Sectional Times of MORNINGTON - Tuesday, 27th August 2019
Meeting
Race
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R3 | 1st |
HIDDEN LEGEND
T : JOHN SADLER J : TEODORE NUGENT |
0:44.98
0:44.98
11th 1st |
0:34.08
0:34.08
11th 1st |
0:23.06
0:23.06
9th 1st |
0:11.58
0:11.58
6th 1st |
|
R3 | 2nd |
ORDER OF FURY
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:45.90
0:45.90
4th 2nd |
0:34.90
0:34.90
5th 2nd |
0:23.66
0:23.66
5th 3rd |
0:11.84
0:11.84
4th 2nd |
|
R3 | 5th |
BEAU ZOOM
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM |
0:46.06
0:46.06
6th 3rd |
0:35.02
0:35.02
6th 3rd |
0:23.74
0:23.74
6th 4th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
7th 3rd |
|
R1 | 1st |
SOUTHBANK
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA |
0:48.14
0:48.14
4th 22nd |
0:36.32
0:36.32
3rd 21st |
0:24.20
0:24.20
3rd 12th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
3rd 4th |
|
R2 | 1st |
WILD CHOICE
T : RICHARD LAMING J : MICHAEL WALKER |
0:47.10
0:47.10
1st 12th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
1st 8th |
0:23.62
0:23.62
1st 2nd |
0:12.04
0:12.04
1st 5th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
STRATESSA
T : HENRY DWYER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:47.94
0:47.94
7th 19th |
0:35.94
0:35.94
8th 16th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
5th 10th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
4th 6th |
|
R3 | 8th |
ROYAL CAMPBELL
T : WENDY KELLY J : JASON MASKIELL |
0:46.30
0:46.30
7th 7th |
0:35.28
0:35.28
8th 6th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
7th 8th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
8th 7th |
|
R3 | 4th |
INVINCIBLE HERO
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MARK ZAHRA |
0:46.08
0:46.08
5th 4th |
0:35.26
0:35.26
4th 5th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
4th 6th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
3rd 8th |
|
R3 | 9th |
EM EM D'AR
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:46.24
0:46.24
10th 6th |
0:35.28
0:35.28
10th 7th |
0:24.06
0:24.06
10th 7th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
9th 9th |
|
R5 | 1st |
STARDEN LASS
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:46.88
0:46.88
5th 11th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
5th 4th |
0:23.82
0:23.82
4th 5th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
2nd 10th |
|
R5 | 4th |
LEGGERO
T : PATRICK CABOCHE J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
0:47.50
0:47.50
4th 13th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
4th 10th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
5th 9th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
4th 11th |
|
R1 | 6th |
MAREEKA
T : CLIVE BALFOUR J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:48.42
0:48.42
9th 27th |
0:36.68
0:36.68
7th 26th |
0:24.56
0:24.56
9th 20th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
7th 12th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
GROOT
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:46.20
0:46.20
2nd 5th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
2nd 9th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
2nd 11th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
2nd 13th |
|
R3 | 10th |
MISS DAYTONA
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : STEPHEN BASTER |
