Search

Cranbourne Results (Race 7)

Friday, 12th April 2024

7
20:15
(local)

Rosemont F&M Maiden Plate

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: MDN
AUD $40,000
1300m TURF SOFT
7
20:15
(local)
AUD $40,000
1300m SOFT

Rosemont F&M Maiden Plate

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: MDN

Sectional Times of CRANBOURNE - Friday, 12th April 2024

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 2400m 2200m 2000m 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 4th MASSIRA
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JYE MCNEIL
0:44.81 0:44.81
8th 1st
0:34.43 0:34.43
8th 1st
0:23.42 0:23.42
7th 2nd
0:11.84 0:11.84
7th 1st
R3 1st RUSSIAN BOBSHARK
T : CIARON MAHER J : JOHN ALLEN
0:45.09 0:45.09
5th 4th
0:34.45 0:34.45
5th 2nd
0:23.36 0:23.36
4th 1st
0:11.90 0:11.90
3rd 2nd
R1 1st HOWLIN' RAIN
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
2:35.18 2:35.18
2nd 1st
2:22.35 2:22.35
2nd 1st
2:09.13 2:09.13
2nd 1st
1:55.59 1:55.59
2nd 1st
1:41.39 1:41.39
2nd 1st
1:27.71 1:27.71
2nd 11th
1:13.79 1:13.79
1st 31st
0:47.47 0:47.47
3rd 26th
0:35.64 0:35.64
4th 23rd
0:23.77 0:23.77
2nd 16th
0:11.91 0:11.91
1st 3rd
R8 1st JESSUP
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : LOGAN BATES
1:10.49 1:10.49
1st 3rd
0:47.15 0:47.15
2nd 19th
0:35.20 0:35.20
2nd 15th
0:23.58 0:23.58
1st 9th
0:11.93 0:11.93
1st 4th
R8 5th TICK TOCK BOOM
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.70 1:10.70
6th 9th
0:47.15 0:47.15
6th 20th
0:35.17 0:35.17
6th 13th
0:23.55 0:23.55
6th 6th
0:11.93 0:11.93
5th 5th
R8 6th KHOR
T : CIARON MAHER J : JAKE NOONAN
1:10.83 1:10.83
8th 12th
0:47.32 0:47.32
8th 22nd
0:35.36 0:35.36
7th 18th
0:23.66 0:23.66
9th 11th
0:11.97 0:11.97
8th 6th
R5 3rd TALK OF DAKOTA
T : DOUG HARRISON J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:44.91 0:44.91
7th 2nd
0:34.57 0:34.57
5th 4th
0:23.57 0:23.57
5th 7th
0:12.00 0:12.00
4th 7th
R3 7th GARFIELD
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : ARRON LYNCH
0:45.83 0:45.83
9th 12th
0:34.99 0:34.99
8th 9th
0:23.73 0:23.73
8th 12th
0:12.02 0:12.02
8th 8th
R3 5th MISS MARCEAU
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : JAKE NOONAN
0:45.57 0:45.57
6th 9th
0:34.96 0:34.96
4th 7th
0:23.73 0:23.73
5th 13th
0:12.02 0:12.02
5th 9th
R8 2nd SHAKATTAK
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : ETHAN BROWN
1:10.59 1:10.59
4th 5th
0:47.13 0:47.13
5th 18th
0:35.20 0:35.20
4th 14th
0:23.50 0:23.50
4th 3rd
0:12.02 0:12.02
3rd 10th
R8 7th ALMIGHTY WILL
T : REECE GOODWIN J : JASON MASKIELL
1:10.77 1:10.77
9th 11th
0:47.35 0:47.35
7th 23rd
0:35.35 0:35.35
8th 17th
0:23.75 0:23.75
8th 14th
0:12.02 0:12.02
7th 11th
R5 2nd ESECUTORE
T : MATT LAURIE J : ETHAN BROWN
