Search

Matamata Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 7th October 2023

6
15:42
(local)

TEAM WEALLEANS MATAMATA CUP (LR)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54kg Type: OPEN
NZD $74,481
1600m TURF SOFT
6
15:42
(local)
NZD $74,481
1600m SOFT

TEAM WEALLEANS MATAMATA CUP (LR)

Age: 3yo and up WT: 54kg Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of MATAMATA - Saturday, 07th October 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R4 7th I CHOOSE YOU
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:46.69 0:46.69
13th 3rd
0:35.08 0:35.08
13th 5th
0:23.09 0:23.09
12th 8th
0:11.36 0:11.36
13th 1st
R2 3rd TULSI
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:59.37 0:59.37
7th 4th
0:47.08 0:47.08
7th 6th
0:34.84 0:34.84
7th 1st
0:22.53 0:22.53
7th 1st
0:11.48 0:11.48
6th 2nd
R4 5th KAI
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO
0:46.79 0:46.79
10th 4th
0:35.09 0:35.09
11th 6th
0:23.23 0:23.23
11th 13th
0:11.54 0:11.54
10th 3rd
R2 2nd LOCH KATRINE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:59.64 0:59.64
6th 11th
0:47.35 0:47.35
6th 10th
0:34.99 0:34.99
5th 3rd
0:22.67 0:22.67
5th 2nd
0:11.55 0:11.55
4th 4th
R4 1st PETRUCCI
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : VIN COLGAN
0:46.69 0:46.69
8th 2nd
0:34.97 0:34.97
9th 2nd
0:23.15 0:23.15
6th 9th
0:11.73 0:11.73
3rd 5th
R4 3rd SIDE BY SIDE
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:46.60 0:46.60
12th 1st
0:35.17 0:35.17
10th 7th
0:23.31 0:23.31
10th 22nd
0:11.73 0:11.73
6th 6th
R7 2nd SOPRANO SUPREME
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:48.50 0:48.50
4th 51st
0:35.79 0:35.79
3rd 23rd
0:23.83 0:23.83
2nd 35th
0:11.73 0:11.73
3rd 7th
R2 1st LUBERON
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:00.05 1:00.05
2nd 17th
0:47.82 0:47.82
2nd 16th
0:35.35 0:35.35
2nd 9th
0:22.85 0:22.85
2nd 3rd
0:11.76 0:11.76
1st 8th
R1 5th ZABMANZOR
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
1:00.12 1:00.12
10th 19th
0:48.10 0:48.10
8th 27th
0:35.56 0:35.56
9th 15th
0:22.94 0:22.94
9th 4th
0:11.78 0:11.78
9th 9th
R5 7th AVALENE
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:47.90 0:47.90
15th 18th
0:35.90 0:35.90
15th 30th
0:23.92 0:23.92
10th 42nd
0:11.82 0:11.82
12th 10th
R1 2nd WALLEN
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:00.00 1:00.00
9th 16th
0:47.93 0:47.93
9th 19th
0:35.46 0:35.46
8th 11th
0:23.00 0:23.00
7th 6th
0:11.84 0:11.84
7th 11th
R4 10th HOT SHOCKOLATE
T : BRYCE REVELL J : KENDRA BAKKER
0:47.11 0:47.11
11th 7th
0:35.43 0:35.43
12th 10th
0:23.39 0:23.39
12th 27th
0:11.86 0:11.86
11th 12th
R7 4th ENCHANTED ELLE
T : C & S PHELAN J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:48.06 0:48.06
8th 25th
0:35.55 0:35.55
8th 14th
0:23.31 0:23.31
8th 23rd
0:11.87 0:11.87
4th 13th
R2 4th TEARS OF VICTORY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MARIA SANSON
1:00.41 1:00.41
1st 24th
0:48.20 0:48.20
1st 34th
0:35.72 0:35.72
1st 21st
0:23.17 0:23.17
1st 10th
0:11.88 0:11.88
2nd 14th
R2 5th FIRESTORM
T : P P MIRABELLI J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
