Search

Ascot Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 18th November 2023

5
15:07
(local)

LEXUS OF PERTH - WA CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN
AUD $302,390
1600m TURF GOOD
5
15:07
(local)
AUD $302,390
1600m GOOD

LEXUS OF PERTH - WA CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES (G3)

Age: 3yo Sex: F Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of ASCOT - Saturday, 18th November 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 1st HOT ZED
T : LOU LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:55.90 0:55.90
5th 5th
0:44.48 0:44.48
5th 3rd
0:33.46 0:33.46
5th 4th
0:21.90 0:21.90
5th 4th
0:11.00 0:11.00
5th 1st
R7 4th GO FORWARD
T : C & M GANGEMI J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:55.88 0:55.88
8th 3rd
0:44.42 0:44.42
9th 2nd
0:33.28 0:33.28
9th 2nd
0:21.82 0:21.82
9th 1st
0:11.02 0:11.02
7th 2nd
R7 7th BITOFMERIT
T : MICHAEL CAMPBELL J : LUCY FIORE
0:55.89 0:55.89
10th 4th
0:44.39 0:44.39
10th 1st
0:33.26 0:33.26
10th 1st
0:21.85 0:21.85
10th 2nd
0:11.03 0:11.03
10th 3rd
R7 10th LAVERROD
T : S & J CASEY J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.10 0:56.10
11th 7th
0:44.56 0:44.56
11th 4th
0:33.36 0:33.36
11th 3rd
0:21.88 0:21.88
11th 3rd
0:11.04 0:11.04
11th 4th
R8 1st RIPCORD
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:56.61 0:56.61
13th 17th
0:45.85 0:45.85
13th 30th
0:34.93 0:34.93
13th 37th
0:22.65 0:22.65
13th 16th
0:11.09 0:11.09
7th 5th
R3 1st YONGA LASS
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:08.64 1:08.64
9th 3rd
0:56.74 0:56.74
9th 18th
0:45.26 0:45.26
9th 15th
0:34.13 0:34.13
10th 10th
0:22.44 0:22.44
11th 11th
0:11.12 0:11.12
10th 6th
R7 2nd GHOST WHO WALKS
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : KESHAW DHURUN
0:56.05 0:56.05
4th 6th
0:44.67 0:44.67
4th 5th
0:33.62 0:33.62
4th 6th
0:22.05 0:22.05
4th 5th
0:11.13 0:11.13
4th 7th
R7 8th CLEMENCEAU
T : C & M GANGEMI J : JARRAD NOSKE
0:56.17 0:56.17
7th 9th
0:44.69 0:44.69
8th 6th
0:33.62 0:33.62
8th 5th
0:22.17 0:22.17
8th 6th
0:11.17 0:11.17
9th 8th
R3 5th HE'SGOTWINGS
T : SUMMER DICKSON J : MICHAEL POY
1:08.54 1:08.54
12th 1st
0:56.78 0:56.78
11th 21st
0:45.26 0:45.26
11th 14th
0:34.18 0:34.18
12th 12th
0:22.44 0:22.44
12th 10th
0:11.22 0:11.22
12th 9th
R4 2nd ALSEPHINA
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:09.56 1:09.56
6th 12th
0:57.70 0:57.70
7th 41st
0:45.98 0:45.98
8th 32nd
0:34.54 0:34.54
8th 24th
0:22.64 0:22.64
8th 15th
0:11.22 0:11.22
8th 10th
R6 1st AMBER GLIDE
T : ROSS PRICE J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
0:55.61 0:55.61
12th 1st
0:44.89 0:44.89
10th 7th
0:34.16 0:34.16
10th 11th
0:22.55 0:22.55
9th 13th
0:11.27 0:11.27
5th 11th
R2 2nd WANGO AWARD
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:10.47 1:10.47
9th 34th
