Search

Hastings Results (Race 9)

Saturday, 9th September 2023

9
16:35
(local)

WESTBURY STUD TARZINO TROPHY (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
NZD $372,405
1400m TURF SOFT
9
16:35
(local)
NZD $372,405
1400m SOFT

WESTBURY STUD TARZINO TROPHY (G1)

Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of HASTINGS - Saturday, 09th September 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1600m 1000m 900m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R7 7th IMPENDABELLE
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:46.34 0:46.34
12th 7th
0:34.52 0:34.52
12th 2nd
0:22.08 0:22.08
13th 1st
0:11.13 0:11.13
11th 1st
R7 9th CHICA MOJITO
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:46.27 0:46.27
13th 5th
0:34.63 0:34.63
13th 4th
0:22.27 0:22.27
12th 3rd
0:11.16 0:11.16
13th 2nd
R7 1st QUINTESSA
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:46.24 0:46.24
8th 3rd
0:34.51 0:34.51
8th 1st
0:22.25 0:22.25
6th 2nd
0:11.22 0:11.22
5th 3rd
R7 6th GLAMOUR TYCOON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:46.61 0:46.61
9th 19th
0:34.67 0:34.67
11th 5th
0:22.30 0:22.30
8th 4th
0:11.29 0:11.29
8th 4th
R6 8th NOD OF THE HEAD
T : LISA LATTA J : JIM CHUNG
0:46.38 0:46.38
12th 10th
0:35.04 0:35.04
13th 17th
0:22.69 0:22.69
13th 12th
0:11.30 0:11.30
14th 5th
R7 10th ORCHESTRAL
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:46.81 0:46.81
10th 25th
0:35.03 0:35.03
10th 16th
0:22.42 0:22.42
11th 5th
0:11.32 0:11.32
12th 6th
R2 7th CANHEROC
T : CHRIS WOOD J : JIM CHUNG
0:47.62 0:47.62
10th 78th
0:35.39 0:35.39
10th 39th
0:23.23 0:23.23
8th 42nd
0:11.33 0:11.33
13th 7th
R9 3rd LEGARTO
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:58.03 0:58.03
10th 1st
0:46.34 0:46.34
11th 8th
0:34.60 0:34.60
11th 3rd
0:22.63 0:22.63
10th 9th
0:11.37 0:11.37
8th 8th
R7 2nd CHANTILLY LACE
T : CHRISSY A BAMBRY J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:46.54 0:46.54
6th 13th
0:34.82 0:34.82
5th 7th
0:22.46 0:22.46
4th 6th
0:11.42 0:11.42
4th 9th
R3 5th ROCKBURN
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:52.03 0:52.03
11th 5th
0:46.93 0:46.93
11th 32nd
0:35.51 0:35.51
12th 48th
0:23.31 0:23.31
12th 50th
0:11.46 0:11.46
15th 10th
R3 3rd DON PAULY
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:51.25 0:51.25
15th 1st
0:46.15 0:46.15
15th 1st
0:35.05 0:35.05
14th 18th
0:22.78 0:22.78
15th 15th
0:11.48 0:11.48
12th 11th
R7 8th LOCH KATRINE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:47.04 0:47.04
5th 37th
0:35.10 0:35.10
6th 19th
0:22.56 0:22.56
7th 8th
0:11.50 0:11.50
7th 12th
R3 1st JIMMYSSTAR
T : GUY LOWRY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:51.37 0:51.37
12th 2nd
0:46.27 0:46.27
12th 4th
0:35.01 0:35.01
11th 13th
0:22.83 0:22.83
8th 18th
0:11.52 0:11.52
6th 13th
R7 11th ROSALITA
T : GUY LOWRY J : KATE HERCOCK
0:47.25 0:47.25
7th 53rd
0:35.33 0:35.33
7th 32nd
0:22.68 0:22.68
8th 11th
0:11.52 0:11.52
9th 14th
R2 3rd INFER
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:47.51 0:47.51
9th 70th
0:35.24 0:35.24
9th 26th
0:22.92 0:22.92
10th 22nd
0:11.53 0:11.53
7th 15th
R6 3rd BAD 'N' BOUJ
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:46.31 0:46.31
10th 6th
0:35.01 0:35.01
10th 14th
0:22.86 0:22.86
8th 19th
0:11.54 0:11.54
6th 16th
R2 9th BELCAMINA
T : GUY LOWRY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:47.51 0:47.51
13th 71st
0:35.36 0:35.36
12th 36th
0:23.04 0:23.04
12th 31st
0:11.55 0:11.55
11th 17th
R9 10th LA CRIQUE
