Search

Traralgon Results (Race 1)

Sunday, 10th December 2023

1
13:10
(local)

WIN Television Gippsland Maiden Plate

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
AUD $27,000
1900m TURF SOFT
1
13:10
(local)
AUD $27,000
1900m SOFT

WIN Television Gippsland Maiden Plate

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of TRARALGON - Sunday, 10th December 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R5 1st CATALINA BLACK CAT
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE & MATT JENKINS J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:57.56 0:57.56
6th 6th
0:46.64 0:46.64
6th 4th
0:35.65 0:35.65
7th 9th
0:24.40 0:24.40
7th 10th
0:12.24 0:12.24
7th 1st
R8 2nd FUZZ BUZZ
T : LUKE OLIVER J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:10.79 1:10.79
6th 3rd
0:59.12 0:59.12
5th 21st
0:47.58 0:47.58
5th 17th
0:35.56 0:35.56
5th 5th
0:23.86 0:23.86
6th 3rd
0:12.30 0:12.30
3rd 2nd
R3 1st ACCENDING
T : JEROME HUNTER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:56.78 0:56.78
1st 1st
0:45.58 0:45.58
1st 1st
0:34.34 0:34.34
1st 1st
0:23.38 0:23.38
1st 1st
0:12.34 0:12.34
1st 3rd
R4 2nd HOUSO
T : MICHAEL KENT J : JACKIE BERIMAN
0:57.25 0:57.25
5th 2nd
0:46.46 0:46.46
3rd 3rd
0:35.24 0:35.24
4th 3rd
0:23.96 0:23.96
3rd 4th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 4th
R4 6th LADY ATLAS
T : TREVOR J ANDREWS J : THEODORE LADD
0:58.01 0:58.01
6th 12th
0:46.80 0:46.80
7th 7th
0:35.42 0:35.42
8th 4th
0:23.98 0:23.98
8th 5th
0:12.36 0:12.36
7th 5th
R3 2nd AFFIRMATIONS
T : TREVOR J ANDREWS J : THEODORE LADD
0:57.42 0:57.42
2nd 3rd
0:46.18 0:46.18
2nd 2nd
0:34.84 0:34.84
2nd 2nd
0:23.70 0:23.70
2nd 2nd
0:12.42 0:12.42
2nd 6th
R8 1st ESTRAPAZ
T : D & C FEEK J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:10.86 1:10.86
1st 5th
0:59.30 0:59.30
1st 23rd
0:47.75 0:47.75
1st 19th
0:35.72 0:35.72
1st 10th
0:24.14 0:24.14
1st 6th
0:12.54 0:12.54
1st 7th
R2 1st EVERETT
T : ENVER JUSUFOVIC J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
1:10.38 1:10.38
2nd 1st
0:58.88 0:58.88
3rd 18th
0:47.90 0:47.90
3rd 20th
0:36.50 0:36.50
3rd 22nd
0:24.82 0:24.82
3rd 18th
0:12.58 0:12.58
2nd 8th
R4 4th BOOM BANG
T : FRANKIE STOCKDALE J : ARRON LYNCH
0:57.50 0:57.50
9th 5th
0:46.78 0:46.78
6th 6th
0:35.61 0:35.61
6th 8th
0:24.36 0:24.36
5th 9th
0:12.60 0:12.60
5th 9th
R5 3rd ENTREMET
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
0:57.73 0:57.73
5th 10th
0:47.14 0:47.14
4th 14th
0:36.26 0:36.26
4th 17th
0:24.90 0:24.90
4th 23rd
0:12.62 0:12.62
3rd 10th
R8 4th AMINIKII
T : JASON WARREN J : LACHLAN KING
1:11.54 1:11.54
3rd 11th
0:59.86 0:59.86
3rd 31st
0:48.32 0:48.32
3rd 26th
0:36.26 0:36.26
3rd 18th
0:24.52 0:24.52
5th 13th
0:12.62 0:12.62
6th 11th
R4 9th PETAL CONFETTI
