Sectional Times of GAWLER - Wednesday, 27th February 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1600m | 1400m | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R3 | 2nd |
MAGESTIC DIVA
T : DAN CLARKEN & OOPY MACGILLIVRAY J : JAKE TOEROEK |
0:59.84
0:59.84
4th 9th |
0:48.01
0:48.01
3rd 6th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
3rd 9th |
0:23.53
0:23.53
3rd 2nd |
0:11.88
0:11.88
3rd 1st |
|||
R3 | 3rd |
SUGAR WITH THAT
T : J D SMITH J : JEFFREY MAUND |
0:59.76
0:59.76
6th 7th |
0:47.70
0:47.70
7th 3rd |
0:35.48
0:35.48
7th 5th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
6th 1st |
0:11.91
0:11.91
5th 2nd |
|||
R3 | 1st |
VIDUKA
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : CORY PARISH |
0:59.87
0:59.87
1st 10th |
0:48.10
0:48.10
1st 11th |
0:35.77
0:35.77
1st 11th |
0:23.67
0:23.67
1st 6th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
1st 3rd |
|||
R3 | 6th |
OLIVE GROVE
T : DARREN MAGRO J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:00.00
1:00.00
7th 12th |
0:48.07
0:48.07
6th 10th |
0:35.78
0:35.78
6th 12th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
7th 5th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
7th 4th |
|||
R2 | 1st |
SCRAMJET
T : TONY MCEVOY J : CHRIS CASERTA |
0:59.40
0:59.40
4th 2nd |
0:47.67
0:47.67
4th 2nd |
0:35.68
0:35.68
4th 8th |
0:23.94
0:23.94
4th 12th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
3rd 5th |
|||
R3 | 5th |
ECLAIR MIRAGE
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : GARY LO |
1:00.17
1:00.17
5th 13th |
0:48.17
0:48.17
5th 13th |
0:35.88
0:35.88
5th 15th |
0:23.75
0:23.75
5th 10th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
6th 6th |
|||
R3 | 8th |
VOICE WITHIN
T : W F FRANCIS & G KENT J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
1:00.43
1:00.43
8th 15th |
0:48.23
0:48.23
8th 14th |
0:35.99
0:35.99
8th 16th |
0:24.01
0:24.01
8th 16th |
0:12.23
0:12.23
8th 7th |
|||
R3 | 4th |
LA VITA
T : STUART GOWER J : OWEN RIDGE |
1:00.26
1:00.26
2nd 14th |
0:48.38
0:48.38
2nd 16th |
0:36.06
0:36.06
2nd 17th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
2nd 15th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
2nd 8th |
|||
R2 | 2nd |
CARBONE
T : G P MOODY J : MS C LIONS |
0:59.75
0:59.75
3rd 6th |
0:48.04
0:48.04
2nd 8th |
0:36.41
0:36.41
2nd 20th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
2nd 19th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
1st 9th |
|||
R3 | 7th |
RACY ROSIE
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JASON HOLDER |
1:00.50
1:00.50
3rd 16th |
0:48.60
0:48.60
4th 18th |
0:36.29
0:36.29
4th 19th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
4th 17th |
0:12.47
0:12.47
4th 10th |
