Search

Stawell Results (Race 3)

Thursday, 22nd February 2024

3
11:50
(local)

Daniel Thomas Plumbing Special Ballot Maiden

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $27,000
1307m TURF SOFT
3
11:50
(local)
AUD $27,000
1307m SOFT

Daniel Thomas Plumbing Special Ballot Maiden

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of STAWELL - Thursday, 22nd February 2024

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 3rd SPACE EQUITY
T : LINDSAY CADZOW J : BEAU TRELOAR
1:14.75 1:14.75
7th 17th
1:01.90 1:01.90
7th 27th
0:49.37 0:49.37
7th 24th
0:37.04 0:37.04
6th 16th
0:24.75 0:24.75
6th 11th
0:11.98 0:11.98
6th 1st
R6 3rd SUGAR AND SWEET
T : RACHEL SAMSONENKO J : JARROD FRY
1:12.45 1:12.45
5th 3rd
1:00.14 1:00.14
5th 13th
0:47.85 0:47.85
6th 6th
0:35.81 0:35.81
6th 2nd
0:23.92 0:23.92
5th 1st
0:11.99 0:11.99
4th 2nd
R2 4th CAT EMPIRE
T : VINCENT MALADY J : MITCHELL AITKEN
0:59.21 0:59.21
5th 7th
0:47.74 0:47.74
7th 3rd
0:36.19 0:36.19
7th 6th
0:24.27 0:24.27
7th 7th
0:12.04 0:12.04
4th 3rd
R6 1st PIIINK BEAUTY
T : TOM DABERNIG J : HARRY GRACE
1:12.39 1:12.39
1st 2nd
1:00.35 1:00.35
1st 14th
0:48.07 0:48.07
1st 9th
0:35.94 0:35.94
1st 3rd
0:24.11 0:24.11
1st 4th
0:12.09 0:12.09
1st 4th
R6 2nd VERBOSITY
T : ANDREW BOBBIN J : HARRY COFFEY
1:12.36 1:12.36
3rd 1st
1:00.43 1:00.43
2nd 16th
0:48.13 0:48.13
2nd 10th
0:36.07 0:36.07
2nd 4th
0:24.09 0:24.09
2nd 3rd
0:12.13 0:12.13
2nd 5th
R6 5th MR SAXABEAT
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : MS ROSE HAMMOND
1:12.72 1:12.72
4th 6th
1:00.68 1:00.68
3rd 19th
0:48.43 0:48.43
3rd 14th
0:36.36 0:36.36
3rd 8th
0:24.26 0:24.26
4th 6th
0:12.19 0:12.19
5th 6th
R2 1st GRINZINGER ACE
T : DANNY O'BRIEN J : JOHN ALLEN
0:58.97 0:58.97
3rd 5th
0:47.74 0:47.74
2nd 2nd
0:36.26 0:36.26
2nd 7th
0:24.45 0:24.45
2nd 8th
0:12.22 0:12.22
1st 7th
R6 4th HONOUR DE HERO
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : MELISSA JULIUS
1:12.72 1:12.72
2nd 7th
1:00.46 1:00.46
4th 18th
0:48.18 0:48.18
4th 12th
0:36.11 0:36.11
4th 5th
0:24.20 0:24.20
3rd 5th
0:12.27 0:12.27
3rd 8th
R7 1st BON'S YOUR BACK
T : TOM DABERNIG J : JORDYN WEATHERLEY
0:57.56 0:57.56
7th 1st
0:46.33 0:46.33
7th 1st
0:35.35 0:35.35
7th 1st
0:24.05 0:24.05
6th 2nd
0:12.28 0:12.28
3rd 9th
R3 1st ALICE DOWNS
T : VINCENT MALADY J : JOHN ALLEN
1:12.70 1:12.70
7th 5th
1:01.08 1:01.08
8th 22nd
0:49.04 0:49.04
8th 21st
0:37.20 0:37.20
8th 17th
0:25.10 0:25.10
8th 16th
