Search

Pukekohe Results (Race 8)

Wednesday, 22nd June 2022

8
14:54
(local)

Stella Artois (Bm65)

WT: 54.5kg Type: BM65
NZD $15,000
1600m TURF HEAVY
8
14:54
(local)
NZD $15,000
1600m HEAVY

Stella Artois (Bm65)

WT: 54.5kg Type: BM65

Sectional Times of PUKEKOHE - Wednesday, 22nd June 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R1 2nd GNASHER
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:34.77 0:34.77
R2 3rd WINEXPRESS
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:35.04 0:35.04
R1 1st RIDGEVIEW CHIEF
T : GAVIN OPIE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.29 0:35.29
R2 1st WESSEX
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:35.44 0:35.44
R2 2nd TIMELESS
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.45 0:35.45
R3 3rd MAGIC ACE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.50 0:35.50
R1 7th MRS BIG
T : K DELL J : C DELL
0:35.69 0:35.69
R3 7th SAVANNAH ROSE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.71 0:35.71
R2 5th IMARICHGIRL
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:35.73 0:35.73
R2 4th BELTHIL
T : CARL HENDERSON J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.77 0:35.77
R1 5th FLEURGUNDY
T : B AUTRIDGE J : MARIA SANSON
0:35.91 0:35.91
R3 1st TARGHEE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : M MCNAB
0:35.93 0:35.93
R4 3rd THE LETTER
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.98 0:35.98
R4 2nd INVIALO
T : ALEX FORBES J : CALLUM JONES
0:35.98 0:35.98
R1 6th STYLISH SUGGESTION
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.04 0:36.04
R9 2nd TURNMEON
T : GRAHAM THOMAS J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:36.07 0:36.07
R3 2nd MISCREANT
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.09 0:36.09
R4 1st ME LIBEREZ
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : M MCNAB
0:36.12 0:36.12
R1 4th ACTING OUT
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:36.20 0:36.20
R3 4th GREY WOLF
T : STEVEN COLE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.28 0:36.28
R4 4th GIMMEALLYOURLOVIN'
T : CODY COLE J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:36.29 0:36.29
R3 5th SHEJENGAR
T : ALEX FORBES J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.39 0:36.39
R1 3rd THE BOOGEYMAN
T : JENNY & BOB VANCE J : JIM CHUNG
0:36.45 0:36.45
R9 1st ZA'FARAN
T : MAXIM VAN LIERDE J : VIN COLGAN
0:36.50 0:36.50
R3 6th CHARLOTTE AMALIE
T : MARK IRWIN J : CALLUM JONES
0:36.51 0:36.51
R4 7th DIVINE FORCE
T : D LOGAN & C GIBBS J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:36.52 0:36.52
R4 8th TIGHTEN ME UP
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.54 0:36.54
R4 9th VADIABEEL
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:36.56 0:36.56
R5 2nd CON ARTIST
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.65 0:36.65
R5 5th GLASS MOUNTAIN
T : ANNABELLE JOHNSON J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:36.66 0:36.66
R4 6th RAMIREZ
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:36.68 0:36.68
R2 10th DECORATE
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.76 0:36.76
R3 8th WILLIAM
T : LESLEY MUNRO J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.77 0:36.77
R2 6th YOU KNOW
T : GAVIN OPIE J : M MCNAB
0:36.88 0:36.88
R2 8th MOVING FORWARD
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : CALLUM JONES
0:36.89 0:36.89
R2 7th BEYOND SKIES
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.90 0:36.90
R4 5th MADIRAN
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
0:36.94 0:36.94
R2 9th MINI MOET
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:37.05 0:37.05
R8 1st ON THE RIVET
T : K, L & K RAE & WILLIAMSORO J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.09 0:37.09
R5 3rd KAIMAI QUEEN
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.09 0:37.09
R6 2nd BRICKIE'S MOJO
T : SAMANTHA LOGAN J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:37.14 0:37.14
R3 9th HEZA SHOWMAN
T : SOPHIA ORTING J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.17 0:37.17
R9 5th DREAM FORCE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:37.17 0:37.17
R3 10th ELEGANCIA
T : DON WALKER J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:37.19 0:37.19
R9 3rd RAKAU
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : JIM CHUNG
0:37.20 0:37.20
R9 6th MEANDEEL
T : KEN HARRISON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:37.29 0:37.29
R7 2nd BAHIA EMERALD
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:37.31 0:37.31
R5 1st CRAZY IN LOVE
T : CHLOE CUMMING J : DARREN DANIS
0:37.31 0:37.31
R6 1st ELECTRIC TIME
T : DAVID GREENE J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:37.34 0:37.34
R6 6th DAYDREAM BELIEVER
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : DARREN DANIS
0:37.36 0:37.36
R1 8th EL ROSEAY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY
0:37.38 0:37.38
R9 10th IRISH MOONSHINE
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : SAM SPRATT
0:37.41 0:37.41
R9 9th FARAG
T : SHELLEY WRIGHT J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:37.43 0:37.43
R9 4th BENEFICENT
T : JOHN BELL J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:37.46 0:37.46
R7 1st BUNKERS
T : DANNY WALKER J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:37.50 0:37.50