0:44.94 0:44.94
5th 3rd
0:34.54 0:34.54
6th 3rd
0:23.55 0:23.55
4th 5th
0:12.03 0:12.03
2nd 12th
R5 1st MACHINIST
T : JACK LAING J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE
0:45.22 0:45.22
2nd 5th
0:34.82 0:34.82
3rd 6th
0:23.76 0:23.76
2nd 15th
0:12.07 0:12.07
1st 13th
R2 2nd READY TIGER
T : GREG EURELL J : ETHAN BROWN
1:11.27 1:11.27
5th 17th
0:48.32 0:48.32
4th 37th
0:36.00 0:36.00
4th 28th
0:23.86 0:23.86
4th 18th
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 14th
R8 3rd NO NEW TRICKS
T : A W KEENAN J : LUKE CARTWRIGHT
1:10.68 1:10.68
5th 8th
0:47.29 0:47.29
3rd 21st
0:35.32 0:35.32
5th 16th
0:23.66 0:23.66
3rd 10th
0:12.11 0:12.11
4th 15th
R2 7th RAW DEEL
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
1:12.37 1:12.37
8th 27th
0:49.14 0:49.14
8th 47th
0:36.96 0:36.96
9th 44th
0:24.43 0:24.43
9th 33rd
0:12.12 0:12.12
9th 16th
R3 6th EVENING HARMONY
T : MARCUS FAHLER J : LAUREN BURKE
0:45.61 0:45.61
7th 10th
0:34.74 0:34.74
7th 5th
0:23.52 0:23.52
7th 4th
0:12.14 0:12.14
6th 17th
R3 4th PHANTOM PRINCE
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : LUKE CARTWRIGHT
0:45.54 0:45.54
4th 7th
0:34.97 0:34.97
3rd 8th
0:23.78 0:23.78
3rd 17th
0:12.16 0:12.16
4th 18th
R7 8th GYPSY JULIE
T : FRANKIE STOCKDALE J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE
1:10.56 1:10.56
11th 4th
0:47.46 0:47.46
11th 25th
0:35.92 0:35.92
11th 26th
0:23.89 0:23.89
11th 20th
0:12.17 0:12.17
11th 19th
R2 6th RICKY RUNS
T : PAUL & TRACEY TEMPLETON J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
1:12.05 1:12.05
7th 25th
0:48.99 0:48.99
7th 45th
0:36.82 0:36.82
7th 43rd
0:24.46 0:24.46
7th 35th
0:12.25 0:12.25
7th 20th
R7 6th IL AMERICANA
T : K & K KEYS J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:10.74 1:10.74
10th 10th
0:48.10 0:48.10
9th 33rd
0:36.49 0:36.49
10th 36th
0:24.37 0:24.37
10th 30th
0:12.25 0:12.25
9th 21st
R8 9th THE EMPIRE
T : LEN XUEREB J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:11.35 1:11.35
7th 18th
0:47.66 0:47.66
9th 29th
0:35.62 0:35.62
9th 22nd
0:24.15 0:24.15
7th 25th
0:12.25 0:12.25
9th 22nd
R3 9th THALASSA
T : TROY KILGOWER J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE
0:46.19 0:46.19
10th 15th
0:35.11 0:35.11
10th 12th
0:23.58 0:23.58
10th 8th
0:12.26 0:12.26
9th 23rd
R7 1st HEY BELLA
T : LUKE OLIVER J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.01 1:10.01
8th 1st
0:47.47 0:47.47
7th 27th
0:35.90 0:35.90
7th 25th
0:24.12 0:24.12
5th 24th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 24th
R8 8th RUN NAAN
T : VINCENT HALL J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:11.47 1:11.47
2nd 19th
0:47.86 0:47.86
4th 31st
0:35.94 0:35.94
3rd 27th
0:24.17 0:24.17
5th 27th