0:46.64
0:46.64
9th 10th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
9th 11th |
0:24.36
0:24.36
11th 15th |
0:12.36
0:12.36
10th 14th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
MERELLO
T : ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE |
0:47.64
0:47.64
6th 15th |
0:35.84
0:35.84
6th 14th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
6th 14th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
5th 15th |
|
R1 | 4th |
MARDI GIRL
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : STEPHEN BASTER |
0:48.60
0:48.60
6th 28th |
0:36.76
0:36.76
5th 29th |
0:24.66
0:24.66
7th 24th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
6th 16th |
|
R5 | 3rd |
INKSLINGER
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:47.52
0:47.52
3rd 14th |
0:35.74
0:35.74
3rd 13th |
0:24.20
0:24.20
3rd 13th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
3rd 17th |
|
R3 | 7th |
SPITEFUL
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:46.62
0:46.62
3rd 9th |
0:35.72
0:35.72
3rd 12th |
0:24.46
0:24.46
3rd 18th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
5th 18th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
ALL IN BRAWL
T : RICHARD LAMING J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:47.78
0:47.78
1st 18th |
0:35.94
0:35.94
1st 17th |
0:24.40
0:24.40
1st 17th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
1st 19th |
|
R2 | 5th |
A ROMAN ROAD
T : TONY LOGAN J : ARRON LYNCH |
0:47.70
0:47.70
9th 16th |
0:35.90
0:35.90
9th 15th |
0:24.40
0:24.40
8th 16th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
8th 20th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
MOSSCON
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
0:48.80
0:48.80
1st 30th |
0:36.96
0:36.96
1st 33rd |
0:24.80
0:24.80
1st 27th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
1st 21st |
|
R2 | 6th |
MACH ONE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : JAMIE KAH |
0:48.18
0:48.18
4th 23rd |
0:36.32
0:36.32
5th 22nd |
0:24.62
0:24.62
5th 22nd |
0:12.54
0:12.54
6th 22nd |
|
R4 | 2nd |
NOIR JACK
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : BRIAN PARK |
1:14.32
1:14.32
11th 1st |
0:48.94
0:48.94
11th 31st |
0:36.70
0:36.70
10th 27th |
0:25.04
0:25.04
9th 29th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
7th 23rd |
R2 | 7th |
LIVING DANGEROUSLY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE |
0:47.96
0:47.96
8th 20th |
0:36.16
0:36.16
7th 19th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
7th 19th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
7th 24th |
|
R4 | 1st |
SCOTCH O'CLOCK
T : JASON WARREN J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:14.68
1:14.68
8th 5th |
0:49.36
0:49.36
7th 38th |
0:36.94
0:36.94
7th 32nd |
0:25.14
0:25.14
7th 31st |
0:12.60
0:12.60
6th 25th |
R2 | 3rd |
THE MACHINE
T : ROD GRANTLEY J : JAKE NOONAN |
0:48.00
0:48.00
3rd 21st |
0:36.24
0:36.24
3rd 20th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
3rd 21st |
0:12.66
0:12.66
3rd 26th |
|
R3 | 6th |
REARD
T : JARROD ROBINSON J : J BALDOCK |
0:46.58
0:46.58
1st 8th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
1st 18th |
0:24.64
0:24.64
1st 23rd |
0:12.74
0:12.74
1st 27th |
|
R1 | 7th |
BELLE'S A REBEL
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : BEN MELHAM |
0:49.26
0:49.26
5th 35th |
0:37.26
0:37.26
6th 43rd |
0:25.26
