Search

Ararat Results (Race 1)

Sunday, 12th November 2023

1
13:15
(local)

Gorst Rural Maiden Plate

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $37,500
1200m TURF GOOD
1
13:15
(local)
AUD $37,500
1200m GOOD

Gorst Rural Maiden Plate

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of ARARAT - Sunday, 12th November 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 2nd FAITHINHER
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : DEAN YENDALL
0:57.14 0:57.14
5th 11th
0:45.84 0:45.84
5th 5th
0:34.76 0:34.76
5th 4th
0:23.02 0:23.02
5th 3rd
0:11.58 0:11.58
6th 1st
R2 5th OVERFLOW MISS
T : SYMON WILDE J : LINDA MEECH
0:57.40 0:57.40
7th 15th
0:46.04 0:46.04
7th 12th
0:35.00 0:35.00
7th 7th
0:23.28 0:23.28
7th 9th
0:11.72 0:11.72
8th 2nd
R2 3rd WYUNA STAR
T : DARRYL CANNON J : ALANA KELLY
0:57.26 0:57.26
6th 12th
0:45.82 0:45.82
6th 4th
0:34.72 0:34.72
6th 3rd
0:23.14 0:23.14
6th 4th
0:11.84 0:11.84
5th 3rd
R8 2nd SUPER SNITCH
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : TOM MADDEN
0:58.70 0:58.70
5th 36th
0:46.88 0:46.88
5th 24th
0:35.15 0:35.15
5th 14th
0:23.30 0:23.30
5th 10th
0:11.84 0:11.84
2nd 4th
R1 3rd BELLONADO
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : MELISSA JULIUS
0:58.00 0:58.00
8th 23rd
0:46.80 0:46.80
9th 22nd
0:35.10 0:35.10
9th 11th
0:23.24 0:23.24
8th 7th
0:11.88 0:11.88
6th 5th
R2 1st HAY JOE
T : PATRICK MCKENNA J : TAYLA CHILDS
0:57.14 0:57.14
4th 10th
0:46.02 0:46.02
4th 9th
0:34.97 0:34.97
3rd 6th
0:23.26 0:23.26
3rd 8th
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 6th
R1 1st PERFECT GOLD
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : LINDA MEECH
0:57.84 0:57.84
3rd 21st
0:46.78 0:46.78
4th 21st
0:35.08 0:35.08
4th 10th
0:23.18 0:23.18
3rd 5th
0:11.90 0:11.90
2nd 7th
R7 1st BOLDINHO
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : LINDA MEECH
0:56.64 0:56.64
3rd 5th
0:45.78 0:45.78
2nd 3rd
0:34.61 0:34.61
2nd 2nd
0:22.98 0:22.98
2nd 2nd
0:11.92 0:11.92
2nd 8th
R8 1st EISHAA
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:59.12 0:59.12
2nd 42nd
0:47.22 0:47.22
2nd 31st
0:35.42 0:35.42
2nd 19th
0:23.64 0:23.64
1st 19th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 9th
R5 1st NIJIKO
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : JOHN ALLEN
0:55.66 0:55.66
10th 1st
0:44.88 0:44.88
10th 1st
0:34.26 0:34.26
10th 1st
0:22.98 0:22.98
7th 1st
0:11.98 0:11.98
4th 10th
R8 4th MUSGRAVE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : NEIL FARLEY
0:58.68 0:58.68
8th 35th
0:46.96 0:46.96
9th 25th
0:35.20 0:35.20
9th 16th
