Search

Caulfield Results (Race 5)

Saturday, 24th February 2024

5
14:30
(local)

Stow Storage Autumn Classic (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN
AUD $301,540
1800m TURF GOOD
5
14:30
(local)
AUD $301,540
1800m GOOD

Stow Storage Autumn Classic (G2)

Age: 3yo Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of CAULFIELD - Saturday, 24th February 2024

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1600m 1400m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R2 5th HANCHI
T : S & J CASEY J : MICHAEL DEE
0:55.51 0:55.51
6th 19th
0:44.73 0:44.73
6th 18th
0:33.75 0:33.75
5th 9th
0:22.27 0:22.27
5th 4th
0:11.20 0:11.20
6th 1st
R2 3rd KIN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMIE KAH
0:55.42 0:55.42
7th 17th
0:44.60 0:44.60
7th 14th
0:33.63 0:33.63
7th 5th
0:22.24 0:22.24
6th 3rd
0:11.27 0:11.27
5th 2nd
R9 7th SGHIRRIPA
T : SHANE & CASSIE OXLADE J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:54.53 0:54.53
15th 1st
0:43.91 0:43.91
15th 1st
0:33.30 0:33.30
15th 1st
0:22.17 0:22.17
15th 1st
0:11.29 0:11.29
15th 3rd
R4 3rd SCULLY
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JOHN ALLEN
0:56.18 0:56.18
9th 28th
0:45.51 0:45.51
9th 27th
0:34.23 0:34.23
10th 25th
0:22.51 0:22.51
11th 8th
0:11.34 0:11.34
10th 4th
R2 2nd MIDTOWN BOSS
T : MATT LAURIE J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:55.49 0:55.49
5th 18th
0:44.71 0:44.71
5th 17th
0:33.69 0:33.69
6th 7th
0:22.30 0:22.30
4th 5th
0:11.36 0:11.36
4th 5th
R2 7th VON HAUKE
T : CLIFF BROWN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:55.28 0:55.28
9th 16th
0:44.53 0:44.53
9th 12th
0:33.44 0:33.44
9th 2nd
0:22.24 0:22.24
9th 2nd
0:11.36 0:11.36
8th 6th
R2 4th SWISS EXILE
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : MARK ZAHRA
0:55.58 0:55.58
4th 20th
0:44.78 0:44.78
4th 19th
0:33.83 0:33.83
3rd 12th
0:22.44 0:22.44
3rd 6th
0:11.38 0:11.38
3rd 7th
R1 4th ASHRUN
T : CIARON MAHER J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:36.97 1:36.97
8th 14th
1:24.18 1:24.18
8th 8th
1:10.62 1:10.62
8th 26th
0:57.83 0:57.83
8th 59th
0:45.65 0:45.65
8th 29th
0:34.02 0:34.02
8th 18th
0:22.59 0:22.59
8th 11th
0:11.41 0:11.41
6th 8th
R9 10th ASFOORA
T : HENRY DWYER J : MITCHELL AITKEN
0:54.59 0:54.59
14th 3rd
0:44.20 0:44.20
13th 3rd
0:33.60 0:33.60
13th 4th
0:22.54 0:22.54
13th 10th
0:11.51 0:11.51
14th 9th
R9 4th BENEDETTA
T : JASON WARREN J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:54.55 0:54.55
13th 2nd
0:44.26 0:44.26
10th 4th
0:33.73 0:33.73
8th 8th
0:22.53 0:22.53
10th 9th
0:11.51 0:11.51
10th 10th
R2 1st TWIN PERFECTION
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : BRIAN HIGGINS
0:55.69 0:55.69
1st 21st
0:44.90 0:44.90
1st 20th
0:33.95 0:33.95
1st 16th
0:22.66 0:22.66
1st 17th
0:11.53 0:11.53
1st 11th
R9 3rd MORNINGTON GLORY
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : DEAN YENDALL
0:54.76 0:54.76
5th 8th
0:44.27 0:44.27
6th 5th
0:33.75 0:33.75
7th 10th
0:22.60 0:22.60
7th 13th
0:11.59 0:11.59
6th 12th
R9 12th CHAIN OF LIGHTNING
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
0:54.92 0:54.92
7th 11th
0:44.40 0:44.40
11th 7th
0:33.67 0:33.67
12th 6th
0:22.60 0:22.60
12th 12th
0:11.60 0:11.60
13th 13th
R9 13th SKEW WIFF
T : MARK WALKER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:54.85 0:54.85
11th 9th
0:44.48 0:44.48
7th 10th
0:33.84 0:33.84
9th 13th
0:22.68 0:22.68
11th 18th
0:11.62 0:11.62