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:58.30 0:58.30
16th 4th
0:46.56 0:46.56
16th 16th
0:34.90 0:34.90
16th 9th
0:22.94 0:22.94
16th 25th
0:11.55 0:11.55
16th 18th
R9 2nd DRAGON LEAP
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JOE DOYLE
0:58.19 0:58.19
8th 2nd
0:46.54 0:46.54
8th 14th
0:34.77 0:34.77
8th 6th
0:22.82 0:22.82
5th 17th
0:11.56 0:11.56
5th 19th
R6 7th MAZZOLINO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:46.56 0:46.56
9th 15th
0:35.23 0:35.23
9th 24th
0:22.96 0:22.96
10th 26th
0:11.57 0:11.57
10th 20th
R9 6th MALT TIME
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : VIN COLGAN
0:58.30 0:58.30
13th 3rd
0:46.62 0:46.62
13th 20th
0:34.85 0:34.85
14th 8th
0:22.94 0:22.94
12th 24th
0:11.57 0:11.57
11th 21st
R2 5th SEFTON
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:47.48 0:47.48
11th 67th
0:35.25 0:35.25
11th 27th
0:22.97 0:22.97
11th 27th
0:11.58 0:11.58
8th 22nd
R7 3rd ONEIRA
T : CODY COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:46.83 0:46.83
3rd 26th
0:35.01 0:35.01
3rd 15th
0:22.68 0:22.68
2nd 10th
0:11.60 0:11.60
2nd 23rd
R6 6th BLISSFUL BELLE
T : JOHN BARY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:46.89 0:46.89
5th 29th
0:35.26 0:35.26
7th 29th
0:23.01 0:23.01
7th 30th
0:11.62 0:11.62
7th 24th
R7 4th TULSI
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : M MCNAB
0:46.83 0:46.83
4th 27th
0:34.97 0:34.97
4th 11th
0:22.47 0:22.47
5th 7th
0:11.62 0:11.62
3rd 25th
R6 1st FASHION SHOOT
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:46.59 0:46.59
6th 18th
0:35.18 0:35.18
5th 23rd
0:22.93 0:22.93
4th 23rd
0:11.64 0:11.64
4th 26th
R7 12th FIRESTORM
T : P P MIRABELLI J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:46.97 0:46.97
11th 34th
0:35.39 0:35.39
9th 40th
0:22.76 0:22.76
10th 14th
0:11.65 0:11.65
10th 27th
R8 3rd SLIPPER ISLAND
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:59.80 0:59.80
7th 19th
0:47.80 0:47.80
8th 89th
0:35.85 0:35.85
8th 75th
0:23.18 0:23.18
7th 39th
0:11.66 0:11.66
9th 28th
R9 8th AROMATIC
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:58.61 0:58.61
9th 6th
0:46.97 0:46.97
9th 35th
0:35.15 0:35.15
10th 22nd
0:23.20 0:23.20
9th 41st
0:11.67 0:11.67
10th 29th
R2 12th OBADIAH
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : VIN COLGAN
0:47.68 0:47.68
12th 81st
0:35.49 0:35.49
12th 45th
0:23.12 0:23.12
13th 33rd
0:11.68 0:11.68
11th 30th
R2 13th JUST A TIPPLE
T : GAVIN OPIE J : L DOUGLAS
0:47.53 0:47.53
14th 72nd
0:35.42 0:35.42
14th 42nd
0:23.18 0:23.18
14th 38th
0:11.69 0:11.69
14th 31st
R8 1st APOSTROPHE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:58.73 0:58.73
12th 8th
0:47.08 0:47.08
12th 39th
0:35.36 0:35.36
12th 37th
0:22.75 0:22.75
12th 13th
0:11.69 0:11.69
6th 32nd
R2 4th FLAMENCO
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : M MCNAB
0:47.79 0:47.79
8th 88th
0:35.46 0:35.46
7th 43rd
0:23.13 0:23.13
5th 34th
0:11.70 0:11.70
5th 33rd
R7 5th TOOTIE
T : R K FLEMING J : SAM SPRATT
0:47.20 0:47.20
2nd 50th
0:35.30 0:35.30
2nd 31st
0:22.80 0:22.80
1st 16th
0:11.74 0:11.74
1st 34th
R6 5th MATTER OF HONOUR
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:46.63 0:46.63
7th 21st
0:35.29 0:35.29
6th 30th
0:23.01 0:23.01
6th 29th
0:11.77 0:11.77
5th 35th
R6 11th QUICK PREVIEW
T : KYLIE HOSKIN J : SAM SPRATT
0:46.77 0:46.77
11th 24th
0:35.40 0:35.40
11th 41st
0:23.16 0:23.16
11th 37th
0:11.77 0:11.77
11th 36th
R3 6th DUNCAN CREEK
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : L DOUGLAS
0:51.55 0:51.55