0:23.46 0:23.46
8th 13th
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 11th
R8 3rd ONE REASON
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
0:58.90 0:58.90
6th 39th
0:47.10 0:47.10
7th 27th
0:35.38 0:35.38
7th 18th
0:23.50 0:23.50
7th 15th
0:12.02 0:12.02
4th 12th
R7 5th MARITANA
T : JULIEN WELSH J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
0:57.34 0:57.34
10th 13th
0:46.36 0:46.36
10th 13th
0:35.11 0:35.11
9th 12th
0:23.34 0:23.34
8th 11th
0:12.06 0:12.06
6th 13th
R1 8th FROSTY AS
T : DARRYL CANNON J : MS TAHLIA HOPE
0:58.40 0:58.40
11th 30th
0:47.14 0:47.14
11th 28th
0:35.44 0:35.44
11th 20th
0:23.58 0:23.58
11th 16th
0:12.08 0:12.08
8th 14th
R4 7th SAN REMO
T : DANE SMITH J : ROSS O'SULLIVAN
1:01.52 1:01.52
10th 68th
0:49.46 0:49.46
10th 68th
0:37.29 0:37.29
10th 64th
0:24.36 0:24.36
10th 49th
0:12.08 0:12.08
8th 15th
R1 7th CABLE FALLS
T : BRADY CROSS J : CRAIG ATKINSON
0:58.50 0:58.50
5th 32nd
0:47.46 0:47.46
5th 34th
0:35.74 0:35.74
5th 31st
0:23.74 0:23.74
5th 24th
0:12.10 0:12.10
7th 16th
R5 5th GAMADALE NIP
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : RYAN HOUSTON
0:56.50 0:56.50
9th 3rd
0:45.66 0:45.66
9th 2nd
0:35.06 0:35.06
9th 9th
0:23.42 0:23.42
10th 12th
0:12.10 0:12.10
8th 17th
R7 2nd SANDY PRINCE
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : HARRY COFFEY
0:56.86 0:56.86
1st 8th
0:46.00 0:46.00
1st 8th
0:34.78 0:34.78
1st 5th
0:23.18 0:23.18
1st 6th
0:12.14 0:12.14
1st 18th
R1 6th STILETTO FALLS
T : HENRY DWYER J : MADISON LLOYD
0:58.32 0:58.32
7th 28th
0:47.26 0:47.26
7th 32nd
0:35.46 0:35.46
8th 21st
0:23.58 0:23.58
6th 17th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 19th
R1 2nd SO BOUTIQUE
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : HARRY COFFEY
0:58.22 0:58.22
1st 26th
0:47.22 0:47.22
1st 30th
0:35.56 0:35.56
1st 26th
0:23.72 0:23.72
1st 23rd
0:12.20 0:12.20
1st 20th
R3 2nd GOLDEN HIPS
T : JASON WARREN J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.98 0:59.98
8th 48th
0:47.62 0:47.62
7th 39th
0:35.70 0:35.70
8th 29th
0:23.66 0:23.66
8th 20th
0:12.20 0:12.20
5th 21st
R1 9th THEY CALL ME DUSTY
T : VANESSA HUTCHINSON J : RYAN HOUSTON
0:58.72 0:58.72
9th 37th
0:47.66 0:47.66
8th 40th
0:36.00 0:36.00
7th 41st
0:24.00 0:24.00
7th 36th
0:12.22 0:12.22
9th 22nd
R2 7th LEICA ROCK
T : JOHN MARKOVIC J : JESSICA BOOTH
0:57.36 0:57.36
8th 14th
0:46.02 0:46.02
8th 10th
0:35.02 0:35.02
8th 8th
0:23.50 0:23.50
8th 14th
0:12.22 0:12.22
7th 23rd
R1 4th PAUL EDWARD
T : SYMON WILDE J : DEAN YENDALL
0:58.52 0:58.52
2nd 33rd
0:47.54 0:47.54