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 25th
R8 4th A HIDDEN TREASURE
T : DOUG HARRISON J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
1:10.90 1:10.90
3rd 14th
0:47.62 0:47.62
1st 28th
0:35.73 0:35.73
1st 24th
0:23.99 0:23.99
2nd 22nd
0:12.32 0:12.32
2nd 26th
R5 5th CLOCK STRIKES
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
0:45.49 0:45.49
3rd 6th
0:35.41 0:35.41
2nd 19th
0:24.17 0:24.17
3rd 26th
0:12.33 0:12.33
6th 27th
R3 3rd THINK ROCK
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : JAMIE MOTT
0:45.56 0:45.56
2nd 8th
0:35.03 0:35.03
2nd 10th
0:23.87 0:23.87
2nd 19th
0:12.34 0:12.34
2nd 28th
R7 9th MADE THE EFFORT
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:11.03 1:11.03
7th 15th
0:48.27 0:48.27
8th 35th
0:36.67 0:36.67
9th 40th
0:24.65 0:24.65
9th 37th
0:12.36 0:12.36
9th 29th
R3 2nd KAMCHATKA
T : DALE SCHMITT J : JOHN KEATING
0:45.68 0:45.68
1st 11th
0:35.04 0:35.04
1st 11th
0:23.95 0:23.95
1st 21st
0:12.37 0:12.37
1st 30th
R7 2nd HOT PURSUIT
T : THOMAS NIKOLIC J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:10.36 1:10.36
5th 2nd
0:47.83 0:47.83
5th 30th
0:36.26 0:36.26
4th 31st
0:24.40 0:24.40
3rd 31st
0:12.42 0:12.42
1st 31st
R7 3rd ILLUMINANCE
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : BEAU MERTENS
1:10.68 1:10.68
2nd 7th
0:48.14 0:48.14
4th 34th
0:36.48 0:36.48
5th 35th
0:24.68 0:24.68
4th 39th
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 32nd
R7 5th MRS PENNY CRACKER
T : SIMON ZAHRA J : LACHLAN KING
1:10.62 1:10.62
9th 6th
0:47.90 0:47.90
10th 32nd
0:36.49 0:36.49
8th 37th
0:24.68 0:24.68
8th 40th
0:12.46 0:12.46
7th 33rd
R2 1st CAPRICORN STAR
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : JAMIE MOTT
1:11.50 1:11.50
2nd 20th
0:48.57 0:48.57
2nd 39th
0:36.27 0:36.27
1st 32nd
0:24.09 0:24.09
2nd 23rd
0:12.48 0:12.48
1st 34th
R1 2nd SHADES OF SHERIFF
T : C J DAVIS J : JORDAN CHILDS
2:36.06 2:36.06
3rd 3rd
2:23.26 2:23.26
3rd 3rd
2:10.11 2:10.11
3rd 3rd
1:56.63 1:56.63
3rd 3rd
1:42.37 1:42.37
3rd 2nd
1:28.72 1:28.72
3rd 12th
1:14.73 1:14.73
3rd 38th
0:48.56 0:48.56
4th 38th
0:36.79 0:36.79
3rd 42nd
0:24.86 0:24.86
3rd 44th
0:12.49 0:12.49
3rd 35th
R2 9th HOSHI PRINCESS
T : ADELE GARRAWAY J : LUKE CARTWRIGHT
1:12.41 1:12.41
9th 28th
0:49.25 0:49.25
9th 49th
0:37.21 0:37.21
8th 48th
0:24.78 0:24.78
8th 42nd
0:12.50 0:12.50
8th 36th
R4 2nd JENNI CONTESSA
T : MARTIN GRAY J : MELINDA MCDONALD
1:24.97 1:24.97
10th 1st
1:13.36 1:13.36
10th 30th
0:49.69 0:49.69
10th 53rd
0:37.90 0:37.90
10th 54th
0:25.69 0:25.69
10th 53rd
0:12.50 0:12.50
10th 37th
R2 3rd ASPENADO
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:11.67 1:11.67
1st 22nd
0:48.71 0:48.71
1st 42nd
0:36.38 0:36.38
2nd 33rd
0:24.27 0:24.27
1st 28th
0:12.54 0:12.54
