Search

Flemington Results (Race 8)

Saturday, 17th February 2024

8
16:15
(local)

Black Caviar Lightning (G1)

Type: OPEN
AUD $1,002,500
1000m TURF GOOD
8
16:15
(local)
AUD $1,002,500
1000m GOOD

Black Caviar Lightning (G1)

Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 17th February 2024

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1800m 1600m 1400m 1200m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 3rd ESPIONA
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL DEE
0:43.25 0:43.25
8th 1st
0:32.29 0:32.29
7th 1st
0:21.47 0:21.47
7th 1st
0:10.97 0:10.97
6th 1st
R8 5th RICH FORTUNE
T : JEROME HUNTER J : MARK ZAHRA
0:43.60 0:43.60
7th 2nd
0:32.45 0:32.45
8th 3rd
0:21.65 0:21.65
8th 2nd
0:11.00 0:11.00
8th 2nd
R8 1st IMPERATRIZ
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:43.64 0:43.64
2nd 3rd
0:32.58 0:32.58
1st 5th
0:21.73 0:21.73
1st 4th
0:11.06 0:11.06
2nd 3rd
R8 2nd PRIVATE EYE
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : BLAKE SHINN
0:43.75 0:43.75
1st 4th
0:32.43 0:32.43
4th 2nd
0:21.73 0:21.73
2nd 3rd
0:11.13 0:11.13
1st 4th
R8 4th BELLA NIPOTINA
T : CIARON MAHER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:43.76 0:43.76
3rd 5th
0:32.57 0:32.57
3rd 4th
0:21.77 0:21.77
3rd 5th
0:11.17 0:11.17
3rd 5th
R8 6th CYLINDER
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:43.99 0:43.99
4th 6th
0:32.76 0:32.76
6th 6th
0:21.92 0:21.92
6th 6th
0:11.28 0:11.28
5th 6th
R9 1st MAKRAM
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : HARRY COFFEY
1:07.93 1:07.93
8th 1st
0:44.99 0:44.99
8th 14th
0:33.48 0:33.48
10th 9th
0:22.40 0:22.40
8th 10th
0:11.40 0:11.40
7th 7th
R8 7th THE ASTROLOGIST
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : LUKE CURRIE
0:44.13 0:44.13
6th 7th
0:33.09 0:33.09
2nd 8th
0:22.28 0:22.28
4th 8th
0:11.44 0:11.44
7th 8th
R7 1st RIFF ROCKET
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:08.26 1:08.26
9th 7th
0:45.42 0:45.42
9th 27th
0:33.56 0:33.56
8th 10th
0:22.35 0:22.35
8th 9th
0:11.47 0:11.47
7th 9th
R7 6th CAP FERRAT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : MICHAEL DEE
1:08.50 1:08.50
11th 16th
0:45.78 0:45.78
11th 39th
0:33.76 0:33.76
13th 16th
0:22.50 0:22.50
12th 12th
0:11.60 0:11.60
11th 10th
R8 8th I AM UNSTOPPABLE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL & LUCY YEOMANS J : JAMIE KAH
0:44.18 0:44.18
5th 8th
0:33.06 0:33.06
5th 7th
0:22.25 0:22.25
5th 7th
0:11.63 0:11.63
4th 11th
R9 4th CARINI
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.08 1:08.08
10th 3rd
0:45.16 0:45.16
9th 18th
0:33.67 0:33.67
8th 13th
0:22.57 0:22.57
9th 13th
0:11.66 0:11.66
5th 12th
R7 2nd KING COLORADO
T : CIARON MAHER J : MARK ZAHRA
1:08.34 1:08.34
10th 9th
0:45.50 0:45.50
10th 28th
0:33.64 0:33.64
9th 12th
0:22.44 0:22.44
10th 11th
0:11.67 0:11.67
4th 13th
R7 3rd VERDAD
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : JYE MCNEIL
1:08.67 1:08.67
7th 22nd
0:45.94 0:45.94
8th 46th
0:33.94 0:33.94
7th 19th
0:22.68 0:22.68
7th 15th
0:11.75 0:11.75
6th 14th
R7 7th ET TU BRUTE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.70 1:08.70