12th 14th
R9 11th KALLOS
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : BLAKE SHINN
0:54.73 0:54.73
12th 6th
0:44.10 0:44.10
14th 2nd
0:33.54 0:33.54
14th 3rd
0:22.44 0:22.44
14th 7th
0:11.63 0:11.63
11th 15th
R2 6th BOLDINHO
T : CIARON MAHER J : CELINE GAUDRAY
0:55.76 0:55.76
2nd 22nd
0:45.07 0:45.07
2nd 22nd
0:34.03 0:34.03
2nd 19th
0:22.65 0:22.65
2nd 16th
0:11.64 0:11.64
2nd 16th
R9 9th REY MAGNERIO
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JYE MCNEIL
0:54.88 0:54.88
6th 10th
0:44.40 0:44.40
8th 9th
0:33.75 0:33.75
10th 11th
0:22.64 0:22.64
9th 15th
0:11.65 0:11.65
8th 17th
R2 8th BRERETON
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : BILLY EGAN
0:56.07 0:56.07
3rd 25th
0:45.33 0:45.33
3rd 23rd
0:34.23 0:34.23
4th 24th
0:22.71 0:22.71
7th 20th
0:11.66 0:11.66
7th 18th
R9 1st QUEMAN
T : SHANE & CASSIE OXLADE J : HARRY COFFEY
0:54.69 0:54.69
2nd 5th
0:44.40 0:44.40
2nd 8th
0:33.88 0:33.88
2nd 15th
0:22.79 0:22.79
2nd 21st
0:11.67 0:11.67
2nd 19th
R9 6th RECOMMENDATION
T : CIARON MAHER J : DECLAN BATES
0:54.73 0:54.73
10th 7th
0:44.31 0:44.31
9th 6th
0:33.85 0:33.85
6th 14th
0:22.69 0:22.69
6th 19th
0:11.68 0:11.68
5th 20th
R3 6th AUTUMN ANGEL
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : BILLY EGAN
1:09.81 1:09.81
10th 16th
0:58.48 0:58.48
9th 71st
0:46.92 0:46.92
9th 78th
0:35.19 0:35.19
9th 63rd
0:23.36 0:23.36
9th 53rd
0:11.71 0:11.71
9th 21st
R4 2nd BRAVE MEAD
T : CIARON MAHER J : BLAKE SHINN
0:55.99 0:55.99
10th 24th
0:45.38 0:45.38
10th 25th
0:34.26 0:34.26
9th 26th
0:22.64 0:22.64
9th 14th
0:11.71 0:11.71
3rd 22nd
R1 2nd MANKAYAN
T : CIARON MAHER J : JOHN ALLEN
1:37.96 1:37.96
3rd 20th
1:25.07 1:25.07
4th 16th
1:11.52 1:11.52
4th 34th
0:58.70 0:58.70
4th 76th
0:46.39 0:46.39
4th 62nd
0:34.62 0:34.62
4th 37th
0:23.03 0:23.03
3rd 35th
0:11.73 0:11.73
4th 23rd
R10 3rd VAGRANT
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.46 1:09.46
5th 9th
0:58.16 0:58.16
5th 63rd
0:46.33 0:46.33
5th 59th
0:34.60 0:34.60
5th 36th
0:22.93 0:22.93
5th 27th
0:11.74 0:11.74
7th 24th
R3 2nd SO GLAMOROUS
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.56 1:09.56
8th 12th
0:57.96 0:57.96
10th 62nd
0:46.33 0:46.33
10th 58th
0:34.62 0:34.62
10th 38th
0:22.81 0:22.81
10th 22nd
0:11.75 0:11.75
3rd 25th
R4 1st RAIKOKE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : BEN MELHAM
0:56.55 0:56.55
1st 40th
0:46.03 0:46.03
1st 41st
0:34.84 0:34.84
1st 53rd
0:23.09 0:23.09
1st 37th
0:11.75 0:11.75
1st 26th
R6 3rd GOLD TRIP
T : CIARON MAHER J : MARK ZAHRA
1:35.36 1:35.36
8th 1st
1:23.15 1:23.15
8th 1st
1:10.14 1:10.14
7th 23rd
0:57.85 0:57.85
7th 61st
0:45.83 0:45.83
7th 37th
0:34.26 0:34.26
7th 27th
0:22.95 0:22.95
6th 28th
0:11.76 0:11.76
5th 27th
R9 2nd HYPOTHETICAL
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : MICHAEL DEE
0:54.67 0:54.67
4th 4th
0:44.49 0:44.49
1st 11th
0:34.03 0:34.03
1st 20th
0:23.02 0:23.02
1st 34th
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 28th
R9 5th BRUDENELL
T : KRIS LEES J : DANIEL MOOR
0:54.95 0:54.95
3rd 12th
0:44.61 0:44.61
4th 15th
0:34.15 0:34.15
3rd 22nd
0:22.90 0:22.90
5th 25th
0:11.78 0:11.78
3rd 29th
R4 9th WOLFY
T : NICK RYAN J : LUKE CURRIE
0:56.37 0:56.37
11th 32nd
0:45.80 0:45.80
11th 34th
0:34.64 0:34.64
11th 41st
0:23.01 0:23.01
10th 31st
0:11.79 0:11.79
11th 30th
R4 5th PIVOT CITY
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIAN LANE
0:56.38 0:56.38
