Empd Mdn Plate
Sectional Times of ECHUCA - Sunday, 08th April 2018
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 5th |
RUSSIAN ROMEO
T : CIARON MAHER J : LINDA MEECH |
0:57.68
0:57.68
8th 13th |
0:47.26
0:47.26
7th 31st |
0:35.54
0:35.54
8th 18th |
0:23.46
0:23.46
8th 8th |
0:11.36
0:11.36
7th 1st |
|
R6 | 5th |
KEV'S LAD
T : MITCHELL FREEDMAN J : JARROD FRY |
0:56.88
0:56.88
8th 2nd |
0:46.04
0:46.04
8th 7th |
0:34.74
0:34.74
8th 4th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
8th 2nd |
0:11.38
0:11.38
9th 2nd |
|
R1 | 6th |
GOLD SPARK
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : REGAN BAYLISS |
0:57.16
0:57.16
11th 7th |
0:46.82
0:46.82
11th 21st |
0:35.30
0:35.30
11th 13th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
11th 1st |
0:11.42
0:11.42
6th 3rd |
|
R1 | 1st |
EXPEDIUS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:57.44
0:57.44
1st 10th |
0:47.04
0:47.04
1st 25th |
0:35.46
0:35.46
1st 16th |
0:23.34
0:23.34
1st 5th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
1st 4th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
THEME PARK
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DANIEL MOOR |
0:57.70
0:57.70
4th 14th |
0:47.16
0:47.16
5th 29th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
4th 23rd |
0:23.54
0:23.54
4th 12th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
3rd 5th |
|
R1 | 2nd |
SCOTTISH ROGUE
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:57.46
0:57.46
2nd 11th |
0:46.88
0:46.88
2nd 22nd |
0:35.42
0:35.42
2nd 15th |
0:23.30
0:23.30
2nd 4th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
2nd 6th |
|
R1 | 4th |
NERO CHIN CHIN
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAKE DUFFY |
0:57.66
0:57.66
7th 12th |
0:47.10
0:47.10
8th 27th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
7th 19th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
7th 14th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
4th 7th |
|
R7 | 6th |
ZOOT SUIT RIOT
T : ADAM O'NEILL J : JOHN KEATING |
0:44.84
0:44.84
9th 1st |
0:34.42
0:34.42
8th 1st |
0:23.26
0:23.26
8th 3rd |
0:11.54
0:11.54
7th 8th |
||
R6 | 6th |
KISSEE MEE
T : HANNA POWELL J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:57.06
0:57.06
7th 5th |
0:46.18
0:46.18
7th 10th |
0:34.90
0:34.90
7th 7th |
0:23.46
0:23.46
7th 9th |
0:11.60
0:11.60
7th 9th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
ELMORE LAD
T : KYM HANN J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:46.70
0:46.70
3rd 17th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
3rd 25th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
3rd 20th |
0:11.64
0:11.64
3rd 10th |
||
R6 | 2nd |
BOSSY MISS
T : MICHEAL NEWTON J : LINDA MEECH |
0:56.96
0:56.96
5th 3rd |
0:46.28
0:46.28
5th 13th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
5th 9th |
0:23.54
0:23.54
5th 13th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
3rd 11th |
|
R6 | 8th |
LIKA SHADOW
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:56.96
0:56.96
9th 4th |
0:46.10
0:46.10
9th 8th |
0:34.82
0:34.82
9th 5th |
0:23.44
0:23.44
9th 7th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
8th 12th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
SALTY KISSES
T : GEORGE OSBORNE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:45.16
0:45.16
6th 3rd |
0:34.52
0:34.52
6th 2nd |
0:23.40
0:23.40
6th 6th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
5th 13th |
||
R1 | 7th |
GARBO
