Sectional Times of PUKEKOHE - Sunday, 11th April 2021
Race | Pos | Horse | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R7 | 2nd |
POSER
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:49.63
0:49.63
7th 11th |
0:36.30
0:36.30
8th 8th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
8th 3rd |
0:12.28
0:12.28
7th 1st |
R7 | 1st |
NOTORIOUS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON |
0:49.47
0:49.47
8th 9th |
0:36.30
0:36.30
7th 7th |
0:23.81
0:23.81
6th 2nd |
0:12.40
0:12.40
2nd 2nd |
R6 | 1st |
SONOFABUTCHER
T : KIM KNIGHT J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:48.21
0:48.21
6th 2nd |
0:35.30
0:35.30
6th 1st |
0:23.58
0:23.58
6th 1st |
0:12.46
0:12.46
2nd 3rd |
R6 | 2nd |
VOLITIVO
T : JAIMEE ENTWISLE J : TRUDY THORNTON |
0:48.74
0:48.74
3rd 5th |
0:35.91
0:35.91
3rd 2nd |
0:24.09
0:24.09
1st 5th |
0:12.61
0:12.61
1st 4th |
R7 | 4th |
ZAC BLACK
T : MARK BLACKIE J : CALLUM JONES |
0:49.95
0:49.95
5th 15th |
0:36.58
0:36.58
6th 10th |
0:24.05
0:24.05
7th 4th |
0:12.64
0:12.64
4th 5th |
R7 | 5th |
TAUMALOLO
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:50.09
0:50.09
3rd 16th |
0:36.71
0:36.71
3rd 11th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
5th 6th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
3rd 6th |
R7 | 3rd |
TAVI WITH ME
T : DAVID GREENE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:50.17
0:50.17
2nd 19th |
0:36.73
0:36.73
2nd 12th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
2nd 9th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
1st 7th |
R2 | 6th |
KING'S CROSS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:51.12
0:51.12
9th 37th |
0:38.14
0:38.14
8th 35th |
0:25.48
0:25.48
8th 34th |
0:12.81
0:12.81
8th 8th |
R6 | 3rd |
INITIATIVE
T : C R MCCARROLL J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:48.93
0:48.93
5th 6th |
0:36.09
0:36.09
5th 3rd |
0:24.24
0:24.24
4th 7th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
4th 9th |
R7 | 6th |
DAADS EXPRESS
T : K DELL J : C DELL |
0:50.69
0:50.69
1st 30th |
0:37.24
0:37.24
1st 18th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
1st 13th |
0:12.86
0:12.86
5th 10th |
R2 | 1st |
ISOLA SACRA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : DANIELLE JOHNSON |
0:50.49
0:50.49
5th 22nd |
0:37.13
0:37.13
6th 15th |
0:24.79
0:24.79
4th 15th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
2nd 11th |
R6 | 4th |
PLUSHENKO
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:49.03
0:49.03
4th 7th |
0:36.13
0:36.13
4th 5th |
0:24.25
0:24.25
4th 8th |
0:12.92
0:12.92
3rd 12th |
R2 | 4th |
VIRGINIA REEL
T : S HALE J : SAMANTHA COLLETT |
0:50.53
0:50.53
7th 24th |
0:37.38
0:37.38
7th 22nd |
0:25.03
0:25.03
5th 21st |
0:12.96
0:12.96
4th 13th |
R4 | 1st |
BARBARA
T : N W TILEY J : CALLUM JONES |
0:48.55
0:48.55