T : DARRYL BLACKSHAW J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
0:58.79 0:58.79
7th 17th
0:47.58 0:47.58
8th 16th
0:36.28 0:36.28
9th 19th
0:24.62 0:24.62
10th 17th
0:12.64 0:12.64
10th 12th
R4 8th TEXAS DAN
T : TROY KILGOWER J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:58.22 0:58.22
8th 15th
0:46.96 0:46.96
10th 10th
0:35.58 0:35.58
10th 6th
0:24.26 0:24.26
9th 8th
0:12.64 0:12.64
9th 13th
R4 3rd FLOWER GALLERY
T : TROY KILGOWER J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
0:57.72 0:57.72
2nd 9th
0:46.98 0:46.98
2nd 11th
0:35.82 0:35.82
2nd 12th
0:24.44 0:24.44
2nd 12th
0:12.68 0:12.68
2nd 14th
R8 6th DAY IN HEAVEN
T : NATHAN MCPHERSON J : CAITLIN HOLLOWOOD
1:11.70 1:11.70
8th 12th
1:00.18 1:00.18
8th 33rd
0:48.56 0:48.56
8th 30th
0:36.64 0:36.64
7th 26th
0:24.86 0:24.86
7th 20th
0:12.70 0:12.70
7th 15th
R2 2nd HIGHLAND DREAM
T : MATT LAURIE J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:10.56 1:10.56
1st 2nd
0:59.06 0:59.06
2nd 19th
0:48.08 0:48.08
2nd 22nd
0:36.60 0:36.60
2nd 24th
0:24.90 0:24.90
2nd 21st
0:12.72 0:12.72
1st 16th
R4 1st GRAEWAZI
T : JEROME HUNTER J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
0:57.46 0:57.46
1st 4th
0:46.74 0:46.74
1st 5th
0:35.60 0:35.60
1st 7th
0:24.26 0:24.26
1st 7th
0:12.74 0:12.74
1st 17th
R8 5th SOCIAL CONSCIENCE
T : CRAIG BLACKSHAW J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:11.45 1:11.45
4th 10th
0:59.80 0:59.80
4th 30th
0:48.20 0:48.20
4th 24th
0:36.20 0:36.20
4th 16th
0:24.56 0:24.56
4th 15th
0:12.74 0:12.74
4th 18th
R5 4th BUCKS
T : DAMIEN WALKLEY J : TEODORE NUGENT
0:57.67 0:57.67
7th 8th
0:46.92 0:46.92
7th 8th
0:36.06 0:36.06
6th 15th
0:24.90 0:24.90
6th 22nd
0:12.78 0:12.78
5th 19th
R5 2nd CITALEON
T : SIMONE MANNE J : JACKIE BERIMAN
0:57.65 0:57.65
3rd 7th
0:47.14 0:47.14
3rd 13th
0:36.28 0:36.28
3rd 20th
0:24.86 0:24.86
3rd 19th
0:12.78 0:12.78
1st 20th
R6 4th MORNINGTON MASK
T : DEAN BINAISSE J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:13.00 1:13.00
8th 16th
1:00.46 1:00.46
8th 35th
0:48.60 0:48.60
8th 32nd
0:37.02 0:37.02
8th 31st
0:25.14 0:25.14
6th 27th
0:12.78 0:12.78
6th 21st
R8 8th BADGE
T : TROY KILGOWER J : JACKIE BERIMAN
1:12.00 1:12.00
7th 14th
1:00.38 1:00.38
7th 34th
0:48.76 0:48.76
7th 34th
0:36.76 0:36.76
8th 27th
0:24.96 0:24.96
8th 24th
0:12.80 0:12.80
8th 22nd
R4 5th BEAUTIFUL VIEW
T : LUKE OLIVER J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
0:57.93 0:57.93
4th 11th
0:47.08 0:47.08
4th 12th
0:35.92 0:35.92
3rd 14th
0:24.60 0:24.60
4th 16th
0:12.84 0:12.84
4th 23rd
R1 1st WAMBEEN
T : TREVOR J ANDREWS J : THEODORE LADD
1:13.52 1:13.52
1st 20th
1:00.54 1:00.54
1st 36th
0:48.60 0:48.60
1st 31st
0:36.64 0:36.64
1st 25th
0:25.06 0:25.06
1st 25th
0:12.90 0:12.90
1st 24th
R8 3rd TRELOAR