8th 33rd
0:45.80 0:45.80
8th 35th
0:34.62 0:34.62
8th 39th
0:22.92 0:22.92
8th 26th
0:11.79 0:11.79
7th 31st
R6 2nd VOW AND DECLARE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BILLY EGAN
1:35.96 1:35.96
4th 5th
1:23.60 1:23.60
3rd 3rd
1:10.74 1:10.74
3rd 28th
0:58.31 0:58.31
3rd 69th
0:46.21 0:46.21
3rd 54th
0:34.60 0:34.60
3rd 35th
0:23.21 0:23.21
3rd 42nd
0:11.79 0:11.79
4th 32nd
R9 8th KING'S GAMBIT
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JAMIE KAH
0:55.07 0:55.07
1st 14th
0:44.70 0:44.70
3rd 16th
0:34.11 0:34.11
5th 21st
0:22.98 0:22.98
3rd 30th
0:11.80 0:11.80
4th 33rd
R10 4th ETERNAL FLAME
T : MICHAEL KENT J : ETHAN BROWN
1:09.30 1:09.30
8th 8th
0:57.71 0:57.71
9th 58th
0:45.83 0:45.83
9th 38th
0:34.17 0:34.17
9th 23rd
0:22.87 0:22.87
7th 23rd
0:11.82 0:11.82
5th 34th
R1 6th GLENTANEOUS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:37.77 1:37.77
6th 18th
1:24.90 1:24.90
6th 14th
1:11.19 1:11.19
6th 31st
0:58.38 0:58.38
7th 70th
0:46.20 0:46.20
7th 51st
0:34.53 0:34.53
7th 30th
0:23.02 0:23.02
5th 33rd
0:11.83 0:11.83
5th 35th
R5 1st IMMEDIACY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:35.51 1:35.51
6th 2nd
1:23.87 1:23.87
7th 4th
1:11.29 1:11.29
7th 33rd
0:59.08 0:59.08
7th 85th
0:47.06 0:47.06
7th 83rd
0:35.24 0:35.24
7th 66th
0:23.50 0:23.50
5th 61st
0:11.84 0:11.84
2nd 36th
R6 1st CAMPIONESSA
T : MARK WALKER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:35.96 1:35.96
3rd 6th
1:23.58 1:23.58
4th 2nd
1:10.72 1:10.72
4th 27th
0:58.30 0:58.30
4th 68th
0:46.18 0:46.18
4th 50th
0:34.57 0:34.57
4th 32nd
0:23.17 0:23.17
4th 40th
0:11.84 0:11.84
2nd 37th
R10 6th FORBIDDEN CITY
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.56 1:09.56
6th 13th
0:58.18 0:58.18
6th 64th
0:46.30 0:46.30
6th 55th
0:34.62 0:34.62
6th 40th
0:22.95 0:22.95
6th 29th
0:11.85 0:11.85
6th 38th
R9 14th LEMPICKA
T : K & K KEYS J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
0:55.05 0:55.05
9th 13th
0:44.55 0:44.55
12th 13th
0:33.99 0:33.99
11th 17th
0:22.89 0:22.89
8th 24th
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 39th
R4 6th LEGACIES
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : JAMIE KAH
0:56.68 0:56.68
5th 43rd
0:46.20 0:46.20
4th 52nd
0:35.02 0:35.02
4th 57th
0:23.22 0:23.22
5th 43rd
0:11.92 0:11.92
4th 40th
R1 1st DUNKEL
T : PATRICK PAYNE J : BILLY EGAN
1:37.95 1:37.95
2nd 19th
1:25.12 1:25.12
2nd 17th
1:11.62 1:11.62
2nd 39th
0:58.78 0:58.78
2nd 80th
0:46.43 0:46.43
2nd 65th
0:34.56 0:34.56
3rd 31st
0:23.14 0:23.14
2nd 39th
0:11.93 0:11.93
1st 41st
R3 1st SASSY BOOM
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : BLAKE SHINN
1:09.84 1:09.84
1st 17th
0:58.59 0:58.59
2nd 73rd
0:46.94 0:46.94
2nd 80th
0:35.19 0:35.19
2nd 64th
0:23.37 0:23.37
2nd 54th
0:11.94 0:11.94
1st 42nd
R3 5th PURE PARADISE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL & LUCY YEOMANS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.93 1:09.93
7th 19th
0:58.56 0:58.56
7th 72nd
0:46.95 0:46.95
7th 81st
0:35.18 0:35.18
7th 62nd
0:23.30 0:23.30
7th 47th
0:11.95 0:11.95
6th 43rd
R1 3rd GEAR UP
T : ANNABEL NEASHAM J : JAMIE MOTT
1:37.97 1:37.97
4th 22nd
1:25.29 1:25.29
3rd 19th
1:11.82 1:11.82
3rd 41st
0:58.88 0:58.88
3rd 83rd
0:46.62 0:46.62
3rd 69th
0:34.79 0:34.79
2nd 50th
0:23.09 0:23.09
4th 36th
0:11.96 0:11.96
3rd 44th
R3 4th HARLOW MIST
T : J G SARGENT J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.13 1:10.13