12th 25th
0:45.97 0:45.97
12th 47th
0:34.01 0:34.01
11th 22nd
0:22.79 0:22.79
11th 19th
0:11.77 0:11.77
12th 15th
R5 4th FOXY FRIDA
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : BILLY EGAN
1:08.49 1:08.49
8th 13th
0:45.65 0:45.65
10th 33rd
0:34.00 0:34.00
9th 21st
0:22.82 0:22.82
10th 20th
0:11.79 0:11.79
6th 16th
R9 5th BERKELEY SQUARE
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : LUKE CURRIE
1:08.59 1:08.59
7th 20th
0:45.80 0:45.80
5th 41st
0:34.16 0:34.16
7th 26th
0:22.78 0:22.78
10th 17th
0:11.80 0:11.80
8th 17th
R7 4th OTAGO
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : BEN MELHAM
1:08.70 1:08.70
6th 24th
0:46.06 0:46.06
7th 50th
0:33.75 0:33.75
10th 15th
0:22.58 0:22.58
9th 14th
0:11.81 0:11.81
3rd 18th
R4 1st RUMBLED AGAIN
T : MICHAEL TROTTER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:20.85 1:20.85
8th 1st
1:09.70 1:09.70
9th 49th
0:46.33 0:46.33
11th 64th
0:34.37 0:34.37
9th 44th
0:22.93 0:22.93
10th 21st
0:11.83 0:11.83
5th 19th
R5 1st REVOLUTIONARY MISS
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : MICHAEL DEE
1:08.72 1:08.72
3rd 27th
0:45.85 0:45.85
4th 43rd
0:34.25 0:34.25
4th 32nd
0:23.13 0:23.13
3rd 31st
0:11.86 0:11.86
2nd 20th
R5 5th ETERNAL FLAME
T : MICHAEL KENT J : ETHAN BROWN
1:08.72 1:08.72
6th 28th
0:46.05 0:46.05
5th 49th
0:34.34 0:34.34
6th 42nd
0:23.10 0:23.10
7th 30th
0:11.86 0:11.86
5th 21st
R9 2nd JIMMYSSTAR
T : CIARON MAHER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:08.40 1:08.40
2nd 11th
0:45.91 0:45.91
1st 44th
0:34.36 0:34.36
1st 43rd
0:23.00 0:23.00
2nd 26th
0:11.90 0:11.90
1st 22nd
R9 9th PASCERO
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR
1:08.70 1:08.70
9th 26th
0:45.72 0:45.72
10th 36th
0:34.21 0:34.21
11th 31st
0:23.04 0:23.04
11th 27th
0:11.91 0:11.91
11th 23rd
R2 4th SOUTHERN FIRE
T : STEPHEN BROWN J : JAYLAH KENNEDY
0:44.82 0:44.82
9th 11th
0:33.90 0:33.90
8th 18th
0:23.09 0:23.09
9th 28th
0:11.92 0:11.92
10th 24th
R3 2nd REASONABLE POINT
T : BEN BRISBOURNE J : DECLAN BATES
0:45.31 0:45.31
10th 21st
0:34.33 0:34.33
10th 40th
0:23.24 0:23.24
10th 38th
0:11.93 0:11.93
8th 25th
R1 1st EL SOLEADO
T : ROBBIE LAING J : JAMIE KAH
1:48.13 1:48.13
2nd 2nd
1:36.66 1:36.66
4th 1st
1:24.69 1:24.69
4th 13th
1:12.24 1:12.24
4th 70th
0:47.10 0:47.10
3rd 84th
0:35.08 0:35.08
2nd 70th
0:23.50 0:23.50
2nd 55th
0:11.94 0:11.94
2nd 26th
R7 10th TANNHAUSER
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BLAKE SHINN
1:08.96 1:08.96
13th 36th
0:46.15 0:46.15
13th 56th
0:34.29 0:34.29
12th 36th
0:22.79 0:22.79
13th 18th
0:11.96 0:11.96
13th 27th
R9 6th WINDSTORM
T : JOHN LEEK (JNR) J : JAMIE MOTT
1:08.24 1:08.24
11th 6th
0:45.40 0:45.40
11th 26th
0:33.97 0:33.97
9th 20th
0:22.97 0:22.97
6th 24th
0:11.96 0:11.96
6th 28th
R4 3rd BELLE SAVOIR
T : NICK RYAN J : LUKE CURRIE
1:21.12 1:21.12
7th 2nd
1:10.18 1:10.18
5th 55th
0:46.64 0:46.64
8th 73rd
0:34.61 0:34.61
7th 50th
0:23.21 0:23.21
6th 36th
0:11.97 0:11.97
4th 29th
R2 1st BIG WATCH
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE MOTT
0:44.68 0:44.68