0:12.32 0:12.32
5th 10th
R6 6th ANGEL
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : DECLAN BATES
1:12.88 1:12.88
6th 8th
1:00.77 1:00.77
6th 20th
0:48.56 0:48.56
5th 16th
0:36.57 0:36.57
5th 10th
0:24.57 0:24.57
6th 10th
0:12.32 0:12.32
6th 11th
R2 2nd SAILOR'S RUM
T : T & C MCEVOY J : HARRY COFFEY
0:59.36 0:59.36
2nd 8th
0:47.93 0:47.93
3rd 8th
0:36.40 0:36.40
3rd 9th
0:24.54 0:24.54
3rd 9th
0:12.37 0:12.37
3rd 12th
R3 5th FORTUNATE GAL
T : SHAY KEATING J : JAYLAH KENNEDY
1:12.63 1:12.63
10th 4th
1:00.98 1:00.98
10th 21st
0:49.20 0:49.20
10th 22nd
0:37.47 0:37.47
9th 23rd
0:25.34 0:25.34
9th 21st
0:12.42 0:12.42
9th 13th
R4 2nd PIGLET
T : ANDREW BOBBIN J : TOM PREBBLE
1:14.65 1:14.65
8th 16th
1:01.86 1:01.86
8th 24th
0:49.44 0:49.44
8th 25th
0:37.22 0:37.22
8th 18th
0:24.98 0:24.98
7th 14th
0:12.47 0:12.47
3rd 14th
R2 5th GAMADALE INDI
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : RYAN HOUSTON
0:59.61 0:59.61
7th 11th
0:48.42 0:48.42
4th 13th
0:36.90 0:36.90
5th 15th
0:24.94 0:24.94
4th 13th
0:12.49 0:12.49
5th 15th
R2 3rd SECRET STONES
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : DECLAN BATES
0:59.42 0:59.42
1st 9th
0:48.18 0:48.18
1st 11th
0:36.69 0:36.69
1st 11th
0:24.86 0:24.86
1st 12th
0:12.51 0:12.51
2nd 16th
R5 1st PRANCING WITH FIRE
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : JOHN ALLEN
1:14.81 1:14.81
2nd 18th
1:01.93 1:01.93
2nd 28th
0:49.36 0:49.36
2nd 23rd
0:37.26 0:37.26
2nd 19th
0:25.14 0:25.14
2nd 17th
0:12.68 0:12.68
1st 17th
R3 8th CHELMSFORD
T : JARROD ROBINSON J : TOM MADDEN
1:13.84 1:13.84
9th 13th
1:02.15 1:02.15
9th 30th
0:50.14 0:50.14
9th 30th
0:38.19 0:38.19
10th 30th
0:25.69 0:25.69
10th 25th
0:12.69 0:12.69
10th 18th
R5 2nd TAKE THE PRIZE
T : DANE SMITH J : JARROD FRY
1:15.11 1:15.11
1st 19th
1:02.15 1:02.15
1st 31st
0:49.58 0:49.58
1st 26th
0:37.43 0:37.43
1st 21st
0:25.31 0:25.31
1st 20th
0:12.71 0:12.71
2nd 19th
R7 2nd CONCLAVE PRINCE
T : ANDREW NOBLET J : MS ROSE HAMMOND
0:58.49 0:58.49
2nd 2nd
0:47.81 0:47.81
2nd 4th
0:36.69 0:36.69
2nd 12th
0:25.01 0:25.01
2nd 15th
0:12.86 0:12.86
1st 20th
R7 3rd HUGHIE
T : SYMON WILDE J : JOHN ALLEN
0:58.55 0:58.55
1st 3rd
0:47.90 0:47.90
1st 7th
0:36.77 0:36.77
1st 14th
0:25.18 0:25.18
1st 18th
0:12.88 0:12.88
2nd 21st
R3 4th YOUR SHOUT GINGIE
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : HARRY COFFEY
1:13.20 1:13.20
6th 9th
1:01.77 1:01.77
6th 23rd
0:49.80 0:49.80
5th 27th
0:37.90 0:37.90