T : DARREN WEIR J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:58.16
0:58.16
6th 17th |
0:47.72
0:47.72
6th 41st |
0:36.10
0:36.10
6th 34th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
5th 27th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
8th 14th |
|
R1 | 8th |
WILD VITALITY
T : RODNEY FOSTER J : JACK HILL |
0:57.98
0:57.98
9th 16th |
0:47.44
0:47.44
9th 36th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
10th 27th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
10th 17th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
10th 15th |
|
R6 | 4th |
EDUCATE
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:57.14
0:57.14
4th 6th |
0:46.48
0:46.48
4th 14th |
0:35.22
0:35.22
4th 11th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
4th 15th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
4th 16th |
|
R6 | 1st |
SUMMER GLEN
T : MICK PRICE J : JACK HILL |
0:56.84
0:56.84
1st 1st |
0:46.24
0:46.24
3rd 12th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
3rd 8th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
3rd 10th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
1st 17th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
CRYPTO PEER ROCKS
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:10.42
1:10.42
8th 3rd |
0:59.16
0:59.16
8th 20th |
0:47.28
0:47.28
8th 32nd |
0:35.66
0:35.66
8th 24th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
8th 18th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
7th 18th |
R6 | 7th |
MOONGATE FIVE
T : BRENT STANLEY J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:57.24
0:57.24
6th 9th |
0:46.50
0:46.50
6th 15th |
0:35.22
0:35.22
6th 12th |
0:23.68
0:23.68
6th 16th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
6th 19th |
|
R7 | 1st |
OMOROSE
T : CIARON MAHER J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:45.14
0:45.14
4th 2nd |
0:34.56
0:34.56
4th 3rd |
0:23.48
0:23.48
4th 11th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
2nd 20th |
||
R4 | 1st |
INVINSKI
T : ANDREW PAYNE J : MITCHELL AITKEN |
1:10.74
1:10.74
6th 5th |
0:59.50
0:59.50
6th 25th |
0:47.40
0:47.40
7th 34th |
0:35.88
0:35.88
6th 28th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
5th 29th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
5th 21st |
R7 | 5th |
HUSSED
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : HARRY COFFEY |
0:45.42
0:45.42
5th 4th |
0:34.88
0:34.88
5th 6th |
0:23.78
0:23.78
5th 19th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
6th 22nd |
||
R5 | 2nd |
MELBA'S MAESTRO
T : FRANK CONLAN J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:11.22
1:11.22
10th 11th |
0:59.64
0:59.64
10th 27th |
0:47.52
0:47.52
10th 39th |
0:36.40
0:36.40
9th 44th |
0:23.96
0:23.96
8th 21st |
0:11.88
0:11.88
4th 23rd |
R1 | 9th |
UNSPOKEN SECRETS
T : DEAN KRONGOLD J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
0:57.92
0:57.92
10th 15th |
0:47.52
0:47.52
10th 38th |
0:36.16
0:36.16
9th 37th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
9th 28th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
9th 24th |
|
R2 | 1st |
FRIEDENSBERG
T : TONY MCEVOY J : LUKE CURRIE |
0:46.78
0:46.78
1st 20th |
0:35.94
0:35.94
1st 29th |
0:24.00
0:24.00
1st 22nd |
0:11.92
0:11.92
1st 25th |
||
R2 | 5th |
STAR ASTRAIA
T : ROBBIE GRIFFITHS J : DANIEL MOOR |
0:47.06
0:47.06
6th 26th |
0:35.94
0:35.94
6th 30th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
6th 31st |
0:11.98
0:11.98
6th 26th |
||
R2 | 6th |
THAI CONNECTION