4th 22nd
0:58.71 0:58.71
6th 77th
0:47.11 0:47.11
6th 85th
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 70th
0:23.32 0:23.32
6th 49th
0:11.96 0:11.96
5th 45th
R5 2nd CARACAS
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:35.65 1:35.65
9th 3rd
1:24.17 1:24.17
8th 7th
1:11.53 1:11.53
9th 35th
0:59.33 0:59.33
10th 89th
0:47.31 0:47.31
9th 89th
0:35.49 0:35.49
9th 79th
0:23.71 0:23.71
9th 69th
0:11.96 0:11.96
4th 46th
R10 1st REVOLUTIONARY MISS
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MICHAEL DEE
1:09.52 1:09.52
2nd 10th
0:58.24 0:58.24
2nd 65th
0:46.42 0:46.42
2nd 63rd
0:34.68 0:34.68
2nd 47th
0:23.10 0:23.10
2nd 38th
0:11.96 0:11.96
1st 47th
R4 8th SCHEELITE
T : K & K KEYS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:56.71 0:56.71
7th 45th
0:46.11 0:46.11
7th 45th
0:34.88 0:34.88
7th 54th
0:23.24 0:23.24
7th 44th
0:11.97 0:11.97
8th 48th
R10 8th VERSILIA
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.78 1:09.78
7th 15th
0:58.25 0:58.25
8th 67th
0:46.37 0:46.37
8th 60th
0:34.66 0:34.66
8th 45th
0:23.01 0:23.01
9th 32nd
0:11.97 0:11.97
8th 49th
R9 15th NAJEM SUHAIL
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : CELINE GAUDRAY
0:55.20 0:55.20
8th 15th
0:44.97 0:44.97
5th 21st
0:34.52 0:34.52
4th 29th
0:23.33 0:23.33
4th 50th
0:11.98 0:11.98
9th 50th
R3 3rd SERASANA
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JOHN ALLEN
1:10.08 1:10.08
2nd 21st
0:58.79 0:58.79
3rd 81st
0:47.14 0:47.14
3rd 86th
0:35.31 0:35.31
4th 69th
0:23.47 0:23.47
3rd 60th
0:11.99 0:11.99
2nd 51st
R4 4th MAHARBA
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:56.77 0:56.77
4th 46th
0:46.16 0:46.16
5th 48th
0:34.98 0:34.98
5th 55th
0:23.34 0:23.34
4th 52nd
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 52nd
R7 1st MR BRIGHTSIDE
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:08.17 1:08.17
4th 1st
0:57.02 0:57.02
5th 48th
0:45.33 0:45.33
5th 24th
0:34.36 0:34.36
5th 28th
0:23.24 0:23.24
4th 45th
0:12.00 0:12.00
2nd 53rd
R7 6th MUNHAMEK
T : NICK RYAN J : BLAKE SHINN
1:08.25 1:08.25
8th 2nd
0:57.19 0:57.19
8th 53rd
0:45.61 0:45.61
8th 28th
0:34.58 0:34.58
8th 34th
0:23.31 0:23.31
8th 48th
0:12.00 0:12.00
8th 54th
R10 2nd RUNNING BY
T : CIARON MAHER J : JOHN ALLEN
1:09.52 1:09.52
4th 11th
0:58.24 0:58.24
4th 66th
0:46.42 0:46.42
4th 64th
0:34.68 0:34.68
4th 48th
0:23.20 0:23.20
3rd 41st
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 55th
R4 7th HELLO WORLD
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : JYE MCNEIL
0:57.03 0:57.03
3rd 49th
0:46.50 0:46.50
3rd 67th
0:35.37 0:35.37
3rd 75th
0:23.58 0:23.58
2nd 64th
0:12.02 0:12.02
6th 56th
R8 1st HAYASUGI
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JAMIE KAH
0:55.92 0:55.92
8th 23rd
0:45.46 0:45.46
13th 26th
0:34.57 0:34.57
12th 33rd
0:23.25 0:23.25
11th 46th
0:12.02 0:12.02
7th 57th
R8 6th FEARLESS
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MICHAEL DEE
0:56.14 0:56.14
11th 27th
0:45.65 0:45.65
14th 30th
0:34.68 0:34.68
14th 46th
0:23.43 0:23.43
13th 58th
0:12.03 0:12.03
12th 58th
R10 7th PARTY FOR ONE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : BLAKE SHINN
1:09.90 1:09.90
3rd 18th
0:58.63 0:58.63
3rd 74th
0:46.75 0:46.75
3rd 74th
0:35.02 0:35.02
3rd 58th
0:23.42 0:23.42
4th 57th
0:12.03 0:12.03
4th 59th
R2 9th SESSIONS ROAD
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:56.44 0:56.44
8th 36th
0:45.68 0:45.68