8th 9th
0:33.64 0:33.64
11th 11th
0:22.77 0:22.77
12th 16th
0:11.98 0:11.98
4th 30th
R5 3rd FORTUNATE KISS
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:08.66 1:08.66
5th 21st
0:45.77 0:45.77
6th 37th
0:34.26 0:34.26
5th 34th
0:23.13 0:23.13
5th 32nd
0:11.98 0:11.98
3rd 31st
R9 3rd SAVANNAH CLOUD
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
1:08.48 1:08.48
3rd 12th
0:45.93 0:45.93
2nd 45th
0:34.33 0:34.33
2nd 41st
0:23.09 0:23.09
1st 29th
0:11.98 0:11.98
2nd 32nd
R6 6th PINK CHANDON
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE KAH
1:08.39 1:08.39
9th 10th
0:45.55 0:45.55
10th 30th
0:34.32 0:34.32
10th 39th
0:23.30 0:23.30
10th 41st
0:12.01 0:12.01
9th 33rd
R9 7th KA BLING
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : JYE MCNEIL
1:08.78 1:08.78
4th 30th
0:46.06 0:46.06
4th 51st
0:34.56 0:34.56
3rd 49th
0:23.23 0:23.23
4th 37th
0:12.01 0:12.01
3rd 34th
R2 3rd CUTE AS
T : SHANE FLIEDNER J : HARRY COFFEY
0:44.73 0:44.73
10th 10th
0:33.83 0:33.83
7th 17th
0:23.00 0:23.00
10th 25th
0:12.03 0:12.03
6th 35th
R2 2nd OUROBOROS
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:45.14 0:45.14
1st 17th
0:34.13 0:34.13
1st 25th
0:23.19 0:23.19
3rd 35th
0:12.04 0:12.04
3rd 36th
R5 2nd FORBIDDEN CITY
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : JAMIE KAH
1:08.80 1:08.80
2nd 32nd
0:46.09 0:46.09
2nd 52nd
0:34.62 0:34.62
2nd 52nd
0:23.28 0:23.28
2nd 39th
0:12.07 0:12.07
1st 37th
R6 2nd FRENCH ENDEAVOUR
T : MATTHEW SMITH J : MICHAEL DEE
1:08.28 1:08.28
8th 8th
0:45.80 0:45.80
8th 40th
0:34.47 0:34.47
7th 47th
0:23.28 0:23.28
8th 40th
0:12.08 0:12.08
4th 38th
R4 2nd MAGNASPIN
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : BLAKE SHINN
1:21.42 1:21.42
2nd 5th
1:10.32 1:10.32
4th 59th
0:47.18 0:47.18
4th 87th
0:35.13 0:35.13
3rd 74th
0:23.52 0:23.52
2nd 57th
0:12.09 0:12.09
1st 39th
R6 3rd MOLLYNICKERS
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : BEN MELHAM
1:08.04 1:08.04
10th 2nd
0:45.55 0:45.55
9th 29th
0:34.18 0:34.18
9th 28th
0:23.18 0:23.18
9th 34th
0:12.09 0:12.09
3rd 40th
R9 8th NOT AN OPTION
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : MICHAEL DEE
1:08.96 1:08.96
1st 37th
0:46.17 0:46.17
3rd 57th
0:34.62 0:34.62
4th 53rd
0:23.40 0:23.40
3rd 47th
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 41st
R5 6th WISHLOR LASS
T : SYMON WILDE J : DAMIAN LANE
1:09.01 1:09.01
4th 38th
0:46.21 0:46.21
3rd 59th
0:34.68 0:34.68
3rd 55th
0:23.43 0:23.43
3rd 49th
0:12.11 0:12.11
4th 42nd
R3 1st AARDVARK
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.34 0:45.34
9th 22nd
0:34.27 0:34.27
9th 35th
0:23.38 0:23.38
7th 46th
0:12.12 0:12.12
4th 43rd
R5 7th TERRESTAR
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : JYE MCNEIL
1:08.49 1:08.49
10th 14th
0:46.19 0:46.19
9th 58th
0:34.32 0:34.32
10th 38th
0:23.42 0:23.42
8th 48th
0:12.12 0:12.12
7th 44th
R10 4th HE'S OUR BONNEVAL
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:08.12 1:08.12
12th 4th
0:44.84 0:44.84
12th 12th
0:33.74 0:33.74
12th 14th
0:22.96 0:22.96
11th 22nd
0:12.12 0:12.12
10th 45th