T : ADAM O'NEILL J : JOHN KEATING |
0:47.00
0:47.00
7th 23rd |
0:35.80
0:35.80
8th 26th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
9th 26th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
7th 27th |
||
R6 | 3rd |
WARRAGUL
T : SYLVIA THOMPSON J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
0:57.18
0:57.18
2nd 8th |
0:46.74
0:46.74
1st 19th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
1st 21st |
0:24.02
0:24.02
1st 23rd |
0:12.00
0:12.00
2nd 28th |
|
R3 | 5th |
OUR FIRST NOVA
T : COLLIN FLETCHER J : STAN TSAIKOS |
1:10.44
1:10.44
11th 4th |
0:59.22
0:59.22
11th 23rd |
0:47.52
0:47.52
10th 37th |
0:35.98
0:35.98
9th 31st |
0:24.28
0:24.28
9th 33rd |
0:12.04
0:12.04
8th 29th |
R2 | 4th |
SHADOW LOOMS
T : GWENDA JOHNSTONE J : JARROD FRY |
0:46.72
0:46.72
10th 18th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
11th 22nd |
0:24.06
0:24.06
8th 25th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
5th 30th |
||
R2 | 9th |
MEAN MISTER
T : JARROD ROBINSON J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
0:47.36
0:47.36
9th 33rd |
0:36.24
0:36.24
10th 40th |
0:24.30
0:24.30
11th 34th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
10th 31st |
||
R3 | 2nd |
OPEN THE HATCH
T : DARREN WEIR J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:10.34
1:10.34
6th 1st |
0:59.18
0:59.18
6th 21st |
0:47.44
0:47.44
6th 35th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
5th 33rd |
0:24.50
0:24.50
4th 39th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
3rd 32nd |
R7 | 4th |
SENOR JUEZ
T : LYNETTE HUTCHINS J : STAN TSAIKOS |
0:45.60
0:45.60
3rd 5th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
3rd 10th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
3rd 24th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
3rd 33rd |
||
R3 | 6th |
COUNT ZERO
T : DARREN WEIR J : JACK HILL |
1:10.96
1:10.96
7th 9th |
0:59.66
0:59.66
7th 28th |
0:47.88
0:47.88
7th 43rd |
0:36.30
0:36.30
8th 41st |
0:24.66
0:24.66
8th 43rd |
0:12.12
0:12.12
9th 34th |
R4 | 6th |
SKILLED ASSASSIN
T : C V KELLY J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:11.46
1:11.46
7th 13th |
1:00.28
1:00.28
7th 32nd |
0:48.28
0:48.28
6th 48th |
0:36.60
0:36.60
7th 47th |
0:24.58
0:24.58
7th 41st |
0:12.12
0:12.12
8th 35th |
R3 | 3rd |
KING'S HAND
T : JOHN D PEARSON J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:10.76
1:10.76
4th 6th |
0:59.52
0:59.52
5th 26th |
0:47.76
0:47.76
5th 42nd |
0:36.18
0:36.18
6th 38th |
0:24.42
0:24.42
6th 37th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
5th 36th |
R7 | 7th |
MASTER'S CALL
T : LESLIE ROBERTSON J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:46.12
0:46.12
7th 9th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
7th 17th |
0:24.22
0:24.22
7th 32nd |
0:12.20
0:12.20
8th 37th |
||
R7 | 9th |
MI RANGER SAN
T : RUSSELL MUTIMER J : MS A MASTERS |
0:46.22
0:46.22
8th 11th |
0:35.58
0:35.58
9th 20th |
0:24.32
0:24.32
9th 35th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
9th 38th |
||
R2 | 3rd |
EAGLE POINT
T : RUSSELL OSBORNE J : LINDA MEECH |
0:47.16
0:47.16
2nd 28th |
0:36.24
0:36.24
2nd 39th |
0:24.34
0:24.34
2nd 36th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
2nd 39th |
||
R2 | 8th |
THE FIRM
T : LINC SULLIVAN J : STAN TSAIKOS |
0:47.20
0:47.20
8th 30th |
0:36.40
0:36.40
4th 43rd |
0:24.70
0:24.70
4th 44th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
8th 40th |
||
R1 | 11th |
JAMOCHA
