Search

Arawa Park Results (Race 8)

Sunday, 26th June 2022

8
15:55
(local)

The Rotorua Club Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN
NZD $12,000
1400m TURF HEAVY
8
15:55
(local)
NZD $12,000
1400m HEAVY

The Rotorua Club Mdn

Age: 3yo and up Type: MDN

Sectional Times of ARAWA-PARK - Sunday, 26th June 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R7 1st MISTER ROQUETTE
T : SIMON REES J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:38.66 0:38.66
R7 2nd EVA CHIARA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:38.73 0:38.73
R6 1st APACHE BOY
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:38.78 0:38.78
R6 3rd GREASE LIGHTNING
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:39.12 0:39.12
R6 2nd ALPINO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:39.16 0:39.16
R8 1st MIRIELLA
T : PATSY RILEY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:39.45 0:39.45
R8 3rd BEAU ARCHERS ROSE
T : B POMARE J : L DOUGLAS
0:39.56 0:39.56
R8 2nd ON THE PROWL
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:39.57 0:39.57
R5 2nd TE ATATU MEMPHIS
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:39.69 0:39.69
R8 4th THEGEEWAGON
T : JACQUI FILLMORE J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:39.96 0:39.96
R7 4th GO YOU GOOD THING
T : GAVIN OPIE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:40.00 0:40.00
R8 8th HASSITALL
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:40.08 0:40.08
R8 5th ASPERITAS
T : MARK WALKER J : TROY HARRIS
0:40.09 0:40.09
R8 6th FRANKS MY WAY
T : BEN FOOTE J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:40.10 0:40.10
R7 3rd OTTAVIO
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:40.17 0:40.17
R6 5th BELLA VOLAIRE
T : IAIN KENNEDY J : DARREN DANIS
0:40.22 0:40.22
R5 3rd QUEEN SARABI
T : AMY DORAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:40.27 0:40.27
R5 6th IT'S THE VIBE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:40.32 0:40.32
R6 4th MR FANTASTIC
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:40.42 0:40.42
R5 1st TAKEITEASY
T : R S MANNING J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:40.45 0:40.45
R8 7th BUBALINA
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MARIA SANSON
0:40.47 0:40.47
R5 5th THE BELVOIR
T : BARRY BEATSON J : M MCNAB
0:40.51 0:40.51
R5 4th JAMESON
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:40.52 0:40.52
R7 5th NEW DAWN
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:40.56 0:40.56
R8 10th STERNLAND
T : MARK WALKER J : M MCNAB
0:40.69 0:40.69
R7 6th SOOWIN
T : M BRESLIN J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:40.78 0:40.78
R8 9th DIAMOND JAK
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:40.80 0:40.80
R6 6th MISS AMADI
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:40.99 0:40.99
R7 7th STELLA ECLIPSE
T : ACACIA GARTSHORE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:41.02 0:41.02
R7 9th ACTING UP
T : KYLIE GRASS J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:41.23 0:41.23
R6 7th VAVE
T : MARYANN BROSNAN J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:41.46 0:41.46
R7 8th ROC CHA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:41.47 0:41.47
R5 8th RHODESIAN
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:41.64 0:41.64
R8 11th KERMALINA
T : DAVID GREENE J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:41.72 0:41.72
R8 12th HOW MUCH FOR CASH
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:41.73 0:41.73
R4 1st PRINCESS ANI
T : M BRESLIN J : TYLAH MERCER
0:42.04 0:42.04
R2 1st NEDWIN
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : SHAUN PHELAN
0:42.05 0:42.05
R5 9th MOKELE MBEMBE
T : SHELLEY HOUSTON J : L DOUGLAS
0:42.18 0:42.18
R6 8th SHE'S TINKERBELLE
T : HEIDI RICHARDSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:42.19 0:42.19
R5 11th IMA JAKKAL
T : GRAHAM THOMAS J : DARREN DANIS
0:42.36 0:42.36
R5 7th BLACK CHEETAH
T : GLEN OLD J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:42.43 0:42.43
R8 13th KEEP IT LOOSE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:42.54 0:42.54
R4 3rd BRUCIE
T : RAYMOND CONNORS J : SABILA MALKI
0:42.68 0:42.68
R5 10th CHANCELLOR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:42.70 0:42.70
R5 12th AFITUSI
T : RACHEL MASTERS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:42.83 0:42.83
R7 10th GARADOS
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:43.21 0:43.21
R7 11th DANCING SANDS
T : MARK WALKER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:43.32 0:43.32
R4 5th RENEGADE FIGHTER
T : JOHN RUDDELL J : OLIVIA DALTON
0:43.41 0:43.41
R4 2nd ROCKING GOOD TIME
T : R R MANNING J : AMBER RIDDELL
0:43.43 0:43.43
R6 9th PARADING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:43.50 0:43.50
R4 4th DR COLIN
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : S P MYNOTT
0:44.24 0:44.24
R6 10th FAST FLYIN BILLIE
T : B POMARE J : L DOUGLAS
0:44.33 0:44.33
R4 6th MIZZENA
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SCOTT MACNAB
0:44.90 0:44.90
R3 1st RAUCOUS
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : SHAUN PHELAN
0:45.08 0:45.08
R1 1st LEITRIM LAD
T : EAMONN GREEN J : CHARLIE CASE
0:45.50 0:45.50
R8 14th HERE'S JOHNNY
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:45.50 0:45.50
R4 7th NO TIP
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : LEAH ZYDENBOS
0:45.85 0:45.85
R4 9th BURCHA
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : CLINTON ISDALE
0:46.57 0:46.57
R4 10th MIGHTY COLOMBO
T : SHELLEY HOUSTON J : CHELSEA SHARP
0:46.98 0:46.98
R4 8th JAKAMA KRYSTAL
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : TYLOR SOLOMON
0:47.04 0:47.04
R5 13th MONBEAU
T : SHELLEY HOUSTON J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:47.24 0:47.24
R4 11th CHEEKY AZZ
T : GAIL TEMPERTON J : J R MCILROY
0:47.80 0:47.80
R5 14th TRIED AND TRUE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:48.82 0:48.82