0:58.15 0:58.15
10th 57th
0:46.13 0:46.13
11th 37th
0:34.49 0:34.49
11th 22nd
0:22.71 0:22.71
11th 18th
0:11.33 0:11.33
10th 12th
R7 9th MAN CRUSH
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:56.14 0:56.14
9th 8th
0:44.90 0:44.90
7th 8th
0:33.85 0:33.85
7th 7th
0:22.34 0:22.34
6th 8th
0:11.34 0:11.34
6th 13th
R3 6th MANAVENDRA
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:08.83 1:08.83
11th 5th
0:56.83 0:56.83
12th 23rd
0:45.25 0:45.25
12th 12th
0:34.33 0:34.33
11th 18th
0:22.77 0:22.77
10th 21st
0:11.35 0:11.35
11th 14th
R4 1st MOJO RHYTHM
T : MITCHELL PATEMAN J : HOLLY WATSON
1:09.03 1:09.03
10th 7th
0:57.39 0:57.39
9th 36th
0:45.71 0:45.71
9th 27th
0:34.39 0:34.39
9th 20th
0:22.55 0:22.55
9th 12th
0:11.35 0:11.35
2nd 15th
R3 2nd COUNT THE SESSIONS
T : HOLLY TAYLOR J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:08.62 1:08.62
10th 2nd
0:56.78 0:56.78
10th 20th
0:45.28 0:45.28
10th 16th
0:34.31 0:34.31
9th 17th
0:22.68 0:22.68
8th 17th
0:11.36 0:11.36
7th 16th
R4 4th MAGNIFICENT ANDY
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:09.83 1:09.83
3rd 20th
0:58.00 0:58.00
4th 53rd
0:46.32 0:46.32
5th 41st
0:34.88 0:34.88
5th 33rd
0:22.86 0:22.86
5th 28th
0:11.36 0:11.36
5th 17th
R4 7th BILLY RAY
T : PETER FERNIE J : MICHAEL POY
1:09.76 1:09.76
7th 18th
0:58.06 0:58.06
6th 55th
0:46.36 0:46.36
7th 42nd
0:34.92 0:34.92
7th 36th
0:22.94 0:22.94
7th 31st
0:11.38 0:11.38
9th 18th
R7 5th MY BELLA MAE
T : D M LUCIANI J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:56.28 0:56.28
3rd 10th
0:44.98 0:44.98
3rd 9th
0:33.85 0:33.85
3rd 8th
0:22.26 0:22.26
3rd 7th
0:11.38 0:11.38
3rd 19th
R3 4th SAN FABRIZIO
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:08.92 1:08.92
7th 6th
0:57.12 0:57.12
7th 29th
0:45.68 0:45.68
7th 26th
0:34.50 0:34.50
8th 23rd
0:22.74 0:22.74
9th 19th
0:11.40 0:11.40
8th 20th
R5 1st KESHI BOOM
T : G & A WILLIAMS J : WILLIAM PIKE
1:09.64 1:09.64
7th 15th
0:57.78 0:57.78
7th 42nd
0:46.16 0:46.16
7th 38th
0:34.89 0:34.89
7th 34th
0:22.84 0:22.84
7th 26th
0:11.40 0:11.40
5th 21st
R7 3rd NERODIO
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:56.38 0:56.38
2nd 11th
0:45.04 0:45.04
2nd 10th
0:33.93 0:33.93
2nd 9th
0:22.38 0:22.38
2nd 9th
0:11.43 0:11.43
2nd 22nd
R1 1st HOLY ENCHANTMENT
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:09.40 1:09.40
6th 10th
0:57.22 0:57.22
6th 33rd
0:45.44 0:45.44
6th 21st
0:34.31 0:34.31
6th 16th
0:22.82 0:22.82
6th 25th
0:11.46 0:11.46
5th 23rd
R6 2nd VALENCY
T : ROBYN LOCKWOOD J : JADE MC NAUGHT
0:55.87 0:55.87
10th 2nd
0:45.17 0:45.17
6th 11th
0:34.44 0:34.44
7th 21st
0:22.75 0:22.75
6th 20th
0:11.47 0:11.47
3rd 24th
R6 3rd DUCHESS OF GOSSIP
T : D M LUCIANI J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:56.41 0:56.41
6th 12th
0:45.33 0:45.33
7th 17th
0:34.56 0:34.56
8th 27th