0:25.26
6th 38th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
8th 28th |
|
R2 | 9th |
BOLDE ABBY
T : PATRICK KEANE J : BEN ALLEN |
0:48.28
0:48.28
7th 25th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
8th 24th |
0:24.76
0:24.76
9th 26th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
9th 29th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
VANTASTIC
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JORDAN CHILDS |
1:14.40
1:14.40
10th 2nd |
0:49.14
0:49.14
9th 32nd |
0:36.78
0:36.78
9th 31st |
0:25.18
0:25.18
8th 34th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
4th 30th |
R2 | 4th |
FEELINGS
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : DWAYNE DUNN |
0:48.20
0:48.20
2nd 24th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
2nd 23rd |
0:24.70
0:24.70
2nd 25th |
0:12.80
0:12.80
2nd 31st |
|
R1 | 5th |
LOBSTER NOODLES
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : JASON MASKIELL |
0:49.20
0:49.20
2nd 33rd |
0:37.34
0:37.34
2nd 45th |
0:25.16
0:25.16
2nd 33rd |
0:12.82
0:12.82
2nd 32nd |
|
R4 | 5th |
HEIR OF FIRE
T : MS N M BURKE J : MICHAEL WALKER |
1:14.60
1:14.60
12th 4th |
0:49.42
0:49.42
12th 40th |
0:37.02
0:37.02
11th 36th |
0:25.36
0:25.36
10th 41st |
0:12.82
0:12.82
11th 33rd |
R6 | 1st |
FLORIDA DREAM
T : LUKE OLIVER J : LEWIS GERMAN |
1:14.94
1:14.94
5th 9th |
0:49.40
0:49.40
5th 39th |
0:37.22
0:37.22
5th 38th |
0:25.20
0:25.20
4th 35th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
3rd 34th |
R8 | 4th |
ENCAVAGE
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : ROSE PEARSON |
1:17.50
1:17.50
6th 29th |
0:49.34
0:49.34
6th 37th |
0:36.98
0:36.98
5th 34th |
0:25.14
0:25.14
4th 32nd |
0:12.86
0:12.86
4th 35th |
R8 | 7th |
SAILORS FALLS
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:17.80
1:17.80
9th 32nd |
0:49.56
0:49.56
8th 42nd |
0:37.16
0:37.16
9th 37th |
0:25.22
0:25.22
10th 37th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
9th 36th |
R1 | 8th |
PERSIAN POET
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : CHRIS SYMONS |
0:49.22
0:49.22
8th 34th |
0:37.24
0:37.24
9th 41st |
0:25.22
0:25.22
8th 36th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
9th 37th |
|
R2 | 8th |
PARODY MISS
T : JASON WARREN J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:48.34
0:48.34
5th 26th |
0:36.56
0:36.56
4th 25th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
4th 28th |
0:12.94
0:12.94
4th 38th |
|
R5 | 5th |
HAWKESTONE
T : NEVILLE AULICH J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:48.64
0:48.64
2nd 29th |
0:36.72
0:36.72
2nd 28th |
0:25.12
0:25.12
2nd 30th |
0:13.00
0:13.00
5th 39th |
|
R8 | 1st |
CLEO'S POET
T : DOUG HARRISON J : BRIAN WERNER |
1:18.16
1:18.16
1st 35th |
0:50.16
0:50.16
1st 52nd |
0:37.36
0:37.36
1st 46th |
0:25.28
0:25.28
1st 39th |
0:13.00
0:13.00
1st 40th |
R8 | 2nd |
PARALLEL WORLD
T : SHANE MCCUSKER J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:18.54
1:18.54
2nd 36th |
0:50.52
0:50.52
2nd 58th |
0:37.72
0:37.72
2nd 47th |
0:25.64
0:25.64
2nd 45th |
0:13.08
0:13.08
2nd 41st |
R8 | 3rd |
CONSIDERING
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:17.82
1:17.82
4th 33rd |
0:49.58
0:49.58
4th 43rd |
0:37.22
0:37.22
3rd 39th |
0:25.40
0:25.40
3rd 42nd |
0:13.10
0:13.10
3rd 42nd |
R3 | 11th |
SURE MOVE
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : BEAU MERTENS |