T : LUKE OLIVER J : JAMIE MOTT
1:11.11 1:11.11
5th 7th
0:59.38 0:59.38
6th 25th
0:47.74 0:47.74
6th 18th
0:35.79 0:35.79
6th 11th
0:24.40 0:24.40
3rd 11th
0:12.90 0:12.90
2nd 25th
R1 2nd PERDIZ
T : DAVID BRIDEOAKE & MATT JENKINS J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:13.73 1:13.73
2nd 23rd
1:00.76 1:00.76
2nd 40th
0:48.86 0:48.86
2nd 35th
0:36.96 0:36.96
2nd 29th
0:25.16 0:25.16
2nd 28th
0:12.92 0:12.92
2nd 26th
R2 3rd LINKIT
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:10.81 1:10.81
4th 4th
0:59.22 0:59.22
5th 22nd
0:48.28 0:48.28
5th 25th
0:36.86 0:36.86
5th 28th
0:25.26 0:25.26
4th 30th
0:12.94 0:12.94
3rd 27th
R6 5th CONVENER
T : CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE J : JAMIE MOTT
1:13.40 1:13.40
7th 19th
1:00.82 1:00.82
7th 42nd
0:48.98 0:48.98
7th 41st
0:37.38 0:37.38
5th 46th
0:25.48 0:25.48
5th 37th
0:12.94 0:12.94
5th 28th
R4 7th DAN'S ECHO
T : ANDREW HOMANN J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:58.08 0:58.08
10th 13th
0:46.96 0:46.96
9th 9th
0:35.84 0:35.84
7th 13th
0:24.54 0:24.54
7th 14th
0:12.96 0:12.96
6th 29th
R5 5th ROLLING MOSS
T : SHAWN MATHRICK J : CRAIG NEWITT
0:58.18 0:58.18
4th 14th
0:47.38 0:47.38
5th 15th
0:36.46 0:36.46
5th 21st
0:25.14 0:25.14
5th 26th
0:13.02 0:13.02
4th 30th
R3 3rd THE CANDY GIRL
T : MITCHELL LEEK J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
0:59.10 0:59.10
3rd 20th
0:47.90 0:47.90
3rd 21st
0:36.50 0:36.50
3rd 23rd
0:25.16 0:25.16
3rd 29th
0:13.04 0:13.04
3rd 31st
R7 3rd FINE WEATHER
T : DAMIEN WALKLEY J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
1:14.08 1:14.08
2nd 30th
1:01.36 1:01.36
2nd 51st
0:49.36 0:49.36
2nd 48th
0:37.34 0:37.34
3rd 44th
0:25.38 0:25.38
4th 32nd
0:13.06 0:13.06
5th 32nd
R2 4th EAGLE WARRIOR
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : LACHLAN KING
1:10.95 1:10.95
7th 6th
0:59.36 0:59.36
8th 24th
0:48.34 0:48.34
8th 27th
0:37.02 0:37.02
7th 30th
0:25.40 0:25.40
6th 33rd
0:13.16 0:13.16
6th 33rd
R6 2nd STARSPANGLED BABY
T : ANDREW PERDON J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:13.31 1:13.31
3rd 18th
1:00.66 1:00.66
3rd 37th
0:48.90 0:48.90
3rd 37th
0:37.22 0:37.22
3rd 40th
0:25.40 0:25.40
3rd 35th
0:13.16 0:13.16
3rd 34th
R7 4th ART MAJOR
T : D & C FEEK J : CRAIG NEWITT
1:13.66 1:13.66
5th 21st
1:00.92 1:00.92
5th 43rd
0:48.98 0:48.98
5th 42nd
0:37.08 0:37.08
6th 33rd
0:25.26 0:25.26
5th 31st
0:13.16 0:13.16
4th 35th
R1 4th MAC KALHOUN
T : MICHAEL KENT J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:13.90 1:13.90
4th 26th
1:00.82 1:00.82
4th 41st
0:48.90 0:48.90
4th 36th
0:37.18 0:37.18
4th 36th
0:25.46 0:25.46
4th 36th
0:13.18 0:13.18
4th 36th
R6 1st STATION ONE
T : LIAM HOWLEY J : ALANA KELLY
1:13.30 1:13.30
1st 17th
1:00.68 1:00.68