R4 4th CIRCLE OF FIRE
T : CIARON MAHER J : JOHN ALLEN
1:21.49 1:21.49
6th 6th
1:10.44 1:10.44
7th 61st
0:47.15 0:47.15
7th 86th
0:35.07 0:35.07
6th 69th
0:23.49 0:23.49
7th 54th
0:12.14 0:12.14
7th 46th
R5 8th RIVAPORT
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : LUKE CURRIE
1:08.73 1:08.73
9th 29th
0:46.26 0:46.26
8th 61st
0:34.67 0:34.67
7th 54th
0:23.56 0:23.56
6th 60th
0:12.14 0:12.14
8th 47th
R6 8th BASILINNA
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : BLAKE SHINN
1:08.55 1:08.55
11th 18th
0:45.67 0:45.67
11th 34th
0:34.38 0:34.38
11th 45th
0:23.31 0:23.31
11th 42nd
0:12.14 0:12.14
11th 48th
R6 7th MATERIAL DREAMS
T : NICK RYAN J : JOHN ALLEN
1:08.20 1:08.20
12th 5th
0:45.36 0:45.36
12th 23rd
0:34.17 0:34.17
12th 27th
0:22.97 0:22.97
12th 23rd
0:12.14 0:12.14
10th 49th
R2 6th DOLLAR CHASER
T : BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS J : THOMAS STOCKDALE
0:45.06 0:45.06
6th 15th
0:34.02 0:34.02
9th 23rd
0:23.18 0:23.18
11th 33rd
0:12.16 0:12.16
7th 50th
R7 8th AMIGO
T : PETER G MOODY & KATHERINE COLEMAN J : BILLY EGAN
1:09.50 1:09.50
5th 47th
0:46.79 0:46.79
5th 78th
0:34.83 0:34.83
5th 59th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 51st
0:12.16 0:12.16
8th 51st
R4 5th JAPANESE EMPEROR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : DECLAN BATES
1:21.20 1:21.20
11th 3rd
1:09.99 1:09.99
12th 54th
0:46.79 0:46.79
12th 77th
0:34.79 0:34.79
12th 57th
0:23.37 0:23.37
12th 45th
0:12.17 0:12.17
10th 52nd
R9 10th CROSSHAVEN
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:09.15 1:09.15
6th 41st
0:46.26 0:46.26
6th 62nd
0:34.74 0:34.74
6th 56th
0:23.43 0:23.43
7th 50th
0:12.17 0:12.17
10th 53rd
R1 3rd STAR VEGA
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : LUKE CURRIE
1:48.04 1:48.04
5th 1st
1:36.97 1:36.97
2nd 2nd
1:25.17 1:25.17
2nd 15th
1:12.64 1:12.64
3rd 71st
0:47.00 0:47.00
5th 83rd
0:35.06 0:35.06
4th 68th
0:23.70 0:23.70
3rd 64th
0:12.18 0:12.18
3rd 54th
R10 3rd BEL AIR
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.50 1:08.50
9th 17th
0:45.36 0:45.36
9th 24th
0:34.25 0:34.25
9th 33rd
0:23.33 0:23.33
9th 43rd
0:12.18 0:12.18
9th 55th
R2 7th BIFROST
T : EMMA-LEE & DAVID BROWNE J : BLAKE SHINN
0:45.17 0:45.17
11th 19th
0:34.20 0:34.20
10th 30th
0:23.47 0:23.47
8th 52nd
0:12.22 0:12.22
12th 56th
R1 2nd ARAMCO
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : DAMIAN LANE
1:48.32 1:48.32
1st 3rd
1:37.00 1:37.00
1st 3rd
1:25.10 1:25.10
1st 14th
1:12.67 1:12.67
1st 72nd
0:47.45 0:47.45
1st 91st
0:35.26 0:35.26
1st 79th
0:23.92 0:23.92
1st 73rd
0:12.24 0:12.24
1st 57th
R7 5th HEY FAT CAT
T : ROBBIE LAING J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:09.41 1:09.41
2nd 44th
0:46.90 0:46.90
2nd 82nd
0:34.84 0:34.84
1st 60th
0:23.53 0:23.53
1st 58th
0:12.25 0:12.25
1st 58th
R6 5th THAILESS
T : ANDREW BOBBIN J : LINDA MEECH
1:08.88 1:08.88
5th 34th
0:46.47 0:46.47
5th 67th
0:34.98 0:34.98
5th 66th
0:23.56 0:23.56
6th 61st
0:12.26 0:12.26
5th 59th
R2 5th PRAIRIE FLOWER
T : HENRY DWYER J : DECLAN BATES
0:44.98 0:44.98
7th 13th
0:34.11 0:34.11
6th 24th