0:22.93 0:22.93
7th 30th
0:11.47 0:11.47
7th 25th
R1 3rd SENTIMENTAL HERO
T : MICHAEL GRANTHAM J : MADI DERRICK
1:09.42 1:09.42
7th 11th
0:57.22 0:57.22
7th 32nd
0:45.50 0:45.50
7th 22nd
0:34.30 0:34.30
7th 15th
0:22.82 0:22.82
7th 24th
0:11.48 0:11.48
6th 26th
R1 5th EEYORE WAYZ
T : RAQUEL REID J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:09.34 1:09.34
8th 9th
0:57.14 0:57.14
8th 30th
0:45.40 0:45.40
8th 18th
0:34.24 0:34.24
8th 14th
0:22.80 0:22.80
8th 23rd
0:11.52 0:11.52
7th 27th
R6 5th GODDESS OF GIVING
T : LOU LUCIANI J : JASON WHITING
0:56.42 0:56.42
8th 13th
0:45.40 0:45.40
8th 19th
0:34.55 0:34.55
9th 26th
0:22.86 0:22.86
10th 29th
0:11.52 0:11.52
8th 28th
R4 6th BLACK FANTASY
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LUCY FIORE
1:10.02 1:10.02
4th 23rd
0:58.30 0:58.30
3rd 61st
0:46.64 0:46.64
3rd 56th
0:35.15 0:35.15
4th 47th
0:23.12 0:23.12
4th 37th
0:11.54 0:11.54
6th 29th
R2 5th NATIONAL GUARD
T : TONY GIGLIETTA J : LUCY FIORE
1:10.70 1:10.70
8th 40th
0:58.50 0:58.50
8th 73rd
0:46.46 0:46.46
8th 47th
0:34.87 0:34.87
8th 31st
0:23.06 0:23.06
9th 34th
0:11.58 0:11.58
9th 30th
R3 3rd DEMOLISH
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:08.78 1:08.78
8th 4th
0:56.98 0:56.98
8th 27th
0:45.54 0:45.54
8th 25th
0:34.55 0:34.55
6th 25th
0:22.86 0:22.86
6th 27th
0:11.58 0:11.58
4th 31st
R6 8th PENNY ON THE QUEEN
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:56.51 0:56.51
9th 15th
0:45.51 0:45.51
12th 23rd
0:34.67 0:34.67
11th 29th
0:23.01 0:23.01
12th 33rd
0:11.59 0:11.59
12th 32nd
R7 6th RED CAN MAN
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:56.57 0:56.57
1st 16th
0:45.25 0:45.25
1st 13th
0:34.18 0:34.18
1st 13th
0:22.55 0:22.55
1st 14th
0:11.59 0:11.59
1st 33rd
R4 3rd LET'S GALAHVANT
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.00 1:10.00
2nd 22nd
0:58.24 0:58.24
2nd 58th
0:46.56 0:46.56
2nd 52nd
0:35.11 0:35.11
2nd 45th
0:23.08 0:23.08
2nd 35th
0:11.60 0:11.60
1st 34th
R4 5th WEAPONSON
T : D MORTON J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:09.61 1:09.61
8th 13th
0:57.89 0:57.89
8th 48th
0:46.39 0:46.39
6th 44th
0:34.98 0:34.98
6th 40th
0:22.99 0:22.99
6th 32nd
0:11.63 0:11.63
3rd 35th
R5 8th BRAVE STRIKE
T : SIMON A MILLER J : STEVEN PARNHAM
1:10.17 1:10.17
10th 28th
0:58.07 0:58.07
10th 56th
0:46.69 0:46.69
11th 59th
0:35.38 0:35.38
11th 61st
0:23.47 0:23.47
11th 59th
0:11.63 0:11.63
12th 36th
R8 5th HANCHI
T : S & J CASEY J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:57.16 0:57.16
12th 31st
0:46.40 0:46.40
12th 45th
0:35.50 0:35.50
11th 65th
0:23.18 0:23.18
11th 38th
0:11.66 0:11.66
5th 37th
R5 2nd MISS ROCKJOY
T : SUE OLIVE J : PETER KNUCKEY
1:10.17 1:10.17
5th 29th
0:58.31 0:58.31
5th 63rd
0:46.61 0:46.61
6th 54th
0:35.37 0:35.37
5th 60th
0:23.29 0:23.29
5th 43rd
0:11.71 0:11.71