4th 4th |
0:36.26
0:36.26
4th 6th |
0:24.39
0:24.39
5th 10th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
3rd 14th |
R2 | 2nd |
TRIGON LAD
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : TRUDY THORNTON |
0:51.20
0:51.20
1st 38th |
0:37.68
0:37.68
1st 29th |
0:25.08
0:25.08
1st 22nd |
0:13.05
0:13.05
1st 15th |
R2 | 3rd |
RISING RENOWN
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : A CALDER |
0:50.97
0:50.97
3rd 35th |
0:37.57
0:37.57
3rd 26th |
0:25.13
0:25.13
2nd 25th |
0:13.06
0:13.06
3rd 16th |
R5 | 4th |
ANNEXCEPTION
T : C R MCCARROLL J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:49.94
0:49.94
9th 13th |
0:37.18
0:37.18
10th 16th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
8th 12th |
0:13.16
0:13.16
6th 17th |
R3 | 2nd |
LOT OF ZEES
T : M GARRETT J : JACQUI FILLMORE |
0:50.71
0:50.71
10th 31st |
0:37.88
0:37.88
8th 33rd |
0:25.35
0:25.35
7th 32nd |
0:13.18
0:13.18
4th 18th |
R7 | 8th |
ROCK OF CASHEL
T : CODY COLE J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:50.64
0:50.64
6th 28th |
0:37.47
0:37.47
5th 25th |
0:24.93
0:24.93
4th 19th |
0:13.19
0:13.19
8th 19th |
R3 | 1st |
THALASSA
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON |
0:50.42
0:50.42
6th 21st |
0:37.22
0:37.22
7th 17th |
0:24.90
0:24.90
5th 18th |
0:13.26
0:13.26
1st 20th |
R4 | 4th |
LETZ'AV BUBBLES
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:47.98
0:47.98
8th 1st |
0:36.13
0:36.13
7th 4th |
0:24.54
0:24.54
6th 11th |
0:13.26
0:13.26
4th 21st |
R7 | 7th |
CAPALDI
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : SAMANTHA COLLETT |
0:50.83
0:50.83
4th 34th |
0:37.46
0:37.46
4th 24th |
0:25.12
0:25.12
3rd 24th |
0:13.26
0:13.26
6th 22nd |
R5 | 1st |
FRANCESCA
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:50.14
0:50.14
4th 17th |
0:37.25
0:37.25
5th 19th |
0:24.94
0:24.94
4th 20th |
0:13.32
0:13.32
2nd 23rd |
R5 | 9th |
ROCTHEPARTY
T : KAYE TAYLOR J : JACQUI FILLMORE |
0:50.74
0:50.74
10th 32nd |
0:38.04
0:38.04
9th 34th |
0:25.32
0:25.32
10th 30th |
0:13.32
0:13.32
10th 24th |
R4 | 3rd |
WILLY AWAY
T : JON MILLER J : TAIKI YANAGIDA |
0:49.10
0:49.10
2nd 8th |
0:36.85
0:36.85
2nd 13th |
0:24.89
0:24.89
2nd 17th |
0:13.32
0:13.32
2nd 25th |
R5 | 5th |
CASTLE BAY
T : WAYNE LARSEN J : SAM SPRATT |
0:50.49
0:50.49
6th 23rd |
0:37.59
0:37.59
6th 27th |
0:25.21
0:25.21
5th 26th |
0:13.35
0:13.35
5th 26th |
R4 | 2nd |
LAMPUS
T : ANNABELLE JOHNSON J : DANIELLE JOHNSON |
0:48.22
0:48.22
6th 3rd |
0:36.35
0:36.35
5th 9th |
0:24.73
0:24.73
3rd 14th |
0:13.37
0:13.37
1st 27th |
R5 | 6th |
DR COLIN
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : SAMANTHA COLLETT |
0:50.76
0:50.76
2nd 33rd |
0:37.82
0:37.82
2nd 32nd |
0:25.44
0:25.44
2nd 33rd |
0:13.38
0:13.38
4th 28th |
R2 | 7th |
PATSYS LAD
T : EAMONN GREEN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:52.12