0:23.37 0:23.37
4th 44th
0:12.29 0:12.29
2nd 60th
R3 7th EJECT
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : BEN MELHAM
0:46.11 0:46.11
5th 53rd
0:34.99 0:34.99
8th 67th
0:23.80 0:23.80
9th 71st
0:12.30 0:12.30
10th 61st
R10 6th ARRAN BAY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:08.56 1:08.56
10th 19th
0:45.25 0:45.25
10th 20th
0:34.30 0:34.30
10th 37th
0:23.51 0:23.51
8th 56th
0:12.31 0:12.31
8th 62nd
R2 8th WIGGUM
T : TRAVIS DOUDLE J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:45.09 0:45.09
12th 16th
0:34.20 0:34.20
12th 29th
0:23.55 0:23.55
7th 59th
0:12.33 0:12.33
9th 63rd
R1 4th AKROTIRI
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : MICHAEL DEE
1:48.78 1:48.78
3rd 4th
1:37.41 1:37.41
3rd 4th
1:25.49 1:25.49
3rd 16th
1:13.26 1:13.26
2nd 73rd
0:48.01 0:48.01
2nd 96th
0:35.78 0:35.78
3rd 93rd
0:24.09 0:24.09
4th 79th
0:12.35 0:12.35
4th 64th
R9 11th RIDDLE ME THAT
T : MATT LAURIE J : ETHAN BROWN
1:09.35 1:09.35
5th 43rd
0:46.42 0:46.42
7th 66th
0:34.94 0:34.94
5th 64th
0:23.75 0:23.75
5th 68th
0:12.35 0:12.35
9th 65th
R10 2nd LOUNGE BAR RUBI
T : M & L KAVANAGH J : JAMIE MOTT
1:08.49 1:08.49
8th 15th
0:45.37 0:45.37
8th 25th
0:34.41 0:34.41
8th 46th
0:23.47 0:23.47
7th 53rd
0:12.35 0:12.35
4th 66th
R4 7th UP AND UNDER
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIAN LANE
1:21.51 1:21.51
10th 7th
1:10.43 1:10.43
10th 60th
0:47.13 0:47.13
10th 85th
0:35.10 0:35.10
10th 71st
0:23.75 0:23.75
9th 67th
0:12.36 0:12.36
8th 67th
R6 1st GRINZINGER BELLE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : DAMIAN LANE
1:08.69 1:08.69
2nd 23rd
0:46.70 0:46.70
1st 74th
0:35.16 0:35.16
1st 76th
0:23.74 0:23.74
1st 66th
0:12.36 0:12.36
1st 68th
R3 3rd BITTERCREEK
T : LEON & TROY CORSTENS J : MARK ZAHRA
0:45.78 0:45.78
3rd 38th
0:34.87 0:34.87
2nd 62nd
0:23.77 0:23.77
5th 69th
0:12.37 0:12.37
3rd 69th
R6 4th INFATUATION
T : BJORN BAKER J : JYE MCNEIL
1:08.91 1:08.91
4th 35th
0:46.82 0:46.82
2nd 81st
0:35.32 0:35.32
2nd 81st
0:23.94 0:23.94
2nd 74th
0:12.37 0:12.37
2nd 70th
R4 8th GRACIAS AMIGO
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : HARRY COFFEY
1:21.35 1:21.35
12th 4th
1:10.25 1:10.25
11th 57th
0:47.24 0:47.24
9th 88th
0:35.10 0:35.10
11th 72nd
0:23.62 0:23.62
11th 62nd
0:12.39 0:12.39
9th 71st
R5 9th TREASURED STAR
T : JOHN LEEK (JNR) J : JAMIE MOTT
1:09.45 1:09.45
7th 45th
0:46.63 0:46.63
7th 72nd
0:34.98 0:34.98
8th 65th
0:23.77 0:23.77
9th 70th
0:12.40 0:12.40
9th 72nd
R10 5th PUNCH LANE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : MARK ZAHRA
1:08.78 1:08.78
6th 31st
0:45.60 0:45.60
7th 31st
0:34.54 0:34.54
6th 48th
0:23.70 0:23.70
6th 65th
0:12.41 0:12.41
5th 73rd
R7 9th RUN HARRY RUN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : OPIE BOSSON
1:09.18 1:09.18
8th 42nd
0:46.78 0:46.78
6th 76th
0:34.87 0:34.87
6th 63rd
0:23.66 0:23.66
4th 63rd
0:12.43 0:12.43
2nd 74th
R6 9th LUIJZIKA
T : CIARON MAHER J : DECLAN BATES
1:09.02 1:09.02
7th 39th
0:46.72 0:46.72
6th 75th
0:35.27 0:35.27
6th 80th
0:24.04 0:24.04
5th 78th
0:12.50 0:12.50
6th 75th
R4 11th SISSOKO
