Search

Pukekohe Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 9th December 2023

6
15:18
(local)

BONECRUSHER STAKES (G3)

Age: 3yo WT: 55kg Type: SW
NZD $120,000
1400m TURF GOOD
6
15:18
(local)
NZD $120,000
1400m GOOD

BONECRUSHER STAKES (G3)

Age: 3yo WT: 55kg Type: SW

Sectional Times of PUKEKOHE - Saturday, 09th December 2023

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R6 2nd ORCHESTRAL
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:32.86 0:32.86
5th 1st
R6 1st LUPO SOLITARIO
T : DANICA GUY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.06 0:33.06
3rd 2nd
R1 2nd BONNY LASS
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:33.11 0:33.11
2nd 3rd
R8 3rd ADAM I AM
T : GLEN OLD J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:33.11 0:33.11
12th 4th
R1 1st MERCURIAL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.16 0:33.16
1st 5th
R8 1st FLAMEBIRD
T : L NOBLE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.19 0:33.19
11th 6th
R8 2nd ARBY
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.28 0:33.28
9th 7th
R6 3rd LIVID SKY
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:33.42 0:33.42
6th 8th
R1 3rd DIGGER
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : DARREN DANIS
0:33.43 0:33.43
5th 9th
R8 8th MYLA
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:33.47 0:33.47
13th 10th
R9 1st LINGJUN XIONGFENG
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : BILLY JACOBSON
0:33.52 0:33.52
13th 11th
R7 6th SPORTING CHANCE
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:33.67 0:33.67
14th 12th
R6 4th SUDBINA
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:33.70 0:33.70
4th 13th
R8 6th SLIPPER ISLAND
T : TONY PIKE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.70 0:33.70
7th 14th
R8 3rd REVERBERATIONS
T : DANNY WALKER & ARRON TATA J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:33.73 0:33.73
5th 15th
R8 7th BELLA LUCE
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KELLY MC CULLOCH
0:33.75 0:33.75
8th 16th
R9 5th POW TONG
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:33.75 0:33.75
14th 17th
R1 4th UDERZO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.84 0:33.84
3rd 18th
R9 4th DESERT MYSTIC
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.85 0:33.85
11th 19th
R7 4th VERSTAPPEN
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:33.94 0:33.94
11th 20th
R5 2nd WILD WEST
T : DANICA GUY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:33.95 0:33.95
9th 21st
R8 5th SIR STERLING
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.05 0:34.05
3rd 22nd
R7 2nd TRUST IN YOU
T : BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.08 0:34.08
7th 23rd
R5 1st DAME LILIBIC
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:34.13 0:34.13
4th 24th
R9 7th JAFFIRA
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.16 0:34.16
10th 25th
R6 5th CANNON HILL
T : TONY PIKE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.17 0:34.17
2nd 26th
R5 4th LOOKSEASY
T : LOUISE SAUNDERS J : DARREN DANIS
0:34.21 0:34.21
8th 27th
R6 6th TONIA'S DRAGON
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:34.24 0:34.24
1st 28th
R5 3rd SWERVE
T : DAVINA WADDELL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.25 0:34.25
7th 29th
R8 10th SUPER WRAITH
T : R R MANNING J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.25 0:34.25
4th 30th
R3 1st WALLEN
T : SHANE CRAWFORD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.26 0:34.26
11th 31st
R1 6th MANRICO
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:34.28 0:34.28
6th 32nd
R9 3rd BURGUNDY IFF
T : D JEFFCOAT J : KELLY MC CULLOCH
0:34.29 0:34.29
2nd 33rd
R8 11th GIACOMO
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:34.42 0:34.42
6th 34th
R1 5th THAT'S ALL FINE
T : CETON POOL J : TEGAN ABEL
0:34.47 0:34.47
4th 35th
R7 3rd APACHE ANNE
T : LISA LATTA J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:34.48 0:34.48
3rd 36th
R9 2nd AMBERITE
T : VICKI PRENDERGAST J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:34.49 0:34.49
1st 37th
R9 10th KENTUCKY ROSE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.52 0:34.52
9th 38th
R9 6th FABULOUS GAL
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.54 0:34.54
3rd 39th
R7 10th JIMMY DEAN
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.55 0:34.55
13th 40th
R7 7th BRIAN LAMONT
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:34.57 0:34.57
6th 41st
R3 5th NO PLAN BE
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.59 0:34.59
12th 42nd
R5 7th TITLED
T : JOHNO BENNER & HOLLIE WYNYARD J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:34.59 0:34.59
11th 43rd
R5 6th KA YING LUCKY
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:34.60 0:34.60
10th 44th
R3 4th ROSETOWN PRINCESS
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.61 0:34.61
9th 45th
R7 1st TAWI
T : P P MIRABELLI J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.61 0:34.61
1st 46th
R9 8th DON PAULY
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.64 0:34.64
4th 47th
R3 8th WOLF RAYET
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:34.68 0:34.68
13th 48th
R8 13th ELYSIAN FIELDS
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : TEGAN ABEL
0:34.68 0:34.68
10th 49th
R9 9th MERSEY BEAT
T : SCOTT WENN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.68 0:34.68