2nd 38th
R1 6th CHELMSFORD
T : JARROD ROBINSON J : ARRON LYNCH
2:35.83 2:35.83
6th 2nd
2:22.99 2:22.99
6th 2nd
2:09.89 2:09.89
6th 2nd
1:56.63 1:56.63
6th 2nd
1:42.55 1:42.55
6th 5th
1:28.93 1:28.93
6th 15th
1:14.92 1:14.92
6th 41st
0:48.86 0:48.86
5th 43rd
0:37.18 0:37.18
6th 47th
0:25.26 0:25.26
6th 49th
0:12.56 0:12.56
6th 39th
R7 4th AMBERINA
T : SUSIE WELLS J : JAKE NOONAN
1:10.86 1:10.86
6th 13th
0:48.30 0:48.30
6th 36th
0:36.54 0:36.54
6th 38th
0:24.74 0:24.74
6th 41st
0:12.58 0:12.58
5th 40th
R7 7th ONE SHOT MORE
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LOGAN MCNEIL
1:11.06 1:11.06
4th 16th
0:48.66 0:48.66
3rd 41st
0:37.03 0:37.03
3rd 45th
0:24.90 0:24.90
7th 45th
0:12.58 0:12.58
8th 41st
R5 7th KADENA
T : S G NOBLE J : SAMANTHA NOBLE
0:45.95 0:45.95
6th 14th
0:35.49 0:35.49
7th 20th
0:24.29 0:24.29
8th 29th
0:12.59 0:12.59
8th 42nd
R2 5th BRAVUE
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:12.08 1:12.08
6th 26th
0:49.10 0:49.10
6th 46th
0:36.76 0:36.76
6th 41st
0:24.52 0:24.52
5th 36th
0:12.60 0:12.60
5th 43rd
R2 4th STONEAGE ROMEO
T : NATHAN DUNN J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:11.96 1:11.96
4th 24th
0:48.92 0:48.92
3rd 44th
0:36.62 0:36.62
3rd 39th
0:24.43 0:24.43
3rd 34th
0:12.63 0:12.63
3rd 44th
R1 4th DREAM STORM
T : TROY KILGOWER J : ADAM MCCABE
2:36.39 2:36.39
5th 5th
2:23.48 2:23.48
5th 5th
2:10.33 2:10.33
5th 5th
1:56.86 1:56.86
5th 5th
1:42.54 1:42.54
5th 4th
1:28.83 1:28.83
5th 13th
1:14.82 1:14.82
5th 39th
0:48.58 0:48.58
6th 40th
0:37.16 0:37.16
5th 46th
0:25.26 0:25.26
5th 50th
0:12.67 0:12.67
5th 45th
R5 6th ROYAL LANE
T : LYN TOLSON & LEONIE PROCTOR J : LUKE CARTWRIGHT
0:45.86 0:45.86
4th 13th
0:35.53 0:35.53
4th 21st
0:24.41 0:24.41
6th 32nd
0:12.76 0:12.76
5th 46th
R3 10th LORD PHILLIP
T : JACK LAING J : ADAM MCCABE
0:47.43 0:47.43
8th 24th
0:36.21 0:36.21
9th 30th
0:24.68 0:24.68
9th 38th
0:12.80 0:12.80
10th 47th
R1 3rd CLYDEBANK ROBBER
T : SUSIE WELLS J : LACHLAN KING
2:36.28 2:36.28
4th 4th
2:23.47 2:23.47
4th 4th
2:10.27 2:10.27
4th 4th
1:56.76 1:56.76
4th 4th
1:42.53 1:42.53
4th 3rd
1:28.86 1:28.86
4th 14th
1:14.83 1:14.83
4th 40th
0:49.15 0:49.15
1st 48th
0:37.30 0:37.30
1st 49th
0:25.17 0:25.17
1st 46th
0:12.83 0:12.83
2nd 48th
R2 8th FREDERICK
T : MICHAEL HUGLIN J : MS DAKOTAH KEANE
1:13.09 1:13.09
3rd 29th
0:49.86 0:49.86
5th 54th
0:37.56 0:37.56
5th 51st
0:25.18 0:25.18
6th 47th
0:12.85 0:12.85
6th 49th
R4 1st STYLISH ICON
T : REECE GOODWIN J : MADDISON MORRIS
1:25.29 1:25.29
4th 2nd
1:13.79 1:13.79
3rd 32nd
0:50.16 0:50.16
4th 55th
0:38.36 0:38.36
5th 55th
0:26.01 0:26.01
5th 55th
0:12.91 0:12.91
3rd 50th
R1 5th PLASTIC DREAMS
T : DOMINIC SUTTON J : EOIN WALSH
2:37.11 2:37.11
1st 6th
2:24.33 2:24.33