8th 32nd
0:34.78 0:34.78
8th 49th
0:23.34 0:23.34
8th 51st
0:12.05 0:12.05
9th 60th
R4 11th DON CORLEONE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MARK ZAHRA
0:57.09 0:57.09
6th 50th
0:46.51 0:46.51
6th 68th
0:35.32 0:35.32
6th 71st
0:23.51 0:23.51
6th 62nd
0:12.07 0:12.07
9th 61st
R8 10th RUE DE ROYALE
T : T & C MCEVOY J : CHAD SCHOFIELD
0:56.32 0:56.32
12th 31st
0:45.66 0:45.66
16th 31st
0:34.66 0:34.66
16th 43rd
0:23.39 0:23.39
16th 56th
0:12.12 0:12.12
14th 62nd
R4 10th LAKOTA FIRE
T : M & L KAVANAGH J : JAMIE MOTT
0:57.19 0:57.19
2nd 52nd
0:46.71 0:46.71
2nd 72nd
0:35.52 0:35.52
2nd 83rd
0:23.63 0:23.63
3rd 67th
0:12.16 0:12.16
5th 63rd
R7 2nd PERICLES
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMIE KAH
1:08.57 1:08.57
2nd 4th
0:57.40 0:57.40
4th 54th
0:45.86 0:45.86
4th 39th
0:34.66 0:34.66
4th 42nd
0:23.39 0:23.39
5th 55th
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 64th
R8 8th TRAFFIC WARDEN
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:56.12 0:56.12
15th 26th
0:45.68 0:45.68
15th 33rd
0:34.66 0:34.66
15th 44th
0:23.44 0:23.44
15th 59th
0:12.16 0:12.16
13th 65th
R10 5th WROTE TO ARATAKI
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:09.95 1:09.95
1st 20th
0:58.65 0:58.65
1st 75th
0:46.90 0:46.90
1st 76th
0:35.21 0:35.21
1st 65th
0:23.62 0:23.62
1st 66th
0:12.17 0:12.17
2nd 66th
R7 5th HEY FAT CAT
T : ROBBIE LAING J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:08.48 1:08.48
7th 3rd
0:57.46 0:57.46
6th 55th
0:45.81 0:45.81
6th 36th
0:34.83 0:34.83
6th 52nd
0:23.61 0:23.61
6th 65th
0:12.18 0:12.18
7th 67th
R3 7th DON'TDOUBTLAYLA
T : CIARON MAHER J : ETHAN BROWN
1:10.42 1:10.42
5th 25th
0:59.09 0:59.09
5th 87th
0:47.49 0:47.49
5th 91st
0:35.73 0:35.73
5th 85th
0:23.78 0:23.78
5th 72nd
0:12.19 0:12.19
8th 68th
R6 4th UNUSUAL CULTURE
T : CIARON MAHER J : JAMIE KAH
1:36.25 1:36.25
2nd 7th
1:24.03 1:24.03
2nd 5th
1:11.19 1:11.19
2nd 32nd
0:58.73 0:58.73
2nd 78th
0:46.63 0:46.63
2nd 70th
0:34.98 0:34.98
2nd 56th
0:23.56 0:23.56
1st 63rd
0:12.19 0:12.19
1st 69th
R1 5th FLASH FEELING
T : JOHN SADLER J : JAMIE KAH
1:38.40 1:38.40
1st 24th
1:25.60 1:25.60
1st 20th
1:12.17 1:12.17
1st 43rd
0:59.34 0:59.34
1st 90th
0:46.93 0:46.93
1st 79th
0:35.11 0:35.11
1st 59th
0:23.74 0:23.74
1st 71st
0:12.22 0:12.22
2nd 70th
R6 8th SELINO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JOHN ALLEN
1:37.30 1:37.30
7th 17th
1:24.87 1:24.87
7th 13th
1:11.78 1:11.78
8th 40th
0:59.48 0:59.48
8th 91st
0:47.40 0:47.40
8th 90th
0:35.78 0:35.78
8th 87th
0:24.08 0:24.08
8th 83rd
0:12.23 0:12.23
8th 71st
R3 8th STARLACCA
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:10.24 1:10.24
9th 24th
0:58.93 0:58.93
8th 84th
0:47.29 0:47.29
8th 88th
0:35.50 0:35.50
8th 80th
0:23.64 0:23.64
8th 68th
0:12.30 0:12.30
7th 72nd
R6 5th EL SOLEADO
T : ROBBIE LAING J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:36.57 1:36.57
1st 11th
1:24.39 1:24.39
1st 9th
1:11.57 1:11.57
1st 37th
0:59.08 0:59.08
1st 86th
0:46.96 0:46.96
1st 82nd
0:35.34 0:35.34
1st 73rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
2nd 73rd
0:12.31 0:12.31
3rd 73rd
R8 4th ENEEZA
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
0:56.38 0:56.38
4th 34th
0:46.07 0:46.07
5th 43rd
0:35.26 0:35.26
5th 67th
0:23.85 0:23.85
6th 74th
0:12.34 0:12.34
5th 74th
R8 7th MATISSE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : LUKE CURRIE
0:56.28 0:56.28