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
1:22.08 1:22.08
9th 8th
1:11.09 1:11.09
8th 64th
0:48.04 0:48.04
6th 97th
0:35.76 0:35.76
8th 92nd
0:24.30 0:24.30
8th 89th
0:12.53 0:12.53
12th 76th
R6 12th DONEGAL
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : MARK ZAHRA
1:09.50 1:09.50
6th 46th
0:46.81 0:46.81
7th 80th
0:35.44 0:35.44
8th 84th
0:24.27 0:24.27
7th 87th
0:12.57 0:12.57
12th 77th
R10 1st JENNILALA
T : CIARON MAHER J : DECLAN BATES
1:08.80 1:08.80
2nd 33rd
0:46.14 0:46.14
3rd 55th
0:35.16 0:35.16
3rd 77th
0:24.00 0:24.00
2nd 77th
0:12.58 0:12.58
1st 78th
R10 7th MERIDIUS
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL & LUCY YEOMANS J : JAMIE KAH
1:09.08 1:09.08
5th 40th
0:46.50 0:46.50
4th 68th
0:35.33 0:35.33
4th 82nd
0:24.14 0:24.14
4th 81st
0:12.62 0:12.62
3rd 79th
R2 9th ORACLE SON
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : JYE MCNEIL
0:45.61 0:45.61
4th 32nd
0:34.62 0:34.62
4th 51st
0:23.84 0:23.84
2nd 72nd
0:12.64 0:12.64
5th 80th
R3 6th PRO FORMA
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
0:46.13 0:46.13
4th 54th
0:35.16 0:35.16
5th 75th
0:24.16 0:24.16
6th 82nd
0:12.64 0:12.64
6th 81st
R2 11th PLUS FOURS
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DAMIAN LANE
0:45.85 0:45.85
2nd 42nd
0:34.86 0:34.86
3rd 61st
0:23.95 0:23.95
5th 75th
0:12.68 0:12.68
8th 82nd
R6 10th LA CASONA
T : CIARON MAHER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:09.76 1:09.76
1st 51st
0:47.39 0:47.39
3rd 90th
0:35.90 0:35.90
3rd 97th
0:24.40 0:24.40
4th 90th
0:12.68 0:12.68
8th 83rd
R4 6th WHO DARES
T : PAT CAREY & HARRIS WALKER J : JYE MCNEIL
1:22.18 1:22.18
1st 10th
1:11.31 1:11.31
1st 65th
0:48.14 0:48.14
2nd 98th
0:35.87 0:35.87
4th 96th
0:24.18 0:24.18
4th 83rd
0:12.71 0:12.71
2nd 84th
R4 9th MILTON PARK
T : JOHN MOLONEY J : JARROD FRY
1:22.09 1:22.09
5th 9th
1:11.05 1:11.05
6th 63rd
0:47.87 0:47.87
5th 95th
0:35.81 0:35.81
5th 95th
0:24.29 0:24.29
5th 88th
0:12.73 0:12.73
6th 85th
R7 11th AMUR
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : JAMIE KAH
1:10.24 1:10.24
2nd 56th
0:47.53 0:47.53
4th 92nd
0:35.55 0:35.55
3rd 86th
0:24.26 0:24.26
2nd 86th
0:12.75 0:12.75
5th 86th
R2 10th SQUAD
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:45.71 0:45.71
3rd 35th
0:34.81 0:34.81
2nd 58th
0:23.98 0:23.98
1st 76th
0:12.78 0:12.78
1st 87th
R7 12th FLYING VALLEY
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : JAMIE MOTT
1:10.28 1:10.28
4th 58th
0:47.84 0:47.84
3rd 94th
0:35.56 0:35.56
4th 87th
0:24.18 0:24.18
5th 84th
0:12.78 0:12.78
9th 88th
R3 4th COUNTEROFFENSIVE
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BLAKE SHINN
0:46.02 0:46.02
2nd 48th
0:35.18 0:35.18
1st 78th
0:24.19 0:24.19
1st 85th
0:12.79 0:12.79
1st 89th
R3 5th WINCHESTER
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : JORDAN CHILDS
0:46.26 0:46.26
1st 60th
0:35.11 0:35.11
4th 73rd
0:24.13 0:24.13
2nd 80th
0:12.82 0:12.82
2nd 90th
R6 11th INEZ
T : LEE & SHANNON HOPE J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:09.76 1:09.76
3rd 52nd
0:47.37 0:47.37
4th 89th