1st 6th
2:11.07 2:11.07
1st 6th
1:57.54 1:57.54
1st 6th
1:43.25 1:43.25
1st 6th
1:29.50 1:29.50
1st 16th
1:15.50 1:15.50
2nd 43rd
0:49.37 0:49.37
2nd 51st
0:37.50 0:37.50
2nd 50th
0:25.45 0:25.45
4th 51st
0:12.99 0:12.99
4th 51st
R3 8th DAME CHEVAL
T : R J BESANKO J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:46.96 0:46.96
3rd 17th
0:36.12 0:36.12
6th 29th
0:24.84 0:24.84
6th 43rd
0:13.10 0:13.10
7th 52nd
R7 11th LADY ATLAS
T : TREVOR J ANDREWS J : ADAM MCCABE
1:11.62 1:11.62
3rd 21st
0:49.50 0:49.50
1st 52nd
0:37.88 0:37.88
1st 53rd
0:25.69 0:25.69
2nd 54th
0:13.17 0:13.17
6th 53rd
R4 5th RED STILETTO
T : MONICA CID J : SHAUN COOPER
1:25.56 1:25.56
8th 4th
1:13.96 1:13.96
7th 34th
0:50.30 0:50.30
9th 56th
0:38.56 0:38.56
9th 56th
0:26.17 0:26.17
9th 56th
0:13.18 0:13.18
5th 54th
R5 8th BOLD RESPONSE
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : LOGAN BATES
0:46.60 0:46.60
1st 16th
0:36.44 0:36.44
1st 34th
0:25.25 0:25.25
1st 48th
0:13.22 0:13.22
3rd 55th
R4 4th POPEYE THE SAILOR
T : CHRISTINE BOYD J : B MOFFAT
1:25.44 1:25.44
6th 3rd
1:13.93 1:13.93
5th 33rd
0:50.45 0:50.45
5th 57th
0:38.77 0:38.77
3rd 57th
0:26.40 0:26.40
4th 57th
0:13.33 0:13.33
2nd 56th
R7 10th OLA CAPRI
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : LUKE CARTWRIGHT
1:11.72 1:11.72
1st 23rd
0:49.36 0:49.36
2nd 50th
0:37.68 0:37.68
2nd 52nd
0:25.67 0:25.67
1st 52nd
0:13.37 0:13.37
3rd 57th
R4 7th ALL TOO CREEDY
T : DON DWYER J : CAITLIN KING
1:25.91 1:25.91
9th 6th
1:14.29 1:14.29
9th 35th
0:50.78 0:50.78
8th 58th
0:39.07 0:39.07
7th 59th
0:26.64 0:26.64
8th 59th
0:13.39 0:13.39
9th 58th
R4 3rd HAWKESTONE
T : NEVILLE AULICH J : SOPHIE CLAYFIELD
1:25.76 1:25.76
1st 5th
1:14.31 1:14.31
1st 36th
0:50.91 0:50.91
1st 59th
0:38.99 0:38.99
1st 58th
0:26.48 0:26.48
1st 58th
0:13.42 0:13.42
1st 59th
R4 6th JENNI OF AVALON
T : PAUL WORTHINGTON J : DYLAN DEAN
1:26.00 1:26.00
7th 7th
1:14.32 1:14.32
8th 37th
0:50.93 0:50.93
6th 60th
0:39.18 0:39.18
6th 60th
0:26.81 0:26.81
6th 60th
0:13.49 0:13.49
7th 60th
R4 8th COPTHORNE
T : MS K HILL J : JACK VIRGONA
1:26.53 1:26.53
5th 8th
1:14.99 1:14.99
6th 42nd
0:51.31 0:51.31
7th 61st
0:39.50 0:39.50
8th 61st
0:27.21 0:27.21
7th 61st
0:13.95 0:13.95
8th 61st
R4 9th STREET SWAGGER
T : TROY KILGOWER J : GRANT SECCOMBE
1:27.33 1:27.33
2nd 10th
1:15.84 1:15.84
2nd 45th
0:52.30 0:52.30
2nd 63rd
0:40.48 0:40.48
2nd 63rd
0:28.04 0:28.04
2nd 62nd
0:14.55 0:14.55
4th 62nd
R4 10th LASTSTRIKEYOUROUT
T : NICOLE DICKSON J : HENRY JAGGARD
1:27.31 1:27.31
3rd 9th
1:15.71 1:15.71
4th 44th
0:52.20 0:52.20
3rd 62nd
0:40.41 0:40.41
4th 62nd
0:28.13 0:28.13
3rd 63rd
0:14.64 0:14.64
6th 63rd

What’s gambling really costing you?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au