10th 30th
0:46.16 0:46.16
6th 49th
0:35.29 0:35.29
7th 68th
0:24.02 0:24.02
7th 78th
0:12.35 0:12.35
9th 75th
R8 3rd KUROYANAGI
T : W CLARKEN & N O'SHEA J : BRENTON AVDULLA
0:56.38 0:56.38
3rd 35th
0:46.08 0:46.08
4th 44th
0:35.33 0:35.33
4th 72nd
0:23.98 0:23.98
4th 77th
0:12.38 0:12.38
4th 76th
R6 6th FOXY CLEOPATRA
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : BLAKE SHINN
1:36.56 1:36.56
5th 10th
1:24.14 1:24.14
5th 6th
1:11.17 1:11.17
5th 30th
0:58.82 0:58.82
5th 82nd
0:46.74 0:46.74
6th 73rd
0:35.15 0:35.15
6th 60th
0:23.90 0:23.90
5th 75th
0:12.39 0:12.39
6th 77th
R6 7th LOFT
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : LUKE CURRIE
1:36.89 1:36.89
6th 13th
1:24.54 1:24.54
6th 10th
1:11.59 1:11.59
6th 38th
0:59.26 0:59.26
6th 88th
0:47.23 0:47.23
5th 87th
0:35.63 0:35.63
5th 84th
0:24.05 0:24.05
7th 80th
0:12.40 0:12.40
7th 78th
R7 7th NUGGET
T : CIARON MAHER J : MARK ZAHRA
1:08.72 1:08.72
6th 7th
0:57.59 0:57.59
7th 56th
0:45.94 0:45.94
7th 40th
0:34.80 0:34.80
7th 51st
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 70th
0:12.42 0:12.42
5th 79th
R7 4th DOM TO SHOOT
T : S & J CASEY J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.65 1:08.65
5th 5th
0:57.69 0:57.69
3rd 57th
0:46.15 0:46.15
3rd 47th
0:35.15 0:35.15
3rd 61st
0:24.07 0:24.07
2nd 82nd
0:12.44 0:12.44
3rd 80th
R1 7th MAHAMEDEIS
T : NICK RYAN J : JYE MCNEIL
1:39.18 1:39.18
5th 26th
1:26.31 1:26.31
5th 23rd
1:12.66 1:12.66
5th 47th
0:59.82 0:59.82
5th 92nd
0:47.52 0:47.52
5th 92nd
0:35.85 0:35.85
5th 89th
0:24.07 0:24.07
6th 81st
0:12.45 0:12.45
7th 81st
R5 3rd OUR COUVER
T : JEROME HUNTER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:35.92 1:35.92
7th 4th
1:24.64 1:24.64
5th 11th
1:12.38 1:12.38
3rd 44th
1:00.11 1:00.11
3rd 95th
0:48.01 0:48.01
3rd 94th
0:36.16 0:36.16
2nd 94th
0:24.30 0:24.30
2nd 89th
0:12.45 0:12.45
1st 82nd
R8 14th IN HER EYES
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
0:56.68 0:56.68
13th 44th
0:46.38 0:46.38
12th 61st
0:35.43 0:35.43
13th 77th
0:23.95 0:23.95
14th 76th
0:12.45 0:12.45
15th 83rd
R8 13th COLEMAN
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
0:56.57 0:56.57
9th 41st
0:46.32 0:46.32
9th 56th
0:35.41 0:35.41
10th 76th
0:24.04 0:24.04
10th 79th
0:12.46 0:12.46
10th 84th
R1 8th WIL JOHN
T : CIARON MAHER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:39.05 1:39.05
7th 25th
1:26.33 1:26.33
7th 24th
1:12.63 1:12.63
7th 46th
0:59.85 0:59.85
6th 93rd
0:47.76 0:47.76
6th 93rd
0:36.01 0:36.01
6th 92nd
0:24.30 0:24.30
7th 88th
0:12.50 0:12.50
8th 85th
R5 4th SOCKS NATION
T : CIARON MAHER J : JOHN ALLEN
1:36.47 1:36.47
3rd 9th
1:25.16 1:25.16
2nd 18th
1:12.89 1:12.89
1st 49th
1:00.63 1:00.63
1st 100th
0:48.50 0:48.50
1st 98th
0:36.58 0:36.58
1st 97th
0:24.61 0:24.61
1st 94th
0:12.52 0:12.52
3rd 86th
R8 2nd LADY OF CAMELOT
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : ADAM HYERONIMUS
0:56.49 0:56.49
2nd 38th
0:46.06 0:46.06
2nd 42nd
0:35.36 0:35.36
2nd 74th
0:24.12 0:24.12
1st 84th
0:12.55 0:12.55
1st 87th
R5 7th GENRICHERO
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
1:36.69 1:36.69
8th 12th
1:25.04 1:25.04
9th 15th
1:12.72 1:12.72
8th 48th
1:00.47 1:00.47
8th 98th
0:48.40 0:48.40
8th 97th
0:36.54 0:36.54
8th 96th
0:24.69 0:24.69
8th 97th
0:12.59 0:12.59
8th 88th
R8 12th DUBLIN DOWN
T : T & C MCEVOY J : HARRY COFFEY
0:56.62 0:56.62
6th 42nd
0:46.32 0:46.32
8th 57th
0:35.50 0:35.50