6th 27th
0:25.78 0:25.78
6th 26th
0:12.90 0:12.90
3rd 22nd
R7 5th SUTADAMU
T : PATRICK KEARNEY J : BEAU TRELOAR
0:58.96 0:58.96
6th 4th
0:47.84 0:47.84
6th 5th
0:36.69 0:36.69
6th 13th
0:25.24 0:25.24
7th 19th
0:12.90 0:12.90
6th 23rd
R4 1st LILIDAN
T : CHARLES CASSAR J : NEIL FARLEY
1:15.31 1:15.31
2nd 20th
1:02.79 1:02.79
2nd 33rd
0:50.34 0:50.34
2nd 32nd
0:38.04 0:38.04
2nd 28th
0:25.97 0:25.97
2nd 29th
0:12.92 0:12.92
1st 24th
R2 6th SPOKAN
T : DAN O'SULLIVAN J : JAYLAH KENNEDY
1:00.45 1:00.45
4th 17th
0:49.01 0:49.01
5th 20th
0:37.54 0:37.54
4th 24th
0:25.54 0:25.54
5th 23rd
0:12.94 0:12.94
6th 25th
R2 7th IVORITTO
T : DANE SMITH J : JACK HILL
1:00.39 1:00.39
6th 15th
0:48.97 0:48.97
6th 19th
0:37.44 0:37.44
6th 22nd
0:25.49 0:25.49
6th 22nd
0:13.02 0:13.02
7th 26th
R3 2nd DOWNTOWN MAN
T : I M PANKHURST J : AMY HERRMANN
1:13.29 1:13.29
4th 10th
1:01.87 1:01.87
3rd 25th
0:50.05 0:50.05
2nd 29th
0:38.15 0:38.15
2nd 29th
0:25.98 0:25.98
2nd 30th
0:13.02 0:13.02
2nd 27th
R3 3rd ELITE PARTY
T : ALICIA MACPHERSON J : TOM PREBBLE
1:13.45 1:13.45
2nd 12th
1:02.09 1:02.09
1st 29th
0:50.21 0:50.21
1st 31st
0:38.25 0:38.25
1st 32nd
0:26.05 0:26.05
1st 31st
0:13.11 0:13.11
1st 28th
R1 3rd RUMOUR LANE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : MS TAHLIA HOPE
1:18.31 1:18.31
7th 32nd
1:05.01 1:05.01
8th 47th
0:52.12 0:52.12
8th 45th
0:39.54 0:39.54
7th 41st
0:26.36 0:26.36
5th 35th
0:13.14 0:13.14
4th 29th
R3 6th PRECIOUS CONFLICT
T : JARROD ROBINSON J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:13.31 1:13.31
8th 11th
1:01.87 1:01.87
7th 26th
0:49.93 0:49.93
7th 28th
0:38.19 0:38.19
5th 31st
0:26.10 0:26.10
4th 32nd
0:13.16 0:13.16
4th 30th
R7 4th TORI'S DEE
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : JACK HILL
0:59.15 0:59.15
4th 6th
0:48.44 0:48.44
3rd 15th
0:37.31 0:37.31
3rd 20th
0:25.64 0:25.64
4th 24th
0:13.17 0:13.17
5th 31st
R5 4th BRASADA
T : REECE GOODWIN J : JACK HILL
1:15.98 1:15.98
4th 22nd
1:03.24 1:03.24
4th 36th
0:50.66 0:50.66
4th 34th
0:38.59 0:38.59
3rd 33rd
0:26.21 0:26.21
3rd 33rd
0:13.20 0:13.20
3rd 32nd
R5 5th DENTE'S INFERNO
T : EDWARD BOURKE J : NEIL FARLEY
1:16.62 1:16.62
3rd 27th
1:03.78 1:03.78
3rd 40th
0:51.19 0:51.19
3rd 37th
0:39.02 0:39.02
4th 39th
0:26.60 0:26.60
4th 38th
0:13.21 0:13.21
4th 33rd
R5 7th TARHEEL BLEUE
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:17.79 1:17.79
5th 29th
1:04.86 1:04.86
5th 46th
0:52.20 0:52.20
