7
18:15
Reservoir Hotel (Bm64)
WT: 54.0kg Type: BM64
AUD $35,000
1300m
TURF
GOOD
Sectional Times of BENDIGO - Wednesday, 06th March 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R3 | 1st |
HERE DE FOX
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:45.54
0:45.54
7th 3rd |
0:34.70
0:34.70
7th 4th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
6th 5th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
5th 1st |
|
R6 | 2nd |
MACLAIREY
T : P G CAREY J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:10.92
1:10.92
6th 16th |
0:47.12
0:47.12
7th 25th |
0:35.36
0:35.36
8th 15th |
0:23.74
0:23.74
7th 7th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
7th 2nd |
R6 | 6th |
EXFLYTATIONS
T : MICK PRICE J : MICHAEL DEE |
1:10.84
1:10.84
10th 15th |
0:47.16
0:47.16
9th 26th |
0:35.36
0:35.36
11th 16th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
11th 8th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
10th 3rd |
R7 | 2nd |
TOORAK WARRIOR
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : MATTHEW ALLEN |
1:08.72
1:08.72
6th 2nd |
0:46.12
0:46.12
6th 7th |
0:34.52
0:34.52
6th 1st |
0:23.28
0:23.28
6th 1st |
0:11.96
0:11.96
6th 4th |
R6 | 4th |
DIPLOMAC JACK
T : THOMAS CARBERRY J : DECLAN BATES |
1:10.92
1:10.92
7th 17th |
0:47.10
0:47.10
8th 23rd |
0:35.50
0:35.50
6th 20th |
0:23.80
0:23.80
6th 9th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
6th 5th |
R7 | 1st |
JUMBO OZAKI
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:08.74
1:08.74
4th 3rd |
0:46.16
0:46.16
4th 9th |
0:34.54
0:34.54
4th 2nd |
0:23.30
0:23.30
4th 2nd |
0:12.02
0:12.02
2nd 6th |
R6 | 3rd |
KACHING
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH |
1:11.20
1:11.20
5th 21st |
0:47.36
0:47.36
5th 29th |
0:35.58
0:35.58
5th 24th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
5th 11th |
0:12.04
0:12.04
5th 7th |
R7 | 5th |
SICKENING
T : MARK KAVANAGH J : JAMES WINKS |
1:08.58
1:08.58
8th 1st |
0:46.24
0:46.24
7th 11th |
0:34.64
0:34.64
7th 3rd |
0:23.36
0:23.36
7th 3rd |
0:12.04
0:12.04
7th 8th |
R4 | 3rd |
BOSS CONI
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DECLAN BATES |
0:45.50
0:45.50
8th 2nd |
0:34.94
0:34.94
8th 7th |
0:23.60
0:23.60
9th 6th |
0:12.10
0:12.10
7th 9th |
|
R6 | 7th |
DIALECTIC
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : BRETT PREBBLE |
1:11.10
1:11.10
8th 18th |
0:47.18
0:47.18
11th 27th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
10th 19th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
10th 16th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
9th 10th |
R7 | 4th |
A FIGHTING FURY
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAMIE KAH |
1:08.88
1:08.88
5th 4th |
0:46.38
0:46.38
5th 14th |
0:34.76
0:34.76
5th 5th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
5th 4th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
4th 11th |
R2 | 4th |
QUEEN GUINEVERE
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : LUKE CURRIE |
1:11.18
1:11.18
8th 19th |
0:47.40
0:47.40
9th 30th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
9th 14th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
9th 14th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
7th 12th |
R6 | 1st |
KAPAULENKO
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:11.40
1:11.40
3rd 23rd |
0:47.60
0:47.60
3rd 34th |
0:35.72
0:35.72
3rd 31st |
0:24.00
0:24.00
3rd 18th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
1st 13th |
R3 | 6th |
STEALTH RAIDER
T : KYLIE VELLA J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:46.50
0:46.50
6th 17th |
0:35.78
0:35.78
5th 32nd |
0:24.32
0:24.32
7th 30th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
7th 14th |
|
R6 | 5th |
BELGRAVIA