0:35.78 0:35.78
4th 94th
0:24.50 0:24.50
3rd 93rd
0:12.83 0:12.83
7th 91st
R3 8th CONTINENTAL KISS
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT
0:46.36 0:46.36
7th 65th
0:35.49 0:35.49
3rd 85th
0:24.48 0:24.48
3rd 92nd
0:12.84 0:12.84
7th 92nd
R3 10th FULLY CALCULATED
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : LUKE CURRIE
0:46.61 0:46.61
8th 70th
0:35.62 0:35.62
7th 89th
0:24.56 0:24.56
8th 95th
0:12.93 0:12.93
9th 93rd
R10 10th SIR DAVY
T : CIARON MAHER J : ETHAN BROWN
1:09.78 1:09.78
11th 53rd
0:46.57 0:46.57
11th 69th
0:35.57 0:35.57
11th 88th
0:24.50 0:24.50
12th 94th
0:12.95 0:12.95
11th 94th
R10 8th POLAND
T : GAVIN BEDGGOOD J : BLAKE SHINN
1:09.71 1:09.71
1st 50th
0:47.77 0:47.77
1st 93rd
0:36.56 0:36.56
1st 100th
0:25.02 0:25.02
1st 100th
0:12.96 0:12.96
2nd 95th
R4 12th KHOEKHOE
T : MATT CUMANI J : JAYLAH KENNEDY
1:22.82 1:22.82
4th 12th
1:11.84 1:11.84
3rd 69th
0:48.90 0:48.90
1st 102nd
0:36.81 0:36.81
1st 102nd
0:24.93 0:24.93
3rd 99th
0:12.99 0:12.99
11th 96th
R4 10th GREEN BELT
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JAMIE KAH
1:22.50 1:22.50
3rd 11th
1:11.58 1:11.58
2nd 67th
0:48.39 0:48.39
3rd 99th
0:36.31 0:36.31
2nd 98th
0:24.76 0:24.76
1st 98th
0:13.00 0:13.00
3rd 97th
R10 9th BULLFINCH
T : REECE GOODWIN J : JAYLAH KENNEDY
1:09.63 1:09.63
4th 48th
0:46.79 0:46.79
5th 79th
0:35.75 0:35.75
5th 91st
0:24.64 0:24.64
5th 96th
0:13.03 0:13.03
6th 98th
R2 12th CHESTER WARRIOR
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : BLAIKE MCDOUGALL
0:46.33 0:46.33
5th 63rd
0:35.34 0:35.34
5th 83rd
0:24.45 0:24.45
6th 91st
0:13.14 0:13.14
11th 99th
R3 9th WOLFGANG
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL & LUCY YEOMANS J : JYE MCNEIL
0:46.63 0:46.63
6th 71st
0:35.65 0:35.65
6th 90th
0:24.72 0:24.72
4th 97th
0:13.19 0:13.19
5th 100th
R1 5th MORTY
T : SHAYNE CAHILL J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:49.85 1:49.85
4th 5th
1:38.46 1:38.46
5th 5th
1:26.48 1:26.48
5th 17th
1:13.97 1:13.97
5th 75th
0:48.77 0:48.77
4th 101st
0:36.79 0:36.79
5th 101st
0:25.19 0:25.19
5th 102nd
0:13.24 0:13.24
5th 101st
R5 10th SPARKLE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS
1:11.04 1:11.04
1st 62nd
0:48.51 0:48.51
1st 100th
0:36.97 0:36.97
1st 103rd
0:25.50 0:25.50
1st 103rd
0:13.46 0:13.46
10th 102nd
R7 13th AMBASSADORIAL
T : G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT J : JORDAN CHILDS
1:11.38 1:11.38
1st 66th
0:48.91 0:48.91
1st 103rd
0:36.55 0:36.55
2nd 99th
0:25.09 0:25.09
3rd 101st
0:13.46 0:13.46
10th 103rd
R10 11th HELIX
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JYE MCNEIL
1:11.73 1:11.73
3rd 68th
0:49.25 0:49.25
2nd 104th
0:38.18 0:38.18
2nd 104th
0:26.99 0:26.99
3rd 104th
0:15.02 0:15.02
7th 104th
R10 12th PRIX DE TURN
T : MATTHEW BROWN J : BILLY EGAN
1:13.65 1:13.65
7th 74th
0:50.65 0:50.65
6th 105th
0:39.46 0:39.46
7th 105th
0:28.08 0:28.08
10th 105th
0:15.92 0:15.92
12th 105th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
COOLANGATTA (AUS) 3F
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - PIPING HOT (AUS) MORE THAN READY (USA)