8th 81st
0:24.19 0:24.19
9th 85th
0:12.60 0:12.60
8th 89th
R5 6th JUSTABOOM
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JAMIE MOTT
1:37.16 1:37.16
2nd 15th
1:25.63 1:25.63
3rd 21st
1:13.23 1:13.23
4th 50th
1:00.83 1:00.83
4th 101st
0:48.76 0:48.76
4th 100th
0:37.02 0:37.02
3rd 100th
0:24.95 0:24.95
4th 99th
0:12.61 0:12.61
7th 90th
R8 5th STAY FOCUSED
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:56.25 0:56.25
5th 29th
0:46.14 0:46.14
3rd 46th
0:35.48 0:35.48
3rd 78th
0:24.21 0:24.21
3rd 86th
0:12.61 0:12.61
2nd 91st
R7 3rd BUFFALO RIVER
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : CELINE GAUDRAY
1:08.66 1:08.66
3rd 6th
0:57.83 0:57.83
2nd 60th
0:46.65 0:46.65
1st 71st
0:35.83 0:35.83
1st 88th
0:24.50 0:24.50
1st 91st
0:12.64 0:12.64
1st 92nd
R8 9th HIGH OCTANE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BLAKE SHINN
0:56.47 0:56.47
7th 37th
0:46.20 0:46.20
7th 53rd
0:35.50 0:35.50
6th 82nd
0:24.21 0:24.21
5th 87th
0:12.65 0:12.65
6th 93rd
R8 16th ZESTIMAN
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : DECLAN BATES
0:56.99 0:56.99
14th 47th
0:46.77 0:46.77
10th 75th
0:35.90 0:35.90
11th 90th
0:24.41 0:24.41
12th 90th
0:12.70 0:12.70
16th 94th
R8 15th FLYER
T : JASON WARREN J : JYE MCNEIL
0:56.54 0:56.54
16th 39th
0:46.49 0:46.49
11th 66th
0:35.76 0:35.76
9th 86th
0:24.51 0:24.51
8th 92nd
0:12.72 0:12.72
11th 95th
R5 8th UNITED KINGDOM
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIAN LANE
1:36.47 1:36.47
10th 8th
1:24.77 1:24.77
10th 12th
1:12.42 1:12.42
10th 45th
1:00.33 1:00.33
9th 96th
0:48.27 0:48.27
10th 95th
0:36.45 0:36.45
10th 95th
0:24.59 0:24.59
10th 93rd
0:12.74 0:12.74
6th 96th
R5 5th TIME TO CHAT
T : CIARON MAHER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:37.29 1:37.29
1st 16th
1:25.93 1:25.93
1st 22nd
1:13.45 1:13.45
2nd 51st
1:01.10 1:01.10
2nd 102nd
0:48.93 0:48.93
2nd 102nd
0:37.00 0:37.00
4th 99th
0:25.02 0:25.02
3rd 100th
0:12.77 0:12.77
5th 97th
R3 9th SPARKLING
T : MATT LAURIE J : BEN MELHAM
1:11.10 1:11.10
2nd 29th
1:00.00 1:00.00
1st 94th
0:48.40 0:48.40
1st 96th
0:36.59 0:36.59
1st 98th
0:24.73 0:24.73
1st 98th
0:12.88 0:12.88
4th 98th
R7 8th ATTRITION
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:09.67 1:09.67
1st 14th
0:58.73 0:58.73
1st 79th
0:47.10 0:47.10
2nd 84th
0:35.98 0:35.98
2nd 91st
0:24.64 0:24.64
3rd 95th
0:12.90 0:12.90
6th 99th
R8 11th SPYWIRE
T : CIARON MAHER J : JOHN ALLEN
0:57.17 0:57.17
1st 51st
0:46.91 0:46.91
1st 77th
0:36.07 0:36.07
1st 93rd
0:24.66 0:24.66
2nd 96th
0:12.92 0:12.92
3rd 100th
R3 10th ROCKING THE BOAT
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:11.56 1:11.56
6th 36th
1:00.46 1:00.46
4th 97th
0:48.83 0:48.83
4th 101st
0:37.07 0:37.07
3rd 102nd
0:25.07 0:25.07
4th 101st
0:13.03 0:13.03
10th 101st
R5 9th WILLMOTT
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : JYE MCNEIL
1:37.96 1:37.96
5th 21st
1:26.38 1:26.38
6th 25th
1:14.09 1:14.09
5th 53rd
1:01.77 1:01.77
5th 104th
0:49.66 0:49.66
5th 104th
0:37.87 0:37.87
5th 104th
0:25.90 0:25.90
6th 104th
0:13.43 0:13.43
10th 102nd
R5 10th DUNBELIEVIN'
T : CIARON MAHER J : BLAKE SHINN
1:38.15 1:38.15
4th 23rd
1:26.64 1:26.64
4th 26th
1:13.95 1:13.95
6th 52nd
1:01.60 1:01.60
6th 103rd
0:49.54 0:49.54
6th 103rd
0:37.79 0:37.79
6th 103rd
0:25.88 0:25.88
7th 103rd
0:13.53 0:13.53
9th 103rd
R10 9th SHUFFLE DANCER
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:11.82 1:11.82