14th 3rd
0:46.47 0:46.47
14th 11th
0:35.25 0:35.25
15th 28th
0:23.19 0:23.19
13th 40th
0:11.78 0:11.78
11th 37th
R4 3rd RISING TIDE
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : M MCNAB
0:46.59 0:46.59
12th 17th
0:34.97 0:34.97
12th 10th
0:22.89 0:22.89
13th 21st
0:11.78 0:11.78
9th 38th
R6 9th CANDLE
T : GUY LOWRY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:46.24 0:46.24
14th 2nd
0:35.15 0:35.15
11th 21st
0:23.15 0:23.15
8th 36th
0:11.78 0:11.78
9th 39th
R6 12th LINCOLN FALLS
T : LISA LATTA J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:46.53 0:46.53
15th 12th
0:35.23 0:35.23
14th 25th
0:23.00 0:23.00
13th 28th
0:11.81 0:11.81
11th 40th
R1 1st ALL IN ALL
T : JADE ZUPPICICH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
1:38.58 1:38.58
4th 1st
0:48.20 0:48.20
5th 97th
0:35.82 0:35.82
6th 66th
0:23.27 0:23.27
6th 44th
0:11.82 0:11.82
4th 41st
R5 1st TOKYO TYCOON
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:46.38 0:46.38
8th 9th
0:35.12 0:35.12
8th 20th
0:22.87 0:22.87
5th 20th
0:11.82 0:11.82
1st 42nd
R8 4th BELLE OF THE BALL
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:59.48 0:59.48
10th 16th
0:47.64 0:47.64
10th 79th
0:35.62 0:35.62
11th 53rd
0:23.13 0:23.13
10th 35th
0:11.82 0:11.82
6th 43rd
R2 6th SACRED DREAM
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON
0:48.23 0:48.23
3rd 101st
0:35.82 0:35.82
4th 67th
0:23.41 0:23.41
4th 58th
0:11.83 0:11.83
4th 44th
R6 14th MR UNIVERSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:46.91 0:46.91
13th 30th
0:35.57 0:35.57
14th 51st
0:23.24 0:23.24
15th 43rd
0:11.85 0:11.85
15th 45th
R3 4th EXTORTION
T : CODY COLE J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:52.16 0:52.16
9th 6th
0:47.05 0:47.05
9th 38th
0:35.75 0:35.75
8th 61st
0:23.32 0:23.32
7th 53rd
0:11.87 0:11.87
7th 46th
R3 9th CHASE 'N' GOLD
T : KYLIE HOSKIN J : SAM SPRATT
0:51.99 0:51.99
13th 4th
0:46.93 0:46.93
13th 33rd
0:35.63 0:35.63
13th 54th
0:23.31 0:23.31
14th 51st
0:11.87 0:11.87
13th 47th
R9 1st SKEW WIFF
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:58.39 0:58.39
4th 5th
0:46.68 0:46.68
4th 22nd
0:34.98 0:34.98
4th 12th
0:23.05 0:23.05
3rd 32nd
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 48th
R2 11th FARRENC
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:48.41 0:48.41
5th 110th
0:36.06 0:36.06
6th 84th
0:23.49 0:23.49
8th 68th
0:11.90 0:11.90
9th 49th
R5 6th OVERDRAWN
T : TONY PIKE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:47.19 0:47.19
7th 49th
0:35.84 0:35.84
6th 71st
0:23.45 0:23.45
5th 61st
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 50th
R5 5th SOLIDIFY
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:46.74 0:46.74
10th 23rd
0:35.67 0:35.67
9th 59th
0:23.27 0:23.27
8th 45th
0:11.91 0:11.91
6th 51st
R2 8th TIDAL RUSH
T : T R TE KEETI J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:48.27 0:48.27
4th 104th
0:36.08 0:36.08
3rd 85th
0:23.69 0:23.69
3rd 83rd
0:11.93 0:11.93
3rd 52nd
R9 14th GOSPODIN
T : J C PENDER J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:58.89 0:58.89
14th 12th
0:47.14 0:47.14
15th 45th
0:35.47 0:35.47
15th 44th
0:23.31 0:23.31
15th 52nd
0:11.93 0:11.93
14th 53rd
R2 1st DIMAGGIO
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:48.28 0:48.28
1st 105th
0:35.85 0:35.85
1st 73rd
0:23.48 0:23.48
1st 62nd
0:11.94 0:11.94
1st 54th
R5 2nd BURN TO SHINE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:47.34 0:47.34
3rd 58th
0:35.85 0:35.85
3rd 74th
0:23.48 0:23.48
3rd 65th