1:00.26 1:00.26
3rd 21st
0:47.97 0:47.97
3rd 20th
0:35.53 0:35.53
3rd 13th
0:23.08 0:23.08
3rd 7th
0:11.88 0:11.88
3rd 15th
R3 6th TARTED UP
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : KOZZI ASANO
0:58.97 0:58.97
10th 3rd
0:47.63 0:47.63
10th 13th
0:35.48 0:35.48
10th 12th
0:23.53 0:23.53
9th 29th
0:11.88 0:11.88
10th 16th
R7 6th HUSK
T : KEN HARRISON J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:48.26 0:48.26
7th 36th
0:35.95 0:35.95
6th 36th
0:23.89 0:23.89
5th 39th
0:11.91 0:11.91
6th 17th
R7 5th UP 'N' GONE
T : REECE COLE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:49.05 0:49.05
2nd 64th
0:36.26 0:36.26
2nd 52nd
0:24.06 0:24.06
3rd 52nd
0:11.94 0:11.94
4th 18th
R2 6th LORD WEYBURN
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : VIN COLGAN
1:00.30 1:00.30
4th 22nd
0:48.05 0:48.05
4th 23rd
0:35.69 0:35.69
4th 19th
0:23.29 0:23.29
4th 19th
0:11.97 0:11.97
4th 19th
R3 10th ULAANBAATAR
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY
0:58.70 0:58.70
14th 2nd
0:47.30 0:47.30
14th 9th
0:35.23 0:35.23
14th 8th
0:23.35 0:23.35
14th 25th
0:11.97 0:11.97
11th 20th
R4 8th HASSTOBEFAST
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:47.24 0:47.24
9th 8th
0:35.60 0:35.60
8th 16th
0:23.76 0:23.76
6th 33rd
0:11.97 0:11.97
8th 21st
R7 1st CHEVRON
T : CHRIS GIBBS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:48.92 0:48.92
1st 61st
0:36.09 0:36.09
1st 40th
0:23.97 0:23.97
1st 44th
0:11.97 0:11.97
2nd 22nd
R3 1st IFFIN DOUBT DANCE
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:58.37 0:58.37
12th 1st
0:47.02 0:47.02
11th 5th
0:35.07 0:35.07
11th 4th
0:22.99 0:22.99
11th 5th
0:11.99 0:11.99
5th 23rd
R4 6th BEEBEEP
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:47.42 0:47.42
5th 11th
0:35.73 0:35.73
5th 22nd
0:23.72 0:23.72
5th 31st
0:12.01 0:12.01
4th 24th
R8 3rd DOUBLE TAKE
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : KENDRA BAKKER
0:50.44 0:50.44
12th 84th
0:38.18 0:38.18
13th 84th
0:25.51 0:25.51
15th 84th
0:12.01 0:12.01
15th 25th
R1 3rd SON OF SUN
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
1:00.31 1:00.31
5th 23rd
0:48.30 0:48.30
5th 38th
0:35.81 0:35.81
4th 24th
0:23.21 0:23.21
4th 11th
0:12.05 0:12.05
4th 26th
R1 10th RISING TIDE
T : CHAD ORMSBY J : VIN COLGAN
1:00.22 1:00.22
12th 20th
0:48.19 0:48.19
10th 32nd
0:35.64 0:35.64
10th 18th
0:23.23 0:23.23
9th 12th
0:12.07 0:12.07
9th 27th
R2 7th SUPERBLY WRITTEN
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : KOZZI ASANO
1:00.63 1:00.63
5th 32nd
0:48.34 0:48.34
5th 41st
0:35.86 0:35.86
5th 26th
0:23.49 0:23.49
6th 28th
0:12.08 0:12.08
7th 28th
R6 2nd AQUACADE
T : L NOBLE J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:48.38 0:48.38
8th 44th
0:36.15 0:36.15
7th 44th
0:23.83 0:23.83
7th 34th
0:12.09 0:12.09
3rd 29th
R1 11th STYLISH RED
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MARIA SANSON
1:00.45 1:00.45
13th 26th
0:48.41 0:48.41
11th 45th
0:35.89 0:35.89
11th 28th
0:23.27 0:23.27
12th 14th
0:12.11 0:12.11
12th 30th
R1 6th A MANDARIN
T : SAM MYNOTT J : SAM WEATHERLEY
1:00.64 1:00.64