4th 38th
R6 7th RUMOUR SAYS
T : LUKE FERNIE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
0:56.45 0:56.45
11th 14th
0:45.52 0:45.52
11th 24th
0:34.63 0:34.63
12th 28th
0:23.10 0:23.10
11th 36th
0:11.72 0:11.72
10th 39th
R2 7th ROYAL GAP
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : MICHAEL POY
1:10.61 1:10.61
10th 39th
0:58.41 0:58.41
9th 69th
0:46.39 0:46.39
9th 43rd
0:34.82 0:34.82
9th 30th
0:23.21 0:23.21
8th 40th
0:11.75 0:11.75
8th 40th
R6 10th DEETEA
T : DANIEL O'CONNOR J : MICHAEL POY
0:56.97 0:56.97
5th 26th
0:46.09 0:46.09
4th 35th
0:35.12 0:35.12
6th 46th
0:23.33 0:23.33
8th 47th
0:11.75 0:11.75
11th 41st
R7 11th BEADS
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : JOSEPH AZZOPARDI
0:56.81 0:56.81
6th 22nd
0:45.41 0:45.41
6th 20th
0:34.33 0:34.33
6th 19th
0:22.77 0:22.77
7th 22nd
0:11.75 0:11.75
8th 42nd
R6 6th FLYING MISSILE
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:56.76 0:56.76
4th 19th
0:45.76 0:45.76
5th 28th
0:34.96 0:34.96
5th 39th
0:23.30 0:23.30
4th 45th
0:11.76 0:11.76
4th 43rd
R2 3rd FOREVER DREAMING
T : C H WEBSTER J : TROY TURNER
1:10.79 1:10.79
6th 42nd
0:58.49 0:58.49
6th 72nd
0:46.51 0:46.51
6th 49th
0:34.94 0:34.94
6th 38th
0:23.22 0:23.22
5th 41st
0:11.77 0:11.77
4th 44th
R2 6th JUSTAMIDDY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:11.06 1:11.06
5th 46th
0:58.74 0:58.74
5th 75th
0:46.72 0:46.72
5th 61st
0:35.10 0:35.10
5th 44th
0:23.30 0:23.30
6th 44th
0:11.78 0:11.78
7th 45th
R8 3rd AUGMENT
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
0:57.36 0:57.36
4th 35th
0:46.64 0:46.64
4th 58th
0:35.65 0:35.65
4th 70th
0:23.36 0:23.36
3rd 49th
0:11.78 0:11.78
2nd 46th
R8 4th PETULA
T : SIMON A MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
0:57.34 0:57.34
9th 34th
0:46.70 0:46.70
6th 60th
0:35.74 0:35.74
6th 72nd
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 57th
0:11.84 0:11.84
3rd 47th
R4 9th GINGER BAKER
T : V A BROCKMAN J : JARRAD NOSKE
1:10.17 1:10.17
9th 27th
0:58.37 0:58.37
10th 66th
0:46.73 0:46.73
10th 62nd
0:35.32 0:35.32
10th 56th
0:23.41 0:23.41
10th 54th
0:11.85 0:11.85
10th 48th
R6 9th MAGNALEE
T : D R HARRISON J : LUCY FIORE
0:57.06 0:57.06
3rd 28th
0:46.23 0:46.23
3rd 40th
0:35.32 0:35.32
4th 57th
0:23.51 0:23.51
5th 63rd
0:11.85 0:11.85
9th 49th
R1 4th BRUCE ALMIGHTY
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.00 1:10.00
3rd 21st
0:57.82 0:57.82
3rd 43rd
0:46.06 0:46.06
3rd 33rd
0:34.88 0:34.88
3rd 32nd
0:23.26 0:23.26
3rd 42nd
0:11.86 0:11.86
2nd 50th
R1 6th CLASSIC ROGUE
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : PAUL HARVEY
1:10.05 1:10.05
4th 24th
0:57.89 0:57.89
4th 47th
0:46.11 0:46.11
4th 36th
0:34.92 0:34.92
4th 35th
0:23.31 0:23.31
4th 46th
0:11.89 0:11.89
4th 51st
R2 11th LINCOLN'S LAW
T : NEIL DELLAR J : JADE MC NAUGHT
1:10.95 1:10.95