T : B & A MCKNIGHT J : LEWIS GERMAN |
0:59.00
0:59.00
5th 19th |
0:48.64
0:48.64
4th 51st |
0:36.94
0:36.94
5th 50th |
0:24.76
0:24.76
6th 46th |
0:12.28
0:12.28
11th 41st |
|
R7 | 3rd |
COCO COUTURE
T : DONALD HIRD J : JACK HILL |
0:45.72
0:45.72
1st 6th |
0:35.30
0:35.30
1st 14th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
1st 30th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
1st 42nd |
||
R4 | 3rd |
COP THIS
T : K M KEYS J : LINDA MEECH |
1:11.12
1:11.12
5th 10th |
0:59.88
0:59.88
5th 30th |
0:47.90
0:47.90
4th 44th |
0:36.38
0:36.38
3rd 42nd |
0:24.60
0:24.60
3rd 42nd |
0:12.32
0:12.32
3rd 43rd |
R3 | 9th |
COMEDY ACT
T : BRIAN SCHRAPEL J : JAKE DUFFY |
1:11.36
1:11.36
8th 12th |
1:00.10
1:00.10
8th 31st |
0:48.22
0:48.22
9th 47th |
0:36.46
0:36.46
11th 45th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
11th 40th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
10th 44th |
R2 | 7th |
PATHO PLAINS
T : MICHEAL NEWTON J : JACK HILL |
0:47.00
0:47.00
11th 24th |
0:36.04
0:36.04
9th 32nd |
0:24.44
0:24.44
7th 38th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
4th 45th |
||
R4 | 4th |
LICHEN LAD
T : TONY G WILLIAMS J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:11.60
1:11.60
4th 15th |
1:00.40
1:00.40
3rd 34th |
0:48.44
0:48.44
3rd 49th |
0:36.74
0:36.74
5th 48th |
0:24.78
0:24.78
6th 47th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
6th 46th |
R5 | 6th |
CA PLANE
T : DARREN WEIR J : HARRY COFFEY |
1:12.36
1:12.36
9th 21st |
1:00.88
1:00.88
9th 39th |
0:48.66
0:48.66
9th 54th |
0:37.20
0:37.20
10th 54th |
0:24.96
0:24.96
7th 50th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
6th 47th |
R5 | 7th |
MACO NAPRET
T : PAUL MCVICAR J : STAN TSAIKOS |
1:12.48
1:12.48
8th 22nd |
1:00.94
1:00.94
8th 41st |
0:48.74
0:48.74
8th 56th |
0:37.46
0:37.46
8th 60th |
0:25.18
0:25.18
5th 54th |
0:12.44
0:12.44
7th 48th |
R3 | 7th |
CHEAP CHOICE
T : DARYL ARCHARD J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
1:10.94
1:10.94
10th 8th |
0:59.66
0:59.66
9th 29th |
0:47.98
0:47.98
8th 45th |
0:36.50
0:36.50
7th 46th |
0:24.82
0:24.82
7th 48th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
6th 49th |
R1 | 10th |
VUNIVALU
T : MICK PRICE J : DALE SMITH |
0:59.20
0:59.20
3rd 22nd |
0:48.66
0:48.66
3rd 53rd |
0:37.06
0:37.06
3rd 51st |
0:24.94
0:24.94
3rd 49th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
5th 50th |
|
R3 | 1st |
SARKOZY
T : DARREN WEIR J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:10.42
1:10.42
1st 2nd |
0:59.40
0:59.40
3rd 24th |
0:47.70
0:47.70
3rd 40th |
0:36.16
0:36.16
3rd 36th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
2nd 45th |
0:12.52
0:12.52
1st 51st |
R5 | 1st |
MAGMELLOU
T : K M KEYS J : LINDA MEECH |
1:12.94
1:12.94
2nd 25th |
1:01.76
1:01.76
2nd 45th |
0:49.58
0:49.58
2nd 65th |
0:37.28
0:37.28
2nd 57th |
0:25.06
0:25.06
1st 52nd |
0:12.58
0:12.58
1st 52nd |
R5 | 3rd |
EIGHT TIMES A LADY
T : CIARON MAHER J : REGAN BAYLISS |
1:12.78
1:12.78
4th 23rd |
1:01.32
1:01.32
4th 44th |
0:49.14
0:49.14
4th 60th |
0:37.26
0:37.26
3rd 55th |
0:25.06
0:25.06
2nd 53rd |
0:12.58
0:12.58
2nd 53rd |
R5 | 4th |
ARIEL MISS
T : WENDY CHURCH J : FABIAN ALESCI |
1:13.28
1:13.28
3rd 26th |
1:01.80
1:01.80
3rd 46th |
0:49.62
0:49.62
3rd 66th |
0:37.68
0:37.68
4th 64th |
0:25.22
0:25.22
3rd 56th |
0:12.62
0:12.62
3rd 54th |
R3 | 11th |
NOT FORGOTTEN
T : REBECCA STANDEN J : JOHN KEATING |
1:11.94
1:11.94
9th 17th |
1:00.52
1:00.52
10th 35th |
0:48.62
0:48.62