3rd 33rd
0:48.47 0:48.47
4th 47th
0:35.92 0:35.92
5th 32nd
0:23.28 0:23.28
5th 15th
0:12.12 0:12.12
5th 31st
R1 4th GRAND CRU
T : DARREL LANG J : JESSICA ALLEN
1:00.45 1:00.45
4th 25th
0:48.44 0:48.44
3rd 46th
0:35.91 0:35.91
3rd 31st
0:23.29 0:23.29
3rd 16th
0:12.13 0:12.13
3rd 32nd
R1 12th COPPERS
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : TRISTON MOODLEY
1:00.54 1:00.54
11th 30th
0:48.38 0:48.38
12th 43rd
0:35.85 0:35.85
12th 25th
0:23.29 0:23.29
11th 17th
0:12.13 0:12.13
11th 33rd
R1 13th CLAIMED GIFT
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
1:00.56 1:00.56
15th 31st
0:48.08 0:48.08
15th 26th
0:35.71 0:35.71
15th 20th
0:23.29 0:23.29
14th 18th
0:12.13 0:12.13
14th 34th
R7 3rd LEICALOT
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:48.66 0:48.66
3rd 55th
0:35.63 0:35.63
7th 17th
0:23.87 0:23.87
4th 37th
0:12.13 0:12.13
1st 35th
R4 11th LINGJUN HERO
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:47.71 0:47.71
7th 15th
0:35.96 0:35.96
7th 38th
0:23.97 0:23.97
6th 43rd
0:12.14 0:12.14
9th 36th
R1 7th PROMISED LAND
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
1:00.52 1:00.52
6th 29th
0:48.50 0:48.50
6th 49th
0:35.95 0:35.95
6th 34th
0:23.31 0:23.31
6th 20th
0:12.15 0:12.15
6th 37th
R1 8th SAYAN
T : DANNY WALKER & ARRON TATA J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
1:00.49 1:00.49
7th 27th
0:48.50 0:48.50
7th 50th
0:35.93 0:35.93
7th 33rd
0:23.31 0:23.31
8th 21st
0:12.15 0:12.15
8th 38th
R4 2nd WINDSPEED
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY
0:47.61 0:47.61
1st 12th
0:35.88 0:35.88
1st 27th
0:23.89 0:23.89
1st 38th
0:12.16 0:12.16
1st 39th
R7 7th FIERCE FLIGHT
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:48.93 0:48.93
5th 62nd
0:36.34 0:36.34
5th 56th
0:24.16 0:24.16
6th 54th
0:12.16 0:12.16
7th 40th
R1 14th PROMETHEUS
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : WARREN KENNEDY
1:00.72 1:00.72
14th 34th
0:48.32 0:48.32
14th 40th
0:35.95 0:35.95
14th 35th
0:23.33 0:23.33
14th 24th
0:12.17 0:12.17
14th 41st
R4 4th SCREAMIN EAGLE
T : DANICA GUY J : MARIA SANSON
0:47.67 0:47.67
2nd 14th
0:35.90 0:35.90
2nd 29th
0:23.87 0:23.87
2nd 36th
0:12.18 0:12.18
2nd 42nd
R3 2nd AMBERITE
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:59.54 0:59.54
3rd 6th
0:48.17 0:48.17
3rd 29th
0:36.12 0:36.12
3rd 41st
0:23.90 0:23.90
4th 40th
0:12.20 0:12.20
4th 43rd
R4 13th RUACH
T : ANTONY FULLER J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:48.01 0:48.01
6th 22nd
0:36.24 0:36.24
6th 50th
0:24.19 0:24.19
9th 57th
0:12.20 0:12.20
11th 44th
R5 3rd STUNNING MAIRE
T : FRANK RITCHIE J : VIN COLGAN
0:48.49 0:48.49
8th 48th
0:36.34 0:36.34
8th 55th
0:24.05 0:24.05
5th 51st
0:12.20 0:12.20
4th 45th
R1 1st CANDYFLIP
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : JASMINE FAWCETT
1:00.51 1:00.51
2nd 28th
0:48.53 0:48.53
2nd 53rd
0:35.99 0:35.99
2nd 39th
0:23.39 0:23.39
1st 26th
0:12.23 0:12.23
1st 46th
R5 11th FAMILY TIES
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:48.89 0:48.89
10th 60th
0:36.47 0:36.47
11th 60th
0:24.13 0:24.13
11th 53rd