2nd 35th
0:35.84 0:35.84
2nd 34th
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 29th
0:12.24 0:12.24
4th 24th
R1 10th MISS OBSCENITY
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : WILL PRICE
0:59.14 0:59.14
6th 43rd
0:48.10 0:48.10
6th 51st
0:36.29 0:36.29
6th 48th
0:24.14 0:24.14
9th 41st
0:12.24 0:12.24
11th 25th
R7 6th LUMBER PUNK
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : LIAM RIORDAN
0:57.70 0:57.70
6th 19th
0:46.72 0:46.72
6th 18th
0:35.52 0:35.52
5th 24th
0:23.74 0:23.74
5th 25th
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 26th
R8 7th GERALDINE'S JEWEL
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : HARRY GRACE
0:59.12 0:59.12
10th 41st
0:47.32 0:47.32
10th 33rd
0:35.50 0:35.50
10th 23rd
0:23.78 0:23.78
10th 26th
0:12.24 0:12.24
10th 27th
R2 6th DEEP CORE
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : JOHN ALLEN
0:57.90 0:57.90
2nd 22nd
0:46.68 0:46.68
3rd 16th
0:35.54 0:35.54
4th 25th
0:23.86 0:23.86
4th 31st
0:12.30 0:12.30
3rd 28th
R2 4th MIGHTY FOX
T : VINCENT MALADY J : MADISON LLOYD
0:57.66 0:57.66
1st 18th
0:46.68 0:46.68
1st 17th
0:35.60 0:35.60
1st 28th
0:23.88 0:23.88
1st 32nd
0:12.32 0:12.32
1st 29th
R3 3rd HOUSE OF PRADAH
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : DEAN YENDALL
1:00.16 1:00.16
6th 51st
0:47.68 0:47.68
8th 41st
0:35.82 0:35.82
6th 33rd
0:23.96 0:23.96
6th 33rd
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 30th
R5 7th AUROLAA
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : WILL PRICE
0:56.98 0:56.98
7th 9th
0:46.42 0:46.42
4th 15th
0:35.70 0:35.70
4th 30th
0:24.12 0:24.12
4th 40th
0:12.32 0:12.32
7th 31st
R8 5th MAKUSHA
T : R G SYMONS J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.44 0:59.44
4th 47th
0:47.68 0:47.68
4th 42nd
0:35.90 0:35.90
4th 38th
0:23.96 0:23.96
4th 34th
0:12.32 0:12.32
3rd 32nd
R1 5th WAR DRAMA
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN
0:58.46 0:58.46
4th 31st
0:47.54 0:47.54
3rd 36th
0:35.79 0:35.79
3rd 32nd
0:23.82 0:23.82
4th 27th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 33rd
R6 4th CLEVER MAN
T : TREVOR WHITE J : HARRY GRACE
1:00.14 1:00.14
7th 50th
0:48.22 0:48.22
7th 56th
0:36.46 0:36.46
6th 51st
0:24.28 0:24.28
6th 47th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 34th
R7 3rd AIRCLASH
T : MATT LAURIE J : MADISON LLOYD
0:57.74 0:57.74
2nd 20th
0:46.72 0:46.72
3rd 19th
0:35.46 0:35.46
3rd 22nd
0:23.68 0:23.68
3rd 21st
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 35th
R3 8th GOT THE TINGLES