0:11.95 0:11.95
5th 55th
R3 11th PIZZAZZ
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:52.47 0:52.47
10th 8th
0:47.43 0:47.43
10th 62nd
0:36.05 0:36.05
10th 83rd
0:23.60 0:23.60
11th 75th
0:11.96 0:11.96
14th 56th
R5 7th FULL MOON FEVER
T : TONY PIKE J : JOE DOYLE
0:47.57 0:47.57
6th 74th
0:36.10 0:36.10
7th 87th
0:23.61 0:23.61
9th 77th
0:11.96 0:11.96
9th 57th
R2 2nd GOHUGO
T : GUY LOWRY J : KATE HERCOCK
0:48.20 0:48.20
2nd 98th
0:35.89 0:35.89
2nd 77th
0:23.49 0:23.49
2nd 67th
0:12.00 0:12.00
1st 58th
R2 10th BROOKBOURNE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:48.16 0:48.16
7th 96th
0:35.81 0:35.81
7th 65th
0:23.48 0:23.48
5th 63rd
0:12.00 0:12.00
6th 59th
R6 2nd THE STONEY ONE
T : GUY LOWRY J : TEMYIA TAIAROA
0:46.87 0:46.87
4th 28th
0:35.50 0:35.50
3rd 47th
0:23.30 0:23.30
2nd 48th
0:12.00 0:12.00
1st 60th
R6 4th CHURCHILLIAN
T : TONY PIKE J : VIN COLGAN
0:47.13 0:47.13
2nd 42nd
0:35.62 0:35.62
2nd 52nd
0:23.28 0:23.28
3rd 46th
0:12.00 0:12.00
3rd 61st
R6 13th LADY MAROAL
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:47.45 0:47.45
8th 66th
0:35.97 0:35.97
8th 81st
0:23.48 0:23.48
11th 66th
0:12.00 0:12.00
13th 62nd
R9 12th HE'S A DOOZY
T : LISA LATTA J : KOZZI ASANO
0:58.85 0:58.85
12th 11th
0:47.11 0:47.11
12th 40th
0:35.33 0:35.33
13th 34th
0:23.28 0:23.28
14th 47th
0:12.00 0:12.00
12th 63rd
R10 3rd PLATINUM INVADOR
T : LISA LATTA J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:47.12 0:47.12
10th 41st
0:35.65 0:35.65
9th 57th
0:23.36 0:23.36
10th 55th
0:12.01 0:12.01
8th 64th
R4 4th KENOBI
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : SAM SPRATT
0:47.22 0:47.22
7th 51st
0:35.56 0:35.56
8th 50th
0:23.48 0:23.48
6th 64th
0:12.04 0:12.04
6th 65th
R9 9th SHARP 'N' SMART
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : M MCNAB
0:58.78 0:58.78
6th 9th
0:47.16 0:47.16
7th 48th
0:35.38 0:35.38
7th 38th
0:23.37 0:23.37
7th 56th
0:12.05 0:12.05
6th 66th
R3 7th SUPERCELL
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : VIN COLGAN
0:52.79 0:52.79
5th 10th
0:47.71 0:47.71
5th 85th
0:36.17 0:36.17
6th 93rd
0:23.81 0:23.81
5th 95th
0:12.06 0:12.06
9th 67th
R9 4th SPRING TIDE
T : JOHN BARY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:58.82 0:58.82
3rd 10th
0:47.15 0:47.15
3rd 47th
0:35.33 0:35.33
4th 33rd
0:23.36 0:23.36
4th 54th
0:12.06 0:12.06
3rd 68th
R10 5th CAMPIONESSA
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : OPIE BOSSON
0:46.92 0:46.92
12th 31st
0:35.54 0:35.54
12th 49th
0:23.41 0:23.41
12th 59th
0:12.06 0:12.06
10th 69th
R8 5th DISS IS DRAMATIC
T : LISA LATTA J : SAM SPRATT
1:00.16 1:00.16
5th 21st
0:48.34 0:48.34
6th 107th
0:36.35 0:36.35
6th 106th
0:23.53 0:23.53
6th 70th
0:12.07 0:12.07
5th 70th
R4 2nd SUPER WRAITH
T : R R MANNING J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:47.14 0:47.14
3rd 44th
0:35.49 0:35.49
3rd 46th
0:23.39 0:23.39
3rd 57th
0:12.09 0:12.09
2nd 71st
R8 2nd ELECTRIC TIME
T : T R TE KEETI J : ELEN NICHOLAS
1:00.19 1:00.19
2nd 22nd
0:48.31 0:48.31
3rd 106th
0:36.16 0:36.16
4th 91st
0:23.51 0:23.51
3rd 69th
0:12.10 0:12.10
1st 72nd
R9 5th CALLSIGN MAV
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:59.07 0:59.07
2nd 14th
0:47.44 0:47.44
2nd 65th
0:35.76 0:35.76
2nd 62nd
0:23.75 0:23.75
2nd 89th
0:12.10 0:12.10
4th 73rd
R4 6th LOVEAROADIE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JOE DOYLE
0:47.34 0:47.34
6th 57th
0:35.69 0:35.69
7th 60th
0:23.63 0:23.63
4th 79th
0:12.11 0:12.11
7th 74th
R9 13th PENNYWEKA