JAMIE KAH 53.5 C MAHER & D EUSTACE 8
HOME AFFAIRS (AUS) 3C
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) - MISS INTERIORS (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
JAMES MCDONALD 55.5 CHRIS WALLER 8
NATURE STRIP (AUS) 6G
NICCONI (AUS) - STRIKELINE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
JAMIE KAH 58.5 CHRIS WALLER 2
GYTRASH (AUS) 4G
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - MISS BARLEY (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
M J ZAHRA 58.5 GORDON RICHARDS 2
IN HER TIME (AUS) 6M
TIME THIEF (AUS) - HELL IT'S HOT (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS)
C W BROWN 56.5 KRIS LEES 1
REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) 7G
NOTNOWCATO (GB) - FLAG (GB) SELKIRK (USA)
REGAN BAYLISS 58.5 D & B HAYES & T DABERNIG 7
TERRAVISTA (AUS) 7G
CAPTAIN RIO (GB) - PARFORE (NZ) GOLD BROSE (AUS)
C W BROWN 58.5 JOSEPH PRIDE 8
CHAUTAUQUA (AUS) 5G
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - LOVELY JUBLY (AUS) LION HUNTER (AUS)
D DUNN 58.5 MICHAEL & WAYNE & JOHN HAWKES 2
LANKAN RUPEE (AUS) 5G
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - ESTELLE COLLECTION (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA)
C NEWITT 58.5 MICK PRICE 6
SNITZERLAND (AUS) 4M
SNITZEL (AUS) - MONTE ROSA (AUS) FRAAR (USA)
B AVDULLA 56.5 GERALD RYAN 9
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 6M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN 56.5 PETER G MOODY 2
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 5M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN 56.5 PETER G MOODY 5
BLACK CAVIAR (AUS) 4M
BEL ESPRIT (AUS) - HELSINGE (AUS) DESERT SUN (GB)
L NOLEN 56.5 PETER G MOODY 6
NICCONI (AUS) 4H
BIANCONI (USA) - NICOLA LASS (AUS) SCENIC (IRE)
DAMIEN OLIVER 58.5 D A HAYES 11
SCENIC BLAST (AUS) 4G
SCENIC (IRE) - DAUGHTER'S CHARM (AUS) DELGADO (USA)
S W ARNOLD 58.5 D MORTON 1
APACHE CAT (AUS) 5G
LION CAVERN (USA) - TENNESSEE BLAZE (AUS) WHISKEY ROAD (USA)
C W BROWN 58.5 GREG EURELL 2
MISS ANDRETTI (AUS) 5M
IHTIRAM (IRE) - PEGGIE'S BID (AUS) MAROONED (GB)
C NEWITT 56.0 D L FREEDMAN 1
TAKEOVER TARGET (AUS) 6G
CELTIC SWING (GB) - SHADY STREAM (AUS) ARCHREGENT (CAN)
J FORD 57.5 J A JANIAK 6
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL (USA) - PICCADILLY CIRCUS (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
G BOSS 54.5 PAUL PERRY 12
REGIMENTAL GAL (AUS) 3F
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - HALLAYA (AUS) YALLAH PRINCE (AUS)
STEVEN KING 52.0 SHAUN DWYER 11
CHOISIR (AUS) 3C
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - GREAT SELECTION (AUS) LUNCHTIME (GB)
G BOSS 54.5 PAUL PERRY 1
SPINNING HILL (AUS) 5M
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - INCLINE (AUS) CENTURY (AUS)
S W ARNOLD 55.0 G H WALTER 13
SPORTS (AUS) 6G
ZEDITAVE (AUS) - OLYMPIC FLAME (AUS) BUENA SHORE (USA)
D GAUCI 57.5 JOHN HAWKES 4
TESTA ROSSA (AUS) 3C
PERUGINO (USA) - BO DAPPER (AUS) SIR DAPPER (AUS)
DAMIEN OLIVER 54.5 DEAN LAWSON 5

Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au