T : KELVIN BOURKE J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:00.46 1:00.46
9th 54th
0:48.02 0:48.02
9th 49th
0:36.18 0:36.18
9th 46th
0:24.26 0:24.26
9th 44th
0:12.36 0:12.36
9th 36th
R5 2nd LASCARS
T : MICHAEL JONES J : MADISON LLOYD
0:56.48 0:56.48
1st 2nd
0:45.98 0:45.98
2nd 7th
0:35.20 0:35.20
3rd 15th
0:23.70 0:23.70
2nd 22nd
0:12.36 0:12.36
2nd 37th
R8 6th RAPINOE
T : PETER CHOW J : HARRY COFFEY
0:59.28 0:59.28
7th 46th
0:47.68 0:47.68
6th 44th
0:35.90 0:35.90
6th 39th
0:23.98 0:23.98
6th 35th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 38th
R5 3rd MISS TITELINE
T : MICHAEL LEONARD J : SARAH FIELD
0:56.60 0:56.60
2nd 4th
0:45.90 0:45.90
5th 6th
0:35.15 0:35.15
6th 13th
0:23.60 0:23.60
5th 18th
0:12.40 0:12.40
3rd 39th
R7 4th CRESTANI
T : PAT CAREY & HARRIS WALKER J : ALANA KELLY
0:57.60 0:57.60
4th 17th
0:46.76 0:46.76
4th 20th
0:35.58 0:35.58
4th 27th
0:23.84 0:23.84
4th 30th
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 40th
R5 6th KARAKA LAD
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : HARRY COFFEY
0:56.72 0:56.72
8th 6th
0:46.02 0:46.02
8th 11th
0:35.32 0:35.32
8th 17th
0:23.82 0:23.82
6th 28th
0:12.44 0:12.44
5th 41st
R7 7th MILLENNIAL GIRL
T : S R FISHER J : TAYLA CHILDS
0:58.00 0:58.00
7th 24th
0:47.06 0:47.06
7th 26th
0:35.84 0:35.84
7th 35th
0:24.08 0:24.08
6th 37th
0:12.44 0:12.44
7th 42nd
R3 6th IMMORALITY
T : JOHN MARKOVIC J : JESSICA BOOTH
1:00.42 1:00.42
7th 53rd
0:48.06 0:48.06
6th 50th
0:36.14 0:36.14
7th 45th
0:24.18 0:24.18
7th 42nd
0:12.48 0:12.48
7th 43rd
R1 11th EL SHERANA
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : REMI TREMSAL
0:58.92 0:58.92
10th 40th
0:47.76 0:47.76
10th 45th
0:35.96 0:35.96
10th 40th
0:24.10 0:24.10
10th 39th
0:12.52 0:12.52
10th 44th
R2 8th FRATINEEZE
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : HARRY COFFEY
0:58.08 0:58.08
3rd 25th
0:47.16 0:47.16
2nd 29th
0:36.06 0:36.06
2nd 44th
0:24.30 0:24.30
2nd 48th
0:12.52 0:12.52
4th 45th
R8 9th HOT SUSPECT
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : RYAN HOUSTON
0:59.26 0:59.26
9th 45th
0:47.68 0:47.68
8th 43rd
0:35.88 0:35.88
8th 37th
0:24.08 0:24.08
9th 38th
0:12.52 0:12.52
9th 46th
R6 1st GRAND PIERRO
T : JASON WARREN J : WILL PRICE
1:00.50 1:00.50
3rd 55th
0:48.14 0:48.14
4th 52nd
0:36.28 0:36.28
5th 47th
0:24.26 0:24.26
3rd 45th
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 47th
R4 2nd MR LINCOLN
T : CHRIS RYAN J : TOM RYAN
1:00.78 1:00.78
2nd 60th
0:48.84 0:48.84
2nd 62nd
0:37.00 0:37.00
2nd 61st
0:24.78 0:24.78
2nd 60th
0:12.58 0:12.58
2nd 48th
R5 8th THREE GRAND