T : JAMES WALLACE J : KATE HERCOCK
0:58.66 0:58.66
15th 7th
0:47.02 0:47.02
14th 36th
0:35.35 0:35.35
12th 35th
0:23.30 0:23.30
13th 49th
0:12.12 0:12.12
9th 75th
R2 14th GRAND PROSPECT
T : SUE WALSH J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:48.77 0:48.77
6th 122nd
0:36.54 0:36.54
5th 112th
0:23.97 0:23.97
7th 106th
0:12.13 0:12.13
10th 76th
R1 5th DASHWOOD
T : JON MILLER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
1:38.75 1:38.75
6th 4th
0:48.60 0:48.60
6th 116th
0:36.34 0:36.34
5th 105th
0:23.77 0:23.77
5th 91st
0:12.14 0:12.14
7th 77th
R5 4th CODIGO
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:47.15 0:47.15
5th 46th
0:35.89 0:35.89
5th 78th
0:23.43 0:23.43
4th 60th
0:12.14 0:12.14
3rd 78th
R8 7th BOLD IRIS
T : JOHN BARY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:59.60 0:59.60
11th 17th
0:48.03 0:48.03
11th 94th
0:36.16 0:36.16
10th 92nd
0:23.59 0:23.59
8th 74th
0:12.14 0:12.14
8th 79th
R8 10th ONE DREAM ONE SOUL
T : LEE SOMERVELL J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:00.14 1:00.14
8th 20th
0:48.53 0:48.53
7th 113th
0:36.54 0:36.54
7th 113th
0:23.77 0:23.77
8th 92nd
0:12.15 0:12.15
11th 80th
R5 8th LORD WEYBURN
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : VIN COLGAN
0:47.44 0:47.44
9th 64th
0:36.31 0:36.31
10th 103rd
0:23.82 0:23.82
10th 96th
0:12.17 0:12.17
10th 81st
R9 11th BELCLARE
T : LISA LATTA J : SAM SPRATT
0:59.06 0:59.06
5th 13th
0:47.41 0:47.41
5th 61st
0:35.63 0:35.63
6th 56th
0:23.58 0:23.58
6th 73rd
0:12.18 0:12.18
7th 82nd
R1 6th SHE'S SO RELIABLE
T : JOHN BARY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
1:38.71 1:38.71
8th 3rd
0:48.57 0:48.57
9th 114th
0:36.25 0:36.25
9th 98th
0:23.76 0:23.76
9th 90th
0:12.19 0:12.19
9th 83rd
R5 3rd REZEKI
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
0:47.61 0:47.61
2nd 76th
0:36.11 0:36.11
2nd 88th
0:23.74 0:23.74
2nd 88th
0:12.19 0:12.19
2nd 84th
R1 2nd GOOD OIL
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : ELEN NICHOLAS
1:39.16 1:39.16
1st 6th
0:48.66 0:48.66
1st 118th
0:36.30 0:36.30
3rd 101st
0:23.71 0:23.71
1st 84th
0:12.20 0:12.20
1st 85th
R3 2nd FINANCIER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : OPIE BOSSON
0:52.45 0:52.45
4th 7th
0:47.35 0:47.35
4th 59th
0:35.93 0:35.93
4th 79th
0:23.62 0:23.62
2nd 78th
0:12.21 0:12.21
2nd 86th
R10 4th PEP TORQUE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : KATE HERCOCK
0:47.37 0:47.37
7th 60th
0:35.84 0:35.84
7th 72nd
0:23.57 0:23.57
8th 71st
0:12.24 0:12.24
5th 87th
R1 3rd BARZETTI
T : MATTHEW EALES J : JOE DOYLE
1:39.04 1:39.04
3rd 5th
0:48.70 0:48.70
4th 121st
0:36.38 0:36.38
4th 107th
0:23.78 0:23.78
4th 93rd
0:12.25 0:12.25
3rd 88th
R4 5th MOMOSA
T : JADE ZUPPICICH J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:47.31 0:47.31
5th 56th
0:35.66 0:35.66
6th 58th
0:23.58 0:23.58
4th 72nd
0:12.25 0:12.25
4th 89th
R10 2nd MONZA
T : DANICA GUY J : MARIA SANSON
0:47.70 0:47.70
2nd 84th
0:36.26 0:36.26
2nd 99th
0:23.94 0:23.94
2nd 104th
0:12.30 0:12.30
2nd 90th
R6 16th REAL SLIM TRADIE
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:47.13 0:47.13
16th 43rd
0:35.83 0:35.83
16th 68th
0:23.88 0:23.88
16th 101st
0:12.31 0:12.31
16th 91st
R3 10th PEPEHA
T : M BRESLIN J : JIM CHUNG
0:52.85 0:52.85
6th 11th
0:47.78 0:47.78
6th 87th
0:36.40 0:36.40
5th 108th
0:24.05 0:24.05
3rd 112th
0:12.32 0:12.32
4th 92nd
R4 11th MALDINI
T : TONY PIKE J : VIN COLGAN
0:47.25 0:47.25
13th 52nd
0:35.63 0:35.63
13th 55th
0:23.61 0:23.61
12th 76th
0:12.33 0:12.33
12th 93rd
