Search

Horse

Pseudonym

IRE

Pseudonym is a thoroughbred horse born in Ireland in 2002. Race horse Pseudonym is by Daylami (IRE) out of Stage Struck (IRE) , trained by M F Harris. Pseudonym form is available here. Owned by MRS D J BROWN.

Pedigree

Sire Daylami (IRE) 1994
Dam Stage Struck (IRE)1992 [By Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981]

About the horse

Description 22yo ch Gelding
Trainer M F Harris
Owner Mrs D J Brown
PM United Kingdom : GBP £50,871
Total PM AUD $104,284
Career 7 Wins (13%) - 13 Placings (36%) - 55 starts
Wins 3018m (1), 3219m (1), 3420m (2), 3822m (2), 4225m (1)

What’s gambling really costing you?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au