T : MADDIE RAYMOND J : HARRY GRACE
0:57.56 0:57.56
6th 16th
0:46.86 0:46.86
7th 23rd
0:36.00 0:36.00
7th 43rd
0:24.40 0:24.40
9th 51st
0:12.60 0:12.60
9th 49th
R6 5th ANEWDAYDAWNING
T : MICHAEL TOWNSEND J : LINDA MEECH
1:00.76 1:00.76
5th 59th
0:48.62 0:48.62
6th 59th
0:36.74 0:36.74
7th 57th
0:24.56 0:24.56
7th 54th
0:12.60 0:12.60
6th 50th
R6 2nd YELLOWBRICK ROAD
T : PATRICK KEARNEY J : NEIL FARLEY
1:00.78 1:00.78
2nd 61st
0:48.68 0:48.68
2nd 61st
0:36.60 0:36.60
1st 56th
0:24.46 0:24.46
1st 52nd
0:12.62 0:12.62
1st 51st
R7 8th ZIGGI ROCKS
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : HARRY GRACE
0:58.76 0:58.76
5th 38th
0:47.78 0:47.78
5th 46th
0:36.50 0:36.50
6th 52nd
0:24.58 0:24.58
7th 55th
0:12.62 0:12.62
8th 52nd
R7 9th COSMIC RHAPSODY
T : MELODY CUNNINGHAM J : WILL PRICE
0:58.58 0:58.58
9th 34th
0:47.60 0:47.60
9th 38th
0:36.34 0:36.34
8th 50th
0:24.48 0:24.48
9th 53rd
0:12.64 0:12.64
9th 53rd
R3 5th MANHATTAN LANE
T : M R SHARP J : MS TAHLIA HOPE
1:00.54 1:00.54
3rd 56th
0:48.18 0:48.18
3rd 54th
0:36.29 0:36.29
3rd 49th
0:24.38 0:24.38
3rd 50th
0:12.66 0:12.66
3rd 54th
R6 3rd RECREANT
T : DANE SMITH J : JACK HILL
1:00.74 1:00.74
4th 57th
0:48.66 0:48.66
3rd 60th
0:36.76 0:36.76
3rd 58th
0:24.66 0:24.66
2nd 58th
0:12.66 0:12.66
3rd 55th
R8 8th SACRED KIWI
T : CARLY COOK J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:00.04 1:00.04
3rd 49th
0:48.18 0:48.18
3rd 55th
0:36.54 0:36.54
3rd 53rd
0:24.62 0:24.62
3rd 57th
0:12.68 0:12.68
5th 56th
R4 4th FIELD OF LIGHTS
T : SYMON WILDE J : CHRIS MC CARTHY
1:01.34 1:01.34
7th 66th
0:49.44 0:49.44
7th 67th
0:37.36 0:37.36
7th 65th
0:24.88 0:24.88
6th 61st
0:12.72 0:12.72
6th 57th
R4 3rd WILEWINK
T : AARON PURCELL J : LUKE P DEMPSEY
1:01.26 1:01.26
5th 65th
0:49.34 0:49.34
5th 65th
0:37.40 0:37.40
4th 66th
0:24.94 0:24.94
4th 63rd
0:12.72 0:12.72
3rd 58th
R3 1st IMMODEST
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JOHN ALLEN
1:00.26 1:00.26
2nd 52nd
0:47.88 0:47.88
2nd 48th
0:36.00 0:36.00
2nd 42nd
0:24.20 0:24.20
2nd 43rd
0:12.74 0:12.74
1st 59th
R5 4th HALLOWED GROUND
T : NEIL DYER J : JARROD LORENSINI
0:56.74 0:56.74
5th 7th
0:46.38 0:46.38
1st 14th
0:35.86 0:35.86
1st 36th
0:24.28 0:24.28
1st 46th
0:12.80 0:12.80
1st 60th
R3 7th BREAKNECK STELLA
T : STEPHEN FIELD J : SARAH FIELD
1:00.88 1:00.88
5th 63rd
0:48.54 0:48.54
5th 58th
0:36.58 0:36.58
5th 55th
0:24.60 0:24.60
4th 56th
0:12.84 0:12.84
6th 61st
R4 5th ALIENATED
T : CLIFF MURRAY J : PORTIA J MATTHEWS
1:01.50 1:01.50
6th 67th
0:49.60 0:49.60
6th 69th
0:37.61 0:37.61
5th 69th
0:25.16 0:25.16
5th 66th