6th 50th
R7 5th PICK OF THE LITTER
T : PETER LOCK J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:34.69 0:34.69
2nd 51st
R8 9th IN HER PRESENCE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.70 0:34.70
1st 52nd
R7 8th WELL I NEVER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.72 0:34.72
8th 53rd
R2 2nd WITH GRACE
T : KYLIE HOSKIN J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.73 0:34.73
10th 54th
R3 2nd FINAL PURCHASE
T : ANDREA SMITH J : BILLY JACOBSON
0:34.80 0:34.80
4th 55th
R7 11th ROCHMIE RAY
T : D JEFFCOAT J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.84 0:34.84
10th 56th
R5 5th DELOREAN
T : KYLIE FAWCETT J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.86 0:34.86
2nd 57th
R7 12th CHASE 'N' GOLD
T : KYLIE HOSKIN J : KELLY MC CULLOCH
0:34.90 0:34.90
9th 58th
R5 9th MAGAWA
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:34.97 0:34.97
6th 59th
R3 10th DANGEROUS COMPANY
T : MICHELLE BRADLEY J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.04 0:35.04
10th 60th
R5 11th LA RUCHE
T : KYLIE HOSKIN J : KELLY MC CULLOCH
0:35.04 0:35.04
12th 61st
R7 9th AFTER PARTY
T : SCOTT WENN J : ULRIKA HOLMQUIST
0:35.09 0:35.09
4th 62nd
R3 7th SHE WROTE MORE
T : STEPHEN AUTRIDGE J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.12 0:35.12
5th 63rd
R5 8th DON'T LOOK ETHEL
T : STEPHEN RALPH J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:35.14 0:35.14
3rd 64th
R7 13th FLY MY WEY
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.14 0:35.14
5th 65th
R8 12th BADGERINGDAWITNESS
T : PETER LOCK J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:35.16 0:35.16
2nd 66th
R3 6th CHARLBURY
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:35.17 0:35.17
3rd 67th
R3 11th TOMMY PERFECT
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : KELLY MC CULLOCH
0:35.18 0:35.18
7th 68th
R7 14th IFFIN DOUBT DANCE
T : L NOBLE J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.19 0:35.19
12th 69th
R3 9th GIGI
T : J C PENDER J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.27 0:35.27
6th 70th
R2 1st MOSINVADER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.31 0:35.31
4th 71st
R9 11th BELLA WATERS
T : MOIRA & KIERAN MURDOCH J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:35.35 0:35.35
7th 72nd
R9 12th NANCY SHE WROTE
T : BEN & RYAN FOOTE J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.35 0:35.35
8th 73rd
R3 3rd THE PATRON SAINT
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:35.36 0:35.36
1st 74th
R4 5th ROGER THAT
T : ANTONY FULLER J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:35.37 0:35.37
7th 75th
R5 10th SUPER DAISY
T : MICHAEL ROGERS J : TEGAN ABEL
0:35.37 0:35.37
1st 76th
R9 14th IMARICHGIRL
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:35.38 0:35.38
12th 77th
R3 13th GLITZAL
T : L NOBLE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.39 0:35.39
8th 78th
R4 2nd ESS VEE ARE
T : D & B WEATHERLEY J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.43 0:35.43
5th 79th
R4 6th LEICALOT
T : MARK BROSNAN J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.45 0:35.45
9th 80th
R9 13th KAIDU'S PRIDE
T : RUDY LIEFTING J : BAILEY ROGERSON
0:35.50 0:35.50
5th 81st
R2 4th MAGICAL ROAD
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.55 0:35.55
9th 82nd
R2 3rd SENTRY
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : SAM WEATHERLEY
0:35.72 0:35.72
6th 83rd
R2 5th PENNINE WAY
T : C R MCCARROLL J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:35.83 0:35.83
8th 84th
R3 12th MARGALIT
T : DAVINA WADDELL J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.87 0:35.87
2nd 85th
R2 8th MARIA
T : LINDA LAING J : DARREN DANIS
0:35.97 0:35.97
11th 86th
R2 10th MUSCOVADO
T : JOHN BELL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.97 0:35.97
12th 87th
R5 12th SUZUKA
T : DANICA GUY J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.98 0:35.98
5th 88th
R4 1st TERRA MITICA
T : L NOBLE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:36.03 0:36.03
2nd 89th
R4 10th CORK
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:36.11 0:36.11
8th 90th
R4 3rd SELVA VERDE
T : NICHOLAS BISHARA J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:36.13 0:36.13
4th 91st
R4 8th CASCATELLA
T : M GARRETT J : TEGAN ABEL
0:36.24 0:36.24
6th 92nd
R2 6th UNEQUIVOCAL
T : ANDREW FORSMAN J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.31 0:36.31
7th 93rd
R2 7th SPECTRIER
T : D C ELLIS J : NIRANJAN PARMAR
0:36.51 0:36.51
5th 94th
R2 13th BEAU ONDAGO
T : JOHN WILLIAMS J : KENDRA BAKKER
0:36.62 0:36.62
13th 95th
R2 9th SANDOKU
T : LOUISE SAUNDERS J : KELLY MC CULLOCH
0:36.90 0:36.90
3rd 96th
R4 9th MACH SCHNELL
T : SHAUN & EMMA CLOTWORTHY J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:37.09 0:37.09
3rd 97th
R2 12th SUNNINGDALE
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : BILLY JACOBSON
0:37.12 0:37.12
10th 98th
R4 4th SAGUNTO
T : PETER & SHAUN MCKAY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:37.28 0:37.28
1st 99th
R2 11th WINDSOR CASTLE
T : AMY DORAN J : JESSICA ALLEN
0:37.65 0:37.65
2nd 100th
R4 7th RUA ROCKS
T : CARL HENDERSON J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:37.68 0:37.68
1st 101st
R2 14th OUR BIG BOY
T : GEORGE MERKULOV J : TEGAN ABEL
0:38.42 0:38.42
1st 102nd