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : BEN MELHAM |
1:11.54
1:11.54
4th 25th |
0:47.70
0:47.70
4th 36th |
0:35.82
0:35.82
4th 35th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
4th 22nd |
0:12.26
0:12.26
4th 15th |
R2 | 2nd |
TAXI
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JAMIE KAH |
1:11.40
1:11.40
7th 22nd |
0:47.72
0:47.72
6th 38th |
0:35.52
0:35.52
6th 21st |
0:24.04
0:24.04
6th 19th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
3rd 16th |
R5 | 3rd |
THE DELPHI
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : RHYS MCLEOD |
1:12.22
1:12.22
8th 31st |
0:48.02
0:48.02
7th 44th |
0:35.96
0:35.96
8th 41st |
0:24.36
0:24.36
8th 31st |
0:12.28
0:12.28
8th 17th |
R2 | 5th |
SUNBELT
T : MATT CUMANI J : LINDA MEECH |
1:11.88
1:11.88
6th 28th |
0:48.00
0:48.00
7th 43rd |
0:35.88
0:35.88
7th 38th |
0:24.40
0:24.40
7th 35th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
9th 18th |
R4 | 4th |
ALSVIN
T : SHEA EDEN J : STEPHANIE THORNTON |
0:45.84
0:45.84
6th 6th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
6th 12th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
7th 15th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
6th 19th |
|
R1 | 1st |
SECRET WAY
T : PETER SMITH J : LINDA MEECH |
1:09.86
1:09.86
5th 9th |
0:46.98
0:46.98
5th 20th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
5th 13th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
5th 17th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
5th 20th |
R3 | 3rd |
SPUN DICE
T : MICHAEL KENT J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:46.16
0:46.16
4th 8th |
0:35.22
0:35.22
6th 10th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
3rd 24th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
3rd 21st |
|
R6 | 11th |
DARK PEARL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DWAYNE DUNN |
1:11.66
1:11.66
9th 27th |
0:48.18
0:48.18
6th 47th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
7th 48th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
9th 40th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
11th 22nd |
R2 | 3rd |
BUFFALO BILL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
1:11.94
1:11.94
1st 29th |
0:48.26
0:48.26
2nd 48th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
3rd 42nd |
0:24.38
0:24.38
2nd 32nd |
0:12.46
0:12.46
2nd 23rd |
R7 | 6th |
SONAREE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : CORY PARISH |
1:09.36
1:09.36
1st 7th |
0:47.08
0:47.08
2nd 22nd |
0:35.52
0:35.52
2nd 23rd |
0:24.04
0:24.04
2nd 20th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
3rd 24th |
R7 | 8th |
HAY HANDSOME
T : ARTHUR PACE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:09.26
1:09.26
7th 6th |
0:46.62
0:46.62
8th 18th |
0:35.00
0:35.00
8th 8th |
0:23.82
0:23.82
8th 10th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
8th 25th |
R4 | 5th |
REEF MASTER
T : RICHARD LAMING J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
0:45.68
0:45.68
9th 4th |
0:35.02
0:35.02
9th 9th |
0:23.88
0:23.88
8th 12th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
4th 26th |
|
R2 | 7th |
PEACE LILY
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:12.50
1:12.50
2nd 36th |
0:48.76
0:48.76
3rd 54th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
2nd 50th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
4th 46th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
8th 27th |
R3 | 4th |
SISTER SCALLYWAG
T : LESLIE ROBERTSON J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
0:46.44
0:46.44
2nd 16th |
0:35.60
0:35.60
3rd 25th |
0:24.32
0:24.32
2nd 29th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
2nd 28th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