0:12.86 0:12.86
5th 62nd
R7 10th LUNCH SESSION
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : RYAN HOUSTON
0:59.14 0:59.14
8th 44th
0:48.16 0:48.16
8th 53rd
0:36.78 0:36.78
10th 59th
0:24.88 0:24.88
10th 62nd
0:12.90 0:12.90
10th 63rd
R5 9th FRANCINE
T : AARON PURCELL J : TAYLA CHILDS
0:58.24 0:58.24
4th 27th
0:47.54 0:47.54
6th 37th
0:36.86 0:36.86
5th 60th
0:25.04 0:25.04
8th 64th
0:13.02 0:13.02
10th 64th
R6 6th LORD DYNASTIC
T : MARK WALKER J : LIAM RIORDAN
1:01.06 1:01.06
6th 64th
0:49.16 0:49.16
5th 64th
0:37.42 0:37.42
4th 67th
0:25.18 0:25.18
4th 67th
0:13.06 0:13.06
4th 65th
R4 1st HAVISHAM
T : ANDREA LEEK J : AARON KURU
1:00.82 1:00.82
1st 62nd
0:48.88 0:48.88
1st 63rd
0:37.11 0:37.11
1st 62nd
0:25.14 0:25.14
1st 65th
0:13.10 0:13.10
1st 66th
R4 6th M'SIEUR BEAU GESTE
T : MARK WALKER J : DEAN PARKER
1:01.92 1:01.92
3rd 72nd
0:49.96 0:49.96
3rd 72nd
0:38.04 0:38.04
3rd 73rd
0:25.66 0:25.66
3rd 72nd
0:13.12 0:13.12
4th 67th
R6 7th NEW WORLD TAPESTRY
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : HARRY COFFEY
1:02.32 1:02.32
1st 73rd
0:50.20 0:50.20
1st 73rd
0:37.88 0:37.88
2nd 70th
0:25.36 0:25.36
5th 69th
0:13.12 0:13.12
7th 68th
R3 4th LODDON RIVER
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : JAYLAH KENNEDY
1:00.76 1:00.76
1st 58th
0:48.46 0:48.46
1st 57th
0:36.56 0:36.56
1st 54th
0:24.76 0:24.76
1st 59th
0:13.14 0:13.14
2nd 69th
R3 9th KARAPIRO
T : CARLY COOK J : RYAN HOUSTON
1:01.70 1:01.70
4th 70th
0:49.36 0:49.36
4th 66th
0:37.46 0:37.46
4th 68th
0:25.36 0:25.36
5th 68th
0:13.26 0:13.26
8th 70th
R4 8th PRINCETON AWARD
T : SYMON WILDE J : LEE HORNER
1:01.90 1:01.90
8th 71st
0:49.94 0:49.94
9th 71st
0:37.97 0:37.97
8th 72nd
0:25.50 0:25.50
7th 70th
0:13.26 0:13.26
7th 71st
R4 9th THERE FOR YOU
T : DANE SMITH J : MR N NEWTON
1:02.78 1:02.78
9th 74th
0:50.88 0:50.88
8th 74th
0:38.84 0:38.84
9th 74th
0:25.84 0:25.84
8th 73rd
0:13.28 0:13.28
9th 72nd
R5 10th GLOCK
T : JESS GLEESON J : JAYLAH KENNEDY
0:58.32 0:58.32
3rd 29th
0:47.84 0:47.84
3rd 47th
0:37.14 0:37.14
2nd 63rd
0:25.54 0:25.54
3rd 71st
0:13.64 0:13.64
6th 73rd
R8 10th HOT SEAT
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:01.68 1:01.68
1st 69th
0:49.78 0:49.78
1st 70th
0:37.90 0:37.90
1st 71st
0:25.86 0:25.86
2nd 74th
0:13.70 0:13.70
8th 74th
R4 10th HANDSHAKE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CAMPBELL RAWILLER
1:09.08 1:09.08
4th 75th
0:57.10 0:57.10
4th 75th
0:44.94 0:44.94
6th 75th
0:31.64 0:31.64
9th 75th
0:17.28 0:17.28
10th 75th

Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au