11th 43rd
0:58.75 0:58.75
11th 77th
0:46.81 0:46.81
10th 65th
0:35.24 0:35.24
10th 52nd
0:23.39 0:23.39
10th 52nd
0:11.89 0:11.89
11th 52nd
R3 8th WAR GEM
T : NEVILLE PARNHAM J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:09.30 1:09.30
5th 8th
0:57.54 0:57.54
5th 38th
0:46.06 0:46.06
5th 34th
0:35.07 0:35.07
3rd 43rd
0:23.38 0:23.38
3rd 51st
0:11.90 0:11.90
3rd 53rd
R2 8th SPECIAL SORT
T : ADAM DURRANT J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.20 1:11.20
4th 48th
0:58.90 0:58.90
4th 81st
0:46.88 0:46.88
4th 69th
0:35.25 0:35.25
4th 53rd
0:23.45 0:23.45
3rd 55th
0:11.92 0:11.92
5th 54th
R2 1st BLACK SPIRIT
T : STEPHEN MILLER J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:11.10 1:11.10
1st 47th
0:58.80 0:58.80
1st 79th
0:46.74 0:46.74
1st 63rd
0:35.17 0:35.17
1st 48th
0:23.20 0:23.20
1st 39th
0:11.92 0:11.92
1st 55th
R4 8th PLAYING MARIKA
T : MS S BAKRANICH J : JASON WHITING
1:10.19 1:10.19
5th 31st
0:58.48 0:58.48
5th 71st
0:46.98 0:46.98
4th 72nd
0:35.56 0:35.56
3rd 66th
0:23.54 0:23.54
3rd 65th
0:11.94 0:11.94
4th 56th
R6 4th RUSTY DREAMS
T : M L LANE J : CHRIS PARNHAM
0:56.83 0:56.83
2nd 24th
0:45.95 0:45.95
2nd 31st
0:35.18 0:35.18
2nd 50th
0:23.37 0:23.37
2nd 50th
0:11.95 0:11.95
2nd 57th
R5 3rd GENEROSITY
T : SIMON A MILLER J : CHRIS PARNHAM
1:10.56 1:10.56
4th 38th
0:58.72 0:58.72
4th 74th
0:47.02 0:47.02
4th 74th
0:35.68 0:35.68
4th 71st
0:23.50 0:23.50
4th 62nd
0:11.96 0:11.96
3rd 58th
R8 9th LORD LALA
T : STEFAN VAHALA J : STEVEN PARNHAM
0:57.84 0:57.84
10th 44th
0:47.06 0:47.06
10th 75th
0:35.98 0:35.98
12th 79th
0:23.66 0:23.66
12th 71st
0:11.96 0:11.96
12th 59th
R8 8th LEADING TADDY
T : ASHLEY MALEY J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
0:58.03 0:58.03
6th 54th
0:47.17 0:47.17
9th 78th
0:36.16 0:36.16
8th 81st
0:23.77 0:23.77
9th 73rd
0:11.99 0:11.99
9th 60th
R1 2nd MOUNTAIN ASH
T : D MORTON J : LUKE CAMPBELL
1:10.08 1:10.08
1st 25th
0:57.92 0:57.92
1st 49th
0:46.18 0:46.18
1st 39th
0:35.02 0:35.02
1st 41st
0:23.34 0:23.34
1st 48th
0:12.00 0:12.00
1st 61st
R5 5th THE BOSS LADY
T : M L LANE J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:10.56 1:10.56
6th 37th
0:58.74 0:58.74
6th 76th
0:47.14 0:47.14
5th 77th
0:35.82 0:35.82
6th 75th
0:23.70 0:23.70
6th 72nd
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 62nd
R5 7th AYUMI
T : T M ANDREWS J : PAUL HARVEY
1:10.43 1:10.43
9th 33rd
0:58.43 0:58.43
9th 70th
0:46.87 0:46.87
9th 68th
0:35.60 0:35.60
9th 67th
0:23.65 0:23.65
9th 69th
0:12.01 0:12.01
8th 63rd
R5 4th PARIS CALLING
T : T M ANDREWS J : SHAUN MCGRUDDY
1:10.76 1:10.76
3rd 41st
0:58.92 0:58.92
3rd 82nd
0:47.24 0:47.24
3rd 81st
0:35.80 0:35.80
3rd 74th
0:23.62 0:23.62
3rd 68th
0:12.02 0:12.02
1st 64th
R6 11th BABY PARIS
T : C H WEBSTER J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:56.84 0:56.84