|||
R7 | 2nd |
FORTIFY
T : GRANT YOUNG J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:58.41
0:58.41
8th 1st |
0:47.05
0:47.05
8th 1st |
0:35.61
0:35.61
8th 7th |
0:24.19
0:24.19
8th 18th |
0:12.47
0:12.47
6th 11th |
|||
R2 | 3rd |
ISLAND GAME
T : JAN TAYLOR J : JASON HOLDER |
0:59.74
0:59.74
5th 5th |
0:48.07
0:48.07
5th 9th |
0:36.09
0:36.09
5th 18th |
0:24.45
0:24.45
3rd 20th |
0:12.63
0:12.63
2nd 12th |
|||
R4 | 1st |
KORODON
T : R & C JOLLY J : CAITLIN JONES |
1:38.74
1:38.74
3rd 4th |
1:26.30
1:26.30
6th 2nd |
1:14.39
1:14.39
8th 2nd |
1:02.31
1:02.31
8th 24th |
0:49.69
0:49.69
8th 27th |
0:37.33
0:37.33
7th 29th |
0:25.14
0:25.14
6th 25th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
5th 13th |
R2 | 5th |
MINT TO BE
T : CHRIS BIEG J : CAITLIN JONES |
1:00.86
1:00.86
2nd 20th |
0:49.06
0:49.06
3rd 21st |
0:36.98
0:36.98
3rd 24th |
0:25.00
0:25.00
5th 24th |
0:12.73
0:12.73
5th 14th |
|||
R4 | 6th |
BON ELISE
T : G P MOODY J : MS C LIONS |
1:39.17
1:39.17
8th 7th |
1:26.86
1:26.86
8th 7th |
1:15.21
1:15.21
7th 7th |
1:03.21
1:03.21
7th 32nd |
0:50.58
0:50.58
7th 34th |
0:38.04
0:38.04
8th 35th |
0:25.60
0:25.60
8th 33rd |
0:12.91
0:12.91
7th 15th |
R7 | 5th |
AMBISHOP
T : GARY SEARLE J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
0:59.60
0:59.60
7th 4th |
0:48.23
0:48.23
7th 15th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
7th 21st |
0:24.97
0:24.97
7th 22nd |
0:12.97
0:12.97
7th 16th |
|||
R7 | 4th |
MISS INSOMNIA
T : NICOLE IRWIN J : WESLEY CAVE |
0:59.89
0:59.89
3rd 11th |
0:48.72
0:48.72
4th 20th |
0:36.98
0:36.98
4th 25th |
0:24.91
0:24.91
5th 21st |
0:13.01
0:13.01
4th 17th |
|||
R5 | 1st |
SET TO CRUISE
T : MICK HUXTABLE J : SHAYNE CAHILL |
1:38.18
1:38.18
3rd 1st |
1:25.99
1:25.99
2nd 1st |
1:14.13
1:14.13
2nd 1st |
1:02.10
1:02.10
2nd 23rd |
0:49.47
0:49.47
2nd 25th |
0:37.23
0:37.23
2nd 28th |
0:25.33
0:25.33
2nd 27th |
0:13.03
0:13.03
1st 18th |
R7 | 3rd |
SCARE CAMPAIGN
T : PETER F BLANCH J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:59.44
0:59.44
6th 3rd |
0:48.51
0:48.51
5th 17th |
0:36.79
0:36.79
5th 22nd |
0:24.99
0:24.99
4th 23rd |
0:13.03
0:13.03
3rd 19th |
|||
R4 | 2nd |
DOWNUNDER PRINCE
T : GRANT KLUSKE J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:38.68
1:38.68
5th 3rd |
1:26.37
1:26.37
5th 3rd |
1:14.81
1:14.81
4th 4th |
1:02.83
1:02.83
4th 28th |
0:50.32
0:50.32
3rd 31st |
0:38.03
0:38.03
3rd 34th |
0:25.55
0:25.55
2nd 30th |
0:13.06
0:13.06
2nd 20th |
R7 | 1st |
CRYSTAL MOMENT
T : GRAHAM FRYER J : W LAU |
0:59.79
0:59.79
2nd 8th |
0:48.66
0:48.66
2nd 19th |
0:36.94
0:36.94
2nd 23rd |
0:25.14
0:25.14
2nd 26th |
0:13.07
0:13.07
1st 21st |
|||
R2 | 6th |
THAT'S TWO SLABS
