Search

SEAN VEALE

  • South Africa

First Runner 02 Aug 2003
Crown Ridge (Saf)  
Greyville (Saf)  |  Fm
First Win 10 Aug 2003
Western Prospect (Saf)
Clairwood (Saf)  |  K. M. C. Construction Maiden Plate
Best Horse :
SOMMERLIED (Timeform Rating 115)
First Group Win (G1):
HAPPY VALENTINE (25 May 2013)
SILVANO (GER)  HAPPY EVER AFTER (SAF)  [By NATIONAL ASSEMBLY (CAN)]

SEAN VEALE's Career

Latest Rides

FPDateCourseRunnerDivTypeDistancePM AUD $TrainerTime
1 of 1227 May 2024SFGAPREEMPTIVE STRIKE$13.5RBH741200m$8,960S H FERRIE1:09.51
7 of 927 May 2024SFGACONTRA FISCUM$9.5RBH801200m$9,360KUMARAN NAIDOO1:09.93
1 of 727 May 2024SFGAPAS DE NOM$3.0RBH861900m$9,360DEAN KANNEMEYER1:53.66
10 of 1027 May 2024SFGAALLRITE$151OPEN2000m$8,960YADAV SINGH2:02.80
8 of 1027 May 2024SFGALEMON SCENT$34MPLATE1600m$9,360M J ODENDAAL1:35.55
10 of 1027 May 2024SFGAVAN MEIJEL$51RBH661400m$8,960WEIHO MARWING1:21.42
1 of 1226 May 2024KNIESCARPMENT$9.0OPEN1200m$9,770P BOTHA1:11.54
10 of 1126 May 2024KNINIGHT RULER$26OPEN1600m$9,770JUSTIN SNAITH1:38.81
6 of 826 May 2024KNIFLOWER OF SAIGON$51OPEN G31950m$28,500GLEN KOTZEN2:00.73
8 of 1126 May 2024KNIBROADWAY GIRL$51OPEN1800m$16,290ERIC SANDS1:51.27

Trainer Statistics

Last 100 Runners
Career
Trainer NameWinsWin (%)PlacesPlace (%)RidesPM AUD $G1(w)G2(w)G3(w)LR(w)ROI
S H FERRIE 211.1%116.7%18-0000$1.58
ERIC SANDS 211.1%433.3%18-0000$1.06
DUNCAN HOWELLS 228.6%028.6%7-0000$1.07
TONY RIVALLAND 133.3%033.3%3-0000$1.27
P BOTHA 150.0%050.0%2-0000$4.50
DEAN KANNEMEYER 1100.0%0100.0%1-0000$3.00
JUSTIN SNAITH 00.0%522.7%22-0000-
GLEN KOTZEN 00.0%00.0%5-0000-
M N PRINSLOO 00.0%120.0%5-0000-
M J ODENDAAL 00.0%125.0%4-0000-
F ROBINSON 00.0%00.0%4-0000-
P M GADSBY 00.0%150.0%2-0000-
G VAN ZYL (JNR) 00.0%00.0%2-0000-
YADAV SINGH 00.0%00.0%1-0000-
LOUIS GOOSEN 00.0%1100.0%1-0000-
Trainer NameWinsWin (%)PlacesPlace (%)RidesPM AUD $G1(w)G2(w)G3(w)LR(w)ROI
DENNIS DRIER 26112.6%47835.6%2074$2,647,9883240$0.82
DUNCAN HOWELLS 4910.2%11033.1%480$384,1320000$0.88
TONY RIVALLAND 4110.3%8030.4%398$391,8880010$0.71
YOGAS GOVENDER 3512.3%6234.0%285$283,5770000$1.08
VAUGHAN MARSHALL 299.6%7233.3%303$297,4921010$1.09
MICHAEL D MILLER 256.0%7423.6%420$296,9230200$0.68
S H FERRIE 2416.1%2432.2%149$26,0090100$1.62
ERIC SANDS 2212.7%4136.4%173$66,9760010$1.48
F ROBINSON 188.2%2921.4%220$136,8410100$0.90
P M GADSBY 188.7%3726.7%206$151,2790000$0.69
WEIHO MARWING 118.1%3130.9%136$115,0160000$0.38
BRETT CRAWFORD 118.3%3736.1%133$143,5250000$0.87
C HEWITSON 1111.8%2235.5%93$70,6000000$0.98
MIKE DE KOCK 1010.6%2031.9%94$136,7380100$0.65
DOUG CAMPBELL 94.1%3821.3%221$107,2100000$0.50

Seasons Summary Statistics

SeasonWinsWin (%)PlacesPlace (%)RidesPM AUD $G1(w)G2(w)G3(w)LR(w)ROI
2023/245411.3%9330.8%478-0000$0.83
2022/237311.9%14535.4%616$472,5730120$1.15
2021/224710.7%11035.6%441$373,8000000$0.73
2020/21407.6%10427.3%528$302,9000110$0.61
2019/20458.5%10428.2%529$566,5001110$0.62
2018/197211.6%11530.0%623$735,3000010$0.88
2017/186410.3%13131.5%619$754,0001020$0.78
2016/17529.5%9426.7%547$516,1001000$0.66
2015/16629.3%12628.1%670$684,0410200$0.68
2014/15295.9%9224.4%495$389,8870000$0.83
Overall8508.6%190019.3%9864$7,749,4114881$0.70

What’s gambling really costing you?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au