6th 47th
0:39.57 0:39.57
7th 44th
0:26.67 0:26.67
7th 40th
0:13.26 0:13.26
7th 34th
R5 6th BLESS THE FLEET
T : DANE SMITH J : THOMAS DOYLE
1:16.15 1:16.15
6th 23rd
1:03.38 1:03.38
6th 37th
0:50.97 0:50.97
5th 35th
0:38.72 0:38.72
5th 35th
0:26.33 0:26.33
5th 34th
0:13.27 0:13.27
5th 35th
R3 7th SKYLER'S PRINCESS
T : EDWARD BOURKE J : NEIL FARLEY
1:14.25 1:14.25
3rd 14th
1:02.59 1:02.59
5th 32nd
0:50.51 0:50.51
6th 33rd
0:38.60 0:38.60
7th 34th
0:26.38 0:26.38
7th 36th
0:13.36 0:13.36
6th 36th
R7 7th RAGING MONKEY
T : LESLIE ROBERTSON J : TOM MADDEN
0:59.98 0:59.98
3rd 12th
0:48.96 0:48.96
5th 18th
0:37.76 0:37.76
5th 26th
0:25.96 0:25.96
5th 28th
0:13.39 0:13.39
7th 37th
R4 4th INSTINCTIVE SPIRIT
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:16.40 1:16.40
3rd 25th
1:03.74 1:03.74
3rd 39th
0:51.24 0:51.24
4th 39th
0:38.90 0:38.90
4th 36th
0:26.51 0:26.51
4th 37th
0:13.41 0:13.41
4th 38th
R4 5th DIZZY BARMAID
T : EMMA HAMBLIN J : AMY HERRMANN
1:16.53 1:16.53
5th 26th
1:03.79 1:03.79
5th 41st
0:51.33 0:51.33
5th 40th
0:39.00 0:39.00
5th 38th
0:26.65 0:26.65
5th 39th
0:13.41 0:13.41
6th 39th
R1 2nd QUADTRATIC
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : DECLAN BATES
1:18.09 1:18.09
3rd 31st
1:04.84 1:04.84
3rd 45th
0:51.91 0:51.91
4th 43rd
0:39.54 0:39.54
3rd 42nd
0:26.71 0:26.71
3rd 41st
0:13.47 0:13.47
2nd 40th
R7 6th DEMON BLOOD
T : MICHAEL JONES J : DECLAN BATES
0:59.44 0:59.44
5th 10th
0:48.71 0:48.71
4th 17th
0:37.54 0:37.54
4th 25th
0:25.96 0:25.96
3rd 27th
0:13.49 0:13.49
4th 41st
R4 3rd GOATS ON OATS
T : VINCENT MALADY J : JARROD FRY
1:16.18 1:16.18
1st 24th
1:03.69 1:03.69
1st 38th
0:51.22 0:51.22
1st 38th
0:38.92 0:38.92
1st 37th
0:26.74 0:26.74
1st 42nd
0:13.51 0:13.51
2nd 42nd
R3 9th VERSAIDER
T : KEVIN MCCARTIN J : JACK HILL
1:14.54 1:14.54
5th 15th
1:03.04 1:03.04
4th 34th
0:51.15 0:51.15
4th 36th
0:39.27 0:39.27
4th 40th
0:27.02 0:27.02
5th 44th
0:13.64 0:13.64
7th 43rd
R1 1st LUPINE
T : HENRY DWYER J : JOHN ALLEN
1:18.09 1:18.09
2nd 30th
1:04.84 1:04.84
2nd 44th
0:51.90 0:51.90
2nd 42nd
0:39.56 0:39.56
1st 43rd
0:26.92 0:26.92
1st 43rd
0:13.66 0:13.66
1st 44th
R1 5th ENCRYPTED CITY
T : DANIEL BOWMAN J : JACK HILL
1:19.14 1:19.14
9th 33rd
1:05.89 1:05.89
9th 48th
0:53.06 0:53.06
9th 48th
0:40.34 0:40.34
9th 47th
0:27.17 0:27.17
9th 46th
0:13.73 0:13.73
6th 45th
R1 6th RAINBOW DOLPHIN
T : STEPHEN LENEHAN J : THOMAS DOYLE
1:19.28 1:19.28
10th 34th
1:06.13 1:06.13