T : DAN SHEPHERD J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:00.74
1:00.74
6th 19th |
0:49.10
0:49.10
7th 22nd |
0:37.15
0:37.15
6th 26th |
0:25.39
0:25.39
6th 29th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
6th 22nd |
|||
R4 | 4th |
PEARL BANDIT
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JASON HOLDER |
1:39.05
1:39.05
6th 6th |
1:26.78
1:26.78
4th 6th |
1:14.99
1:14.99
6th 6th |
1:02.95
1:02.95
5th 29th |
0:50.38
0:50.38
5th 32nd |
0:38.10
0:38.10
5th 36th |
0:25.77
0:25.77
5th 35th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
3rd 23rd |
R5 | 3rd |
COBBERS MATE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : CORY PARISH |
1:39.23
1:39.23
4th 8th |
1:26.73
1:26.73
4th 5th |
1:14.85
1:14.85
5th 5th |
1:02.70
1:02.70
5th 27th |
0:50.02
0:50.02
5th 29th |
0:37.73
0:37.73
5th 32nd |
0:25.57
0:25.57
5th 32nd |
0:13.14
0:13.14
3rd 24th |
R4 | 7th |
SPYING ON YOU
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN |
1:39.62
1:39.62
1st 11th |
1:27.07
1:27.07
7th 11th |
1:15.53
1:15.53
5th 13th |
1:03.39
1:03.39
6th 35th |
0:50.82
0:50.82
6th 38th |
0:38.31
0:38.31
6th 39th |
0:25.85
0:25.85
7th 36th |
0:13.15
0:13.15
6th 25th |
R2 | 4th |
GRAVITY
T : BILL BOGARTS J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:00.95
1:00.95
1st 21st |
0:49.14
0:49.14
1st 23rd |
0:37.47
0:37.47
1st 30th |
0:25.37
0:25.37
1st 28th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
4th 26th |
|||
R6 | 2nd |
CASIRAGHI
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:40.29
1:40.29
8th 15th |
1:27.67
1:27.67
8th 15th |
1:16.02
1:16.02
8th 15th |
1:04.21
1:04.21
7th 38th |
0:51.84
0:51.84
7th 42nd |
0:39.03
0:39.03
7th 46th |
0:26.30
0:26.30
7th 44th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
6th 27th |
R4 | 3rd |
CAUSE WE CAN
T : PHILIPPE HUSEROT J : RYAN HURDLE |
1:38.83
1:38.83
7th 5th |
1:26.90
1:26.90
2nd 8th |
1:15.32
1:15.32
2nd 11th |
1:03.33
1:03.33
2nd 34th |
0:50.86
0:50.86
2nd 39th |
0:38.42
0:38.42
2nd 43rd |
0:25.88
0:25.88
1st 37th |
0:13.24
0:13.24
1st 28th |
R5 | 2nd |
CAPITOLINE
T : NICOLE IRWIN J : MS K BISHOP |
1:38.65
1:38.65
1st 2nd |
1:26.45
1:26.45
1st 4th |
1:14.62
1:14.62
1st 3rd |
1:02.55
1:02.55
1st 26th |
0:49.87
0:49.87
1st 28th |
0:37.64
0:37.64
1st 31st |
0:25.69
0:25.69
1st 34th |
0:13.28
0:13.28
2nd 29th |
R4 | 5th |
PURADEANIE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : CORY PARISH |
1:39.34
1:39.34
4th 10th |
1:27.23
1:27.23
3rd 13th |
1:15.49
1:15.49
3rd 12th |
1:03.43
1:03.43
3rd 36th |
0:50.87
0:50.87
4th 40th |
0:38.48
0:38.48
4th 44th |
0:26.04
0:26.04
4th 39th |
0:13.32
0:13.32
4th 30th |
R5 | 4th |
TROOPER'S PLOY
T : JOHN HICKMOTT J : SAIRYN FAWKE |
1:39.33
1:39.33
6th 9th |
1:27.00
1:27.00
5th 9th |