1st 38th
0:48.90 0:48.90
1st 38th
0:37.18 0:37.18
2nd 38th
0:25.48 0:25.48
2nd 38th
0:13.20 0:13.20
1st 37th
R2 5th LUCKY DUCK
T : THOMAS NIKOLIC J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:11.16 1:11.16
6th 8th
0:59.64 0:59.64
6th 28th
0:48.64 0:48.64
6th 33rd
0:37.11 0:37.11
6th 34th
0:25.40 0:25.40
7th 34th
0:13.28 0:13.28
5th 38th
R1 3rd SISU
T : PAUL WORTHINGTON J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:14.02 1:14.02
3rd 29th
1:01.00 1:01.00
3rd 46th
0:49.04 0:49.04
3rd 43rd
0:37.24 0:37.24
3rd 41st
0:25.64 0:25.64
3rd 39th
0:13.38 0:13.38
3rd 39th
R1 6th LONESTAR CHARLIE
T : CLIFF MURRAY J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:15.08 1:15.08
7th 34th
1:01.98 1:01.98
7th 53rd
0:49.88 0:49.88
6th 52nd
0:37.86 0:37.86
6th 49th
0:25.84 0:25.84
6th 49th
0:13.40 0:13.40
6th 40th
R7 2nd INTHELAPOFTHEGODS
T : NATHAN DUNN J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:13.70 1:13.70
4th 22nd
1:00.92 1:00.92
4th 44th
0:48.94 0:48.94
4th 40th
0:37.14 0:37.14
4th 35th
0:25.64 0:25.64
2nd 41st
0:13.40 0:13.40
2nd 41st
R1 5th LADY SAN CHEZ
T : RICARDO MEUNIER J : JACQUES LUXE
1:14.22 1:14.22
5th 31st
1:01.30 1:01.30
5th 50th
0:49.26 0:49.26
5th 46th
0:37.22 0:37.22
5th 39th
0:25.78 0:25.78
5th 44th
0:13.42 0:13.42
5th 42nd
R5 6th I'M CHEEKY
T : BILL WOOD J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:58.55 0:58.55
2nd 16th
0:48.14 0:48.14
2nd 23rd
0:37.28 0:37.28
2nd 42nd
0:25.78 0:25.78
2nd 47th
0:13.42 0:13.42
2nd 43rd
R7 5th FLORIDA DREAM
T : LUKE OLIVER J : JAMIE MOTT
1:13.98 1:13.98
3rd 28th
1:01.22 1:01.22
3rd 49th
0:49.24 0:49.24
3rd 45th
0:37.40 0:37.40
2nd 47th
0:25.70 0:25.70
3rd 43rd
0:13.42 0:13.42
3rd 44th
R7 6th RIPPLEBROOK
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : JACKIE BERIMAN
1:14.84 1:14.84
9th 33rd
1:02.04 1:02.04
9th 54th
0:50.20 0:50.20
8th 54th
0:38.29 0:38.29
7th 52nd
0:26.34 0:26.34
7th 52nd
0:13.42 0:13.42
7th 45th
R1 7th SIDING
T : R C MANNING J : CAITLIN HOLLOWOOD
1:15.72 1:15.72
6th 38th
1:02.60 1:02.60
6th 59th
0:50.44 0:50.44
7th 56th
0:38.38 0:38.38
7th 53rd
0:26.20 0:26.20
7th 51st
0:13.48 0:13.48
7th 46th
R7 1st FLYING BASIL
T : JACKSON PALLOT J : BRAD RAWILLER
1:13.98 1:13.98
1st 27th
1:01.22 1:01.22
1st 48th
0:49.22 0:49.22
1st 44th
0:37.28 0:37.28
1st 43rd
0:25.64 0:25.64
1st 40th
0:13.48 0:13.48
1st 47th
R7 8th ROSABEEL
T : ANGELA BENCE J : SHERIDAN CLARKE
1:15.23 1:15.23
7th 37th
1:02.48 1:02.48
7th 57th
0:50.58 0:50.58
7th 57th
0:38.60 0:38.60
8th 56th
0:26.52 0:26.52
8th 54th
0:13.52 0:13.52
8th 48th
R2 6th MY GIRL LACEY
T : K J FYTHE J : CAITLIN HOLLOWOOD
1:11.42 1:11.42
8th 9th
1:00.02 1:00.02
7th 32nd
0:48.94 0:48.94
7th 39th
0:37.54 0:37.54
8th 48th
0:25.78 0:25.78
8th 45th
0:13.54 0:13.54
7th 49th
R4 10th MR RIPPLE