0:12.23 0:12.23
10th 47th
R5 9th LA DOLCE VITA
T : R R MANNING J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:48.82 0:48.82
11th 59th
0:36.64 0:36.64
9th 64th
0:24.28 0:24.28
9th 64th
0:12.28 0:12.28
9th 48th
R4 12th AOIDE
T : KYLIE FAWCETT J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:48.05 0:48.05
4th 24th
0:36.28 0:36.28
4th 53rd
0:24.23 0:24.23
4th 60th
0:12.30 0:12.30
6th 49th
R3 7th ENDEAN AFFAIR
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:59.56 0:59.56
5th 9th
0:48.18 0:48.18
5th 31st
0:36.13 0:36.13
5th 43rd
0:24.01 0:24.01
5th 45th
0:12.31 0:12.31
8th 50th
R4 9th CALEDONIE
T : R R MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:47.90 0:47.90
3rd 17th
0:36.21 0:36.21
3rd 49th
0:24.22 0:24.22
3rd 58th
0:12.33 0:12.33
4th 51st
R5 1st JUST A TIPPLE
T : GAVIN OPIE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:48.81 0:48.81
3rd 58th
0:36.49 0:36.49
3rd 62nd
0:24.01 0:24.01
3rd 46th
0:12.33 0:12.33
1st 52nd
R5 6th FLY MY WEY
T : MARK BROSNAN J : DARREN DANIS
0:49.14 0:49.14
5th 67th
0:36.82 0:36.82
7th 66th
0:24.34 0:24.34
7th 66th
0:12.34 0:12.34
6th 53rd
R1 15th KENOBI
T : FRED & LINDSAY CORNEGE J : ELEN NICHOLAS
1:01.11 1:01.11
8th 36th
0:48.74 0:48.74
13th 57th
0:36.17 0:36.17
13th 46th
0:23.55 0:23.55
13th 30th
0:12.39 0:12.39
13th 54th
R5 5th C'EST MOI
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:49.05 0:49.05
6th 63rd
0:36.77 0:36.77
6th 65th
0:24.29 0:24.29
5th 65th
0:12.39 0:12.39
5th 55th
R3 5th BURGUNDY IFF
T : D JEFFCOAT J : VIN COLGAN
0:59.54 0:59.54
4th 7th
0:48.18 0:48.18
4th 30th
0:36.17 0:36.17
4th 47th
0:24.19 0:24.19
3rd 55th
0:12.41 0:12.41
3rd 56th
R3 11th LIL RED'EYEDNHOOD
T : ERANA SHATTOCK J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:59.54 0:59.54
8th 8th
0:48.13 0:48.13
8th 28th
0:36.12 0:36.12
8th 42nd
0:24.02 0:24.02
8th 47th
0:12.42 0:12.42
9th 57th
R3 12th MCLAREN
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:59.42 0:59.42
11th 5th
0:47.99 0:47.99
12th 21st
0:35.96 0:35.96
13th 37th
0:23.92 0:23.92
12th 41st
0:12.42 0:12.42
12th 58th
R5 12th REVERBERATIONS
T : DANNY WALKER & ARRON TATA J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:48.69 0:48.69
14th 56th
0:36.45 0:36.45
14th 58th
0:24.25 0:24.25
12th 62nd
0:12.43 0:12.43
11th 59th
R3 8th ALMINETTE
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:59.56 0:59.56
7th 10th
0:48.19 0:48.19
7th 33rd
0:36.16 0:36.16
7th 45th
0:24.04 0:24.04
6th 49th
0:12.44 0:12.44
6th 60th
R3 8th PIZZAZZ
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:59.64 0:59.64
6th 12th
0:48.27 0:48.27
6th 37th
0:36.18 0:36.18
6th 48th
0:24.04 0:24.04
6th 50th
0:12.44 0:12.44
6th 61st
R6 1st LEGARTO
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:48.30 0:48.30
6th 39th
0:36.26 0:36.26
4th 51st
0:24.02 0:24.02
2nd 48th
0:12.44 0:12.44
1st 62nd
R5 14th BELLE OF THE BALL
T : MARK WALKER & SAM BERGERSON J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:49.57 0:49.57
9th 76th
0:37.29 0:37.29
10th 77th
0:24.47 0:24.47
13th 68th
0:12.47 0:12.47
14th 63rd
R5 8th IMPREVU
T : JANENNE DALLEY J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:49.33 0:49.33