1:15.26
1:15.26
4th 9th |
1:03.20
1:03.20
4th 31st |
0:50.59
0:50.59
4th 35th |
0:38.18
0:38.18
4th 37th |
0:26.04
0:26.04
4th 40th |
0:13.39
0:13.39
5th 31st |
R5 | 7th |
RUN BY NIGHT
T : GARY SEARLE J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
1:39.65
1:39.65
7th 12th |
1:27.00
1:27.00
7th 10th |
1:15.21
1:15.21
7th 8th |
1:03.22
1:03.22
7th 33rd |
0:50.61
0:50.61
7th 36th |
0:38.35
0:38.35
7th 41st |
0:26.26
0:26.26
7th 43rd |
0:13.45
0:13.45
7th 32nd |
R7 | 7th |
OLD FARM ROAD
T : TALIA HARRISON J : MS K BISHOP |
1:00.57
1:00.57
5th 17th |
0:49.23
0:49.23
6th 24th |
0:37.21
0:37.21
6th 27th |
0:25.55
0:25.55
6th 31st |
0:13.45
0:13.45
8th 33rd |
|||
R5 | 6th |
GROOVE WITH ME
T : KIRSTEN MOONEY J : JEFFREY MAUND |
1:39.80
1:39.80
5th 14th |
1:27.11
1:27.11
6th 12th |
1:15.27
1:15.27
6th 10th |
1:03.14
1:03.14
6th 30th |
0:50.48
0:50.48
6th 33rd |
0:38.21
0:38.21
6th 38th |
0:26.21
0:26.21
6th 41st |
0:13.48
0:13.48
6th 34th |
R5 | 5th |
GO ONE MORE
T : JOHN CROUCHER J : JAKE TOEROEK |
1:39.79
1:39.79
2nd 13th |
1:27.40
1:27.40
3rd 14th |
1:15.56
1:15.56
3rd 14th |
1:03.44
1:03.44
3rd 37th |
0:50.79
0:50.79
3rd 37th |
0:38.35
0:38.35
3rd 40th |
0:26.23
0:26.23
3rd 42nd |
0:13.58
0:13.58
4th 35th |
R6 | 1st |
EXALTED BLOOM
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SHAYNE CAHILL |
1:41.00
1:41.00
3rd 16th |
1:28.49
1:28.49
3rd 17th |
1:16.65
1:16.65
3rd 16th |
1:04.85
1:04.85
3rd 39th |
0:52.22
0:52.22
4th 43rd |
0:39.79
0:39.79
3rd 47th |
0:26.77
0:26.77
1st 46th |
0:13.62
0:13.62
1st 36th |
R7 | 6th |
KEEMON
T : GARY SEARLE J : JAKE TOEROEK |
1:00.64
1:00.64
4th 18th |
0:49.60
0:49.60
3rd 26th |
0:37.85
0:37.85
3rd 33rd |
0:26.01
0:26.01
3rd 38th |
0:13.64
0:13.64
5th 37th |
|||
R6 | 3rd |
LIBERTY LOVER
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : JASON HOLDER |
1:41.10
1:41.10
5th 17th |
1:28.47
1:28.47
5th 16th |
1:16.69
1:16.69
5th 17th |
1:04.87
1:04.87
5th 40th |
0:52.54
0:52.54
5th 44th |
0:39.94
0:39.94
5th 48th |
0:26.94
0:26.94
5th 48th |
0:13.77
0:13.77
3rd 38th |
R6 | 4th |
CENTRE DIVIDER
T : NICOLE IRWIN J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
1:41.67
1:41.67
4th 18th |
1:29.14
1:29.14
4th 18th |
1:17.29
1:17.29
4th 18th |
1:05.48
1:05.48
4th 41st |
0:53.17
0:53.17
3rd 45th |
0:40.33
0:40.33
4th 49th |
0:27.23
0:27.23
3rd 49th |
0:14.03
0:14.03
2nd 39th |
R7 | 8th |
MUM'S MY HERO
T : CRAIG CURTIS J : JUSTIN HUXTABLE |
1:01.23
1:01.23
1st 22nd |
0:50.08
0:50.08
1st 30th |
0:38.40
0:38.40
1st 42nd |
0:26.51
0:26.51
1st 45th |
0:14.12
0:14.12
2nd 40th |
|||
R6 | 5th |
TIPS AND BEERS
T : GRANT YOUNG J : SOPHIE LOGAN |
1:42.31
1:42.31
2nd 21st |
1:29.81
1:29.81
2nd 21st |
1:17.95
1:17.95
2nd 21st |
1:06.18
1:06.18