T : ERNIE FRANCESE J : BRAD RAWILLER
0:59.40 0:59.40
3rd 26th
0:48.38 0:48.38
5th 28th
0:37.18 0:37.18
5th 37th
0:25.78 0:25.78
6th 46th
0:13.54 0:13.54
8th 50th
R8 7th KARAKA LAD
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE
1:12.54 1:12.54
2nd 15th
1:00.92 1:00.92
2nd 45th
0:49.36 0:49.36
2nd 49th
0:37.34 0:37.34
2nd 45th
0:25.66 0:25.66
2nd 42nd
0:13.60 0:13.60
5th 51st
R7 7th UNTAMED SPIRIT
T : BEN, WILL & JD HAYES J : MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT
1:15.16 1:15.16
6th 35th
1:02.32 1:02.32
6th 55th
0:50.42 0:50.42
6th 55th
0:38.64 0:38.64
5th 57th
0:26.76 0:26.76
6th 57th
0:13.64 0:13.64
6th 52nd
R3 4th DIAMOND BUTTONS
T : SHANE STOCKDALE J : LAURA LAFFERTY
0:59.50 0:59.50
4th 27th
0:48.40 0:48.40
4th 29th
0:37.06 0:37.06
4th 32nd
0:25.82 0:25.82
4th 48th
0:13.66 0:13.66
4th 53rd
R7 9th SARWATTE
T : R C MANNING J : CAITLIN HOLLOWOOD
1:15.86 1:15.86
10th 39th
1:03.24 1:03.24
10th 60th
0:51.04 0:51.04
10th 59th
0:39.11 0:39.11
10th 59th
0:27.06 0:27.06
10th 59th
0:13.70 0:13.70
9th 54th
R6 3rd SAMEDI
T : CHARLOTTE LITTLEFIELD J : TEODORE NUGENT
1:13.76 1:13.76
2nd 24th
1:01.16 1:01.16
2nd 47th
0:49.38 0:49.38
2nd 50th
0:37.86 0:37.86
1st 50th
0:26.18 0:26.18
1st 50th
0:13.72 0:13.72
2nd 55th
R6 6th STARK RAVING
T : SIMONE WALKER J : THEODORE LADD
1:14.28 1:14.28
6th 32nd
1:01.68 1:01.68
6th 52nd
0:49.90 0:49.90
5th 53rd
0:38.22 0:38.22
4th 51st
0:26.38 0:26.38
4th 53rd
0:13.72 0:13.72
4th 56th
R2 7th CLASSIC STORY
T : HEATHER STEPHENS J : ARRON LYNCH
1:11.88 1:11.88
3rd 13th
1:00.72 1:00.72
1st 39th
0:49.70 0:49.70
1st 51st
0:38.42 0:38.42
1st 54th
0:26.54 0:26.54
1st 55th
0:13.90 0:13.90
4th 57th
R6 7th NOT A PROBLEM
T : ALLISON BENNETT J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL
1:15.20 1:15.20
4th 36th
1:02.58 1:02.58
4th 58th
0:50.70 0:50.70
4th 58th
0:38.78 0:38.78
6th 58th
0:26.70 0:26.70
7th 56th
0:13.98 0:13.98
7th 58th
R5 7th DOCTOR COTO
T : ROB GILLAHAN J : CAITLIN HOLLOWOOD
0:59.70 0:59.70
1st 29th
0:49.30 0:49.30
1st 47th
0:38.46 0:38.46
1st 55th
0:26.92 0:26.92
1st 58th
0:14.30 0:14.30
6th 59th
R6 8th WUNAMBAL
T : ROB GILLAHAN J : CAITLIN HOLLOWOOD
1:17.52 1:17.52
5th 40th
1:04.90 1:04.90
5th 61st
0:52.96 0:52.96
6th 61st
0:41.06 0:41.06
7th 61st
0:28.60 0:28.60
8th 61st
0:14.80 0:14.80
8th 60th
R2 8th LONESTAR JACK
T : TROY KILGOWER J : LAURA LAFFERTY
1:13.86 1:13.86
5th 25th
1:02.42 1:02.42
4th 56th
0:51.36 0:51.36
4th 60th
0:39.94 0:39.94
4th 60th
0:28.08 0:28.08
5th 60th
0:15.12 0:15.12
8th 61st
R7 10th ABERLADY
T : ANDREW HOMANN J : THEODORE LADD
1:20.84 1:20.84
8th 41st
1:08.08 1:08.08
8th 62nd
0:56.14 0:56.14
9th 62nd
0:44.10 0:44.10
9th 62nd
0:31.56 0:31.56
9th 62nd
0:17.92 0:17.92
10th 62nd

Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au