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
SACRED SATONO (NZ) 3C
SATONO ALADDIN (JPN) - BELLE JOIE (NZ) MELLIFONT (USA)
KOZZI ASANO 57.0 BRUCE WALLACE & GRANT COOKSLEY 1
DARK DESTROYER (NZ) 3G
PROISIR (AUS) - ALL CAN PARTY (AUS) ALL AMERICAN (AUS)
SAM WEATHERLEY 56.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 7
OPALESCENCE (NZ) 3F
SHOWCASING (GB) - FAIRY STORY (NZ) PENTIRE (GB)
JASMINE FAWCETT 54.5 JENNA MAHONEY 2
RIODINI (NZ) 3G
PROISIR (AUS) - GIARDINI (NZ) PERFECTLY READY (AUS)
SAMANTHA COLLETT 56.5 N W TILEY 3
THE HULK (AUS) 3G
SPIRIT OF BOOM (AUS) - FRIENDLY GLOW (AUS) IGLESIA (AUS)
R L SMYTH 56.5 N W TILEY 9
SPRING HEAT (AUS) 3F
MORE THAN READY (USA) - EMAURISMO (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
JAKE BAYLISS 54.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 1
BULB ELITE (NZ) 3G
IFFRAAJ (GB) - MIRANDA MISS (NZ) RESET (AUS)
MARK DU PLESSIS 56.5 D LOGAN 2
SECRET SPIRIT (NZ) 3F
SWISS ACE (AUS) - SPIRIT OF SANDFORD (NZ) KILIMANJARO (GB)
C J GRYLLS 54.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 2
VOLKSTOK'N'BARRELL (NZ) 3G
TAVISTOCK (NZ) - VOLKSTER (NZ) VOLKSRAAD (GB)
M CAMERON 56.5 DONNA & DEAN LOGAN 4
JOYFUL PARK (NZ) 3C
THORN PARK (AUS) - DOSH (NZ) DANSKE (NZ)
L G INNES 56.5 TONY PIKE & MARK DONOGHUE 2
TOUGHER THAN EVER (NZ) 3C
GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS) - RATHLIN ISLAND (AUS) GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
M CAMERON 56.5 JASON BRIDGMAN 7
MISS ARTISTIC (NZ) 3F
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - ARTLESS (AUS) DAHAR (USA)
M T COLEMAN 54.5 SHAUNE RITCHIE 10
HOOFIT (NZ) 3G
MOSSMAN (AUS) - CHUCKLE (AUS) DANEHILL (USA)
M CAMERON 56.0 STEPHEN MCKEE 9
JUNGLE JUICE (NZ) 3F
JUNGLE POCKET (JPN) - SHADOW RAY (JPN) GROOM DANCER (USA)
N G HARRIS 54.5 DONNA & DEAN LOGAN 6
CLASSA (AUS) 3G
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - GAME LADY (AUS) LORD SEYMOUR (IRE)
A CALDER 56.0 YVES SEGUIN 10
RIOS (NZ) 3C
HUSSONET (USA) - GUSSY GODIVA (NZ) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
D M WALSH 56.0 M BAKER 2
BONAICHI (AUS) 3F
FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA) - BONANOVA (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
C K ORMSBY 54.5 LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT 3
TWINKLING (NZ) 3F
STAR WAY (GB) - LIMITLESS (NZ) SIR TRISTRAM (IRE)
R M NORVALL 54.5 ROYCE DOWLING & LINDA LAING 7
CHEVAL DE TROY (NZ) 3C
ZABEEL (NZ) - BETTER SUCCEED (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)
O P BOSSON 55.5 COLIN & RICHARD YUILL 12

Chances are you’re about to lose.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelponline.org.au