7th 71st
0:37.13 0:37.13
5th 73rd
0:24.53 0:24.53
8th 71st
0:12.48 0:12.48
8th 64th
R3 3rd GIACOMO
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:59.87 0:59.87
1st 15th
0:48.51 0:48.51
1st 52nd
0:36.46 0:36.46
1st 59th
0:24.24 0:24.24
1st 61st
0:12.50 0:12.50
2nd 65th
R3 14th GRACE 'N' GLORY
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:59.72 0:59.72
12th 14th
0:48.22 0:48.22
13th 35th
0:36.41 0:36.41
12th 57th
0:24.19 0:24.19
13th 56th
0:12.51 0:12.51
14th 66th
R5 13th VERSTAPPEN
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:49.28 0:49.28
12th 70th
0:36.96 0:36.96
12th 67th
0:24.42 0:24.42
13th 67th
0:12.52 0:12.52
13th 67th
R3 4th THE DIVINER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:59.69 0:59.69
2nd 13th
0:48.34 0:48.34
2nd 42nd
0:36.33 0:36.33
2nd 54th
0:24.23 0:24.23
2nd 59th
0:12.57 0:12.57
1st 68th
R3 13th ANNA GRACE
T : DAVID WILSON J : DARREN DANIS
1:00.07 1:00.07
9th 18th
0:48.63 0:48.63
9th 54th
0:36.50 0:36.50
9th 63rd
0:24.28 0:24.28
10th 63rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
13th 69th
R5 2nd HELLY BELLY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : MARIA SANSON
0:49.38 0:49.38
1st 73rd
0:37.06 0:37.06
1st 71st
0:24.52 0:24.52
1st 70th
0:12.58 0:12.58
3rd 70th
R6 8th SUPER SID
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : DARREN DANIS
0:49.12 0:49.12
11th 66th
0:36.96 0:36.96
11th 69th
0:24.62 0:24.62
11th 73rd
0:12.58 0:12.58
10th 71st
R1 9th SENSE OF STYLE
T : C R MCCARROLL J : TEGAN NEWMAN
1:01.03 1:01.03
1st 35th
0:49.06 0:49.06
1st 65th
0:36.49 0:36.49
1st 61st
0:23.75 0:23.75
2nd 32nd
0:12.59 0:12.59
2nd 72nd
R5 10th ON THE PROWL
T : R R MANNING J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:49.57 0:49.57
4th 75th
0:37.29 0:37.29
4th 76th
0:24.71 0:24.71
4th 75th
0:12.61 0:12.61
7th 73rd
R5 15th WITHALLMYHEART
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : KOZZI ASANO
0:49.35 0:49.35
13th 72nd
0:37.11 0:37.11
13th 72nd
0:24.64 0:24.64
13th 74th
0:12.61 0:12.61
15th 74th
R6 4th SEAJETZ
T : PAUL RICHARDS J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:49.23 0:49.23
8th 68th
0:36.96 0:36.96
10th 68th
0:24.56 0:24.56
8th 72nd
0:12.64 0:12.64
6th 75th
R5 4th DEVASTATE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:49.28 0:49.28
2nd 69th
0:37.00 0:37.00
2nd 70th
0:24.50 0:24.50
2nd 69th
0:12.68 0:12.68
2nd 76th
R6 6th GOSPODIN
T : J C PENDER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:49.51 0:49.51
4th 74th
0:37.23 0:37.23
6th 74th
0:24.80 0:24.80
6th 76th
0:12.73 0:12.73
7th 77th
R7 8th MAHRAJAAN
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:49.68 0:49.68
6th 77th
0:37.25 0:37.25
4th 75th
0:24.87 0:24.87
7th 77th
0:12.81 0:12.81
8th 78th
R8 5th NAGA EYE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : TRISTON MOODLEY
0:50.61 0:50.61
15th 87th
0:38.19 0:38.19
16th 85th
0:25.94 0:25.94
14th 87th
0:12.86 0:12.86
12th 79th
R8 1st MY MAEBELLINE GIRL
T : KYLIE LITTLE J : DARREN DANIS
0:50.24 0:50.24
9th 83rd
0:37.88 0:37.88
14th 83rd
0:25.31 0:25.31
12th 81st
0:12.87 0:12.87