THELBURG
T : SAAB HASAN J : FRED W KERSLEY |
1:09.04
1:09.04
2nd 5th |
0:47.10
0:47.10
1st 24th |
0:35.52
0:35.52
1st 22nd |
0:24.08
0:24.08
1st 21st |
0:12.56
0:12.56
1st 29th |
R2 | 1st |
LUCA BRATZI
T : ANTHONY COSGRIFF J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:11.62
1:11.62
5th 26th |
0:47.98
0:47.98
4th 42nd |
0:35.70
0:35.70
5th 29th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
3rd 27th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
1st 30th |
R2 | 6th |
VINDICO
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:11.42
1:11.42
9th 24th |
0:47.90
0:47.90
8th 41st |
0:35.66
0:35.66
8th 27th |
0:24.32
0:24.32
8th 28th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
6th 31st |
R4 | 1st |
EASTERN PEGASUS
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:45.34
0:45.34
7th 1st |
0:34.78
0:34.78
7th 6th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
3rd 13th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
1st 32nd |
|
R7 | 7th |
RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:09.52
1:09.52
3rd 8th |
0:47.06
0:47.06
3rd 21st |
0:35.46
0:35.46
3rd 18th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
3rd 23rd |
0:12.58
0:12.58
5th 33rd |
R3 | 2nd |
IAMBIFIER
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : JOHN ALLEN |
0:46.20
0:46.20
1st 10th |
0:35.38
0:35.38
2nd 17th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
1st 25th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
1st 34th |
|
R3 | 5th |
SPRING NYMPH
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : DEAN HOLLAND |
0:46.40
0:46.40
5th 15th |
0:35.70
0:35.70
4th 30th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
4th 33rd |
0:12.62
0:12.62
4th 35th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
JOHN BOOKE
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : BEN MELHAM |
0:45.74
0:45.74
3rd 5th |
0:35.22
0:35.22
1st 11th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
1st 26th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
2nd 36th |
|
R5 | 1st |
FANCIFUL TOFF
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN |
1:12.62
1:12.62
2nd 37th |
0:48.34
0:48.34
2nd 49th |
0:36.26
0:36.26
2nd 45th |
0:24.62
0:24.62
2nd 43rd |
0:12.62
0:12.62
1st 37th |
R5 | 2nd |
LATIN BEAT
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : BEN MELHAM |
1:12.30
1:12.30
6th 33rd |
0:48.08
0:48.08
6th 45th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
6th 43rd |
0:24.60
0:24.60
6th 41st |
0:12.62
0:12.62
3rd 38th |
R6 | 8th |
LADY SELKIRK
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:11.18
1:11.18
11th 20th |
0:47.58
0:47.58
9th 33rd |
0:35.82
0:35.82
9th 36th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
8th 34th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
8th 39th |
R1 | 6th |
BRIGHT STEEL
T : DEBBIE WILLS J : DWAYNE DUNN |
1:10.44
1:10.44
6th 10th |
0:47.56
0:47.56
6th 32nd |
0:35.80
0:35.80
6th 34th |
0:24.50
0:24.50
6th 37th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
6th 40th |
R4 | 7th |
REALIGN
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : BRIAN PARK |
0:46.26
0:46.26
4th 12th |
0:35.60
0:35.60
5th 26th |
0:24.44
0:24.44
5th 36th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
5th 41st |
|
R5 | 5th |
SILENCE THE STARS
T : DEANNE TAYLOR J : LUKE WILLIAMS |
1:12.02
1:12.02
9th 30th |
0:47.78
0:47.78
9th 40th |
0:35.90
0:35.90
9th 39th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
7th 38th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
6th 42nd |
R4 | 6th |
RED GUCCI
T : SAAB HASAN J : MICHAEL DEE |
0:46.34
0:46.34
1st 13th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
2nd 28th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