R9 7th THE FINNSTER
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.52 0:37.52
R9 8th DAADS EXPRESS
T : K DELL J : C DELL
0:37.55 0:37.55
R5 4th BAYLANDER
T : GAVIN OPIE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:37.56 0:37.56
R8 4th CHARMINGAFFAIR
T : P P MIRABELLI J : DARREN DANIS
0:37.56 0:37.56
R7 3rd GINSBURG
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:37.57 0:37.57
R8 2nd CHILLAX
T : STEVEN COLE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:37.59 0:37.59
R3 11th THE CHROME NUN
T : D JEFFCOAT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:37.59 0:37.59
R6 5th KATE VELOUR
T : RICHARD COLLETT J : KELSEY HANNAN
0:37.66 0:37.66
R5 10th POGGIO
T : GRANT & TANA SHAW J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.71 0:37.71
R5 7th CAPTAIN OUMUAMUA
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.74 0:37.74
R8 3rd ALL BLACK BOURBON
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.82 0:37.82
R7 4th AURORA DOLCE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:37.85 0:37.85
R8 6th RENEGADE FIGHTER
T : JOHN RUDDELL J : C DELL
0:37.87 0:37.87
R5 9th SOUND OF SILENCE
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:37.96 0:37.96
R6 7th MYTURN
T : GRAHAM THOMAS J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:37.98 0:37.98
R8 5th MISS ONAKI
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:37.99 0:37.99
R6 8th CHANTARI BAY
T : BRUCE MANSSEN J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY
0:38.00 0:38.00
R5 8th LAST CARD BETTY
T : SCOTT WENN J : JIM CHUNG
0:38.00 0:38.00
R6 4th REDELLA
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:38.08 0:38.08
R6 3rd THE SPRINKLER
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : C DELL
0:38.15 0:38.15
R7 8th MUSE
T : TERRY WENN J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:38.20 0:38.20
R5 11th JERRICOOP
T : CHRIS WOOD J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:38.27 0:38.27
R5 6th SUCH IS LIFE
T : CODY COLE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:38.31 0:38.31
R7 7th JABELLA
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : CALLUM JONES
0:38.33 0:38.33
R7 5th CONTEMPLATION
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : VIN COLGAN
0:38.34 0:38.34
R7 9th TICKLE ME ALMO
T : RACHEL MASTERS J : C DELL
0:38.36 0:38.36
R1 9th PUSHKA
T : G MERKULOV J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:38.55 0:38.55
R7 10th CANNSEA CLEARLY
T : BRAD CARSONS J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:38.57 0:38.57
R3 12th SARUN
T : JOANNE SURGENOR J : JIM CHUNG
0:38.64 0:38.64
R8 9th MAGDALA
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : CALLUM JONES
0:38.74 0:38.74
R8 7th TRIGON LAD
T : M F & M L ROGERS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:38.75 0:38.75
R9 11th LIKE IT SWEET
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY
0:38.76 0:38.76
R6 11th VIPER
T : D WADDELL J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:38.85 0:38.85
R7 6th SECRET KEY
T : KARYN MCQUADE J : MARIA SANSON
0:38.98 0:38.98
R10 1st DROVERS YARN
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : DARREN DANIS
0:39.06 0:39.06
R7 12th CALL ME FLINT
T : KYLIE GRASS J : SAM SPRATT
0:39.10 0:39.10
R7 11th FIVE SCHILLINGS
T : AMY DORAN J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:39.12 0:39.12
R8 8th POWERFUL MOSS
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:39.16 0:39.16
R6 12th SANTENAY
T : GAVIN OPIE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:39.24 0:39.24
R6 9th NINE REALMS
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:39.26 0:39.26
R8 10th ZABDI
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : A LAWSON-CARROLL
0:39.33 0:39.33
R1 10th SMOLDERING YACHT
T : ALAN ROLSTON J : CALLUM JONES
0:39.44 0:39.44
R6 13th TOFFEE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:39.46 0:39.46
R10 4th MAC MCGEE
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:39.49 0:39.49
R10 3rd ELUSIVE CAPITAL
T : TREVOR CRUZ J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:39.57 0:39.57
R2 11th SAVVY STAR
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : DONI PRASTIYOU
0:39.68 0:39.68
R10 2nd PRINCE LIA
T : EAMONN GREEN J : SAM SPRATT
0:39.74 0:39.74
R6 10th ROESELARE
T : DARRYN WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:39.78 0:39.78
R8 11th HUSK
T : KEN HARRISON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:39.80 0:39.80
R10 7th UPCLOSENOUGH
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:40.07 0:40.07
R10 5th TE ATATU PASH
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : YUTO KUMAGAI
0:40.32 0:40.32
R5 12th OUR BIG BOY
T : G MERKULOV J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:40.32 0:40.32
R10 8th PEANUTBUTTERFALCON
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:40.50 0:40.50
R10 9th MR HYDE
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:40.75 0:40.75
R10 6th BULLISH
T : ANTONY FULLER J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:40.89 0:40.89
R9 12th FIVE EMMS
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:41.76 0:41.76
R10 10th ARGYLL CHIEF
T : J M NICHOLSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:43.04 0:43.04
R10 11th REASONTORETIRE
T : K DELL J : C DELL
0:45.26 0:45.26