3rd 80th
R6 5th ELECTRIC TIME
T : T R TE KEETI J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:49.74 0:49.74
2nd 79th
0:37.48 0:37.48
2nd 79th
0:25.04 0:25.04
3rd 80th
0:12.92 0:12.92
4th 81st
R6 3rd LA CRIQUE
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:49.74 0:49.74
1st 78th
0:37.44 0:37.44
1st 78th
0:24.92 0:24.92
1st 78th
0:12.94 0:12.94
2nd 82nd
R6 7th CORK
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : KOZZI ASANO
0:49.84 0:49.84
3rd 81st
0:37.52 0:37.52
4th 80th
0:24.96 0:24.96
5th 79th
0:12.94 0:12.94
5th 83rd
R6 9th PAISLEY PARK
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:49.82 0:49.82
5th 80th
0:37.74 0:37.74
3rd 81st
0:25.36 0:25.36
4th 82nd
0:12.94 0:12.94
8th 84th
R6 10th WHITE NOISE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:50.15 0:50.15
6th 82nd
0:37.85 0:37.85
7th 82nd
0:25.39 0:25.39
9th 83rd
0:13.17 0:13.17
9th 85th
R8 6th YOULEDO
T : DAVID GREENE J : VIN COLGAN
0:51.03 0:51.03
7th 90th
0:38.87 0:38.87
6th 90th
0:26.50 0:26.50
4th 92nd
0:13.21 0:13.21
8th 86th
R8 13th SASSYNESS
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : WARREN KENNEDY
0:51.10 0:51.10
14th 91st
0:38.69 0:38.69
15th 88th
0:26.37 0:26.37
13th 88th
0:13.25 0:13.25
13th 87th
R8 11th LET FLY
T : SARAH WORKER J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:51.12 0:51.12
13th 93rd
0:38.96 0:38.96
11th 93rd
0:26.39 0:26.39
11th 90th
0:13.27 0:13.27
11th 88th
R8 7th BRIAN LAMONT
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:51.01 0:51.01
10th 89th
0:38.85 0:38.85
8th 89th
0:26.38 0:26.38
7th 89th
0:13.29 0:13.29
7th 89th
R8 10th BULLEEZE ONE
T : R R MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:50.92 0:50.92
16th 88th
0:39.02 0:39.02
10th 94th
0:26.49 0:26.49
9th 91st
0:13.29 0:13.29
10th 90th
R8 2nd BRECKON POWER
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:50.45 0:50.45
11th 85th
0:38.33 0:38.33
8th 86th
0:25.80 0:25.80
8th 86th
0:13.30 0:13.30
2nd 91st
R8 8th LIQUID FIRE
T : R R MANNING J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:51.31 0:51.31
5th 95th
0:39.13 0:39.13
4th 95th
0:26.88 0:26.88
3rd 96th
0:13.47 0:13.47
6th 92nd
R6 11th AMUSEZ MOI
T : KYLIE HOSKIN J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:50.46 0:50.46
10th 86th
0:38.34 0:38.34
9th 87th
0:25.74 0:25.74
10th 85th
0:13.53 0:13.53
11th 93rd
R8 14th SHOCKATILLATAP
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:51.78 0:51.78
4th 96th
0:39.58 0:39.58
3rd 96th
0:26.85 0:26.85
6th 95th
0:13.53 0:13.53
9th 94th
R8 9th STASH
T : TONY PIKE J : KOZZI ASANO
0:51.11 0:51.11
8th 92nd
0:38.93 0:38.93
7th 91st
0:26.54 0:26.54
5th 93rd
0:13.60 0:13.60
4th 95th
R8 4th NOVAK
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:51.19 0:51.19
3rd 94th
0:38.95 0:38.95
2nd 92nd
0:26.80 0:26.80
1st 94th
0:13.70 0:13.70
1st 96th
R8 12th FORTUNE WINGS
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:52.95 0:52.95
1st 98th
0:39.89 0:39.89
1st 97th
0:27.32 0:27.32
2nd 97th
0:13.82 0:13.82
5th 97th
R8 16th KID WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:54.16 0:54.16
6th 99th
0:41.62 0:41.62