0:47.72
0:47.72
8th 17th |
0:36.76
0:36.76
7th 30th |
0:25.46
0:25.46
8th 43rd |
0:13.14
0:13.14
11th 43rd |
|
R4 | 4th |
TUESDAY CABERNET
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : MICHAEL DEE |
1:15.12
1:15.12
6th 12th |
0:49.70
0:49.70
6th 45th |
0:37.32
0:37.32
6th 44th |
0:25.54
0:25.54
6th 44th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
3rd 44th |
R7 | 1st |
DAME VASSA
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : NOEL CALLOW |
1:14.70
1:14.70
5th 6th |
0:49.92
0:49.92
5th 47th |
0:37.84
0:37.84
5th 52nd |
0:25.78
0:25.78
5th 49th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
4th 45th |
R8 | 5th |
WOLFE TONE
T : FRANCIS FINNEGAN J : MICHAEL DEE |
1:17.58
1:17.58
8th 30th |
0:49.28
0:49.28
9th 36th |
0:36.98
0:36.98
8th 35th |
0:25.32
0:25.32
7th 40th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
5th 46th |
R6 | 4th |
MIESZKO
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : AKATSUKI TOMITA |
1:15.82
1:15.82
4th 17th |
0:50.14
0:50.14
6th 51st |
0:37.78
0:37.78
6th 50th |
0:25.68
0:25.68
6th 46th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
5th 47th |
R6 | 5th |
ALLAGERI
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : HARRY GRACE |
1:15.64
1:15.64
7th 13th |
0:50.26
0:50.26
7th 54th |
0:37.90
0:37.90
7th 53rd |
0:25.80
0:25.80
7th 50th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
7th 48th |
R7 | 3rd |
RIVERINA LASS
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
1:14.56
1:14.56
9th 3rd |
0:49.72
0:49.72
9th 46th |
0:37.74
0:37.74
9th 48th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
8th 52nd |
0:13.20
0:13.20
7th 49th |
R8 | 9th |
THE ONE THING
T : JOSEPH WALDRON J : JAMIE KAH |
1:18.82
1:18.82
5th 37th |
0:50.56
0:50.56
5th 61st |
0:37.92
0:37.92
6th 54th |
0:25.92
0:25.92
8th 54th |
0:13.30
0:13.30
8th 50th |
R8 | 6th |
FINNICK
T : MICHAEL KENT J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE |
1:19.14
1:19.14
3rd 38th |
0:50.42
0:50.42
3rd 57th |
0:37.74
0:37.74
4th 49th |
0:25.74
0:25.74
5th 48th |
0:13.34
0:13.34
6th 51st |
R4 | 13th |
PEACE LILY
T : BRIAN MCGRATH J : HARRY GRACE |
1:16.76
1:16.76
9th 27th |
0:51.28
0:51.28
10th 69th |
0:38.60
0:38.60
12th 63rd |
0:26.44
0:26.44
13th 62nd |
0:13.38
0:13.38
13th 52nd |
R7 | 2nd |
RED JEWEL GIRL
T : MICHAEL KENT J : ETHAN BROWN |
1:14.90
1:14.90
4th 8th |
0:50.12
0:50.12
4th 50th |
0:38.16
0:38.16
4th 58th |
0:26.08
0:26.08
3rd 56th |
0:13.38
0:13.38
1st 53rd |
R6 | 2nd |
MISS MO
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE |
1:14.98
1:14.98
6th 10th |
0:50.04
0:50.04
1st 48th |
0:37.84
0:37.84
2nd 51st |
0:25.82
0:25.82
2nd 51st |
0:13.40
0:13.40
1st 54th |
R4 | 7th |
RISING THUNDER
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE J : BRIAN HIGGINS |
1:15.82
1:15.82
3rd 16th |
0:50.30
0:50.30
5th 55th |
0:38.04
0:38.04
5th 55th |
0:26.14
0:26.14
5th 58th |
0:13.42
0:13.42
5th 55th |
R8 | 8th |
LUCKY SPINNER
T : MICHAEL TROTTER J : CLAYTON DOUGLAS |
1:17.82
1:17.82
10th 34th |
0:49.50
0:49.50
10th 41st |
0:37.22
0:37.22
10th 40th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
6th 53rd |
0:13.42
0:13.42
7th 56th |
R4 | 9th |
KING CRANACH
T : TONY LOGAN J : ARRON LYNCH |
1:14.88
1:14.88
13th 7th |
0:49.64
0:49.64
13th 44th |
0:37.24
0:37.24
13th 42nd |
0:25.70
0:25.70
12th 47th |
0:13.44
0:13.44
9th 57th |
R6 | 6th |
KALLARA VILLAGE