7th 25th
0:45.80 0:45.80
8th 29th
0:35.38 0:35.38
3rd 62nd
0:23.66 0:23.66
3rd 70th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 65th
R2 10th VEVINSKY
T : D R HARRISON J : BRANDON LOUIS
1:11.03 1:11.03
7th 45th
0:58.79 0:58.79
7th 78th
0:46.81 0:46.81
7th 64th
0:35.17 0:35.17
7th 49th
0:23.41 0:23.41
7th 53rd
0:12.03 0:12.03
6th 66th
R8 2nd OSCAR'S FORTUNE
T : D M LUCIANI J : WILLIAM PIKE
0:57.49 0:57.49
1st 37th
0:46.85 0:46.85
1st 66th
0:35.76 0:35.76
1st 73rd
0:23.51 0:23.51
1st 64th
0:12.03 0:12.03
1st 67th
R2 4th LITTLE SILVER
T : STEPHEN WOLFE J : ALAN KENNEDY
1:11.34 1:11.34
2nd 51st
0:59.04 0:59.04
2nd 84th
0:46.96 0:46.96
2nd 70th
0:35.33 0:35.33
2nd 58th
0:23.48 0:23.48
2nd 60th
0:12.04 0:12.04
2nd 68th
R8 7th PLAYING GAMES
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
0:57.88 0:57.88
8th 46th
0:47.17 0:47.17
8th 79th
0:36.26 0:36.26
7th 82nd
0:23.90 0:23.90
7th 77th
0:12.04 0:12.04
6th 69th
R2 9th MACK MACK
T : D M LUCIANI J : MADI DERRICK
1:11.29 1:11.29
3rd 50th
0:59.01 0:59.01
3rd 83rd
0:46.97 0:46.97
3rd 71st
0:35.35 0:35.35
3rd 59th
0:23.47 0:23.47
4th 58th
0:12.07 0:12.07
3rd 70th
R3 7th STARRING KNIGHT
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : MADI DERRICK
1:09.62 1:09.62
2nd 14th
0:57.86 0:57.86
2nd 45th
0:46.42 0:46.42
2nd 46th
0:35.07 0:35.07
2nd 42nd
0:23.46 0:23.46
1st 56th
0:12.08 0:12.08
1st 71st
R3 9th MANHATTAN STRIP
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LUCY FIORE
1:09.70 1:09.70
3rd 16th
0:57.94 0:57.94
3rd 51st
0:46.50 0:46.50
3rd 48th
0:35.20 0:35.20
4th 51st
0:23.50 0:23.50
4th 61st
0:12.10 0:12.10
5th 72nd
R3 10th KERMAN ROCK
T : C G WILLIS J : HOLLY WATSON
1:09.73 1:09.73
4th 17th
0:57.93 0:57.93
4th 50th
0:46.55 0:46.55
4th 51st
0:35.27 0:35.27
5th 54th
0:23.55 0:23.55
5th 66th
0:12.11 0:12.11
6th 73rd
R3 12th SATURN BLACK
T : DEBORAH MURPHY J : JASON WHITING
1:09.78 1:09.78
6th 19th
0:57.94 0:57.94
6th 52nd
0:46.54 0:46.54
6th 50th
0:35.29 0:35.29
7th 55th
0:23.58 0:23.58
7th 67th
0:12.14 0:12.14
9th 74th
R1 8th ABOVE THE PEG
T : SIMON A MILLER J : PATRICK CARBERY
1:10.51 1:10.51
5th 35th
0:58.33 0:58.33
5th 65th
0:46.57 0:46.57
5th 53rd
0:35.40 0:35.40
5th 63rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
5th 75th
0:12.17 0:12.17
8th 75th
R5 11th HOBA METEOR
T : D M LUCIANI J : HOLLY WATSON
1:10.12 1:10.12
12th 26th
0:58.30 0:58.30
12th 62nd
0:47.08 0:47.08
12th 76th
0:35.64 0:35.64
12th 69th
0:23.86 0:23.86
12th 76th
0:12.18 0:12.18
11th 76th
R8 10th KRYSANOVA
T : T M ANDREWS J : PETER KNUCKEY
0:57.69 0:57.69
14th 40th
0:46.85 0:46.85
14th 67th
0:35.94 0:35.94
14th 78th
0:23.91 0:23.91
14th 78th
0:12.21 0:12.21
13th 77th
R1 7th CHEVAL DE VAGA
T : MERYL HAYLEY J : LAQDAR RAMOLY
1:10.54 1:10.54
2nd 36th
0:58.38 0:58.38
2nd 67th
0:46.62 0:46.62
2nd 55th
0:35.45 0:35.45
2nd 64th