R10 13th CHARMS STAR
T : LISA LATTA J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:47.54 0:47.54
14th 73rd
0:36.11 0:36.11
14th 89th
0:23.90 0:23.90
14th 102nd
0:12.35 0:12.35
14th 94th
R4 1st FANCY LIKE LASS
T : SUE THOMPSON & MICK BROWN J : KATE HERCOCK
0:47.43 0:47.43
1st 63rd
0:35.77 0:35.77
1st 63rd
0:23.65 0:23.65
1st 80th
0:12.37 0:12.37
1st 95th
R4 10th EYEGEEGEE
T : GUY LOWRY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:47.50 0:47.50
9th 69th
0:35.86 0:35.86
9th 76th
0:23.66 0:23.66
11th 81st
0:12.38 0:12.38
10th 96th
R7 13th FULL TILT
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : JOE DOYLE
0:48.40 0:48.40
1st 109th
0:36.50 0:36.50
1st 109th
0:23.87 0:23.87
3rd 99th
0:12.39 0:12.39
6th 97th
R8 11th DURHAM LAD
T : MATTHEW EALES J : TONI DAVIES
1:00.78 1:00.78
4th 25th
0:49.05 0:49.05
4th 127th
0:37.18 0:37.18
3rd 129th
0:24.23 0:24.23
4th 122nd
0:12.40 0:12.40
10th 98th
R10 9th FIERCE FLIGHT
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:47.68 0:47.68
9th 83rd
0:36.13 0:36.13
10th 90th
0:23.94 0:23.94
9th 105th
0:12.40 0:12.40
11th 99th
R1 4th BOSCH
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : SAM SPRATT
1:39.39 1:39.39
2nd 9th
0:49.03 0:49.03
2nd 125th
0:36.81 0:36.81
1st 119th
0:24.08 0:24.08
2nd 113th
0:12.41 0:12.41
2nd 100th
R3 8th SO SURREAL
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : JOE DOYLE
0:53.30 0:53.30
2nd 13th
0:48.23 0:48.23
2nd 102nd
0:36.53 0:36.53
3rd 111th
0:24.02 0:24.02
3rd 110th
0:12.41 0:12.41
3rd 101st
R10 8th KICK ON
T : KEVIN MYERS J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:47.68 0:47.68
8th 82nd
0:36.09 0:36.09
8th 86th
0:24.01 0:24.01
7th 109th
0:12.41 0:12.41
9th 102nd
R8 8th DEEBEE ZAPOWER
T : GAVIN OPIE J : OPIE BOSSON
1:00.37 1:00.37
6th 23rd
0:48.67 0:48.67
5th 119th
0:36.68 0:36.68
5th 116th
0:23.92 0:23.92
5th 103rd
0:12.42 0:12.42
4th 103rd
R3 13th AGERA
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:52.78 0:52.78
8th 9th
0:47.77 0:47.77
8th 86th
0:36.31 0:36.31
9th 102nd
0:23.78 0:23.78
10th 94th
0:12.43 0:12.43
8th 104th
R8 6th DEVASTATE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : JOE DOYLE
1:00.59 1:00.59
1st 24th
0:48.94 0:48.94
1st 124th
0:36.75 0:36.75
1st 118th
0:24.08 0:24.08
1st 114th
0:12.43 0:12.43
2nd 105th
R10 11th UAREASTAR
T : FRASER AURET J : JIM CHUNG
0:47.26 0:47.26
13th 54th
0:35.83 0:35.83
13th 70th
0:23.68 0:23.68
13th 82nd
0:12.43 0:12.43
13th 106th
R4 8th SPENCER
T : ERIN HOCQUARD J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:47.49 0:47.49
8th 68th
0:35.96 0:35.96
5th 80th
0:23.72 0:23.72
7th 87th
0:12.44 0:12.44
5th 107th
R6 10th HAYLEY
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JOE DOYLE
0:47.89 0:47.89
1st 92nd
0:36.22 0:36.22
1st 96th
0:23.83 0:23.83
1st 98th
0:12.44 0:12.44
1st 108th
R9 7th PIER
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:59.31 0:59.31
1st 15th
0:47.61 0:47.61
1st 77th
0:35.83 0:35.83
1st 69th
0:23.82 0:23.82
1st 97th
0:12.44 0:12.44
1st 109th
R4 9th PEGAU
T : JOHN BARY J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:47.29 0:47.29
11th 55th
0:35.79 0:35.79
10th 64th
0:23.71 0:23.71
8th 85th
0:12.46 0:12.46
8th 110th
R10 1st SAGUNTO
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:48.10 0:48.10
1st 95th
0:36.50 0:36.50
1st 110th
0:24.11 0:24.11
1st 115th
0:12.46 0:12.46
1st 111th
R4 7th ALL FIRED UP
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
0:47.94 0:47.94
2nd 93rd
0:36.32 0:36.32
2nd 104th
0:24.16 0:24.16
2nd 118th