9th 42nd
1:00.55 1:00.55
7th 99th
0:48.75 0:48.75
7th 99th
0:37.02 0:37.02
7th 101st
0:25.40 0:25.40
8th 102nd
0:14.04 0:14.04
9th 104th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
PERICLES (AUS) 3G
STREET BOSS (USA) - ACCESSORIES (GB) SINGSPIEL (IRE)
JAMIE KAH 57.0 JAMES CUMMINGS 7
CASTLEREAGH KID (AUS) 3G
SNITZEL (AUS) - ABSOLUTE JOY (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
DAMIEN OLIVER 57.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 4
PARURE (AUS) 3F
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - FONTEIN RUBY (AUS) TURFFONTEIN (AUS)
DAMIAN LANE 55.0 T DABERNIG & B HAYES 4
ADELAIDE ACE (NZ) 3G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - AMPIN (NZ) PINS (AUS)
J ALLEN 57.0 LINDSEY SMITH 1
ENJOYING (AUS) 3C
DUNDEEL (NZ) - INCREDULOUS (AUS) KEEP THE FAITH (AUS)
B MELHAM 57.0 C MAHER & D EUSTACE 9
BEAUTY SPIRIT (AUS) 3G
DUPORTH (AUS) - GRACES SPIRIT (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
REGAN BAYLISS 57.0 DANIEL WILLIAMS 12
FARSON (AUS) 3G
SNITZEL (AUS) - CLEAR VIEW (AUS) GALLO DI FERRO (USA)
S BASTER 57.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 9
TALLY (AUS) 3G
STREET CRY (IRE) - ITEMISE (USA) KRIS S. (USA)
CRAIG WILLIAMS 57.0 JOHN O'SHEA 6
ALPINE EAGLE (AUS) 3C
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - ZEPHYRIA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
DAMIEN OLIVER 57.0 TONY MCEVOY 6
VILANOVA (NZ) 3G
COMMANDS (AUS) - VALPOLICELLA (NZ) RED RANSOM (USA)
C NEWITT 57.0 CHRIS WALLER 9
SUPER COOL (AUS) 3G
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - QUEEN MOTHER (USA) KINGMAMBO (USA)
M RODD 57.0 MARK KAVANAGH 6
UPBEAT (AUS) 3G
STRATEGIC (AUS) - SILVERBEAT (AUS) DISTANT MUSIC (USA)
B SHINN 56.5 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 9
FOLDING GEAR (NZ) 3G
JOHAR (USA) - ROYAL SHOW (NZ) DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA)
B MELHAM 55.5 LEE & SHANNON HOPE 4
EXTRA ZERO (AUS) 3G
DANZERO (AUS) - EXTRA BUBBLY (AUS) BELLOTTO (USA)
G BOSS 55.5 D A HAYES 9
STOKEHOUSE (AUS) 3G
ANABAA (USA) - MALAPERT (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
CRAIG WILLIAMS 55.5 D A HAYES 9
BROM BROM (AUS) 3G
DELAGO BROM (AUS) - EASY DOES IT (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
B RAWILLER 55.5 COLIN & CINDY ALDERSON 13
AMBITIOUS GENERAL (AUS) 3C
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - LAKE LAGODA (AUS) MILITARY PLUME (NZ)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.5 PETER G MOODY 8
SPINNEY (AUS) 3G
OCTAGONAL (NZ) - OCHILTREE (AUS) TWIG MOSS (FR)
D BEADMAN 55.5 JOHN HAWKES 2
RENEWABLE (NZ) 3G
ZABEEL (NZ) - CARMEL VALLEY (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D NIKOLIC 55.5 GRAEME ROGERSON 12
ELVSTROEM (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - CIRCLES OF GOLD (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.5 TONY VASIL 1
NATURAL BLITZ (AUS) 3C
DEHERE (USA) - MOHAVE DANCER (NZ) ZAFONIC (USA)
N RAWILLER 55.5 DOUG HARRISON 13
DON EDUARDO (NZ) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - OUR DIAMOND LOVER (AUS) STICKS AND STONES (AUS)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.5 D L FREEDMAN 6
FUBU (AUS) 3C
LAST TYCOON (IRE) - HOSPITABLE (AUS) LUSKIN STAR (AUS)
V HALL 55.5 CLIFF BROWN 7
PINS (AUS) 3C
SNIPPETS (AUS) - NO FINER (AUS) KAORU STAR (AUS)
P PAYNE 55.5 CLARRY CONNERS 1

Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au