2nd 39th |
0:12.82
0:12.82
3rd 43rd |
|
R6 | 9th |
SIRKOS
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : LUKE CURRIE |
1:12.48
1:12.48
1st 35th |
0:48.66
0:48.66
1st 52nd |
0:36.76
0:36.76
1st 52nd |
0:24.92
0:24.92
1st 49th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
2nd 44th |
R4 | 8th |
IRISH COUNTY
T : MICK PRICE J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.78
0:46.78
2nd 19th |
0:36.12
0:36.12
3rd 44th |
0:24.86
0:24.86
4th 47th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
8th 45th |
|
R6 | 10th |
REFECTORY
T : RICHARD LAMING J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
1:12.44
1:12.44
2nd 34th |
0:48.66
0:48.66
2nd 53rd |
0:36.76
0:36.76
2nd 53rd |
0:24.94
0:24.94
2nd 50th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
3rd 46th |
R1 | 2nd |
GAS MAN
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : TEODORE NUGENT |
1:10.48
1:10.48
2nd 11th |
0:47.72
0:47.72
2nd 37th |
0:35.92
0:35.92
2nd 40th |
0:24.62
0:24.62
2nd 42nd |
0:12.88
0:12.88
3rd 47th |
R1 | 4th |
WRITTEN IN ROUGE
T : LUKE OLIVER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:10.64
1:10.64
4th 13th |
0:47.74
0:47.74
4th 39th |
0:35.88
0:35.88
4th 37th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
4th 45th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
4th 48th |
R5 | 6th |
OUR YANGTZE
T : SYMON WILDE J : ALANA KELLY |
1:13.20
1:13.20
4th 40th |
0:48.96
0:48.96
4th 55th |
0:36.84
0:36.84
4th 54th |
0:25.24
0:25.24
5th 54th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
7th 49th |
R2 | 8th |
DEE JAY ARTIE
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:12.30
1:12.30
4th 32nd |
0:48.56
0:48.56
5th 51st |
0:36.40
0:36.40
4th 47th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
5th 48th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
4th 50th |
R1 | 3rd |
OLYMPIC LAD
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
1:10.50
1:10.50
3rd 12th |
0:47.64
0:47.64
3rd 35th |
0:35.80
0:35.80
3rd 33rd |
0:24.64
0:24.64
3rd 44th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
2nd 51st |
R5 | 4th |
TIGEEN
T : MATT CUMANI J : DWAYNE DUNN |
1:12.72
1:12.72
5th 38th |
0:48.44
0:48.44
5th 50th |
0:36.44
0:36.44
5th 49th |
0:25.00
0:25.00
3rd 51st |
0:12.96
0:12.96
2nd 52nd |
R5 | 7th |
DOC HOLLIDAY
T : SYMON WILDE J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:13.46
1:13.46
3rd 41st |
0:49.10
0:49.10
3rd 56th |
0:36.98
0:36.98
3rd 56th |
0:25.30
0:25.30
4th 55th |
0:13.04
0:13.04
5th 53rd |
R3 | 7th |
RED MAESTRO
T : LUKE OLIVER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:47.28
0:47.28
3rd 28th |
0:36.72
0:36.72
1st 51st |
0:25.12
0:25.12
5th 53rd |
0:13.16
0:13.16
6th 54th |
|
R2 | 9th |
POWER OF MANY
T : TERRY & KARINA O'SULLIVAN J : DECLAN BATES |
1:12.94
1:12.94
3rd 39th |
0:49.54
0:49.54
1st 57th |
0:37.22
0:37.22
1st 57th |
0:25.50
0:25.50
1st 56th |
0:13.22
0:13.22
5th 55th |
R1 | 5th |
PARIS GEM
T : MS S NAYLOR J : DEAN HOLLAND |
1:10.80
1:10.80
1st 14th |
0:48.16
0:48.16
1st 46th |
0:36.30
0:36.30
1st 46th |
0:25.10
0:25.10
1st 52nd |
0:13.26
0:13.26
1st 56th |
R4 | 9th |
A STERLING DASH
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:47.50
0:47.50
5th 31st |
0:36.96
0:36.96
4th 55th |
0:25.60
0:25.60
6th 57th |
0:13.44
0:13.44
9th 57th |
|
R5 | 8th |
ARCTUROS
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DECLAN BATES |
1:14.56
1:14.56
1st 43rd |
0:50.20
0:50.20
1st 59th |
0:38.08
0:38.08
1st 58th |
0:26.40
0:26.40
1st 59th |
0:13.88
0:13.88
4th 58th |
R5 | 9th |
ALJAMAAL
T : MICHAEL TOWNSEND J : STEPHANIE THORNTON |
1:14.36
1:14.36
7th 42nd |
0:50.08
0:50.08
8th 58th |
0:38.08
0:38.08
7th 59th |
0:26.36
0:26.36
9th 58th |
0:13.92
0:13.92
9th 59th |