10th 49th
0:53.21 0:53.21
10th 49th
0:40.61 0:40.61
10th 48th
0:27.53 0:27.53
8th 48th
0:13.80 0:13.80
8th 46th
R1 4th BECQUEREL
T : T & C MCEVOY J : HARRY COFFEY
1:19.45 1:19.45
6th 35th
1:06.19 1:06.19
5th 50th
0:53.28 0:53.28
5th 50th
0:40.78 0:40.78
5th 49th
0:27.48 0:27.48
4th 47th
0:13.86 0:13.86
5th 47th
R4 6th PRESERVATOR
T : CIARON MAHER J : JOHN ALLEN
1:16.91 1:16.91
4th 28th
1:04.28 1:04.28
4th 43rd
0:51.86 0:51.86
3rd 41st
0:39.58 0:39.58
3rd 45th
0:27.16 0:27.16
3rd 45th
0:13.88 0:13.88
5th 48th
R1 7th SUNNY TIMES
T : PAUL PREUSKER J : TOM MADDEN
1:20.03 1:20.03
7th 36th
1:06.78 1:06.78
7th 51st
0:53.90 0:53.90
7th 51st
0:41.19 0:41.19
8th 51st
0:27.71 0:27.71
10th 49th
0:14.05 0:14.05
9th 49th
R3 10th MURIEL'S WEDDING
T : SHAY KEATING J : JARROD FRY
1:15.67 1:15.67
1st 21st
1:04.14 1:04.14
2nd 42nd
0:52.15 0:52.15
3rd 46th
0:40.22 0:40.22
3rd 46th
0:28.01 0:28.01
3rd 50th
0:14.44 0:14.44
8th 50th
R1 9th TAN TAT FORTUNE
T : SMILEY CHAN J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:20.68 1:20.68
5th 37th
1:07.31 1:07.31
6th 52nd
0:54.42 0:54.42
6th 52nd
0:41.69 0:41.69
6th 52nd
0:28.28 0:28.28
7th 51st
0:14.50 0:14.50
7th 51st
R1 10th PAY MY FEES
T : MICHAEL SELL J : CHRISTINE PULS
1:21.88 1:21.88
3rd 40th
1:08.59 1:08.59
4th 55th
0:55.71 0:55.71
3rd 54th
0:42.97 0:42.97
4th 54th
0:29.27 0:29.27
6th 53rd
0:14.91 0:14.91
10th 52nd
R1 8th TOUGH JUDGE
T : MATTHEW WILLIAMS J : DEAN YENDALL
1:21.19 1:21.19
1st 39th
1:07.90 1:07.90
1st 53rd
0:54.86 0:54.86
1st 53rd
0:42.38 0:42.38
2nd 53rd
0:29.28 0:29.28
2nd 54th
0:14.95 0:14.95
3rd 53rd
R7 8th DEBIT CREDIT
T : LESLIE ROBERTSON J : EOIN WALSH
1:03.22 1:03.22
8th 35th
0:52.10 0:52.10
8th 44th
0:40.84 0:40.84
8th 50th
0:29.20 0:29.20
8th 52nd
0:15.22 0:15.22
8th 54th
R1 11th WAR SONGS
T : STEPHEN FIELD J : NEIL FARLEY
1:22.55 1:22.55
11th 41st
1:09.22 1:09.22
11th 56th
0:56.35 0:56.35
11th 56th
0:43.49 0:43.49
11th 55th
0:29.89 0:29.89
11th 55th
0:15.76 0:15.76
11th 55th
R4 7th FEEL THE GLORY
T : ARCHIE ALEXANDER J : DECLAN BATES
1:21.13 1:21.13
6th 38th
1:08.40 1:08.40
6th 54th
0:56.00 0:56.00
6th 55th
0:43.67 0:43.67
6th 56th
0:30.98 0:30.98
8th 56th
0:17.03 0:17.03
8th 56th
R4 8th HOT CITY
T : HENRY DWYER J : MITCHELL AITKEN
1:24.29 1:24.29
7th 42nd
1:11.38 1:11.38
7th 57th
0:58.97 0:58.97
7th 57th
0:46.78 0:46.78
7th 57th
0:34.42 0:34.42
6th 57th
0:20.77 0:20.77
7th 57th

Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au