0:23.82 0:23.82
2nd 74th
0:12.22 0:12.22
3rd 78th
R8 11th WEAPONS HOT
T : LUKE FERNIE J : PAUL HARVEY
0:58.29 0:58.29
11th 60th
0:47.53 0:47.53
11th 84th
0:36.62 0:36.62
10th 86th
0:24.29 0:24.29
10th 85th
0:12.27 0:12.27
14th 79th
R8 6th SNOW PRINCE
T : S & J CASEY J : TROY TURNER
0:58.25 0:58.25
3rd 59th
0:47.51 0:47.51
3rd 83rd
0:36.34 0:36.34
5th 84th
0:23.99 0:23.99
5th 80th
0:12.31 0:12.31
4th 80th
R5 9th ECSTASY OF GOLD
T : GREG CAVE J : LISA STAPLES
1:10.40 1:10.40
11th 32nd
0:58.32 0:58.32
11th 64th
0:47.18 0:47.18
10th 80th
0:35.90 0:35.90
10th 76th
0:24.04 0:24.04
10th 81st
0:12.42 0:12.42
9th 81st
R5 10th IMA WILD GIRL
T : DANIEL & BEN PEARCE J : LUCY FIORE
1:10.97 1:10.97
8th 44th
0:59.07 0:59.07
8th 85th
0:47.45 0:47.45
8th 82nd
0:36.16 0:36.16
8th 80th
0:24.25 0:24.25
8th 83rd
0:12.43 0:12.43
10th 82nd
R3 11th NO CHANGE
T : S & J CASEY J : BRANDON LOUIS
1:10.18 1:10.18
1st 30th
0:58.40 0:58.40
1st 68th
0:47.00 0:47.00
1st 73rd
0:35.63 0:35.63
1st 68th
0:23.92 0:23.92
2nd 79th
0:12.46 0:12.46
2nd 83rd
R4 10th ADMIRATION EXPRESS
T : JASON MILLER J : CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER
1:11.22 1:11.22
1st 49th
0:59.48 0:59.48
1st 87th
0:47.78 0:47.78
1st 85th
0:36.30 0:36.30
1st 83rd
0:24.26 0:24.26
1st 84th
0:12.46 0:12.46
7th 84th
R5 6th GUARDING HEAVEN
T : RYAN HILL J : BRAD PARNHAM
1:11.51 1:11.51
1st 52nd
0:59.71 0:59.71
1st 88th
0:48.01 0:48.01
1st 86th
0:36.54 0:36.54
1st 85th
0:24.31 0:24.31
1st 86th
0:12.47 0:12.47
2nd 85th
R6 12th LITTLE STRAWBERRY
T : MITCHELL PATEMAN J : HOLLY WATSON
0:57.64 0:57.64
1st 39th
0:46.64 0:46.64
1st 57th
0:35.90 0:35.90
1st 77th
0:24.14 0:24.14
1st 82nd
0:12.66 0:12.66
1st 86th
R8 12th WICKED VENOM
T : RHYS RADFORD J : JORDAN TURNER
0:58.86 0:58.86
5th 80th
0:48.16 0:48.16
5th 87th
0:37.28 0:37.28
3rd 87th
0:24.94 0:24.94
4th 87th
0:12.82 0:12.82
7th 87th
R5 12th MORE SPECIAL
T : P H JORDAN J : CRAIG STAPLES
1:12.53 1:12.53
2nd 53rd
1:00.71 1:00.71
2nd 90th
0:49.01 0:49.01
2nd 89th
0:37.61 0:37.61
2nd 89th
0:25.31 0:25.31
2nd 89th
0:13.11 0:13.11
7th 88th
R8 13th ALOTOFBANTER
T : SIMON A MILLER J : HOLLY WATSON
0:59.14 0:59.14
7th 86th
0:48.38 0:48.38
7th 88th
0:37.33 0:37.33
9th 88th
0:25.02 0:25.02
8th 88th
0:13.12 0:13.12
11th 89th
R8 14th SHADDOW FEAR
T : LUKE FERNIE J : MICHAEL POY
1:00.02 1:00.02
2nd 89th
0:49.34 0:49.34
2nd 90th
0:38.25 0:38.25
2nd 90th
0:25.90 0:25.90
2nd 90th
0:13.64 0:13.64
10th 90th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
ADMIRATION EXPRESS (AUS) 3F
MY ADMIRATION (AUS) - COMME CI (AUS) VERGLAS (IRE)
LUCY FIORE 55.5 JASON MILLER 3
SEARCHIN' ROC'S (AUS) 3F
AWESOME ROCK (AUS) - STILL SEARCHIN' (AUS) TRADE FAIR (GB)
MS KYRA YUILL 55.5 D R HARRISON 6
WATCH ME DANCE (AUS) 3F
I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - COVENTRY TO RIO (AUS) ORATORIO (AUS)