0:12.48 0:12.48
3rd 112th
R10 6th NOT IDEAL
T : KEN HARRISON J : M MCNAB
0:47.82 0:47.82
5th 90th
0:36.24 0:36.24
5th 97th
0:23.99 0:23.99
4th 108th
0:12.48 0:12.48
3rd 113th
R1 7th SO CALL ME
T : KEVIN MYERS J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
1:38.67 1:38.67
9th 2nd
0:48.49 0:48.49
10th 112th
0:36.21 0:36.21
10th 94th
0:23.72 0:23.72
10th 86th
0:12.51 0:12.51
6th 114th
R10 7th CHASE
T : STEPHEN NICKALLS J : LEAH HEMI
0:47.83 0:47.83
6th 91st
0:36.27 0:36.27
5th 100th
0:24.02 0:24.02
4th 111th
0:12.51 0:12.51
3rd 115th
R10 10th PRISE DE FER
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:47.57 0:47.57
11th 75th
0:36.21 0:36.21
11th 95th
0:23.97 0:23.97
10th 107th
0:12.52 0:12.52
11th 116th
R5 10th PARTY ROCKING
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:48.39 0:48.39
4th 108th
0:36.88 0:36.88
4th 122nd
0:24.19 0:24.19
7th 119th
0:12.54 0:12.54
8th 117th
R4 12th KAREHANA BAY
T : PATRICK CAMPBELL J : JIM CHUNG
0:47.67 0:47.67
10th 80th
0:36.01 0:36.01
11th 82nd
0:23.88 0:23.88
10th 100th
0:12.55 0:12.55
11th 118th
R6 15th LANEWAY FLIRTING
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:48.21 0:48.21
3rd 100th
0:36.57 0:36.57
4th 114th
0:24.21 0:24.21
4th 120th
0:12.62 0:12.62
7th 119th
R8 9th PENNY ROYAL
T : GUY LOWRY J : JIM CHUNG
1:00.84 1:00.84
3rd 26th
0:49.14 0:49.14
2nd 130th
0:37.05 0:37.05
2nd 126th
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 121st
0:12.64 0:12.64
3rd 120th
R4 13th GUNDAHAR
T : G C MCKAY J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:48.41 0:48.41
4th 111th
0:36.75 0:36.75
4th 117th
0:24.13 0:24.13
9th 116th
0:12.65 0:12.65
12th 121st
R9 15th BRANDO
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JOHNATHON PARKES
0:59.79 0:59.79
11th 18th
0:48.25 0:48.25
10th 103rd
0:36.57 0:36.57
9th 115th
0:24.37 0:24.37
11th 125th
0:12.67 0:12.67
14th 122nd
R3 14th COLORADO SILVER
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:53.20 0:53.20
7th 12th
0:48.21 0:48.21
7th 99th
0:36.85 0:36.85
7th 121st
0:24.14 0:24.14
8th 117th
0:12.69 0:12.69
10th 123rd
R10 12th HEART OF GOLD
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:48.68 0:48.68
3rd 120th
0:37.16 0:37.16
3rd 128th
0:24.71 0:24.71
3rd 130th
0:12.76 0:12.76
6th 124th
R1 8th LILLY LAGUNA
T : JOHN BARY J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:39.21 1:39.21
7th 7th
0:49.06 0:49.06
8th 128th
0:36.82 0:36.82
8th 120th
0:24.25 0:24.25
8th 123rd
0:12.78 0:12.78
8th 125th
R8 12th BEST SELLER
T : JOHN BARY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:00.86 1:00.86
9th 27th
0:49.13 0:49.13
9th 129th
0:37.14 0:37.14
9th 127th
0:24.29 0:24.29
11th 124th
0:12.84 0:12.84
12th 126th
R3 12th GIACOMO
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:53.67 0:53.67
1st 14th
0:48.64 0:48.64
1st 117th
0:37.02 0:37.02
1st 124th
0:24.55 0:24.55
1st 128th
0:12.86 0:12.86
1st 127th
R3 15th MCKHAN
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : KATE HERCOCK
0:53.89 0:53.89
3rd 15th
0:48.90 0:48.90
2nd 123rd
0:37.34 0:37.34
2nd 130th
0:24.53 0:24.53
6th 127th
0:12.94 0:12.94
5th 128th
R1 9th WEE DRAM
T : ASHLEY MEADOWS J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:39.81 1:39.81
4th 10th
0:49.34 0:49.34
7th 131st
0:37.02 0:37.02
7th 123rd
0:24.38 0:24.38
7th 126th
0:12.96 0:12.96
5th 129th
R5 9th DISCOVERY BAY
T : BRUCE HARVEY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:48.58 0:48.58
1st 115th
0:37.05 0:37.05
1st 125th
0:24.70 0:24.70
1st 129th
0:12.99 0:12.99
4th 130th
R1 10th RED 'N' SURF