0:52.12
6th 44th |
0:38.84
0:38.84
5th 43rd |
0:26.20
0:26.20
6th 41st |
0:13.41
0:13.41
6th 29th |
R2 | 5th |
LOCALLY SAUCED
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:51.78
0:51.78
4th 41st |
0:38.52
0:38.52
2nd 39th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
3rd 37th |
0:13.43
0:13.43
5th 30th |
R6 | 5th |
JUNIOR
T : CRAIG AND SHAUN PHELAN J : CALLUM JONES |
0:49.87
0:49.87
2nd 12th |
0:37.02
0:37.02
2nd 14th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
3rd 16th |
0:13.44
0:13.44
5th 31st |
R2 | 8th |
FAST WILLIE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : TAIKI YANAGIDA |
0:51.89
0:51.89
8th 42nd |
0:38.71
0:38.71
9th 42nd |
0:26.11
0:26.11
7th 39th |
0:13.46
0:13.46
7th 32nd |
R5 | 3rd |
GERI
T : DAVID WILSON J : DARREN DANIS |
0:50.60
0:50.60
1st 26th |
0:37.68
0:37.68
1st 30th |
0:25.30
0:25.30
1st 28th |
0:13.46
0:13.46
3rd 33rd |
R6 | 6th |
TWIN SPINNER
T : LESLEY MUNRO J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:50.14
0:50.14
1st 18th |
0:37.34
0:37.34
1st 21st |
0:25.23
0:25.23
2nd 27th |
0:13.47
0:13.47
6th 34th |
R5 | 2nd |
LEAVE IT TO ME
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES |
0:50.28
0:50.28
3rd 20th |
0:37.40
0:37.40
4th 23rd |
0:25.12
0:25.12
3rd 23rd |
0:13.54
0:13.54
1st 35th |
R4 | 7th |
RAAJ
T : SHELLEY HOUSTON J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:49.94
0:49.94
7th 14th |
0:37.61
0:37.61
8th 28th |
0:25.67
0:25.67
8th 36th |
0:13.56
0:13.56
8th 36th |
R4 | 5th |
O'JUDE
T : STEPHEN MCKEE J : SAM SPRATT |
0:49.51
0:49.51
3rd 10th |
0:37.26
0:37.26
3rd 20th |
0:25.33
0:25.33
4th 31st |
0:13.57
0:13.57
6th 37th |
R5 | 7th |
LEGAL LADY
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : DANIELLE JOHNSON |
0:50.53
0:50.53
8th 25th |
0:37.73
0:37.73
8th 31st |
0:25.31
0:25.31
7th 29th |
0:13.61
0:13.61
7th 38th |
R3 | 5th |
CHARRED
T : P P MIRABELLI J : TRUDY THORNTON |
0:51.71
0:51.71
8th 40th |
0:38.60
0:38.60
9th 40th |
0:26.13
0:26.13
8th 40th |
0:13.75
0:13.75
8th 39th |
R5 | 8th |
IRONIC
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:51.04
0:51.04
7th 36th |
0:38.17
0:38.17
7th 36th |
0:25.48
0:25.48
9th 35th |
0:13.75
0:13.75
8th 40th |
R5 | 10th |
DEAR OH DEAR
T : LES COLLINS J : TRUDY THORNTON |
0:51.44
0:51.44
5th 39th |
0:38.69
0:38.69
3rd 41st |
0:26.07
0:26.07
6th 38th |
0:13.77
0:13.77
9th 41st |
R3 | 7th |
TYCOON WARRIOR
T : DEAN WILES J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:52.35
0:52.35
7th 47th |
0:39.35
0:39.35
6th 48th |
0:26.51
0:26.51
9th 44th |
0:13.79
0:13.79
9th 42nd |
R1 | 3rd |
EAGLE HUNTER
T : DANICA GUY J : A CALDER |
0:53.22
0:53.22
3rd 51st |
0:39.96
0:39.96
4th 51st |
0:26.63
0:26.63
4th 48th |
0:14.01
0:14.01
4th 43rd |
R1 | 1st |
LOWRY
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY |
0:52.53
0:52.53
1st 48th |
0:39.35
0:39.35
1st 47th |
0:26.74
0:26.74
1st 49th |
0:14.02
0:14.02
1st 44th |
R3 | 6th |
GLEN FREY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : SAM SPRATT |
0:52.20
0:52.20
5th 45th |
0:39.08
0:39.08
5th 46th |
0:26.62
0:26.62
4th 47th |
0:14.11
0:14.11
5th 45th |
R1 | 2nd |
VALZACELLA
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : DANIELLE JOHNSON |
0:52.94
0:52.94
4th 49th |
0:39.96
0:39.96
2nd 50th |
0:27.15
0:27.15
3rd 51st |
0:14.23
0:14.23
2nd 46th |
R3 | 3rd |
ANHEDONIA
T : BERNESE MUIR J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:51.90
0:51.90
4th 43rd |
0:39.01
0:39.01
1st 44th |
0:26.56
0:26.56
1st 46th |
0:14.32
0:14.32
3rd 47th |
R3 | 4th |
KHAN HUNTER
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : OPIE BOSSON |
0:52.23
0:52.23
2nd 46th |
0:39.05
0:39.05
3rd 45th |
0:26.47
0:26.47
2nd 42nd |
0:14.38
0:14.38
2nd 48th |
R3 | 10th |
ALTA BELLA
T : N W TILEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT |
0:53.41
0:53.41
11th 53rd |
0:40.17
0:40.17
11th 53rd |
0:27.53
0:27.53
10th 53rd |
0:14.41
0:14.41
11th 49th |
R4 | 6th |
SPOIL SPORT
T : N W TILEY J : SAMANTHA COLLETT |
0:50.63
0:50.63
1st 27th |
0:38.46
0:38.46
1st 37th |
0:26.49
0:26.49
1st 43rd |
0:14.48
0:14.48
5th 50th |
R4 | 8th |
DRAGON RUN
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME |
0:50.67
0:50.67
5th 29th |
0:38.50
0:38.50
6th 38th |
0:26.53
0:26.53
7th 45th |
0:14.51
0:14.51
7th 51st |
R3 | 9th |
INCY WINCY SPIDER
T : KIM KNIGHT J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:53.04
0:53.04
3rd 50th |
0:39.84
0:39.84
4th 49th |
0:27.11
0:27.11
6th 50th |
0:14.65
0:14.65
7th 52nd |
R3 | 8th |
ON THE RIVET
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : TEGAN NEWMAN |
0:53.32
0:53.32
1st 52nd |
0:40.00
0:40.00
1st 52nd |
0:27.28
0:27.28
3rd 52nd |
0:14.72
0:14.72
6th 53rd |
R1 | 4th |
META HILTON
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE & KRIS SHAILER J : SAM WEATHERLEY |
0:53.90
0:53.90
2nd 55th |
0:40.71
0:40.71
3rd 55th |
0:28.06
0:28.06
2nd 55th |
0:15.08
0:15.08
3rd 54th |
R3 | 11th |
ZINZAN
T : MARK BROOKS J : JONATHAN RIDDELL |
0:53.64
0:53.64
12th 54th |
0:40.52
0:40.52
12th 54th |
0:27.62
0:27.62
12th 54th |
0:15.60
0:15.60
9th 55th |
R2 | 9th |
WASP
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : EILISH BRAGG |
0:57.02
0:57.02
2nd 58th |
0:43.39
0:43.39
4th 58th |
0:30.07
0:30.07
9th 57th |
0:16.64
0:16.64
9th 56th |
R3 | 12th |
YOUKNOWHATIMEAN
T : D WADDELL J : A CALDER |
0:56.17
0:56.17
9th 57th |
0:43.01
0:43.01
10th 57th |
0:29.91
0:29.91
11th 56th |
0:16.69
0:16.69
12th 57th |
R1 | 5th |
GRANADOS
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON |
0:56.17
0:56.17
5th 56th |
0:42.90
0:42.90
5th 56th |
0:30.22
0:30.22
5th 58th |
0:17.02
0:17.02
5th 58th |