T : PATRICK CABOCHE J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:16.24
1:16.24
3rd 22nd |
0:50.56
0:50.56
4th 60th |
0:38.22
0:38.22
4th 60th |
0:26.14
0:26.14
5th 59th |
0:13.52
0:13.52
4th 58th |
R1 | 9th |
VON'S HEROINE
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BEN ALLEN |
0:50.06
0:50.06
3rd 49th |
0:38.16
0:38.16
4th 57th |
0:25.98
0:25.98
4th 55th |
0:13.54
0:13.54
5th 59th |
|
R7 | 7th |
PRIVATE PROFIT
T : TONY ROSOLINI J : R MANGAN |
1:15.66
1:15.66
8th 15th |
0:50.84
0:50.84
8th 63rd |
0:38.74
0:38.74
8th 67th |
0:26.62
0:26.62
9th 66th |
0:13.60
0:13.60
8th 60th |
R4 | 6th |
GATSBY'S GIRL
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:15.96
1:15.96
2nd 18th |
0:50.54
0:50.54
2nd 59th |
0:38.22
0:38.22
2nd 59th |
0:26.30
0:26.30
2nd 60th |
0:13.62
0:13.62
2nd 61st |
R6 | 3rd |
TOUR DOWN UNDER
T : ROBERT KINGSTON J : JACK MARTIN |
1:16.06
1:16.06
1st 20th |
0:50.24
0:50.24
2nd 53rd |
0:38.14
0:38.14
1st 56th |
0:26.12
0:26.12
1st 57th |
0:13.64
0:13.64
2nd 62nd |
R7 | 4th |
LA VEUVE
T : RHIANNON SCHIFFER J : CHRIS SYMONS |
1:15.64
1:15.64
3rd 14th |
0:50.92
0:50.92
3rd 64th |
0:38.64
0:38.64
3rd 64th |
0:26.44
0:26.44
4th 63rd |
0:13.64
0:13.64
5th 63rd |
R7 | 5th |
T'WAS ONE MORNING
T : P G CAREY J : JACK MARTIN |
1:15.10
1:15.10
7th 11th |
0:50.34
0:50.34
7th 56th |
0:38.32
0:38.32
6th 61st |
0:26.36
0:26.36
6th 61st |
0:13.64
0:13.64
6th 64th |
R4 | 12th |
STAR MOOLA
T : JARROD ROBINSON J : J BALDOCK |
1:16.64
1:16.64
7th 26th |
0:51.14
0:51.14
8th 66th |
0:38.68
0:38.68
8th 66th |
0:26.60
0:26.60
11th 65th |
0:13.66
0:13.66
12th 65th |
R4 | 8th |
MONGELICA
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:16.06
1:16.06
1st 19th |
0:50.78
0:50.78
1st 62nd |
0:38.50
0:38.50
1st 62nd |
0:26.58
0:26.58
1st 64th |
0:13.80
0:13.80
1st 66th |
R8 | 10th |
DEJA DOOM
T : WENDY KELLY J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:19.46
1:19.46
7th 39th |
0:51.22
0:51.22
7th 68th |
0:38.66
0:38.66
7th 65th |
0:26.82
0:26.82
9th 67th |
0:13.84
0:13.84
10th 67th |
R4 | 11th |
INDUSTRIAL HARMONY
T : MICHAEL TEMPLETON J : STAN TSAIKOS |
1:16.38
1:16.38
5th 23rd |
0:51.22
0:51.22
3rd 67th |
0:38.86
0:38.86
3rd 69th |
0:26.92
0:26.92
4th 68th |
0:13.86
0:13.86
10th 68th |
R4 | 10th |
TRIUMPHANT DREAM
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JAMIE KAH |
1:16.50
1:16.50
4th 25th |
0:51.14
0:51.14
4th 65th |
0:38.80
0:38.80
4th 68th |
0:26.96
0:26.96
3rd 69th |
0:14.04
0:14.04
8th 69th |
R7 | 9th |
INTERCHANGE EMILY
T : DIANNE CLOVER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:16.22
1:16.22
6th 21st |
0:51.50
0:51.50
6th 70th |
0:39.40
0:39.40
7th 71st |
0:27.28
0:27.28
7th 71st |
0:14.08
0:14.08
9th 70th |
R7 | 6th |
MYOPIC
T : PATRICK CABOCHE J : MIKAELA CLARIDGE |
1:16.42
1:16.42
2nd 24th |
0:51.78
0:51.78
2nd 72nd |
0:39.30
0:39.30
2nd 70th |
0:27.10
0:27.10
2nd 70th |
0:14.14
0:14.14
2nd 71st |
R6 | 7th |
DALLAS STORM
T : ROD GRANTLEY J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:17.64
1:17.64
2nd 31st |
0:51.72
0:51.72
3rd 71st |
0:39.44
0:39.44
3rd 72nd |
0:27.32
0:27.32
3rd 72nd |
0:14.42
0:14.42
6th 72nd |
R7 | 8th |
SWANKY LADY
T : PETER J WHITE J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:16.92
1:16.92
1st 28th |
0:52.24
0:52.24
1st 73rd |
0:39.78
0:39.78
1st 73rd |
0:27.52
0:27.52
1st 73rd |
0:14.48
0:14.48
3rd 73rd |