T : VICKI WILSON J : JIM CHUNG
1:39.24 1:39.24
10th 8th
0:50.24 0:50.24
3rd 133rd
0:38.03 0:38.03
2nd 132nd
0:25.20 0:25.20
3rd 132nd
0:13.09 0:13.09
10th 131st
R10 14th WHITE NOISE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : JOE DOYLE
0:49.04 0:49.04
4th 126th
0:37.54 0:37.54
4th 131st
0:25.15 0:25.15
6th 131st
0:13.41 0:13.41
7th 132nd
R9 16th SHE'S LICKETYSPLIT
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:01.77 1:01.77
6th 28th
0:50.19 0:50.19
6th 132nd
0:38.82 0:38.82
3rd 133rd
0:26.29 0:26.29
8th 133rd
0:14.46 0:14.46
13th 133rd

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
DARK DESTROYER (NZ) 4G
PROISIR (AUS) - ALL CAN PARTY (AUS) ALL AMERICAN (AUS)
L J ALLPRESS 58.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 8
CALLSIGN MAV (NZ) 5G
ATLANTE (AUS) - RAADISI (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
J K RIDDELL 59.0 JOHN BARY 10
CALLSIGN MAV (NZ) 4G
ATLANTE (AUS) - RAADISI (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
J K RIDDELL 58.5 JOHN BARY 8
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 5M
COMMANDS (AUS) - MELEKA BELLE (NZ) IFFRAAJ (GB)
M MCNAB 57.0 JAMIE RICHARDS 15
MELODY BELLE (NZ) 4M
COMMANDS (AUS) - MELEKA BELLE (NZ) IFFRAAJ (GB)
SHARIF RUSOF 56.5 JAMIE RICHARDS 7
CLOSE UP (NZ) 8G
SHINKO KING (IRE) - REGELLE (NZ) EXPLODING PROSPECT (USA)
G COOKSLEY 59.0 S HALE 2
KAWI (NZ) 6G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - MAGIC TIME (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
L G INNES 59.0 A SHARROCK 14
KAWI (NZ) 5G
SAVABEEL (AUS) - MAGIC TIME (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
L G INNES 59.0 A SHARROCK 12
I DO (NZ) 7M
NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) - FREEQUENCE (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
O P BOSSON 57.0 A SHARROCK 6
SURVIVED (NZ) 4G
ZED (NZ) - LIBERAL (NZ) GENEROUS (IRE)
O P BOSSON 58.5 JOHN BARY 7
OCEAN PARK (NZ) 4H
THORN PARK (AUS) - SAYYIDA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
L J ALLPRESS 58.5 G HENNESSY 4
MUFHASA (NZ) 7G
PENTIRE (GB) - SHEILA CHEVAL (NZ) MI PREFERIDO (USA)
S C SPRATT 59.0 STEPHEN MCKEE 8
KEEP THE PEACE (NZ) 4M
KEEPER (AUS) - PEACE OF MIND (NZ) WILD RAMPAGE (AUS)
JAMES MCDONALD 56.5 SHAUNE RITCHIE 1
LORD TAVISTOCK (NZ) 4H
MONTJEU (IRE) - UPSTAGE (GB) QUEST FOR FAME (GB)
J L WADDELL 58.5 ANDREW R CAMPBELL 13
FRITZY BOY (NZ) 4G
BRILLIANCE (USA) - FRITZY GIRL (NZ) CACHE OF GOLD (USA)
N G HARRIS 58.5 A MACGREGOR 1
SEACHANGE (NZ) 5M
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - JUST CRUISING (AUS) BROAD REACH (NZ)
G MCKEON 56.5 R R MANNING 9
SEACHANGE (NZ) 4M
CAPE CROSS (IRE) - JUST CRUISING (AUS) BROAD REACH (NZ)
G MCKEON 56.0 R R MANNING 4
XCELLENT (NZ) 4G
PENTIRE (GB) - EXCELO (NZ) CENTRO (NZ)
M T COLEMAN 57.0 M MORONEY & A SCOTT 13
STARCRAFT (NZ) 4H
SOVIET STAR (USA) - FLYING FLOOZIE (NZ) POMPEII COURT (USA)
L G INNES 57.0 GARRY NEWHAM 12
MISS POTENTIAL (AUS) 5M
DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - RICHFIELD ROSE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
B R JONES 56.0 BILL BORRIE 4
SUNLINE (NZ) 7M
DESERT SUN (GB) - SONGLINE (NZ) WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)
G CHILDS 56.0 STEPHEN & TREVOR MCK 2
FRITZ (NZ) 7G
KREISLER (IRE) - BRIGHTEN UP (GB) SHARPO (NZ)
N G HARRIS 58.5 N COULBECK 2
CENT HOME (NZ) 5G
LORD BALLINA (AUS) - CENTURIA (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
DAVID WALKER 58.5 J V WALLACE 9

Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au