C MONSUN (GER) - SACARINA (GB) OLD VIC (GB) |
A STARKE | 58.0 | ANDREAS SCHUTZ |