11th 50th |
0:37.12
0:37.12
10th 52nd |
0:25.24
0:25.24
10th 58th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
11th 55th |
R5 | 5th |
MYWORDSAIDTHEBIRD
T : MICHAEL CORNISH & DONNA GASKIN J : LEE SMITH |
1:12.84
1:12.84
6th 24th |
1:01.10
1:01.10
6th 42nd |
0:48.90
0:48.90
7th 58th |
0:37.56
0:37.56
6th 62nd |
0:25.20
0:25.20
4th 55th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
5th 56th |
R5 | 8th |
REVOLUTIONARY
T : DARREN WEIR J : JACK HILL |
1:13.48
1:13.48
7th 27th |
1:01.86
1:01.86
7th 47th |
0:49.76
0:49.76
6th 67th |
0:38.28
0:38.28
7th 66th |
0:25.56
0:25.56
9th 61st |
0:12.82
0:12.82
9th 57th |
R7 | 7th |
GENS MISS
T : ALLAN FITZGERALD J : MITCHELL AITKEN |
0:46.56
0:46.56
2nd 16th |
0:36.10
0:36.10
2nd 35th |
0:24.96
0:24.96
2nd 51st |
0:12.88
0:12.88
4th 58th |
||
R3 | 8th |
RHYTHMIC QUEEN
T : JOSHUA JULIUS J : KASSIE FURNESS |
1:11.54
1:11.54
3rd 14th |
1:00.86
1:00.86
2nd 38th |
0:49.38
0:49.38
2nd 63rd |
0:37.88
0:37.88
2nd 65th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
2nd 66th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
4th 59th |
R4 | 5th |
ELLE EXCITE
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : JARROD FRY |
1:11.82
1:11.82
2nd 16th |
1:00.58
1:00.58
2nd 36th |
0:48.74
0:48.74
2nd 55th |
0:37.14
0:37.14
2nd 53rd |
0:25.34
0:25.34
2nd 59th |
0:12.92
0:12.92
2nd 60th |
R6 | 9th |
VINTAGE QUARTZ
T : D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG J : JAKE DUFFY |
0:58.52
0:58.52
3rd 18th |
0:48.00
0:48.00
2nd 46th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
2nd 49th |
0:25.22
0:25.22
2nd 57th |
0:12.94
0:12.94
5th 61st |
|
R3 | 10th |
THOMAS JAMES
T : GRAHAM DONALDSON J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:11.98
1:11.98
2nd 19th |
1:00.92
1:00.92
4th 40th |
0:49.16
0:49.16
4th 61st |
0:37.62
0:37.62
4th 63rd |
0:25.68
0:25.68
5th 64th |
0:13.00
0:13.00
7th 62nd |
R3 | 4th |
RIOHSEI
T : SYLVIA THOMPSON J : JARROD FRY |
1:10.92
1:10.92
5th 7th |
1:00.38
1:00.38
1st 33rd |
0:48.92
0:48.92
1st 59th |
0:37.50
0:37.50
1st 61st |
0:25.66
0:25.66
1st 63rd |
0:13.02
0:13.02
2nd 63rd |
R4 | 6th |
KUNLUN SHAN
T : RHYS ARCHARD J : JAKE DUFFY |
1:11.96
1:11.96
1st 18th |
1:01.20
1:01.20
1st 43rd |
0:49.30
0:49.30
1st 62nd |
0:37.46
0:37.46
1st 59th |
0:25.60
0:25.60
1st 62nd |
0:13.02
0:13.02
1st 64th |
R4 | 8th |
TRACEY'S DAISY
T : SYLVIA THOMPSON J : MS NIKITA BERIMAN |
1:12.12
1:12.12
3rd 20th |
1:00.82
1:00.82
4th 37th |
0:48.82
0:48.82
4th 57th |
0:37.28
0:37.28
4th 56th |
0:25.46
0:25.46
4th 60th |
0:13.06
0:13.06
4th 65th |
R5 | 9th |
RIVERLEA HONOURS
T : NEVILLE ALLPORT J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
1:13.94
1:13.94
5th 28th |
1:02.26
1:02.26
5th 48th |
0:50.16
0:50.16
5th 68th |
0:38.58
0:38.58
5th 68th |
0:26.02
0:26.02
6th 67th |
0:13.14
0:13.14
8th 66th |
R2 | 10th |
EL CAPITAN
T : R K CHALLIS J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
0:48.66
0:48.66
4th 52nd |
0:37.44
0:37.44
7th 58th |
0:25.78
0:25.78
5th 65th |
0:13.18
0:13.18
9th 67th |
||
R2 | 11th |
HOLD MY BEER
T : LEE HUNTER J : GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT |
0:49.56
0:49.56
5th 64th |
0:38.48
0:38.48
5th 67th |
0:26.42
0:26.42
10th 68th |
0:13.34
0:13.34
11th 68th |
||
R5 | 10th |
AUNTY PORSCHER
T : NEVILLE KENNEDY J : MS TAHLIA HOPE |
1:20.18
1:20.18
1st 29th |
1:09.02
1:09.02
1st 49th |
0:56.70
0:56.70
1st 69th |
0:44.06
0:44.06
1st 69th |
0:29.90
0:29.90
10th 69th |
0:16.18
0:16.18
10th 69th |