S MCGRUDDY 55.5 STEPHEN WOLFE 4
TUSCAN QUEEN (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - TAVARNELLE (AUS) ZABEEL (NZ)
WILLIAM PIKE 55.5 G & A WILLIAMS 10
ARCADIA QUEEN (AUS) 3F
PIERRO (AUS) - ARCADIA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
CHRIS PARNHAM 55.5 G & A WILLIAMS 6
ART SERIES (AUS) 3F
SEBRING (AUS) - LEFT ALONE (AUS) DON'T SAY HALO (USA)
J AZZOPARDI 55.5 DARREN MCAULIFFE 5
SAMOVARE (AUS) 3F
SAVABEEL (AUS) - SAMBAR (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
B PARNHAM 55.5 D MORTON 10
PERFECT REFLECTION (AUS) 3F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - REFLECTED IMAGE (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
WILLIAM PIKE 55.5 GRANT WILLIAMS 8
DELICACY (AUS) 3F
AL MAHER (AUS) - SIMPLY WICKED (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
P HALL 55.5 GRANT WILLIAMS 3
MISS ROSE DE LAGO (AUS) 3F
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - CRIMSON DAWN (GB) FASLIYEV (USA)
P D KNUCKEY 55.5 SIMON A MILLER 2
FUDDLE DEE DUDDLE (AUS) 3F
RED RANSOM (USA) - BELLA INEZ (AUS) BEAUTIFUL CROWN (USA)
P J HARVEY 55.5 LINDSEY SMITH 5
EIGHT TILL LATE (AUS) 3F
LONHRO (AUS) - FUTURE CHOICE (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
P J HARVEY 55.0 SHANE A EDWARDS 13
DREAMAWAY (AUS) 3F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - LEGAL CONSENT (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
WILLIAM PIKE 55.0 GRANT WILLIAMS 11
LE PLUNGE (AUS) 3F
TOBOUGG (IRE) - SKI LODGE (AUS) GRAND LODGE (USA)
C K HARVEY 55.0 ADAM DURRANT 2
DANEBEELA (AUS) 3F
DANETIME (IRE) - TENBEELA (AUS) TENBY (GB)
WILLIAM PIKE 55.0 J W PRICE 12
SPIRITED ONE (AUS) 3F
VERGLAS (IRE) - VOODOO BELLE (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
S O'DONNELL 55.0 PAULA WAGG 7
CATECHUCHU (AUS) 3F
CATBIRD (AUS) - NOBLE FLEUR (AUS) DALMISTER (USA)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.0 D A HAYES 1
HI ON LOVE (AUS) 3F
LOVE A DANE (AUS) - DANCE HI (AUS) KEY DANCER (NZ)
D R MILLER (SNR.) 55.0 WENDY MILLER 4
STORMY NOVA (AUS) 3F
METAL STORM (FR) - PRO CHALLENGE (AUS) PROTOS (USA)
MS ALANA WILLIAMS 55.0 V A BROCKMAN 11
SPIRIT LADY (AUS) 3F
DAUBERVAL (USA) - HOROSCOPE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
P J HARVEY 55.0 FRED KERSLEY 1
SUPERIOR STAR (AUS) 3F
NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS) - MUSTERS (AUS) PASAKOS (USA)
S PARNHAM 55.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 13
MISS PRECISELY (AUS) 3F
OLD SPICE (AUS) - SAHTINGO (AUS) EARL OF GORMLEY (USA)
J WHITING 55.0 LOU & DION LUCIANI 9
TRIBULA (AUS) 3F
TRIBU (AUS) - TABULA (AUS) DYNAMO (NZ)
S J MILLER 54.0 A H MORTIMER 6
ELLENDALE (AUS) 3F
MARSCAY (AUS) - LOGOGAL (AUS) VAIN (AUS)
P D KNUCKEY 54.0 LEN MORTON 4

Chances are you’re about to lose.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au