2nd 44th |
0:53.87
0:53.87
2nd 48th |
0:41.10
0:41.10
1st 52nd |
0:27.80
0:27.80
2nd 50th |
0:14.25
0:14.25
4th 41st |
R2 | 7th |
THE BROWN DIVA
T : KERRI MCANULTY & CLINT BINNIE J : JAKE TOEROEK |
1:02.45
1:02.45
7th 25th |
0:50.92
0:50.92
6th 41st |
0:38.84
0:38.84
7th 45th |
0:26.92
0:26.92
7th 47th |
0:14.30
0:14.30
7th 42nd |
|||
R6 | 7th |
COMFORT MAN
T : TONY MCEVOY J : CHRIS CASERTA |
1:42.37
1:42.37
6th 22nd |
1:29.58
1:29.58
6th 20th |
1:17.73
1:17.73
7th 20th |
1:05.75
1:05.75
8th 42nd |
0:53.22
0:53.22
8th 46th |
0:40.57
0:40.57
8th 50th |
0:27.82
0:27.82
8th 51st |
0:14.40
0:14.40
7th 43rd |
R6 | 6th |
TAILGUNNER
T : KRISTI EVANS J : JAKE TOEROEK |
1:42.01
1:42.01
7th 19th |
1:29.44
1:29.44
7th 19th |
1:17.69
1:17.69
6th 19th |
1:05.89
1:05.89
6th 43rd |
0:53.57
0:53.57
6th 47th |
0:41.03
0:41.03
6th 51st |
0:28.24
0:28.24
4th 52nd |
0:14.68
0:14.68
5th 44th |
R4 | 8th |
COMZELADY
T : CHRIS BIEG J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
1:42.11
1:42.11
2nd 20th |
1:30.11
1:30.11
1st 22nd |
1:18.59
1:18.59
1st 22nd |
1:06.59
1:06.59
1st 45th |
0:54.09
0:54.09
1st 49th |
0:41.64
0:41.64
1st 53rd |
0:28.84
0:28.84
3rd 53rd |
0:15.18
0:15.18
8th 45th |
R6 | 8th |
QUIERO
T : GARY SEARLE J : MS K BISHOP |
1:45.89
1:45.89
1st 23rd |
1:33.33
1:33.33
1st 23rd |
1:21.51
1:21.51
1st 23rd |
1:09.67
1:09.67
1st 46th |
0:57.28
0:57.28
1st 50th |
0:44.48
0:44.48
2nd 54th |
0:30.95
0:30.95
6th 54th |
0:16.43
0:16.43
8th 46th |
R1 | 3rd |
MAYSHEWIN
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : EMILY FINNEGAN |
0:47.93
0:47.93
6th 4th |
0:35.31
0:35.31
5th 2nd |
0:23.56
0:23.56
4th 3rd |
|||||
R1 | 5th |
REDZEB
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : CORY PARISH |
0:47.99
0:47.99
7th 5th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
7th 1st |
0:23.57
0:23.57
7th 4th |
|||||
R1 | 4th |
VALI ROSE
T : RYAN BALFOUR J : DOM TOURNEUR |
0:48.13
0:48.13
5th 12th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
6th 3rd |
0:23.70
0:23.70
5th 7th |
|||||
R1 | 1st |
VINCO
T : TONY MCEVOY J : JASON HOLDER |
0:35.54
0:35.54
2nd 6th |
0:23.72
0:23.72
1st 8th |
||||||
R1 | 8th |
MONETISE
T : LEON MACDONALD & ANDREW GLUYAS J : CAITLIN JONES |
0:48.03
0:48.03
8th 7th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
8th 4th |
0:23.72
0:23.72
8th 9th |
|||||
R1 | 2nd |
WICKED WHITT
T : GREG LESNIKOWSKI J : MS K BISHOP |
0:35.74
0:35.74
1st 10th |
0:23.79
0:23.79
2nd 11th |
||||||
R1 | 6th |
ALASKAN AURA
T : RICHARD LAMING J : CHRIS CASERTA |
0:35.86
0:35.86
3rd 14th |
0:23.97
0:23.97
3rd 13th |
||||||
R1 | 7th |
NEW TESTAMENT
T : JON O'CONNOR J : ALFRED CHAN |
0:35.81
0:35.81
4th 13th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
6th 14th |