11th 99th
0:28.85 0:28.85
16th 99th
0:14.53 0:14.53
16th 98th
R8 15th NOTABADBAR
T : C & S PHELAN J : ELEN NICHOLAS
0:54.84 0:54.84
2nd 100th
0:41.66 0:41.66
5th 100th
0:28.91 0:28.91
9th 100th
0:15.39 0:15.39
14th 99th
R6 12th HEART OF GOLD
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:52.81 0:52.81
12th 97th
0:40.61 0:40.61
12th 98th
0:28.39 0:28.39
12th 98th
0:16.14 0:16.14
12th 100th

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
PAISLEY PARK (NZ) 8G
AZAMOUR (IRE) - MUSICAL MAGIC (GB) MOZART (IRE)
WIREMU PINN 53.5 GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL 9
VERNANME (NZ) 6G
O'REILLY (NZ) - BOHEMIAN BLUES (NZ) BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE)
C J GRYLLS 60.0 STEPHEN MARSH 1
TAVI MAC (NZ) 5G
TAVISTOCK (NZ) - BELLAROOF (NZ) MAROOF (USA)
O P BOSSON 59.0 A SHARROCK 5
POLLY GREY (NZ) 5M
AZAMOUR (IRE) - ALLANAH (NZ) ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN)
SAM WEATHERLEY 53.0 KYLIE FAWCETT 13
DEALS IN HEELS (NZ) 5M
IFFRAAJ (GB) - FASCINATOR (NZ) SPINNING WORLD (USA)
M CAMERON 58.5 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 2
COTE D'OR (NZ) 5M
MAKFI (GB) - OUR ECHEZEAUX (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
DANIELLE JOHNSON 53.0 KEN & BEV KELSO 11
TYNE COT (NZ) 7G
KEEPER (AUS) - FLANDERS FIELDS (NZ) TRADITIONALLY (USA)
S C SPRATT 57.0 NEIL CONNORS 1
ATACAMA (NZ) 5M
PENTIRE (GB) - ALMAVIVA (NZ) CATBIRD (AUS)
MARK DU PLESSIS 53.5 SHAUNE RITCHIE 8
INNOVATION (NZ) 5M
KEEPER (AUS) - MISS GROSVENOR (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
A FORBES 53.5 R R MANNING 12
AMBERIO (NZ) 5M
CAPTAIN RIO (GB) - AMBIANCE (NZ) FALTAAT (USA)
M T COLEMAN 55.5 K ZIMMERMAN 12
NO EXCUSE MAGGIE (NZ) 5M
NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) - MAGGIE O'REILLY (NZ) O'REILLY (NZ)
S C SPRATT 53.5 JOHN BARY 15
THE PARTY STAND (NZ) 4M
THORN PARK (AUS) - CREMISI (AUS) ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
C J GRYLLS 53.0 R JAMES 11
ATOM CAT (NZ) 5G
TRADITIONALLY (USA) - GATESTOPPER (NZ) CARNEGIE (IRE)
S C SPRATT 55.0 GRAHAM RICHARDSON 9
ELBLITZEM (NZ) 6G
ELNADIM (USA) - ARDUOUS (NZ) MOHAMED ABDU (IRE)
D M WALSH 54.5 ROBERT PRISCOTT 4
AGAMEMNON (NZ) 5G
GENEROUS (IRE) - ORATORIO (NZ) OREGON (USA)
C J PARISH 52.0 SCOTT LUCOCK & SALLY GILLESPIE 12
BONJOUR (NZ) 7G
FRENCHPARK (GB) - BUYERS DILEMMA (AUS) FULL ON ACES (AUS)
C W JOHNSON 58.0 K ZIMMERMAN 8
KING OF ASHFORD (NZ) 6G
HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS (NZ) - ZENA'S WISH (NZ) SUPER GRAY (USA)
D G BRADLEY 58.0 K ZIMMERMAN 14
PARTEE (NZ) 5M
SANDTRAP (USA) - TE AKAU JO (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
B R LAMMAS 52.5 D & C BOTHWELL 13
KAINUI BELLE (NZ) 4M
KASHANI (USA) - LADY UKIAH (NZ) STRAIGHT STRIKE (USA)
C E LAMMAS 52.5 VANESSA & WAYNE HILLIS 11
TITIAN (NZ) 5G
MASTERPIECE (AUS) - DUSKY AMAZON (NZ) MARCH LEGEND (NZ)
L J ALLPRESS 52.0 KARYN MCQUADE 10
RODIN (NZ) 5G
MASTERPIECE (AUS) - FINE DECISION (AUS) AVEROF (GB)
E L LLOYD 52.5 K ZIMMERMAN 8

Think. Is this a bet you really want to place?

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au